build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz

Chester High School Clippers Boys Basketball

Chester High School Clippers Boys Basketball:History  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Record Record
Practices Practices
Locations Locations
Board Board
Roster Roster
Stats Stats
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team
Info Info
History History
Rules Rules
Safety Safety

Admin

Chester Local Weather
Chester High School Clippers
Dave Burman
717-242-1055
Chester, Pennsylvania
19013
 
  History  
 

Sunday, March 23
Chester High School Basketball History
(UPDATED MARCH 2014)


CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL HISTORY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1911-12 (VIC BOELL) (8-9)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY

1912-13 (VIC BOELL) (13-7)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1913-14 (VIC BOELL) (13-5)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1914-15 (VIC BOELL) (7-11)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1915-16 (VIC BOELL) (14-12)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1916-17 (VIC BOELL) (7-10)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1917-18 (VIC BOELL) (11-8)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1918-1919 (H. LEE KUNTZLEMAN) (12-8)
-------------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1919-1920 (LEE CRIPPEN) (11-8)
--------------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1920-21 (FRANK FORSTBURG) (14-9)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY




1921-22 (PARD LARKIN) (11-11)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY




1922-23 (PARD LARKIN) (5-14)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1923-24 (PARD LARKIN) (13-11)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1924-25 (PARD LARKIN) (4-19)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1925-26 (PARD LARKIN) (4-14)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1926-27 (PARD LARKIN) (7-10)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1927-28 (PARD LARKIN) (2-15)
---------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1928-29 (BABE BUONO) (7-12)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1929-30 (BABE BUONO) (4-13)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1930-31 (BABE BUONO) (9-8)
---------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1931-32 (JOE GEORGE) (4-13)
----------
NO POST SEASON PLAY


1932-33 (JOE GEORGE) (5-10)
----------
NO POST SEASON PLAY



1933-34 (OLLIE ROBINSON) (5-10)
----------
NO POST SEASONPLAY



1934-35 (NEAL HARRIS) (7-11)
----------
NO POST SEASON PLAY


1935-36 (JOHNNY ABRAMS) (11-10)
----------
NO POST SEASON PLAY


1936-37 ((JOHNNY ABRAMS) (17-8)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -


LOST TO LOWER MERION IN QUARTERFINALS 28-16


1937-38 (JOHNNY ABRAMS) (10-9)
---------
NO POST SEASON PLAY


1938-39 (JOHNNY ABRAMS) (9-9)
---------
NO POST SEASON PLAY


1939-40 (JOHNNY ABRAMS) (10-9)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1940-41 (JOHNNY ABRAMS) (10-8)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1941-42 (ELLIS DWYER) (20-5)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -


BEAT CONSHOHOCKEN IN QUARTERFINALS 46-27
LOST TO LOWER MERION IN SEMI-FINALS 29-20
(MAR 10)




1942-43 (BOB FORWOOD) (17-4)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT BRIDGEPORT IN QUARTERFINALS 38-14 (MAR 5)
BEAT QUAKERTOWN IN SEMI-FINALS 22-18 (MAR 9)
LOST TO LOWER MERION IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 40-28
(MAR 16)




1943-44 (DUTCH BOYER) (16-4)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY




1944-45 (DUTCH BOYER) (10-10)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1945-46 (JACK CRAWFORD) (8-8)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1946-47 (BOB FORWOOD) (12-9)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY




1947-48 (DICK MADISON) (10-12)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1948-49 (DICK MADISON) (7-14)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1949-50 (DICK MADISON) (15-8)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY





Saturday, March 23

1950-51 (DICK MADISON) (14-6)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1951-52 (DICK MADISON) (20-3)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -


BEAT RIDLEY IN SEMI-FINALS 49-48
LOST TO COATESVILLE IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 55-51
(MAR 12)




1952-53 (DICK MADISON) (21-5)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1953-54 (BOB FORWOOD) (25-3) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT RIDLEY IN QUARTERFINALS 54-48
BEAT WEST CHESTER IN SEMI-FINALS 69-44
BEAT YEADON (DEFENDING STATE CHAMPS) IN
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 66-51 (MAR 11)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT SLATINGTON IN QUARTERFINALS 63-59 (MAR 16)
BEAT CHAMBERSBURG IN SEMI-FINALS 67-57 (MAR 24)
LOST TO FARRELL IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 58-52
(MAR 27)





1954-55 (BOB FORWOOD) (26-2) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT QUAKERTOWN IN QUARTERFINALS 76-49
BEAT YEADON IN SEMI-FINALS 65-50 (MAR 9)
BEAT LANSDOWNE-ALDAN IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 78-55
(MAR 12)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT SCRANTON CENTRAL IN QUARTERFINALS 66-44
(MAR 19)
BEAT READING IN SEMI-FINALS 73-41 (MAR 23)
LOST TO MCKEESPORT IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
54-48 (MAR 26)



1955-56 (BOB FORWOOD) (24-1)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT SPRING-FORD IN QUARTERFINALS 75-26
BEAT YEADON IN SEMI-FINALS 67-51 (MAR 8)
LOST TO RADNOR IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 62-51 (MAR 13)



1956-57 (BOB FORWOOD) (26-3) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT YEADON IN QUARTERFINALS 67-50 (MAR 4)
BEAT QUAKERTOWN IN SEMI-FINALS 74-68 (MAR 12)
BEAT NORRISTOWN IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 66-45
(MAR 18)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT ALLENTOWN IN QUARTERFINALS 83-65 (MAR 22)
BEAT READING IN SEMI-FINALS 52-46 (MAR 27)
LOST TO SHARON IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
59-50 (MAR 30)



1957-58 (BOB FORWOOD) (24-3)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT LANSDOWNE-ALDAN IN SEMI-FINALS 82-63 (MAR 13)
LOST TO HAVERFORD IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 57-56
(MAR 19)




1958-59 (BOB FORWOOD) (27-2) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT AMBLER IN SEMI-FINALS 84-39
BEAT LANSDOWNE-ALDAN IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 78-51
(MAR 11)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CARLISLE IN QUARTERFINALS 88-66 (MAR 14)
BEAT TAMAQUA IN SEMI-FINALS 74-43 (MAR 18)
LOST TO FARRELL IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 76-66
(MAR 21)



1959-60 (BOB FORWOOD) (6-2)
-----------
GAMES AGAINST PHILADELPHIA PUBLIC LEAGUE
TEAMS AND COLLEGE JUNIOR VARSITY TEAMS DUE TO PIAA EXPULSION

NO POST-SEASON PLAY -

(BANNED BY THE PENNSYLVANIA INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION FOR AN INCIDENT OUTSIDE THE
PHILADELPHIA PALESTRA FOLLOWING THE 1959 STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME AGAINST FARRELL)


1960-61 (BOB FORWOOD) (13-6)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1961-62 (RAY MCLAUGHLIN) (12-9)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1962-63 (RON RAINEY) (9-11)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY



1963-64 (RON RAINEY) (13-8)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY


1964-65 (RON RAINEY) (25-1)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WOODROW WILSON IN QUARTERFINALS 52-42 (FEB 25)
BEAT UPPER PERKIOMEN IN SEMI-FINALS 70-50 (MAR 2)
BEAT NETHER PROVIDENCE IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
65-42 (MAR 4)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO STEEL-HIGH IN QUARTERFINALS 84-82 (OT)(MAR 10)




1965-66 (RAY MCLAUGHLIN) (26-2) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT UPPER DARBY IN QUARTERFINALS 103-72
BEAT UPPER MERION IN SEMI-FINALS 75-67
BEAT WEST CHESTER IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 75-74 (MAR 10)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT ALLENTOWN DIERUFF IN QUARTERFINALS 55-47
(MAR 16)
BEAT READING (PETE CARRIL) IN SEMI-FINALS 53-43
(MAR 23)
LOST TO PITTSBURGH SHENLEY (KEN DURRETT) IN
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 74-64 (MAR 26)


