Central Carolina Conference: Welcome

I am currently posting all of the All-CCC teams that I have for all sports. I have most all conference teams dating back to 1985-1986. If anyone has access to, or knows of anyone who might have the information from prior to 1985, please let me know.

UPDATE 3/30/11:
ALL SPORTS ARE UPDATED BACK TO THE 1989-1990 SCHOOL YEAR WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE TEAMS NOTED BELOW.


MISSING ALL-CCC TEAMS: (updated 4/23/17)
1996 GIRLS SOCCER (partial)
1991 GOLF
1991 TRACK & FIELD (BOYS & GIRLS)
1990 TRACK & FIELD (BOYS & GIRLS)


If you need to contact me, please email me at GoDeacsGR@yahoo.com.



Central Carolina Conference Leagues
01 FOOTBALL     02 VOLLEYBALL    
03 BOYS SOCCER     04 GIRLS TENNIS    
05 BOYS X-COUNTRY     06 GIRLS X-COUNTRY    
07 GIRLS GOLF     08 BOYS BASKETBALL    
09 GIRLS BASKETBALL     10 WRESTLING    
11 BOYS SWIMMING     12 GIRLS SWIMMING    
13 BASEBALL     14 SOFTBALL    
15 BOYS TENNIS     16 GIRLS SOCCER    
17 BOYS GOLF     18 BOYS TRACK & FIELD    
19 GIRLS TRACK & FIELD     AREA III LEGION BASEBALL    

Thursday, May 4
2016-2017 CCC TEAM CHAMPIONS

SPORT CHAMPION TOURNAMENT
FOOTBALL  North Rowan  
VOLLEYBALL  West Davidson  WEST DAVIDSON
SOCCER (B)  Salisbury  
TENNIS (G)  Salisbury  
GOLF (G)  West Davidson  
XCOUNTRY (B)  Salisbury  
XCOUNTRY (G)  Salisbury  
BASKETBALL (B)  Thomasville  THOMASVILLE
BASKETBALL (G)  Salisbury  EAST DAVIDSON
WRESTLING  ED, LEX, SAL  
SWIMMING (B)  Salisbury  
SWIMMING (G)  Salisbury  
BASEBALL  West Davidson  EAST DAVIDSON
SOFTBALL  East Davidson  WEST DAVIDSON
TENNIS (B)  Salisbury  
SOCCER (G)  Salisbury  
GOLF (B)  West Davidson  
TRACK/FIELD (B)  Lexington  
TRACK/FIELD (G)  East Davidson  


Saturday, May 20
2016-2017 STATE CHAMPIONS

SPORT CHAMPION
FOOTBALL - A  Reidsville
FOOTBALL - AA  Shelby
VOLLEYBALL  Carrboro
SOCCER (B)  First Flight
TENNIS (G)  Lake Norman Charter
GOLF (G)  WEST DAVIDSON (1A/2A)
XCOUNTRY (B)  Lake Norman Charter
XCOUNTRY (G)  Brevard
BASKETBALL (B)  Northside-Jax
BASKETBALL (G)  Clinton
WRESTLING  Newton-Conover
SWIMMING (B)  Washington (1A/2A)
SWIMMING (G)  Pine Lake Prep (1A/2A)
BASEBALL  
SOFTBALL  
TENNIS (B)  NC Science & Math
SOCCER (G)  
GOLF (B)  Wilkes Central
TRACK/FIELD (B)  North Brunswick
TRACK/FIELD (G)  TW Andrews