Chino Hills Girls Softball: Welcome

 
   /ChinoHillsGirlsSoftball    @CHGirlsSoftball  
 Field Condition Hotline 909-364-2738


Important Dates
August

18   THURSDAY
  Deadline to register for Winterball

Click to Download Registration Flyer
 
20   SATURDAY
  Assessment Day

Date:

Saturday, August 20, 2016


Location:

Fairfield Ranch Park (next to Big League Dreams)
1633 Fairfield Ranch Rd.
Chino Hills, CA 91709


Division Assessment Times:

8U Division - 9:00AM
10 Division - 11:00AM
12 Division - 1:00PM
14U/16U Division - 2:00PM


Click to Download Assessments Flyer
 


2016 All-Star Season Results
 

Congratulations to our CHGS All Star teams for their top finishes in the 2016 Escondido Freedom Tournament.
 
12U Red - 12U Champions
8U Red - 8U Gold Bracket Runner-Up
8U Black - 8U Silver Bracket Champions




Congratulations to our CHGS 8U Red team...2016 Northern District B Champions.

Additional congratulations to our CHGS 10U Red and 8U Black teams for reaching the semi-finals in the 2016 Northern District B Championships and qualifying for the State Championship Tournament
 




Congratulations to our CHGS 6U Red All-Star team for finishing first in the 2016 Monclair Super 6 Tournament.




Congratulations to our CHGS 8U and 6U All-Star teams for finishing first in our own 2016 Chino Hills Summer Classic Tournament.
 




Congratulations to our CHGS 8U All-Star teams for bringing home more hardware from the La Habra Field of Dreams Tournament and the Diamond Bar All-Star Tournament.
 
8U Red - 8U Division Champions - La Habra
8U Black - 8U Runner-Up - Diamond Bar




Congratulations to our 6U All-Star Red team for finishing 1st in the 2016 Diamond Bar 6U All-Star Tournament. Great job ladies!




Congratulations to our CHGS All Star teams for their strong showing at the 2016 Walnut Memorial Weekend Tournament.
 
10U Black - 10U Silver Bracket Runner-Up
8U Red - 8U Gold Bracket Runner-Up
6U Red - 6U Division Runner-Up



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Fri 9/30 8U_15x15.png Team 5 - The Misfits (Fraga) vs. Team 6 - Diamond Divas (Carter) 5:30 PM CHCP #1
Fri 9/30 8U_15x15.png Team 2 - Blackout (Taloa) vs. Team 3 - Dirty Dozen (Galindo) 5:30 PM CHCP #2
Fri 9/30 8U_15x15.png Team 1 - Tidal Wave (Falls) vs. Team 4 - Cherry Bombers (Martinez) 7:15 PM CHCP #1
Fri 9/30 10U_15x15.png Team 2 - Firecrackers (Murray) vs. Team 3 - Fusion (Black) 7:15 PM CHCP #2
Tue 10/4 12U_15x15.png Team 1 - Savages (Holden) vs. TBA 7:15 PM Ayala Park #2
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Fri 9/23 8U_15x15.png Team 3 - Dirty Dozen (Galindo): 4 - Team 1 - Tidal Wave (Falls): 9 5:30 PM CHCP #1
Fri 9/23 8U_15x15.png Team 4 - Cherry Bombers (Martinez): 6 - Team 5 - The Misfits (Fraga): 11 5:30 PM CHCP #2
Fri 9/23 8U_15x15.png Team 6 - Diamond Divas (Carter): 3 - Team 2 - Blackout (Taloa): 2 7:15 PM CHCP #1
Sat 9/24 10U_15x15.png Team 6 - Feelin Grape (Griffin): 14 - Team 2 - Firecrackers (Murray): 5 6:00 PM CHCP #1
Sat 9/24 10U_15x15.png Team 4 - Chaos (Wechsler): 5 - Team 5 - Gold Rush (DeGuzman): 6 6:00 PM CHCP #2
Sat 9/24 10U_15x15.png Team 3 - Fusion (Black): 15 - Team 1 - Rage (Diaz): 4 7:45 PM CHCP #2
Sat 9/24 16U_15x15.png Team 1 - Extreme Heat (Woodruff): 10 - Team 2 - Blue Blaze (Mitchell): 14 7:45 PM CHCP #1
Mon 9/26 10U_15x15.png Team 5 - Gold Rush (DeGuzman) vs. Team 6 - Feelin Grape (Griffin) 5:30 PM CHCP #2
Mon 9/26 10U_15x15.png Team 1 - Rage (Diaz) vs. Team 4 - Chaos (Wechsler) 7:15 PM CHCP #2
Subscribe to this site