1966-67 (RAY MCLAUGHLIN) (27-1) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CHICHESTER IN QUARTERFINALS 77-44 (FEB 21)
BEAT COATESVILLE IN SEMI-FINALS 53-48 (FEB 28)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN CHAMPIONSHIP
GAME 56-37 (MAR 2)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WILLIAMSPORT IN QUARTERFINALS 62-47 (MAR 11)
BEAT ALLENTOWN DIERUFF IN SEMI-FINALS 65-51
(MAR 15)
LOST TO AMBRIDGE IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 93-61
(MAR 18)



1967-68 (RAY MCLAUGHLIN) (21-4)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT RIDLEY IN QUARTERFINALS 55-27 (MAR 1)
BEAT PENNCREST IN SEMI-FINALS 50-34 (MAR 5)
LOST TO CHELTENHAM (PAUL WESTHEAD, CRAIG LITTLEPAGE)
IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 77-52 (MAR 8)




1968-69 (RAY MCLAUGHLIN) (19-5)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT NORRISTOWN (HENRY WILLIAMS) IN QUARTERFINALS 66-56
(FEB 25)
LOST TO WEST CHESTER IN SEMI-FINALS 65-64 (MAR 3)




1969-70 (RAY MCLAUGHLIN) (14-7)
----------
NO POST-SEASON PLAY




1970-71 (JUAN BAUGHN) (21-2)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WOODROW WILSON IN QUARTERFINALS 74-59
(MAR 2)
LOST TO COATESVILLE IN SEMI-FINALS 73-61 (MAR 8)




1971-72 (JUAN BAUGHN) (24-6) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT NORTH PENN IN QUARTERFINALS 54-40 (MAR 1)
BEAT LOWER MERION IN SEMI-FINALS 63-56 (MAR 6)
LOST TO WISSAHICKON IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
80-65 (MAR 10)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT ABINGTON HEIGHTS IN FIRST ROUND 105-65
(MAR 15)
BEAT CENTRAL DAUPHIN IN SECOND ROUND 91-61
(MAR 18)
BEAT READING (STU JACKSON) IN QUARTERFINALS 52-46 (MAR 22)
BEAT EASTON IN SEMI-FINALS 68-51 (MAR 24)
LOST TO FARRELL IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 56-55 (MAR 25)




1972-73 (JUAN BAUGHN) (26-4) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT COATESVILLE IN QUARTERFINALS 96-64 (MAR 1)
BEAT UPPER MERION IN SEMI-FINALS 62-50 (MAR 7)
BEAT ABINGTON IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 83-54 (MAR 9)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT LANCASTER MCCASKEY IN FIRST ROUND 67-45
(MAR 14)
BEAT NORTHAMPTON IN SECOND ROUND 86-57 (MAR 17)
BEAT EASTON IN QUARTERFINALS 55-47 (MAR 21)
LOST TO READING (STU JACKSON) IN SEMI-FINALS
59-53 (MAR 23)
LOST TO RINGGOLD (JOE MONTANA) IN
CONSOLATION GAME 74-65 (MAR 24)




1973-74 (JUAN BAUGHN) (23-4)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WISSAHICKON IN QUARTERFINALS 72-52 (FEB 28)
BEAT SPRINGFEILD (DELCO) IN SEMI-FINALS 56-55 (MAR 4)
LOST TO PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
73-56 (MAR 8)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT DANVILLE IN FIRST ROUND 61-55 (MAR 13)
LOST TO EASTON IN SECOND ROUND 64-50 (MAR 16)


1974-75 (CLIFF WILSON) (19-4)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO ABINGTON IN QUARTERFINALS 70-55 (FEB 27)




1975-76 (CLIFF WILSON) (17-4)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN QUARTERFINALS
65-56 (FEB 27)




1976-77 (CLIFF WILSON) (16-7)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT NORTH PENN IN FIRST ROUND 90-51 (FEB 25)
LOST TO NORRISTOWN IN QUARTERFINALS 71-64 (MAR 1)



1977-78 (CLIFF WILSON) (24-10)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT COUNCIL ROCK IN FIRST ROUND 75-65 (OT) (FEB 21)
BEAT ABINGTON IN QUARTERFINALS 72-68 (2OT ) (FEB 23)
LOST TO LOWER MERION IN SEMI-FINALS 65-59 (FEB 28)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WYOMING VALLEY WEST IN FIRST ROUND 53-49 (MAR 8)
LOST TO HARRISBURG IN SECOND ROUND 78-74
(MAR 11)




1978-79 (CLIFF WILSON) (21-3)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PENNSBURY IN FIRST ROUND 88-80 (FEB 27)
LOST TO CENTRAL BUCKS EAST IN QUARTERFINALS
69-68 (OT) (MAR 2)


1979-80 (CLIFF WILSON) (21-3)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO SPRINGFEILD (DELCO) IN FIRST ROUND 52-48
(FEB 26)


1980-81 (CLIFF WILSON) (18-6)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN FIRST ROUND 69-47
(MAR 3)
LOST TO WISSAHICKON IN QUARTERFINALS 84-66 (MAR 6)



1981-82 (CLIFF WILSON) (19-7)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT UPPER DUBLIN IN FIRST ROUND 72-62 (MAR 2)
BEAT COATESVILLE IN QUARTERFINALS 61-60 (OT) (MAR 6)
BEAT PENNCREST IN SEMI-FINALS 77-62 (MAR 9)
LOST TO ABINGTON IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 83-80
(MAR 12)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT LEBANON IN FIRST ROUND 75-50 (MAR 17)
LOST TO SPRINGFEILD (DELCO) IN SECOND ROUND
46-34 (MAR 20)




1982-83 (CLIFF WILSON) (32-5) (STATE CHAMPIONS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT RIDLEY IN FIRST ROUND 70-39 (FEB 25)
BEAT HARRY S. TRUMAN IN SECOND ROUND 77-70 (MAR 1)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN QUARTERFINALS 69-49 (MAR 4)
BEAT PENNCREST IN SEMI-FINALS 90-63 (MAR 8)
BEAT ABINGTON IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 96-71 (MAR 11)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CARLISLE (JEFF LEBO) IN FIRST ROUND 79-74 (2 OT)
(MAR 16)
BEAT PENNCREST IN SECOND ROUND 67-48 (MAR 19)
BEAT WILLIAMSPORT IN QUARTERFINALS 80-72 (MAR 22)
BEAT READING IN SEMI-FINALS 63-53 (MAR 24)
BEAT MCKEESPORT IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 82-66
(MAR 26)




1983-84 (CLIFF WILSON) (27-5)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PENNRIDGE IN FIRST ROUND 66-39 (FEB 24)
BEAT UPPER DUBLIN IN SECOND ROUND 63-47 (FEB 28)
LOST TO NORRISTOWN IN QUARTERFINALS 81-76 (MAR 2)
LOST TO ABINGTON IN CONSOLATION 70-67 (MAR 6)
BEAT HARRY S. TRUMAN IN CONSOLATION 81-62 (MAR 13)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO WILLIAMSPORT IN FIRST ROUND 79-64 (MAR 17)




1984-85 (CLIFF WILSON) (25-6) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT HAVERFORD IN FIRST ROUND 65-48 (FEB 22)
BEAT SPRINGFEILD (DELCO) IN SECOND ROUND 51-38
(FEB 26)
BEAT PENNSBURY IN QUARTERFINALS 70-58 (MAR 1)
LOST TO UPPER DUBLIN IN SEMI-FINALS 57-56 (MAR 5)
BEAT NORRISTOWN IN CONSOLATION 73-63 (MAR 8)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT HARRISBURG IN FIRST ROUND 58-48 (MAR 16)
BEAT WILLIAMSPORT (DEFENDING STATE CHAMPS) IN
SECOND ROUND 66-48 (MAR 20)
BEAT UPPER DUBLIN IN QUARTERFINALS 77-59
(MAR 23)
LOST TO CARLISLE (BILLY OWENS) IN SEMI-FINALS
72-49 (MAR 26)


1985-86 (ALONZO LEWIS) (16-14)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT UPPER DARBY IN FIRST ROUND 58-36 (FEB 22)
BEAT DOWNINGTOWN IN SECOND ROUND 66-43 (FEB 25)
LOST TO RIDLEY (MATT BLUNDIN) IN QUARTERFINALS
65-48 (FEB 28)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN CONSOLATION 66-41 (MAR 4)
LOST TO UPPER DUBLIN IN CONSOLATION 57-55 (MAR 7)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO EMMAUS IN FIRST ROUND 69-48 (MAR 12)


