01 FOOTBALL: Welcome

Welcome to the Central Carolina Conference football page! Check the links to the left for schedules, results, and other information. NOTE: Any schedules posted are subject to change without notice.

If you need to contact me, please email me at GoDeacsGR@yahoo.com.


Sunday, September 14
CCC vs OTHER CONFERENCES

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
    W     L     T    PF    PA   HOME   ROAD    PPG   PAPG 
 Yadkin Valley 1A    2    0    0    84    17    1-0    1-0   42.0    8.5
 South Piedmont 3A    2    3    0  155  189    1-1    1-2   31.0   37.8
 Mid Piedmont 3A     1    3    0    43  115    1-1    0-2   10.8   28.8
 Rocky River 2A    0    1    0     7    50    0-0    0-1    7.0   50.0
 Central Piedmont 4A    0    5    0    84  189    0-4    0-1   16.8   37.8
 Piedmont Athletic 2A    1    4    0    67  124    1-3    0-1   13.4   24.8
 Southern District 7 2A    0    1    0     0    39    0-0    0-1    0.0   39.0
 Northwest 1A    0    1    0     8    22    0-0    0-1    8.0   22.0
 North Piedmont 4A/3A    1    3    0    88    148      1-2     0-1    22.0    37.0 
 Piedmont Triad 4A    0    1    0     0    33    0-1    0-0    0.0   33.0
                   
 TOTALS    7   22     0   536  926   5-12    2-10   18.5     31.9 
 



Sunday, September 21
EAST DAVIDSON (2-3) AT TRINITY (3-2)

 EAST DAVIDSON    TRINITY
 Golden Eagles         MASCOT  Bulldogs
 Thomasville       LOCATION  Trinity
 Vance Hanner     HEAD COACH  Clayton Trivett
 CCC 2A     CONFERENCE  Piedmont Athletic 2A
 lost to Wheatmore 20-5      LAST WEEK  beat W Davidson 32-6
 LOST 2         STREAK  WON 1
  18.6   POINTS PER GAME    25.2
  19.0  ALLOWED PER GAME   17.8
     LAST MEETING  
  44            2013   13
   ALL-TIME SERIES  LEADS 21-18
 OPEN DATE      NEXT WEEK  OPEN DATE
     
     


LEXINGTON (0-5) AT CARVER (1-2)

 LEXINGTON    CARVER
 Yellow Jackets         MASCOT  Yellow Jackets
 Lexington       LOCATION  Winston-Salem
 Chuck Henderson     HEAD COACH  Germaine Crowell
 CCC 2A     CONFERENCE  Western Piedmont 2A
 lost to Statesville 47-26      LAST WEEK  OPEN DATE
 LOST 7         STREAK  WON 1
  14.4   POINTS PER GAME   11.0
  44.2  ALLOWED PER GAME   22.3
     LAST MEETING  
  21            2013   54
   ALL-TIME SERIES  LEADS 1-0
 OPEN DATE      NEXT WEEK  GLENN
     
     


FOREST HILLS (2-3) AT NORTH ROWAN (3-2)

 FOREST HILLS    NORTH ROWAN
 Yellow Jackets         MASCOT  Cavaliers
 Marshville       LOCATION  Spencer
 John Lowery     HEAD COACH  Joe Nixon
 Rocky River 2A     CONFERENCE  CCC 2A
 lost to Cuthbertson 28-14      LAST WEEK  beat Providence Grove 29-3
 LOST 1         STREAK  WON 1
  15.8   POINTS PER GAME    32.0
  21.8  ALLOWED PER GAME   21.6
     LAST MEETING  
   7            2013   34
   ALL-TIME SERIES  LEADS 1-0
 OPEN DATE      NEXT WEEK  OPEN DATE
     
     


THOMASVILLE (0-4) AT RANDLEMAN (3-1)

 THOMASVILLE    RANDLEMAN
 Bulldogs         MASCOT  Tigers
 Thomasville       LOCATION  Randleman
 Wes Mattera     HEAD COACH  Shane Handy
 CCC 2A     CONFERENCE  Piedmont Athletic 2A
 lost to Davie Co 31-13      LAST WEEK  OPEN DATE
 LOST 5         STREAK  LOST 1
   5.3   POINTS PER GAME   28.3
  31.0  ALLOWED PER GAME   15.0
     LAST MEETING  
   7            2013   10
 LEADS 18-2  ALL-TIME SERIES  
 @ Fort Chiswell VA      NEXT WEEK  CARRBORO
     
     


WEST DAVIDSON (1-4) AT WHEATMORE (3-2)

 WEST DAVIDSON    WHEATMORE
 Green Dragons         MASCOT  Warriors
 Lexington       LOCATION  Trinity
 Bryan Lingerfelt     HEAD COACH  Jason Bradley
 CCC 2A     CONFERENCE  Piedmont Athletic 2A
 lost to Trinity 32-6      LAST WEEK  beat E Davidson 20-5
 LOST 3         STREAK  WON 1
  14.4   POINTS PER GAME   16.2
  31.6  ALLOWED PER GAME   17.0
     LAST MEETING  
  19            2013    6
 LEADS 5-0  ALL-TIME SERIES  
 OPEN DATE      NEXT WEEK  OPEN DATE
     
     


Sunday, September 21
OTHER SEP 26 GAMES

Here are games involving other teams from Davidson and Rowan county conferences:

Davie County at Reagan
Mount Tabor at North Davidson
Parkland at West Forsyth
Providence Grove at Asheboro
Southwestern Randolph at Central Davidson
Ledford at Western Guilford
Southern Guilford at North Forsyth
Mount Pleasant at Carson
Central Cabarrus at Hickory Ridge
East Rowan at Concord
Northwest Cabarrus at Cox Mill
West Rowan at South Rowan
South Davidson at Albemarle
Chatham Central at East Montgomery
North Stanly at North Moore
South Stanly at Union Academy



Friday, September 19
OTHER SEP 19 GAMES

Tuesday, September 16
OTHER SEP 12 GAMES

Saturday, September 6
OTHER SEP 5 GAMES

Friday, August 29
OTHER AUG 29 GAMES

Saturday, August 23
OTHER AUG 22 GAMES