Capital District Raptors: Raptor Old Timers

PAST RAPTOR STARS AND WHERE THEY ARE........

KAHLIL FREDRICKS:

ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL 08' - HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 

JUSTIN BRIGNOLA:

SHENENDAHOWA HIGH SCHOOL 09' - SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY 2013 

KENNY NORWOOD:

COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 09' - BUFFALO UNIVERSITY 2013

GREG DISSINGUE:

SHENENDAHOWA HIGH SCHOOL 09' - UNION COLLEGE 2013

MASON HORNE:

LASALLE INSTITIUTE 08' - SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY 2012 

DENZEL PASQUAL:

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 08' - HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

MICHAEL HAMMOND:

SHENENDAHOWA HIGH SCHOOL 07' - RENSSLEAR POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 2011

CODY DAIGLE:

STILLWATER HIGH SCHOOL 06' - COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE 2010'

CONNOR GALLO:

LANSINGBURGH HIGH SCHOOL 08' - UNION COLLEGE 2011

GERARD JACQUES:

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 09' - UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY 2013

IAN AUSTIN MICHAUD:

ICHABOD CRANE HIGHSCHOOL 06' - HERKIMER COLLEGE 2010

MATT HARTE:

LANSINGBURGH HIGH SCHOOL 08' - HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLGE

PAT LANOUE:

HOSSICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 08' - HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

PHIL LANOUE:

HOSSICK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 06' - COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE 2010

TASHAN NEWSOME:

COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL 08' - MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY 2012 

STEVEN KING:

COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 09' - SAGE COLLEGES OF ALBANY 2013

RANDY JAGGERNAUTH:

SCHENECTADY HIGH SCHOOL 08' - NIAGARA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

STEVEN HUNT:

TAMARAC HIGH SCHOOL 09' - HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

NICK CRYNES:

LASALLE INSTITUTE 06' - SUNY GENESEO 2010

DAVID GALLATI:

LASALLE INSTITUTE 06' - SUNY GENESEO 2010

EARL CHASE:

GALWAY HIGH SCHOOL - SUNY CORTLAND

DeANDRE KENNEDY-EBRON:

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY - SOUTHERN VERMONT COLLEGE

ETHAN ESTABROOKS:

TAMARAC HIGH SCHOOL - SUNY GENESEO

KYLE STEVENS:

SARATOGA SPA CATHOLIC - ST JOHN'S FISHER & SUNY GENESEO

SEAN JACKSON:

LANSINGBURGH HIGH SCHOOL - UNITED STATES ARMY

 LAMONT GARLAND:

COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL 06 - SAGE COLLEGE OF ALBANY  

DAVID ALSTON:

STILLWATER HIGH SCHOOL 06' - HAMILITON COLLEGE 2010

MIKE WARREN:

AVERIL PARK HIGH SCHOOL 09 - TOMPKINS CORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE

JUSTIN GALLO:

LANSINGBURGH HIGH 06' - UNION COLLEGE 2010

ANDRE FULLER:

LASALLE INSTITUTE 08' - EMMANUELLE COLLEGE 2012

SHAWN CHAPMAN:

TROY HIGH SCHOOL 09' - BUFFALLO STATE / HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

RAHEEM PRINGLE:

TROY HIGH SCHOOL 08 - HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNTIY COLLEGE

JOSH BROWN:

LASALLE INSTITUTE 08 - RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 2012

ALEX DRAKE:

LANSINGBURGH HIGH SCHOOL 2010 - HUDSON VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2012

BRANDON MERCADO:

FONDA FULTONVILLE 2010 - SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 2014

SHIVA SENTHL:

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2010 - HARTWICK COLLEGE 2014

KEATON WOODS:

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2010 - LeMOYNE COLLEGE 2014

TYRONE "T.J" REID:

TROY HIGH SCHOOL 2010 - ALBANY UNIVERSITY 2014

DONALD COLUMBUS:

TROY HIGH SCHOOL 2010 - QUEENSBORO CUNY 2012

BENJAMIN HANNIABAL:

CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 2010 - GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 2014

HUNTER STRATTON:

MT. ANTHONY UNION 2011 - SOUTHERN VERMONT 2015

CLAYTON PALMER:

MT. ANTHONY UNION 2011 - DOMINICAN COLLEGE 2015

CHAD PULVER:

MT. ANTHONY UNION 2011 - CASTLETON STATE COLLEGE

KAHLIL PAUL:

TROY HIGH SCHOOL 2012 - COLUMBIA GREEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE - 2014