1986-87 (ALONZO LEWIS) (26-5) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT UPPER MERION IN FIRST ROUND 81-47 (FEB 20)
BEAT CENTRAL BUCKS WEST IN SECOND ROUND 85-61
(FEB 24)
LOST TO CONESTOGA IN QUARTERFINALS 88-83 (2 OT)
(FEB 28)
BEAT WEST CHESTER HENDERSON IN CONSOLATION 92-55
(MAR 3)
LOST TO COUNCIL ROCK IN CONSOLATION 53-50 (MAR 6)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT BETHLEHEM LIBERTY IN FIRST ROUND 88-55 (MAR 14)
BEAT WILSON IN SECOND ROUND 58-47 (MAR 18)
BEAT HAZLETON IN QUARTERFINALS 76-60 (MAR 21)
LOST TO CARLISLE (BILLY OWENS) (DEFENDING STATE
CHAMPS) IN SEMI-FINALS 66-62 (MAR 25)


1987-88 (ALONZO LEWIS) (28-3) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT INTERBORO IN FIRST ROUND 87-39 (FEB 26)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN SECOND ROUND 82-51
(MAR 1)
BEAT SUN VALLEY IN QUARTERFINALS 85-58 (MAR 5)
BEAT ABINGTON IN SEMI-FINALS 78-71 (MAR 8)
BEAT COATESVILLE IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 77-62
(MAR 11)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT EASTON IN FIRST ROUND 90-56 (MAR 15)
BEAT CHAMBERSBURG IN SECOND ROUND 97-73 (MAR 17)
BEAT ABINGTON IN QUARTERFINALS 68-62 (MAR 19)
LOST TO CARLISLE (BILLY OWENS) (DEFENDING STATE
CHAMPS) IN SEMI-FINALS 61-53 (MAR 24)


1988-89 (ALONZO LEWIS) (30-2) (STATE CHAMPIONS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PHOENIXVILLE IN SECOND ROUND 79-54 (FEB 28)
BEAT UPPER MERION IN QUARTERFINALS 63-51 (MAR 4)
LOST TO GLEN MILLS IN SEMI-FINALS 80-78 (MAR 7)
BEAT NORRISTOWN IN CONSOLATION 74-63 (MAR 11)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT POTTSVILLE IN FIRST ROUND 80-50 (MAR 15)
BEAT GLEN MILLS IN SECOND ROUND 94-89 (2 OT) (MAR 18)
BEAT STEEL-HIGH IN QUARTERFINALS 95-79 (MAR 22)
BEAT PENN WOOD IN SEMI-FINALS 89-88 (MAR 29)
BEAT PITTSBURGH BRASHEAR IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
GAME 72-57 (APRIL 1)


1989-90 (ALONZO LEWIS) (23-8)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT DOWNINGTOWN IN SECOND ROUND 75-44 (FEB 27)
BEAT BENSALEM IN QUARTERFINALS 66-52 (MAR 2)
LOST TO NORRISTOWN IN SEMI-FINALS 76-63 (MAR 6)
LOST TO PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN CONSOLATION 70-58
(MAR 10)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT HAZLETON IN FIRST ROUND 64-45 (MAR 17)
LOST TO PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN SECOND ROUND
61-57 (MAR 21)



1990-91 (ALONZO LEWIS) (25-7) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT METHACTON IN SECOND ROUND 98-53 (FEB 26)
BEAT CENTRAL BUCKS EAST IN QUARTERFINALS 83-66 (MAR 1)
BEAT BENSALEM IN SEMI-FINALS 78-65 (MAR 5)
LOST TO GLEN MILLS (DEFENDING STATE CHAMPS)
IN CHAMPIONSHIP 72-68 (MAR 8)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WILKES BARRE COUGHLIN IN FIRST ROUND 102-58 (MAR 12)
BEAT STEEL-HIGH IN SECOND ROUND 72-68 (MAR 14)
BEAT HARRISBURG IN QUARTERFINALS 75-74 (MAR 16)
LOST TO GLEN MILLS (DEFENDING STATE CHAMPS)
IN SEMI-FINALS 64-62 (MAR 20)




1991-92 (ALONZO LEWIS) (13-12)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CENTRAL BUCKS WEST IN FIRST ROUND 64-48
(FEB 21)
LOST AT CHELTENHAM IN SECOND ROUND 65-63 (FEB 25)



1992-93 (ALONZO LEWIS) (24-6) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT BENSALEM IN SECOND ROUND 74-51 (MAR 2)
BEAT COUNCIL ROCK IN QUARTERFINALS 59-48 (MAR 5)
LOST TO UPPER MERION IN SEMI-FINALS 63-57 (MAR 9)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN CONSOLATION 79-57 (MAR 17)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT BETHLEHEM FREEDOM IN FIRST ROUND 92-68
(MAR 20)
BEAT STEEL-HIGH (DEFENDING STATE CHAMPS) IN
SECOND ROUND 87-67 (MAR 24)
BEAT NORRISTOWN IN QUARTERFINALS 82-79 (MAR 27)
LOST TO HAZLETON IN SEMI-FINALS 48-47 (MAR 31)



1993-94 (ALONZO LEWIS) (28-4) (STATE CHAMPIONS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PENN WOOD IN FIRST ROUND 67-42 (FEB 23)
BEAT WEST CHESTER HENDERSON IN SECOND ROUND
74-59 (FEB 25)
BEAT HATBORO-HORSHAM IN QUARTERFINALS 55-51
(MAR 1)
LOST TO GLEN MILLS IN SEMI-FINALS 89-62 (MAR 4)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN CONSOLATION 94-72 (MAR 9)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT ALLENTOWN DIERUFF IN FIRST ROUND 73-71
(MAR 12)
BEAT CARLISLE IN SECOND ROUND 66-57 (MAR 16)
BEAT EAST STROUDSBURG IN QUARTERFINALS 96-85
(MAR 19)
BEAT GLEN MILLS IN SEMI-FINALS 87-73 (MAR 23)
BEAT ERIE PREP (DEFENDING STATE CHAMPS) IN STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 69-65 (MAR 26)


1994-95 (ALONZO LEWIS) (24-6)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT SPRINGFIELD (DELCO) IN FIRST ROUND 90-44 (FEB 17)
BEAT SOUDERTON IN SECOND ROUND 70-43 (FEB 21)
BEAT RIDLEY IN QUARTERFINALS 74-38 (FEB 24)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN SEMI-FINALS 71-49 (MAR 1)
BEAT LOWER MERION (KOBE BRYANT) IN CHAMPIONSHIP
GAME 77-50 (MAR 3)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT LEBANON IN FIRST ROUND 73-49 (MAR 11)
LOST TO WILLIAMSPORT IN SECOND ROUND 78-77 (OT)
(MAR 15)


1995-96 (FRED PICKETT) (27-4) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CENTRAL BUCKS EAST IN FIRST ROUND 77-70 (FEB 17)
BEAT RIDLEY IN SECOND ROUND 66-37 (FEB 21)
BEAT UPPER DUBLIN IN QUARTERFINALS 79-47 (FEB 23)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN SEMI-FINALS 65-45 (FEB 27)
LOST TO LOWER MERION (KOBE BRYANT) IN
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 60-53 (MAR 1)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PARKLAND IN FIRST ROUND 85-60 (MAR 9)
BEAT LEBANON IN SECOND ROUND 86-62 (MAR 13)
BEAT HARRISBURG IN QUARTERFINALS 68-61 (MAR 16)
LOST TO LOWER MERION (KOBE BRYANT) IN SEMI-FINALS
77-69 (OT) (MAR 20)




1996-97 (FRED PICKETT) (21-9)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT RIDLEY IN FIRST ROUND 79-56 (FEB 14)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN SECOND ROUND 65-50 (FEB 18)
BEAT ABINGTON IN QUARTERFINALS 88-85 (OT) (FEB 21)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN SEMI-FINALS 66-64
(FEB 26)
LOST TO GLEN MILLS IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 79-62
(FEB 28)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO HARRISBURG IN FIRST ROUND 91-68 (MAR 8)





