Central Volleyball Club: 2016-2018 Results

Tournament Results
12U GOLD PREMIER - 2019
Qualifier: 3rd Place 
12U SILVER PREMIER - 2019
Qualifier: 13th Place 
12U BRONZE PREMIER - 2019
Qualifier: 31st Place  
13U GOLD PREMIER 14U DIVISION - 2019
California Kickoff - 9th Place
Qualifier: 2nd Place
President's Day Tournament - 18th out of 90 teams 
14U GOLD PREMIER 16U DIVISION - 2019
California Kickoff - 5th Place 
Qualifier: 9th Place 
President's Day Tournament - 31st out of 147 teams 
14U SILVER PREMIER DIVISION - 2019
Qualifier: 29th Place
President's Day Tournament - 125th out of 147 teams  
16U GOLD POWER - 2019
California Kickoff - 1st Place
President's Day Tournament - 9th out of 112 teams 
2nd Place in Blue Power Division 
16U SILVER PREMIER - 2019
California Kickoff - 59th Place 
Qualifier: 6th Place 
President's Day Tournament - 56th out of 112 teams 
 
12 GOLD PREMIER - 2018
Heah Coach Tina Nunes-Asst Coach Lynn Kuy
Qualifier:  2nd in Gold Division
League #1-10th in Gold Division
President's Day: 17th out of 55 teams
Golden State Classic: 5th
League #2: 1st in Silver Division
League #3
League #4
Regionals: 2nd in the Gold Division
12 SILVER PREMIER - 2018
Head Coach Michelle Maher-Asst Coach Katie Emmerling
Qualifier: 22nd in Aqua Division
League #1: 18th in Aqua Division
Spring Fling: 6th Place out of 12 teams
League #2-19th in Agua Division
League #3
League #4
Regionals: 23rd in Aqua Division
 
13 GOLD POWER LEAGUE - 2018
Head Coach Lisa Miranda-Asst Coach Amanda Miranda
Qualifier: 17th in the Silver Division
California Kick Off - 13th Place out of 47 teams
President's Day - 14th Place out of 69 teams
League #1
League #2
League #3
Far Westerns: 11th in the Open Division
Regionals: 12th in the Silver Power Division
 
14 GOLD POWER LEAGUE - 2018
Head Coach Kendra Nunes-Asst Coach Shanea Laird
CA Kick Off: 37th out of 103 teams
Qualifier: 63rd in the Copper Division
President's Day - 43rd out of 135 teams
League #1
League #2
League #3
Far Westerns: 72nd in the American Division
Regionals: 6th in the Blue Power Division
 
14 SILVER PREMIER LEAGUE - 2018
Heach Coach Sala Satele-Asst Coach Rachel Schaefer
Qualifier: 4th in Gold Division
President's Day: 120th out of 135 teams
League #1: 4th in Gold Division
League #2: 9th in Gold Division
Golden State Classic: 37th
League #3
League #4
Regionals: 15h in the Silver Premier League Division
 
16 GOLD PREMIER PLAYING IN 18U LEAGUE - 2018
Head Coach Meigan Miranda-Asst Coach Andria Santoyo
CA Kick Off: 9th Place out of 94 teams
Qualifier: 3rd in Gold Division
President's Day: 9th Place out of 123 teams
League #1-4th in Gold Division
League #2 3rd in Gold Division
League #3
League #4
Regionals: 6th in 18U Gold Premier League Division
 
16 SILVER PREMIER LEAGUE - 2018
Head Coach Joanna Satele-Asst Coach Sam Satele
CA Kick Off: 46th out of 94 teams  
Qualifier: 15th in Silver Division
President's Day: 75th out of 123 teams
League #1: 3rd in Silver Division
League #2: 5th in Gold Division
Golden State Classic: 42nd
League #3
Legue #4
Regionals: 11th in the Gold Division
 
18 GOLD POWER LEAGUE-2018
Head Coach Jason Chacon-Assist Coach Colton Dnsdale
Qualifier: 11th in Gold Division
President's Day Las Vegas: 61st
Golden State Qualfier : 13th out of 32 teams
League #1
League #2
League #3
Regionals: 7th in the Power League Gold Division
 
12 GOLD PREMIER -2017
Head Coach:  Lisa Miranda - Asst Coach: Amanda Miranda
Qualifier: 3rd Place
League #1: 4th Place (Gold Division) 
President's Day: 17th out of 46 teams
League #2: 1st Place (Gold Division)
Spring Classic: 14th Place
League #3: 2nd Place (Gold Division)
League #4: 4th Place (Gold Division)
Regionals: 2nd Place (Gold Division)
12 SILVER PREMIER-2017
 Head Coach: Tina Nunes - Asst  Coach: Lynn Kuy
Qualifier: 15th Place
League #1: 10th Place (Silver Division)
President's Day: 43rd out of 46 teams
League #2: 1st Place (Bronze Division)
Spring Classic : 16th Place 
League #3 2nd Place (Silver Division)
League #4, 10th Place (Gold Division)
Regionals: 25th (Gold Division)
 
13 GOLD POWER-2017
Head Coach:  Sala Satele - Asst. Coach: Annalise Reynosa
California Kick Off: 13th out of 36 teams 
Qualifier: 32nd
League #: 33 in Bronze
President's Day: 9th ot of 66 teams
League #: 36 in Bronze
League #3:  42 in Aqua
Far Western: 16th Place in Open Division
Regionals: 1st (Challenger 1 Division)
 