1997-98 (FRED PICKETT) (23-7)
----------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT SOUDERTON IN FIRST ROUND 78-40 (FEB 13)
BEAT SPRING-FORD IN SECOND ROUND 75-53 (FEB 17)
LOST TO NORRISTOWN IN QUARTERFINALS 55-53 (FEB 20)
BEAT WEST CHESTER EAST IN CONSOLATION 65-62 (OT)(FEB 25)
BEAT COUNCIL ROCK IN CONSOLATION 97-66 (FEB 28)

STATE PLAYOFFS-

BEAT ABINGTON HEIGHTS IN FIRST ROUND 61-58 (MAR 7)
LOST TO NORRISTOWN IN SECOND ROUND 69-62 (MAR 11)





1998-99 (FRED PICKETT) (24-5) (STATE QUARTERFINALISTS)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CHELTENHAM IN SECOND ROUND 82-60 (FEB 23)
BEAT ACADEMY PARK IN QUARTERFINALS 66-64 (FEB 26)
BEAT HATBORO-HORSHAM IN SEMIFINALS 67-65 (OT)
(MARCH 2)
BEAT PENNSBURY IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 59-47 (MAR 5)



STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CUMBERLAND VALLEY IN FIRST ROUND 68-62
(MARCH 13TH)
BEAT LANCASTER MCCASKEY IN SECOND ROUND 79-63 (MARCH 17)
LOST TO WILLIAMSPORT IN QUARTERFINALS 78-66 (MAR 20)







1999-2000 (FRED PICKETT) (28-4) (STATE CHAMPIONS)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT INTERBORO IN SECOND ROUND 73-45 (FEB 22)

BEAT LOWER MERION IN QUARTERFINALS 76-48 (FEB 25)

BEAT HATBORO-HORSHAM IN SEMIFINALS 62-55 (FEB 29)
LOST TO COATESVILLE IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 64-63 (MARCH 3)


STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT READING IN FIRST ROUND 75-57 (MARCH 11)
BEAT PARKLAND IN SECOND ROUND 64-58 (MARCH 15)
BEAT HATBORO-HORSHAM IN QUARTERFINALS 64-53 (MARCH 18)
BEAT COATESVILLE IN SEMIFINALS 63-45 (MARCH 22)
BEAT UNIONTOWN 73-48 IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
(MARCH 25)

 



Saturday, March 23

2000-2001 (FRED PICKETT) (20-12) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
-------------------------------------------------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PENNSBURY IN FIRST ROUND 49-33 (FEB 16)
BEAT WILLIAM TENNENT IN SECOND ROUND 95-66 (FEB 20)
BEAT WEST CHESTER EAST IN QUARTERFINALS 66-49 (FEB 23)
LOST TO COATESVILLE IN SEMIFINALS 62-56 (FEB 28)
BEAT CENTRAL BUCKS WEST IN CONSOLATION 61-44 (MARCH 2)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT NORTH POCONO IN FIRST ROUND 69-58 (MARCH 10)
BEAT WEST CHESTER EAST IN SECOND ROUND 62-54 (MARCH 14)
BEAT HATBORO-HORSHAM IN QUARTERFINALS 69-60 (MARCH 17)
LOST TO COATESVILLE IN SEMI-FINALS 80-65 (MARCH 21)


2001-2002 (FRED PICKETT) (25-5)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PENNCREST IN FIRST ROUND 73-45 (FEB 15)
BEAT RIDLEY IN SECOND ROUND 66-48 (FEB 19)
BEAT NESHAMINY IN QUARTERFINALS 77-66 (FEB 22)
BEAT UPPER DUBLIN IN SEMI-FINALS 64-62 (FEB 26)
BEAT COATESVILLE IN CHAMPIONSHIP 81-79 (OT) (MARCH 1)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO HARRISBURG IN FIRST ROUND 74-58 (MARCH 9)





2002-2003 (FRED PICKETT) (27-7) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT NESHAMINY IN FIRST ROUND 78-53 (FEB 14)
BEAT ABINGTON IN SECOND ROUND 55-42 (FEB 20)
BEAT BENSALEM IN QUARTERFINALS 58-55 (FEB 22)
BEAT COATESVILLE IN SEMI-FINALS 79-64 (FEB 25)
BEAT COUNCIL ROCK-NORTH IN CHAMPIONSHIP 71-61 (FEB 28)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST IN FIRST ROUND 63-50 (MARCH 8)
BEAT HATBORO-HORSHAM IN SECOND ROUND 64-58 (2OT) (MARCH 12)
BEAT GLEN MILLS IN QUARTERFINALS 71-62 (MARCH 15)
BEAT COATESVILLE IN SEMI-FINALS 61-55 (MARCH 19)
LOST TO STATE COLLEGE IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 76-71 (OT) (MARCH 22)




2003-2004 (FRED PICKETT) (23-6)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT HATBORO-HORSHAM IN 1ST ROUND 68-42 (FEB 13)
BEAT NORRISTOWN IN 2ND ROUND 80-61 (FEB 17)
BEAT WISSAHICKON IN QUARTERFINALS 60-45 (FEB 20)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN SEMI-FINALS 63-47 (FEB 24)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN CHAMPIONSHIP 62-55 (FEB 27)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO YORK IN 1ST ROUND 63-55 (MARCH 6)


2004-2005 (FRED PICKETT) (27-6) (STATE CHAMPIONS)
--------------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CENTRAL BUCKS WEST IN 1ST ROUND 75-52 (FEB 11)
BEAT SPRING-FORD IN 2ND ROUND 93-51 (FEB 15)
BEAT CONESTOGA IN QUARTERFINALS 83-54 (FEB 18)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN SEMIFINALS 73-63 (FEB 22)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN CHAMPIONSHIP 63-48 (FEB 25)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT MANHEIM TOWNSHIP IN 1ST ROUND 81-54 (MARCH 5)
BEAT HARRISBURG IN 2ND ROUND 85-68 (MARCH 9)
BEAT WHITEHALL IN QUARTERFINALS 74-65 (MARCH 12)
BEAT WISSAHICKON IN SEMI-FINALS 84-71 (MARCH 16)
BEAT LOWER MERION IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 74-61 (MARCH 19)


2005-2006 (FRED PICKETT) (25-8) (EASTERN RUNNERUPS)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WEST CHESTER EAST IN 1ST ROUND 60-51 (FEB 17)
BEAT DOWNINGTOWN WEST IN 2ND ROUND 59-41 (FEB 21)
BEAT WISSAHICKON IN QUARTERFINALS 72-51 (FEB 24)
BEAT CHELTENHAM IN SEMI-FINALS 80-74 (FEB 28)
BEAT LOWER MERION IN CHAMPIONSHIP 83-80 (OT) (MAR 3)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PENN MANOR IN 1ST ROUND 68-42 (MARCH 11)
BEAT BETHLEHEM-LIBERTY IN 2ND ROUND 79-60 (MARCH 15)
BEAT ALLENTOWN ALLEN IN QUARTERFINALS 97-89 (MARCH 18)
LOST TO LOWER MERION IN SEMI-FINALS 70-65 (MARCH 22)


2006-2007 (FRED PICKETT) (28-6) (STATE RUNNERUPS)
---------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT BISHOP SHANAHAN IN 1ST ROUND 73-36 (FEB 16)
BEAT INTERBORO IN 2ND ROUND 68-51 (FEB 20)
BEAT RIDLEY IN QUARTERFINALS 79-53 (FEB 23)
BEAT SOUDERTON IN SEMI-FINALS 85-57 (FEB 27)
BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN CHAMPIONSHIP 70-62 (MARCH 2)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT ABINGTON HEIGHTS IN 1ST ROUND 72-37 (MARCH 10)
BEAT SOUTH PHILADELPHIA IN 2ND ROUND 70-55 (MARCH 14)
BEAT WILSON (WEST LAWN) IN QUARTERFINALS 81-48 (MARCH 17)
BEAT SIMON GRATZ IN SEMI-FINALS 67-60 (MARCH 21)
LOST TO PITTSBURGH SCHENLEY IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 78-71 (MARCH 24)


2007-2008 (FRED PICKETT) (33-1) (STATE CHAMPIONS)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT METHACTON IN 1ST ROUND 68-56 (FEB 8)
BEAT PERKIOMEN VALLEY IN 2ND ROUND 87-41 (FEB 13)
BEAT COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH IN QUARTERFINALS 76-50 (FEB 15)
BEAT PENN WOOD IN SEMI-FINALS 74-52 (FEB 19)
BEAT NORRISTOWN IN CHAMPIONSHIP 61-47 (FEB 24)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT WILLIAMSPORT IN 1ST ROUND 67-59 (MARCH 1)
BEAT HARRISBURG IN 2ND ROUND 61-51 (MARCH 5)
BEAT PENN WOOD IN QUARTERFINALS 68-60 (MARCH 8)
BEAT PENNSBURY IN SEMI-FINALS 75-64 (MARCH 12)

BEAT NORRISTOWN IN STATE FINAL 81-77 (MARCH 15)

2008-2009 (LARRY YARBRAY, SR) (24-5)

---------------------------------------------------------------

DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT NORTH PENN IN 1ST ROUND 40-34 (FEB 13)

BEAT SOUDERTON IN 2ND ROUND 66-58 (FEB 17)

LOST TO NORRISTOWN IN QUARTERFINALS 61-59 (FEB 20)

BEAT CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH IN CONSOLATION 59-52 (FEB 24)

BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN CONSOLATION 65-59 (FEB 28)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT RED LAND IN 1ST ROUND 66-50 (MARCH 7)

LOST TO WILLIAMSPORT IN 2ND ROUND 62-49 (MARCH 11)

 

2009-2010 LARRY YARBRAY, SR (16-11)

--------------------------------------------------------------

DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT CONESTOGA IN 1ST ROUND 57-39 (FEB 19)
BEAT COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 2ND ROUND 50-42 (FEB 23)
LOST TO SOUDERTON 60-55 IN QUARTERFINALS (FEB 27)
LOST TO NESHAMINY 55-54 IN CONSOLATION (MARCH 2)
LOST TO PENNCREST 56-53 IN CONSOLATION (MARCH 6)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

LOST TO LASALLE 42-41 IN 1ST ROUND (MARCH 14)

 

 

2010-2011 LARRY YARBRAY, SR (31-1) (STATE CHAMPIONS)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT PERKIOMEN VALLEY IN 1ST ROUND 70-36 (FEB 18)

BEAT SPRINGFIELD (DELCO) 2ND ROUND 72-48 (FEB 22)

BEAT BENSALEM IN QUARTERFINALS 67-39 (FEB 25)

BEAT NESHAMINY IN SEMIFINALS 77-67 (MARCH 1)

BEAT COUNCIL ROCK-NORTH IN CHAMPIONSHIP 66-43 (MARCH 4)

STATE PLAYOFFS -

BEAT DALLASTOWN IN 1ST ROUND 69-56 (MARCH 12)

BEAT WEST CHESTER RUSTIN IN 2ND ROUND 75-56 (MARCH 16)

BEAT LASALLE COLLEGE IN QUARTERFINALS 68-50 (MARCH 19)

BEAT PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH IN SEMIFINALS 73-50 (MARCH 23)

BEAT MOUNT LEBANON IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 72-60 (OT) (MARCH 26)

 

 

2011-2012  (LARRY YARBRAY, SR) (32-0) (State Champs)

--------------------------------------------------

DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS - 

BEAT DOWNINGTOWN WEST IN 1ST ROUND 65-27 (FEB 17)

BEAT METHACTON IN 2ND ROUND 59-31 (FEB 21)

BEAT NORRISTOWN 81-31 IN QUARTERFINALS (FEB 24)

BEAT WISSAHICKON 67-52 IN SEMIFINALS (FEB 28)

BEAT LOWER MERION 61-53 IN CHAMPIONSHIP (MARCH 2ND)

STATE TOURNAMENT

-------------------------------------

BEAT LANCASTER MCCASKEY 86-43 IN 1ST ROUND (MARCH 10)

BEAT NORRISTOWN 72-53 IN 2ND ROUND (MARCH 14)

BEAT COATESVILLE IN QUARTERFINALS 87-46 (MARCH 17)

BEAT CENTRAL DAUPHIN IN SEMIFINALS 67-48 (MARCH  21)

BEAT LOWER MERION IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 59-33 (MARCH 24)

 

2012-2013 (Larry Yarbray Sr) (28-4) (State Runnerups)

-------------------------------------------------------------------

District-1 Tournament

-------------------------

Beat Bayard Rustin in 1st round 86-57 (Feb 15)

Beat Strath Haven in 2nd round 85-44 (Feb 19)

Beat Upper Darby in quarterfinals 78-29 (Feb 22)

Beat Abington in semifinals 76-43 (Feb 26)

Beat Lower Merion  in championship 60-46 (March 1)

 

State Tournament

---------------------

Beat Cumberland Valley in 1st round 74-43 (March 9)

Beat Williamsport in 2nd round 67-50 (March 13)

Beat Great Valley in quarterfinals 55-42 (March 16)

Beat St. Joe's Prep in semifinals 62-53 (March 19)

Lost to Lower Merion in state championship 63-47 (March 23)

 

 2013-2014 (Larry Yarbray Sr) (25-6) (State Final Four)

---------------------------------------------------------------

District 1 Tournament

--------------------------

 Beat West Chester Henderson 76-45 in 1st round (February  15)

Beat Souderton in 2nd round 64-33 (February 18)

Beat Abington in quarterfinals 63-51 (Feb 21)

Beat West Chester Bayard Rustin 72-56 in semifinals  (Feb 25)

Beat Pennsbury  52-49 in championship (Feb 28)

 

State Tournament

----------------------

Beat Carlisle 79-38 in 1st round (March 8)

Beat Hazleton 79-71 in 2nd round (March 12)

Beat West Chester Bayard Rustn 66-36 state quarterfinals (March 15)

Lost to Lasalle College 61-55 in state semifinals (March 18th)

 

 

CHESTER HIGH BASKETBALL COACHING RECORDS (1911-12 THRU PRESENT)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1) VIC BOELL (7 YEARS) 1911-12 THRU 1917-18
(73-62) 55%

2) LEE KUNTZLEMAN (1 YEAR) 1918-19 (12-8)
60%

3) LEE CRIPPEN (1 YEAR) 1919-1920 (11-8) 58%

4) FRANK FORSTBURG (1 YEAR) 1920-21 (14-9) 61%

5) PARD LARKIN (7 YEARS) 1921-22 THRU 1927-28 (46-94) 33%

6) BABE BUONO (3 YEARS) 1928-29 THRU 1930-31 (20-33) 37%

7) JOE GEORGE (2 YEARS) 1931-32 THRU 1932-33 (9-23) 40%

8) OLLIE ROBINSON (1 YEAR) 1933-34 (5-10) 33%

9) NEAL HARRIS (1 YEAR) 1934-35 (7-11) 39%

10) JOHNNY ABRAMS (6 YEARS) 1935-36 THRU 1940-41 (71-54) 57%

11) ElLIS DWYER (1 YEAR) 1941-42 (20-5) 80%

12) DUTCH BOYER (2 YEARS) 1943-44 THRU 1944-45 (26-14) 65%

13) JACK CRAWFORD (1 YEAR) 1945-46 (8-8) 50%

14) DICK MADISON (6 YEARS) 1947-48 THRU 1952-53 (87-48) 65%

15) BOB FORWOOD (10 YEARS) 1942-43, 1946-47 THEN 1953-54 THRU 1960-61 (200-35) 85%

16) RON RAINEY (3 YEARS) 1962-63 THRU 1964-65 (47-20) 70%

17) RAY MCLAUGHLIN (6 YEARS) 1961-62 THEN 1965-66 THRU 1969-70
(119-28) 81%

18) JUAN BAUGHN (4 YEARS) 1970-71 THRU 1973-74 (94-16) 85%

19) CLIFF WILSON (11 YEARS) 1974-75 THRU 1984-85 (239-60) 80%

20) ALONZO LEWIS (10 YEARS) 1985-86 THRU 1994-95 (237-67) 79%

21) FRED PICKETT (13 YEARS) 1995-96 THRU 2007-2008 (331-80) 80%

22) LARRY YARBRAY, SR (6 YEARS) 2008-2009 THRU CURRENT (156-27)