14 GOLD POWER - 2017 
Head Coach: Sean Farlin - Asst. Coach: Vichai Xiong
California Kick Off: 1st out of 89 teams 
 Qualifier: 37th place
President's Day: 25th out of 126 teams 
League #1: 1st in Aqua
Spring Classic 5th Place 
League #2: 9th in Aqua
League #3: 1st in Aqua
Far Westerns: 21st in Open Division
Regionals: 30th in Bronze Division
 
14 SILVER PREMIER - 2017
 Head Coach:  Kendra Nunes - Asst. Coach: Halee Clevenger
Qualifier: 20th
League #1 in 16U:  20th
President's Day: 61st out of 126 teams
League #2in 16U:  21st (Bronze Division)
Spring Classic: 30th
League #3 in 16U: 1st place (Aqua Division) 
League #4 in 16U:
Regional in 16U: 1st (Aqua Division)
 
16 GOLD POWER - 2017
Head Coach: Meigan Miranda - Asst. Coach: Alexis Ceja
California Kick Off: 27th out of 91 teams 
Qualifier: 55th
League #1: 2nd in Blue Division
League #2: 8th in Agua Division
Spring Classic: 5th Place
League #3 7th in Aqua Division
Far Westerns: 45th in USA Divison
Regionals: 6th (Challenger 1 Division)
 
16 BLACK PREMIER - 2017 
Head Coach:  Joanna Satele - Asst. Coach: Samuel Satele 
California Kick Off: 29th out of 91 teams 
Qualfifier in 18U: 9th out of 19 teams
League #1 8U: 10th in Gold Division
League #2 in 18U: 2nd place (Silver Division)
President's Day: 107th out of 123 teams
League #3 in 18U 6th place (Gold Division)
League #4: 8th place (Gold Division
Far Westerns:
Regionals in 18U: 16th (Gold Division)
 
17 GOLD POWER - 2017
 Head Coach:  Jason Chacon - Asst. Coach:  Devin May
California Kick Off: 13th out of 35 teams
Qualifier: 22nd place
League #1: 7th place (Silver Division)
President's Day: 3rd out of 30 teams
League #2: 11th place (Silver Division)
League #3: 6th in Bronze
Far Westerns:33rd in American  Division
 
 12 GOLD PREMIER-2016
Head Coach: Tina Nunes - Asst Coach: Lynn Kuy 
Qualifier: 1st Place 
League #1: 5th Place (Gold Division) 
President's Day Tournament:  14th Place out of 46 teams
League #2: 3rd Place (Gold Division)  
Spring Classic Tournament:  9th Place out of 59 teams 
League #3:  2nd Place (Gold Division)
League #4: 1st Place (Gold Division) 
Regionals: 3rd Place out of 107 teams 
  
  12 SILVER PREMIER-2016
Head Coach: Devin May - Asst Coach: Makayla Cervantes  
Qualifier: 5th Place 
League #1: 2nd Place (Silver Division) 
President's Day Tournament: 36th Place out of 46 teams 
League #2: 8th Place (Gold Division) 
League #3:  7th Place (Gold Division)
League #4: 3rd Place (Silver Division)  
Regionals: 53rd Place out of 107 teams 
 
13 GOLD POWER-2016
Head Coach: Lisa Miranda - Asst Coach: Kandasya Lediaev
Cal Kickoff: 2nd Place out of 54 Teams
Qualifier: 21st Place 
League #1: 5th Place (Silver Division) 
President's Day Tournament: 9th Place out of 57 teams 
League #2: 7th Place (Silver Division) 
League #3: 6th Place (Silver Division) 
Far Westerns: 10th Place in Open Division 
Regionals: 17th place (Championship Division) out of 71 teams 
 
14 GOLD POWER-2016
Head Coach: Meigan Miranda - Asst Coach: Alexis Ceja 
Cal Kickoff: 2nd Place out of 87 Teams 
Qualifier: 37th Place 
League #1: 6th Place (Aqua Division) 
President's Day Tournament: 56th Place out of 131 teams 
League #2: 2nd Place (Aqua Division) 
League #3: 3rd Place (Bronze Division)  
Far Westerns:  33rd Place in USA Division
Regionals:  8th place (Challenger Division 1) out of 107 teams 
 
14 SILVER PREMIER-2016
Head Coach: Kendra Nunes   
Qualifier: 1st Place 
League #1: 1st Place (Gold Division) 
President's Day Tournament: 92nd out of 131 teams 
League #2: 1st Place (Gold Division) 
League #3: 3rd Place (Gold Division) 
League #4: 2nd place (Gold Division) 
 
16 BLACK PREMIER-2016
Head Coach: Joanna Satele - Asst Coach: Jr. Satele 
Cal Kickoff: 7th Place out of 108 Teams 
Qualifier: 7th Place (18U Division) 
League #1: 10th Place (18U Gold Division) 
President's Day Tournament:  49th Place out of 118 teams
League #2: 9th Place (18U Gold Division) 
League #3: 3rd Place (18U Gold Division) 
Far Westerns: 52nd in USA Division 
League #4: 2nd Place (18U Gold Divison)
 
18 GOLD POWER-2016 
Head Coaches: Toni Murphy and Robyn Royston
 Cal Kickoff: 6th Place out of 46 Teams
Qualifier: 50th Place 
League #1: 3rd Place (Blue Division) 
President's Day Tournament: 9th Place out of 58 teams 
 League #2: 2nd Place (Aqua Division)
Golden State Qualifier: 23rd Place out of 40 teams
League #3: 9th Place (Bronze Division)
Regionals: 19th Place (Championship Division) out of 41 teams