SINCE 1911-12 (103 SEASONS)
--------------------------------------------
OVERALL RECORD (1,832 WINS, 720 LOSSES) 73%

POST SEASON RECORD (280-79) 83%

RECORD IN POST-SEASON OVERTIME GAMES (12-6) 64%

RECORD IN PLAYOFF GAMES DECIDED BY 5 POINTS OR LESS AND OVERTIME (33-33) 50%

(23-12) IN DISTRICT ONE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

(43) TRIPS TO STATE TOURNAMENT (107-35 RECORD)

(18-10) IN EASTERN FINAL GAMES

(8-10) IN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

A RECORD (44) STRAIGHT YEARS (1970-71 THRU PRESENT) IN DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS

ALL-TIME RECORD (28) TRIPS TO THE PENNSYLVANIA FINAL FOUR

ALL-TIME RECORD (18) APPEARANCES IN PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

8 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (1983, 1989, 1994, 2000, 2005, 2008, 2011, 2012)



MOST POINTS FOR POST-SEASON GAME -
---------------------------------------
(105) CHESTER 105, ABINGTON HEIGHTS 65
FIRST ROUND STATE PLAYOFFS 1972


MOST POINTS AGAINST POST-SEASON -
---------------------------------------
(93) AMBRIDGE 93, CHESTER 61
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 1967

(91) HARRISBURG 91, CHESTER 68
FIRST ROUND STATE PLAYOFFS 1997


FEWEST POINTS ALLOWED POST-SEASON GAME (14)
--------------------------------------------------
CHESTER 38, BRIDGEPORT 14
QUARTERFINALS DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS 1943



FEWEST POINTS FOR POST-SEASON GAME
-----------------------------------
(16) LOWER MERION 28, CHESTER 16
QUARTERFINALS DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS 1937



MOST LOPSIDED POST -SEASON WINS -

1) Chester 81, Norristown 31, quarterfinals District One Playoffs 2012

 

2) CHESTER 75, SPRING-FORD 26
QUARTERFINALS DISTRICT ONE PLAYOFFS 1956


3) CHESTER 87, INTERBORO 39
FIRST ROUND DISTRICT ONE
PLAYOFFS 1988

4) CHESTER 90, SPRINGFEILD (D)44
FIRST ROUND DISTRICT ONE
PLAYOFFS 1995

5) CHESTER 84, AMBLER 39
SEMI-FINALS DISTRICT ONE
PLAYOFFS 1959

6) CHESTER 98, METHACTON 53
FIRST ROUND DISTRICT ONE
PLAYOFFS 1991

7) CHESTER 102, WILKES BARRE COUGHLIN 58
FIRST ROUND STATE
PLAYOFFS 1991


8) Chester 86, Lancaster McCaskey 43, first round state playoffs 2012


WORST POST-SEASON LOSSES -

1) AMBRIDGE 93, CHESTER 61
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 1967

2) GLEN MILLS 89, CHESTER 62
SEMI-FINALS DISTRICT ONE
TOURNAMENT 1994

3) CHELTENHAM 77, CHESTER 52
DISTRICT ONE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 1968

4) HARRISBURG 91, CHESTER 68
FIRST ROUND STATE PLAYOFFS 1997

5) CARLISLE 72, CHESTER 49
EASTERN FINAL 1985

6) EMMAUS 69, CHESTER 48
FIRST ROUND STATE 1986 PLAYOFFS


CHESTER HIGH 1-THOUSAND POINT CLUB
----------------------------------------------------

1) WILBUR "ZAIN" SHAW "91" 1,993

2) NASIR ROBINSON "2008" 1,828

3) HERMAN HARRIS "73" 1,725

4) DARRIN GOVENS "06" 1,598

5) HANK MANN "74" 1,578

6) NOEL WILMORE "05" 1,567

7) KEITH WOOD "89" 1,562

8) MAURICE NELSON "2011" 1,551

9) HORACE WALKER "56' 1,523

WALKER PLAYED IN THE NBA
(CHICAGO PACKERS 1961-62)

10) EMERSON BAYNARD "61" 1,462

11) RAY CARROLL "95" 1,401

12) JAMEER NELSON "00" 1,304

NELSON PLAYS IN THE NBA
(ORLANDO MAGIC 2004-)

13) KARON BURTON "2008" 1,283

14) JERRY FOSTER "60" 1,281

15) LAMON CHURCH "2011" 1,237

16) DEVON MCLENDON "05" 1,230

17) DEQUANN WALKER "2011" 1,152

18) MIKE JOHNSON "89" 1,120

19) RICHARD FLEMMING "06" 1,106

20) Erikk Wright "2012"  1, 106

21) MIKE MARSHALL "66" 1,091

22) PHIL MANN "73" 1,075

23) STEVE MILLER "84" 1,074

24) RAHLIR JEFFERSON "09" 1,060

25) KEITH TAYLOR "87" 1,048

26) MICAH COVERT "07" 1,010

27) BRENT HAGWOOD "80" 1,001



CHESTER HIGH ALL-AMERICANS
----------------------------------------------------------

1) HORACE WALKER 6-3 FORWARD 1955-56
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN SCHOLASTIC MAGAZINE 1956

2) GRANNY LASH 6-0 GUARD 1958-59
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN SCHOLASTIC MAGAZINE 1959

3) EMERSON BAYNARD 6-4 FORWARD 1960-61
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN SCHOLASTIC MAGAZINE 1961

4) MIKE MARSHALL 6-0 GUARD 1965-66
FIRST TEAM ALL AMERICAN

5) HERMAN HARRIS 6-4 G/F 1972-73
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN BASKETBALL WEEKLY NEWSPAPER 1973
FOURTH TEAM ALL-AMERICAN PARADE MAGAZINE 1973

6) RAYMOND CARROLL 6-3 G/F 1994-95
FIFTH TEAM ALL-AMERICAN FUTURE STARS MAGAZINE

7) NASIR ROBINSON, 6-5 FORWARD 2007-2008

SECOND TEAM - EA SPORTS


8) Rondae Jefferson, 6-7 junior forward/guard 2011-2012 ESPN Honorable Mention


CHESTER RECORDS
---------------

MOST POINTS SCORED IN A GAME
-----------------------------

1) 69 WILBUR "ZAIN" SHAW (12 FEB 91)
(AT CHESTER HIGH - CHESTER 107, HARRITON 42)

2) 64 HERMAN HARRIS (2 FEB 71)

(AT OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL - CHESTER 116, OXFORD 56)

3) 60 EMERSON BAYNARD (25 FEB 61)
(CHESTER 84, HOWARD HIGH SCHOOL - WILMINGTON, DELAWARE 68)

4) 58 MIKE MARSHALL (FEB 1966)
(AT CHESTER HIGH VERSUS UPPER DARBY)



3-POINT RECORDS (THE 3-POINT FIELD GOALS BEGAN IN 1988 FOR PENNSYLVANIA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TEAMS)


3-Point FG's In A Game (Individual):

Noel Wilmore (7) 28 Dec 2004 vs Episcopal Academy, Jameer Nelson Classic at Widener University

Noel Wilmore (7) 5 Mar 2005 vs Manhiem Township, State Tournament - 1st Rd at Spring-Ford H.S.

Darrin Govens (7) 4 Feb 2006 vs Christian Bros Academy (NJ), Battle By The Bay at Atlantic City H.S.

Maurice Nelson (6) 1 March 2011 vs Neshaminy, District 1 Tournament Semi-Finals at Villanova University

Maurice Nelson (6) 24 Jan 2009 vs Academy of the New Church, Kobe Bryant Classic Widener University

Maurice Nelson (6) 17 Feb 2009 vs Souderton, District 1 tournament, 2nd round at Chester

Maurice Nelson (6) 24 Feb 2009 vs C.B. South, District 1 tournament, consolation at Spring-Ford H.S.

Maurice Nelson (6) 23 Dec 2009 vs Reading, Regular Season at Reading

Maurice Nelson (6) 12 Jan 2010 vs Academy Park, Del-Val League Game at Academy Park

Ramee Davis (6) 3 Mar 1996 vs Lebanon, State Tournament - 2nd Rd at Reading H.S.

Larry Fain (6) 18 Jan 1997 vs Boys & Girls H.S. (NY), Martin L. King Jr Tournament at Chester H.S.

Rahnir Bost (6) 27 Dec 2000 vs University City, Strath Haven Tournament at Strath Haven H.S.

Rahnir Bost (6) 20 Feb 2001 vs William Tennant, District 1 Tournament - 2nd Rd at Chester H.S.

Rahnir Bost (6) 27 Feb 2001 vs Coatesville, District 1 Tournament - Semi
Finals at Liacouras Ctr, Temple Univ

Devon McLendon (6) 28 Dec 2003 vs Mt. Zion Academy (NC), Slam Dunk To The Beach at Lewes, DE

Darrin Govens (6) 13 Jan 2006 vs Erie Cathedral Prep, McDonald's Classic, Gannon College, Erie, PA

3-Point FG's In A Game (Team):

17 - 4 Feb 2006 vs Christian Bros Academy (NJ), Battle By The Bay at Atlantic City H.S.

12 - 08 Feb 2010 vs at Chichester, Del-Val League at Chichester

11 - 03 Feb 2011 vs Chichester, Del-Val League at Chester

11 - 12 Dec 2009 Engineering and Science, Omega Psi Phi Classic at Chester

11 - 28 Dec 2003 vs Mt. Zion Academy (NC), Slam Dunk To The Beach at Lewes, DE

11 - 28 Dec 2005 vs Grady (NY), Jameer Nelson Classic II at Widener University

11 - 01 Feb 2007 vs Sun Valley, Del Val League at Sun Valley

10 - 04 Feb 2011 vs Interboro, Del-Val League at Chester

10 - 23 Jan 2004 vs Sun Valley, Del Val League at Chester

10 - 7 Jan 2005 vs Harriton, Del Val League at Harriton

10 - 7 Feb 2006 vs Harriton, Del Val League at Harriton

10 - 12 Jan 2008 vs Ocean Lakes (VA), MLK Classic, ODU, Norfolk, VA.


3-Point FG's In A Season (Individual):

Noel Wilmore - 85 - 2004-2005

Kevin Green-Germany - 83 - 2007-2008

Maurice Nelson - 74 - 2010-2011

Maurice Nelson - 73 - 2008-2009

Maurice Nelson - 72 - 2009-2010

Darrin Govens - 68 - 2005-2006
Noel Wilmore - 58 - 2003-2004
Ramee Davis - 52 - 1996-1997
Rahnir Bost - 51 - 2000-2001

Darius Robinson - 51 - 2011-2012

Karon Burton - 48 - 2007-2008

Karon Burton - 44 - 2006-2007
Micah Covert - 44 - 2006-2007
Ramee Davis - 41 - 1997-1998
Karon Burton - 38 - 2005-2006
Larry Fain - 37 - 1996-1997
Lateef Watts - 35 - 1999-2000
Darrin Govens - 34 - 2004-2005
Mark Freeman - 33 - 2001-2002
Devon McLendon - 33 - 2003-2004

3-Point FG's In A Season (Team):

182 - 2005-2006

170 - 2004-2005

162 - 2007-2008

157 - 2009-2010

156 - 2010-2011
148 - 2003-2004
141 - 2006-2007

122 - 2008-2009

122 - 2000-2001

118 - 2011-2012
107 - 1996-1997

3-Point FG's In A Career (Individual):

Maurice Nelson - 219 - 2008-2011

Noell Wilmore - 143 - 2003-2005

Karon Burton - 130 - 2005-2008

Darrin Govens - 116 - 2003-2006

Kevin Green-Germany - 108 - 2005-2008

Ramee Davis - 108 - 1994-1998
Devon McLendon - 87 - 2002-2005

Kareem Robinson - 81 - 2008-2012

Darius Robinson - 78 - 2009-2012

Andre Stewart - 60 - 2001-2004

Russell Johnson - 55 - 2004-2008

 

Rahnir Bost - 51 - 1999-2001
Jameer Nelson - 51 - 1997-2000
Lateef Watts - 46 - 1998-2000
Micah Covert - 44 - 2006-2007
Daimen Hunter - 42 - 1992-1994
Raymond Carroll - 38 - 1992-1995

Longest Consecutive Streak With No 3-Point FG's (Team):

7 Games - 1992-1993 Season - 29 Jan 1993 (Penn Wood) to 17 Feb 1993 (Penn Wood)
3 Games - 1992-1993 Season - 11 Dec 1992 (Mastbaum) to 15 Dec 1992 (Wilmington)

Longest Consecutive Streak With 3-Point FG's (Team):

122 Games - 2003-2006 Season - 12 Dec 2003 (George Jr Republic) to 27 Feb 2007 (Souderton) (Streak Ended 2 Mar 2007 vs Plymouth Whitemarsh - District 1 Championship Game)

98 Games 2007-2011 Season - 1 March 2008 (Williamsport) to Present


58 Games - 2000-2002 Season - 26 Jan 2001 (Harriton) to 4 Jan 2003 (Williamsport)

(Streak Ended 7 Jan 2003 vs Chichester - Del Val League Game)

33 Games - 2006-2008 Season - 10 Mar 2007 (Abington Heights) to 19 Feb 2008 (Penn Wood)

(Streak Ended 24 Feb 2008 vs Norristown - District 1 Championship Game)

25 Games - 1999-2000 Season - 27 Dec 1999 (Dobbins Tech) to 22 Mar 2000 (Coatesville)

(Streak Ended 28 March 2000 vs Uniontown - State Championship Game)



CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFF OPPONENTS (1911-12 THRU PRESENT)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
ABINGTON 9-3 EASTON 2-1

ABINGTON HEIGHTS 3-0 EMMAUS 0-1

ACADEMY PARK 1-0

ALLENTOWN 2-0 ERIE PREP 1-0

ALLENTOWN DIERUFF 3-0 FARRELL 0-3

AMBLER 1-0 GLEN MILLS 3-5

AMBRIDGE 0-1 HARRISBURG 5-3

BENSALEM 5-0 HATBORO-HORSHAM 7-0

BETHLEHM FREEDOM 1-0 HAVERFORD 1-1

BETHLEHEM LIBERTY 2-0 HAZLETON 3-1

BRASHEAR 1-0 INTERBORO 2-0

BRIDGEPORT 1-0 LANCSTR MACASKEY 3-0

CARLISLE 4-3 LANSDWNE-ALDAN 3-0

CNTRL BUCKS EAST 2-1 LEBANON 3-0

CNTRL BUCKS WEST 4-0 LOWER MERION 8-8


CENTRAL DAUPHIN 2-0 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 1-0

MCKEESPORT 1-1

CD EAST 1-0

CHAMBERSBURG 2-0

DALLASTOWN 1-0

MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 1-0

METHACTON 3-0

NESHAMINY 3-1

CHELTENHAM 9-2 NETHR PROVIDENCE 1-0

CHICHESTER 1-0 NORRISTOWN 10-6

COATESVILLE 9-5 NORTHAMPTON 1-0

NORTH POCONO 1-0

CONESTOGA 2-1 NORTH PENN 3-0

CONSHOHOCKEN 1-0 PARKLAND 2-0

COUNCIL ROCK 3-1

COUNCIL ROCK-NORTH 3-0

COUNCIL ROCK-SOUTH 1-0

PENNCREST 5-1

CUMBERLAND VALLEY 2-0

DANVILLE 1-0 PENN WOOD 4-0

DOWNINGTOWN 2-0 PENNRIDGE 1-0

DOWNINGTOWN WEST 2-0 PENN MANOR 1-0

Great Valley 1-0

EAST STROUDSBURG 1-0 PENNSBURY 6-0

PERKIOMEN VALLEY 2-0

PHOENIXVILLE 1-0 WEST CHESTER 2-1

PITT SHENLEY 0-2 WEST CHESTER EAST 4-0

WEST CHESTER RUSTIN 4-0

MOUNT LEBANON 1-0

PLYMTH-WHTMRSH 11-4

WEST CHESTER HENDERSON 3-0

POTTSVILLE 1-0 WILLIAMSPORT 5-4

WILLIAM TENNENT 1-0

QUAKERTOWN 3-0 WILKES-BARRE COUGHLIN 1-0

RADNOR 0-1 WILSON (WEST LAWN) 2-0

READING 6-1 WISSAHICKSON 5-2

RED LAND 1-0

RIDLEY 9-1 WOODROW WILSON 2-0

RINGGOLD 0-1 WYOMING VALLEY WEST 1-0

SCRANTON CENTRAL 1-0 YEADON 4-0

YORK 0-1

St. Joe's Prep 1-0

SHARON 0-1

SIMON GRATZ 1-0

SLATINGTON 1-0

SOUDERTON 5-1

SOUTH PHILADELPHIA 1-0

SPRINGFEILD (DELCO) 4-2

SPRING-FORD 3-0

STATE COLLEGE 0-1

STEEL-HIGH 3-1

Strath Haven 1-0

SUN VALLEY 1-0

TAMAQUA 1-0

TRUMAN 2-0

UNIONTOWN 1-0

UPPER DARBY 3-0

UPPER DUBLIN 5-2

UPPER MERION 4-1

UPPER PERKIOMEN 1-0

LASALLE COLLEGE 1-2

WHITEHALL 1-0
-----------------------------
POST-SEASON RECORD 280-79 = 359 GAMES (83%)


CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL HOME RECORD (9TH AND BARCLAY) SINCE 86-87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1986-87 (12-0)

1987-88 (14-0)

1988-89 (12-1) LOST TO GLEN MILLS (63-62)

1989-90 (11-1) LOST TO GLEN MILLS (67-64 OT)

1990-91 (12-1) LOST TO GLEN MILLS (72-67)

1991-92 (7-7) LOST TO SIMON GRATZ, PARKWAY, GLASCO (DEL), OLNEY,
HARRISBURG, PENN WOOD AND GLEN MILLS

1992-93 (9-1) LOST TO BOK (PHILADELPHIA) 60-49

1993-94 (12-1) LOST TO ACADEMY PARK (64-55)

1994-95 (10-1) LOST TO BEN FRANKLIN ( 61-60)

1995-96 (11-0)

1996-97 (12-1) LOST TO ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE (PHILA) (79-60)

1997-98 (13-0)

1998-99 (10-0)

1999-00 (9-1) LOST TO SOUTH PHILADELPHIA 62-58

2000-2001 (8-1) LOST TO LANCASTER MCCASKEY 63-48

2001-2002 (11-1) LOST TO GLEN MILLS 77-70

2002-2003 (11-2) LOST TO STRAWBERRY MANSION (84-75) & PENN WOOD (59-55)

2003-2004 (9-0)

2004-2005 (8-1) LOST TO GLEN MILLS 77-70

2005-2006 (11-1) LOST TO SIMON GRATZ 59-57 (OT)

2006-2007 (13-0)

2007-2008 (9-0)

2008-2009 (11-1) LOST TO READING 76-72 (2OT)

2009-2010 (8-1) LOST TO PENN WOOD 57-40

2010-2011 (13-0)

2011-2012 (10-0)

2012-2013 (9-0)

2013-2014 (10-0)

----------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL RECORD (295 WINS, 23 LOSSES) 98%

Chester vs Glen Mills History
------------------------------------------
1983-84 (1st year teams met)
--------

Chester 66, Glen Mills 49 (H)
Chester 70, Glen Mills 64 (A)

1984-85 (Final Four)
--------
Chester 83, Glen Mills 66 (A)
Glen Mills 60, Chester 46 (H)
Chester 53, Glen Mills 49 (Del-Val Title)

85-86
------
Glen Mills won both games (I have no scores--can anyone help?)

86-87 (Final Four)
-----
Chester 80, Glen Mills 64 (A)
Chester 85, Glen Mills 65 (H)

87-88 (Final Four)
-----
Chester 82, Glen Mills 76 (H)
Chester 66, Glen Mills 65 (A)


88-89 (STATE CHAMPS)
-----
Chester 60, Glen Mills 54 (Chester Kiwanis Tournament)

Glen Mills 63, Chester 62 (H)

Chester 95, Glen Mills 81 (A)

Glen Mills 80, Chester 78 (D-1 semifinals)

Chester 94, Glen Mills 89 (2 OT) (2nd round state tourney)

89-90
------
Glen Mills 77, Chester 53 (A)
Glen Mills 67, Chester 64 (OT) (H)

90-91 (Final Four)
------
Glen Mills 72, Chester 67 (H)
Glen Mills 61, Chester 60 (A)
Glen Mills 72, Chester 68 (D-1 title game)
Glen Mills 64, Chester 62 (East Final)

91-92
-----
Glen Mills 76, Chester 65 (H)
Glen Mills 76, Chester 75 (OT) (A)

92-93 (Final Four)
------
Glen Mills 67, Chester 61 (OT) (A)
Chester 56, Glen Mills 50 (H)

93-94 (STATE CHAMPS)
------
Chester 63, Glen Mills 61 (H)
Chester 89, Glen Mills 84 (A)
Glen Mills 89, Chester 62 (D-1 semis)
Chester 87, Glen Mills 73 (East Final)

94-95
------
Chester 85, Glen Mills 70 (A)
Chester 95, Glen Mills 66 (H)

95-96 (Final Four)
-----
Chester 58, Glen Mills 53 (H)
Chester 71, Glen Mills 57 (A)

96-97
-----
Glen Mills 72, Chester 49 (A)
Chester 48, Glen Mills 44 (H)
Glen Mills 79, Chester 62 (D-1 title)

97-98
------
Chester 73, Glen Mills 72 (H)
Glen Mills 66, Chester 64 (OT) (A)
Glen Mills 60, Chester 55 (Del-Val Title)

98-99
------
Chester 68, Glen Mills 56 (A)
Chester 81, Glen Mills 66 (H)

1999-2000 (STATE CHAMPS)
--------
Chester 65, Glen Mills 58 (H)
Chester 66, Glen Mills 54 (A)

2000-2001 (Final Four)
----------
Chester 63, Glen Mills 55 (A)
Chester 82, Glen Mills 68 (H)

2001-2002
----------
Glen Mills 77, Chester 70 (H)
Chester 57, Glen Mills 52 (A)

2002-2003 (State Runnerups)
-----------
Chester 63, Glen Mills 54 (A)
Chester 66, Glen Mills 53 (H)
Chester 71, Glen Mills 62 (State Quarterfinals)

2003-2004
----------
Chester 79, Glen Mills 55 (H)
Chester 82, Glen Mills 48 (A)

2004-2005 (STATE CHAMPS)
----------
Chester 82, Glen Mills 57 (A)
Glen Mills 77, Chester 70 (H)

2005-2006 (Final Four)
----------
Chester 71, Glen Mills 58 (A)
Chester 62, Glen Mills 53 (H)

2006-2007 (State Runnerups)
----------
Chester 85, Glen Mills 76 (A)
Chester 76, Glen Mills 70 (H)

2007-2008
---------
Chester 92, Glen Mills 49 (H)
Chester 64, Glen Mills 59 (A)

2008-2009

----------------

Chester 61, Glen Mills 51 (H)

Chester 53, Glen Mills 52 (A)

2009-2010

----------------

Chester 60, Glen Mills 45 (A)

Chester 59, Glen Mills 45 (H)

2010-2011

-------------------

Chester 70, Glen Mills 46 (H)

Chester 79, Glen Mills 47 (A)

2011-2012

------------------

Chester 56, Glen Mills 45 (A)

Chester 74, Glen Mills 30 (H)

2012-2013

-----------

 Chester 84, Glen Mills 46 (H)

Chester  80, Glen Mills 52 (A) 

 2013-2014

---------------

Chester 53, Glen Mills 48 (A)

Chester 69, Glen Mills 40 (H)

 

Chester leads all-time series 52-21

(H) 24-8
(A) 24-7


Post-Season 4-6



   
Chester High School Clippers Boys Basketball
Chester High School Clippers Boys Basketball
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
25 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Adversity reveals genius, prosperity conceals it." - Horace
   
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement