Carlinville Boys Basketball: South Central Conference

South Central Conference
 Standings
  Conference     Overall   
    W
  L
  W
  L
 Greenville
8
1
19
13
 Litchfield
8
1
22
8
 Roxana
6
3
19
12
 Hillsboro 6
3
17
13
 Southwestern
5
4
16
13
 Carlinville 4
5
18
13
 Pana
3
6
12
16
 Vandalia 3
6
8
20
 Gillespie
2
7
8
20
 Staunton 0 9
4
19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Greenville Comets (19-13)
Greenville Comets.jpg

Head Coach - Todd Cantrill
2012-13 Record: 11-19

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
Carlyle Kaskaskian Tournament
Dec 3
 Carlyle
Carlyle 7:45 pm
L. 38-55
Dec 7
 Lovejoy Carlyle
1:00 pm
L. 58-60
Dec 7  Hillsboro
Carlyle
6:15 pm
W. 41-33
         
 Dec 13   Staunton* Away
7:30 pm
W. 55-42
Dec 17
 Okawville
Home
7:30 pm
L. 36-49
Dec 20  Gillespie* Home
7:30 pm
W. 83-58
Dec 21  Metro East Lutheran
Away
7:30 pm
L. 49-65
  Vandalia Holiday Tournament 
Dec 26
  Altamont
Vandalia
12:30 pm
L. 62-67
Dec 27
 Effingham St. Anthony  Vandalia
12:30 pm
L. 50-62
Dec 28  Shelbyville
Vandalia
12:30 pm
W. 57-44
Dec 28
 Vandalia
Vandalia
5:00 pm
W. 47-43
Dec 30  St. Elmo-Brownstown
Vandalia
5:00 pm
W. 64-31
         
Jan 10  Roxana*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 50-46
Jan 14  Nashville Home
7:30 pm
L. 38-54
Jan 17  Vandalia* Home
7:30 pm
L. 57-68
  Litchfield Invitational Tournament  
Jan 20
 East Alton-Wood River
Litchfield
2:30 pm
W. 58-42
Jan 22  Mt. Zion
Litchfield
6:00 pm
L. 36-47
Jan 23
 Roxana Litchfield
6:00 pm
W. 61-49
Jan 25  Hillsboro Litchfield
4:00 pm
L. 56-62
         
Jan 28  Pana* Away
7:30 pm
W. 65-41
Jan 31  Hillsboro* Home
7:30 pm
W. 48-45
Pinckneyville Shootout
Feb 1
 North Clay
Pinckneyville
12:30 pm
W. 51-41
         
Feb 7  Litchfield*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 61-48
Feb 11
 Carlinville*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 62-60
Feb 14  Breese Central Home
7:30 pm
L. 54-60
Feb 15
 Southwestern*
Away
6:30 pm W. 45-42
Feb 18  Carlyle
Home
7:30 pm
L. 34-41
Feb 21
 East Alton-Wood River
Away
7:30 pm
W. 52-37
   East Alton-Wood River Class 2A Regional Tournament  
Feb 25
 East Alton-Wood River
Wood River
7:00 pm
W. 59-54
Feb 28
 Roxana Wood River
7:00 pm
W. 59-38
Vandalia Class 2A Sectional Tournament
Mar 5
 Carlinville
Vandalia
7:00 pm
W. 45-41
Mar 7
 Teutopolis
Vandalia
7:00 pm
L. 53-64
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Litchfield Purple Panthers (22-8)
Litchfield Panthers

Head Coach - Drew Logan
2012-13 Record: 15-15

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
 Metro East Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 25
 East Alton-Wood River MELutheran
5:30 pm
W. 66-44
Nov 26
 Christ Our Rock Lutheran MELutheran
7:30 pm
W. 51-45
Nov 27
 Dupo MELutheran
7:00 pm
W. 56-48
Nov 29  Metro East Lutheran MELutheran 8:30 pm W. 77-70
Nov 30  Waterloo Gibault MELutheran
7:00 pm
L. 28-66
 
     
Dec 3  Mt. Olive
Home
7:30 pm
W. 65-18
Dec 6
 Staunton* Home
7:30 pm
W. 52-23
Dec 10
 Southwestern*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 63-59
Dec 17
 Roxana* Away
7:30 pm
W. 54-42
Dec 20  Vandalia
Home
7:30 pm
W. 80-53
 Carlinville Holiday Tournament
Dec 26
 Gillespie
Carlinville
8:00 pm
W. 72-53
Dec 27
 Mt. Olive 
Carlinville
3:30 pm
W. 48-40
Dec 28  Lincolnwood Carlinville
6:30 pm
L. 50-55 (OT)
Dec 30  Staunton
Carlinville
4:30 pm
W. 61-46
         
Jan 3
 Nokomis
Away
7:45 pm
L. 46-49
Jan 10  Hillsboro*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 54-50
Jan 14  East Alton-Wood River
Away
7:30 pm
W. 54-42
Jan 17
 Gillespie*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 57-46
  Litchfield Invitational Tournament  
Jan 18  Hillsboro
Home
7:00 pm
L. 35-54
Jan 22  Columbia
Home
6:00 pm
W. 63-53
Jan 23
 Metro East Lutheran    Home
7:30 pm
W. 71-55
Jan 24  Lebanon
Home
7:30 pm
W. 55-38
         
Jan 31  Vandalia* Away
7:30 pm
W. 58-53 
Feb 7  Greenville*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 48-61
Feb 8
 Hillsboro
Away
3:00 pm
W. 55-45
Feb 11  Lincolnwood
Away
7:45 pm
L. 53-56
Feb 14  Carlinville*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 57-50
Feb 18  Pana*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 82-72
Feb 21  North Mac
Away
7:30 pm
L. 58-66
Carlinville Class 2A Regional Tournament  
Feb 25
  Hillsboro
Carlinville
6:00 pm
L. 36-45
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Roxana Shells (19-12)
Roxana Shells.jpg

Head Coach - Mark Briggs
2012-13 Record: 24-8

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
  Metro East Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament   
Nov 26
 Mt. Olive
MELutheran
5:30 pm
W. 75-24
Nov 27  Gillespie
MELutheran
7:30 pm
W. 73-46
Nov 29
 Valmeyer
MELutheran
12:30 pm
W. 66-31
Nov 29  Gibault MELutheran
7:00 pm
L. 42-50
Nov 30
 East Alton-Wood River MELutheran
5:00 pm
W. 65-44
         
Dec 6  Carrollton Home
7:30 pm
L. 50-71
Dec 13
 East Alton-Wood River
Away
7:30 pm
W. 53-42
Dec 14  Pana* Away
6:00 pm
W. 70-55
Dec 17  Litchfield* Home
7:30 pm
L. 42-54
Dec 20
 Civic Memorial
Home
7:30 pm
L. 50-53
  Pinckneyville "Duster Thomas" Hoops Classic  
Dec 27
 Red Bud
Pinckneyville
10:30 am
W. 65-45
Dec 27
 Olney Pinckneyville
8:30 pm
L. 35-49
Dec 28
 Du Quoin
Pinckneyville
10:30 am
W. 60-46
Dec 28  Trenton Wesclin
Pinckneyville
5:30 pm
W. 62-61
         
Jan 10  Greenville*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 46-50
Jan 17  Staunton*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 77-48
  Litchfield Invitational Tournament  
Jan 18
 Lebanon
Litchfield
2:30 pm
W. 69-44
Jan 22  Civic Memorial
Litchfield
7:30 pm
L. 27-48
Jan 23
 Greenville   
Litchfield
6:00 pm L. 49-61
Jan 25  Pana Litchfield
2:30 pm
W. 80-69
         
Jan 28  Metro East Lutheran
Home
7:30 pm
L. 51-55
Jan 31
 Carlinville*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 50-33
Feb 6
 Lebanon
Away
7:30 pm
W. 67-60
Feb 8
 Nashville
Away
8:00 pm
W. 52-48
Feb 11
 Southwestern* Home
7:30 pm
W. 61-45
Feb 13
 Gillespie*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 79-45
Feb 14  Marquette Catholic Away
7:30 pm
L. 43-64
Feb 18  Vandalia*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 74-44
Feb 21  Hillsboro* Away
7:30 pm
L. 52-57
   East Alton-Wood River  Class 2A Regional Tournament  
Feb 26
 Vandalia
Wood River
7:00 pm
W. 62-42
Feb 28
 Greenville 
Wood River
 7:00 pm L. 38-59
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Hillsboro Hiltoppers (17-13)
Hillsboro Hiltoppers

Head Coach - Joe Vanzo
2012-13 Record: 7-22

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
Nov 26  Shelbyville Away
7:30 pm
W. 58-55 
Carlyle Kaskaskian Tournament
Dec 3
 Lovejoy Carlyle
6:15 pm
W. 66-59
Dec 7
 Carlyle Carlyle
2:30 pm
L. 40-47
Dec 7   Greenville Carlyle
6:15 pm
L. 33-41
         
Dec 10 
 Lincolnwood
Home
7:30 pm
L. 39-48
Dec 17  Vandalia*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 60-38
Dec 20  Morrisonville
Home
7:30 pm
W. 48-33
  Columbia Holiday Tournament 
Dec 26  Columbia
Columbia
3:30 pm
L. 42-55
Dec 27
 Lebanon
Columbia
12:30 pm
W. 48-32
Dec 27  Lovejoy Columbia
5:30 pm
W. 68-59
Dec 28
 Civic Memorial
Columbia
5:00 pm
L. 36-46
         
Jan 4
 Taylorville
Away
6:30 pm
L. 40-65
 Jan 10  Litchfield*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 50-54
 Jan 11  Pana* Home
7:30 pm
W. 73-67
 Jan 14  Gillespie* Home
7:30 pm
W. 83-46
  Litchfield Invitational Tournament  
Jan 18
 Litchfield
Litchfield
7:00 pm
W. 54-35
Jan 20
 Columbia
Litchfield
5:30 pm
L. 54-62
Jan 23
 Pana   Litchfield
7:30 pm
W. 67-64
Jan 25  Greenville
Litchfield
4:00 pm
W. 62-56
         
Jan 28
 Mt. Zion
Away
7:30 pm
W. 52-36
Jan 31  Greenville* Away
7:30 pm
L. 45-48
Feb 7
 Carlinville*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 59-63
Feb 8
 Litchfield Home
3:00 pm
L. 45-55
Feb 11  Staunton* Home
7:30 pm
W. 57-50
Feb 14  Nokomis Away
7:30 pm
L. 25-45
Feb 18  Southwestern*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 58-53
Feb 21
 Roxana* Home
7:30 pm
W. 57-52
  Carlinville Class 2A Regional Tournament  
Feb 24
 Gillespie
Carlinville
7:00 pm
W. 66-53
Feb 25
 Litchfield
Carlinville
6:00 pm
W. 45-36
Feb 28
 Carlinville
Carlinville
7:00 pm
L. 50-55
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Southwestern Piasa Birds (16-13)
Southwestern Piasa Birds

Head Coach - Jason Darr
2012-13 Record: 11-18

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
Lebanon Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 29  Madison College Prep (MO)
Lebanon
4:30 pm
L. 38-81
Nov 30  Columbia 
Lebanon
3:00 pm
L. 42-50
         
 Dec 3  Carrollton
Home
7:30 pm
L. 64-65
   Lebanon Thanksgiving Tournament    
Dec 4
 Freeburg
Lebanon
6:00 pm
L. 47-48
Dec 7  Lebanon Lebanon
3:00 pm
W. 47-42
         
Dec 10  Litchfield*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 59-63
Dec 17  Staunton* Home
7:30 pm
W. 73-45
Dec 20  Jersey Away
7:30 pm
L. 53-61
Carrollton Christmas Tournament
Dec 26
 Beardstown
Carrollton
4:00 pm
W. 56-51
Dec 27
 Carrollton
Carrollton
7:10 pm
W. 62-60
Dec 28
 Griggsville-Perry Carrollton
5:30 pm
L. 56-62
Dec 30  Brussels Carrollton
4:00 pm
W. 65-42
         
Jan 3  Greenfield-Northwestern Away
7:45 pm
L. 43-58
Jan 11
 East Alton-Wood River
Home
7:30 pm
W. 66-55
Jan 14
 Carlinville*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 46-44
     Macoupin County Tournament
Jan 18
 Staunton
Bunker Hill
6:00 pm
W. 58-38
Jan 20
 Mt. Olive  
Bunker Hill
7:30 pm
W. 71-39
Jan 24  Carlinville  Bunker Hill
7:30 pm
L. 42-46
Jan 25
 Gillespie Bunker Hill
4:30 pm
W. 70-48
         
Jan 28
 Gillespie* Away
7:30 pm
W. 57-36
Feb 4
 East Alton-Wood River
Away
7:30 pm
W. 85-74
Feb 7  North Greene
Away
7:30 pm
W. 63-55
Feb 8
 Jacksonville Routt Catholic Home
6:30 pm
W. 76-46
Feb 11  Roxana* Away
7:30 pm
L. 45-61
Feb 14  Vandalia* Away
7:30 pm
W. 69-45
Feb 15
 Greenville*
Home
6:30 pm
L. 42-45
Feb 18  Hillsboro*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 53-58
Feb 21  Pana*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 66-60
Carlinville Class 2A Regional Tournament      
Feb 25
  Carlinville
Carlinville
8:00 pm
L. 41-43
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Carlinville Cavaliers (18-13)
CHS Small Logo
Head Coach - Alan Cooper
2012-13 Record: 19-12


Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
  New Berlin Thanksgiving Tournament   
Nov 25
 Rushville-Industry New Berlin
6:30 pm
W. 59-42
Nov 26
 West Central
New Berlin
5:00 pm
L. 53-63
Nov 27  Springfield Lutheran
New Berlin
5:00 pm
L. 37-62
Nov 29  New Berlin
New Berlin
7:00 pm
W. 69-24
Nov 30
 Lincolnwood New Berlin
4:00 pm
L. 48-58
         
Dec 3
 Gillespie* Away
7:30 pm
W. 63-62
Dec 6
 East Alton-Wood River Away
7:30 pm
W. 48-45
Dec 10  North Mac
Away
7:30 pm
L. 36-59
Dec 17  Jersey Home 7:30 pm
L. 46-63
Dec 21
 Pana*
Home
4:30 pm
W. 80-72
Carlinville Holiday Tournament
 Dec 26 
 Staunton
Home
6:30 pm
W. 63-27
Dec 27  Bunker Hill
Home
6:30 pm
W. 60-43
Dec 28
 East Alton-Wood River
Home
8:00 pm
W. 56-34
Dec 30  Lincolnwood Home
8:00 pm
W. 59-56
         
Jan 10  Bunker Hill Home
7:30 pm
W. 64-42
Jan 11
 Auburn
Away
3:30 pm
L. 54-71
Jan 14
 Southwestern*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 44-46
Macoupin County Tournament 
Jan 18
 Mt. Olive Bunker Hill
4:30 pm
W. 59-34
Jan 20
 Staunton Bunker Hill
6:00 pm
W. 66-47
Jan 24
 Southwestern Bunker Hill
7:30 pm
W. 46-42
Jan 25
 North Mac
Bunker Hill
8:00 pm
L. 57-60

   
 

Jan 28  Morrisonville Home
7:30 pm
W. 57-36
Jan 31
 Roxana*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 33-50
Feb 3
 Calhoun
Home (MS)
7:30 pm
cancelled
Feb 7  Hillsboro*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 63-59
Feb 11  Greenville*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 60-62
Feb 14  Litchfield*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 50-57
Feb 18  Staunton*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 45-36
Feb 21
 Vandalia*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 60-61 (OT)
Carlinville Class 2A Regional Tournament
Feb 25
 Southwestern Home
8:00 pm W. 43-41
Feb 28
 Hillsboro
Home 7:00 pm
W. 55-50
Vandalia Class 2A Sectional Tournament
Mar 5
 Greenville
Vandalia
7:00 pm
L. 41-45
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Vandalia Vandals (8-20)
Vandalia Vandals.gif

Head Coach - Brian Buscher
2012-13 Record: 15-13

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
Nov 26  South Central
Home
8:00 pm
W. 62-50
 Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic
Dec 2
 Cairo Du Quoin
6:00 pm
L. 56-75
Dec 7
 Flora Du Quoin
1:00 pm
L. 44-72
Dec 7
 Du Quoin Du Quoin
3:30 pm
W. 47-30
Dec 11  Hamilton County 
Du Quoin
6:00 pm
 L. 45-47
         
Dec 14  Carlyle Home
7:30 pm
L. 46-50
Dec 17  Hillsboro*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 38-68
Dec 20  Litchfield
Away
7:30 pm
L. 53-80
  Vandalia Holiday Tournament 
Dec 26
 Shelbyville
Home
11:00 am W. 66-55
Dec 26
 Altamont
Home
 8:00 pm
L. 49-54
Dec 27
 Effingham St. Anthony
Home
8:00 pm
L. 50-66
Dec 28
 Greenville
Home
5:00 pm
L. 43-47
Dec 30  Maroa-Forsyth Home
3:30 pm
W. 51-49
         
Jan 10  East Alton-Wood River
Home
7:30 pm
W. 66-47
Jan 11  Pinckneyville Away
7:30 pm
L. 35-83
Jan 14  Altamont
Away
7:30 pm
L. 62-93
Jan 15
 Gillespie*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 66-82
Jan 17  Greenville* Away
7:30 pm
W. 68-57
Jan 24  Patoka Away
7:30 pm
L. 49-62
Jan 28  Taylorville Home
7:30 pm
L. 43-87
Jan 31  Litchfield* Home
7:30 pm
L. 53-58
Feb 7  Staunton* Away
7:30 pm
W. 49-45
Feb 11  Teutopolis Away
7:30 pm
L. 39-56
Feb 14  Southwestern*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 45-69
Feb 18  Roxana*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 44-74
Feb 21
 Carlinville* Home
7:30 pm
W. 61-60 (OT)
Feb 22
 Pana*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 68-102
   East Alton-Wood River Class 2A Regional Tournament  
Feb 26
 Roxana
Wood River
7:00 pm L. 42-62
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Pana Panthers (12-16)
Pana Panthers

Head Coach - Gary Bowker
2012-13 Record: 19-10

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
Dec 3
 Central A & M Home
7:30 pm
W. 89-64
Dec 7
 Mt. Zion
Away
8:00 pm
L. 57-100
Dec 10
 Shelbyville Home
7:30 pm
W. 89-73
 Dec 14   Roxana* Home
6:00 pm
L. 55-70
 Dec 17 
 Nokomis
Home
7:30 pm
W. 72-67
Dec 20
 Staunton*
Home
7:30 pm
W. 103-71
Dec 21  Carlinville* Away
4:30 pm
L. 72-80
  Vandalia Holiday Tournament 
Dec 26
 Maroa-Forsyth Vandalia
5:00 pm
W. 78-60
Dec 27  South Central
Vandalia
9:30 am
W. 79-55
Dec 27  St. Elmo-Brownstown
Vandalia
5:00 pm
W. 86-54
Dec 28
 Flora
Vandalia
8:00 pm
L. 50-67
Dec 30  Altamont
Vandalia
6:30 pm
L. 73-86
         
Jan 7  Mattoon Away
7:15 pm
cancelled
Jan 11  Hillsboro*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 67-73
  Litchfield Invitational Tournament  
Jan 18  Metro East Lutheran
Litchfield
5:30 pm
W. 94-86
Jan 22  Nokomis
Litchfield
7:30 pm L. 47-54
Jan 23
 Hillsboro Litchfield 7:30 pm
L. 64-67
Jan 25  Roxana Litchfield 2:30 pm L. 69-80
         
Jan 28
 Greenville* Home
7:30 pm
L. 41-65
Jan 31  Carlyle Away
7:30 pm
L. 60-77
Feb 7  Gillespie*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 97-65
Feb 8  Taylorville
Away
7:30 pm
L. 59-79
Feb 11  Stewardson-Strasburg
Home
7:30 pm
W. 87-71
Feb 15
 Effingham
Away
7:15 pm L. 64-74
Feb 18  Litchfield*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 72-82
Feb 21  Southwestern*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 60-66
Feb 22
 Vandalia*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 102-68
  Shelbyville Class 2A Regional Tournament  
Feb 24
 Shelbyville
Shelbyville
7:00 pm
W. 71-58
Feb 26
 Auburn
Shelbyville
7:00 pm
L. 67-69
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Gillespie Miners (8-20)
Gillespie Miners

Head Coach - Casey Sholtis
2012-13 Record: 8-21

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
      Metro East Lutheran Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 25  Valmeyer
MELutheran
7:30 pm
W. 51-47
Nov 26
 Waterloo Gibault
MELutheran 7:00 pm
L. 36-86
Nov 27
 Roxana
MELutheran 7:30 pm
L. 46-73
Nov 28
 Mt. Olive MELutheran
12:30 pm
W. 74-38
Nov 30  Metro East Lutheran MELutheran
3:00 pm
L. 72-81
         
Dec 3
 Carlinville*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 62-63
Dec 10
 Nokomis Home
7:30 pm
L. 44-56
Dec 20  Greenville*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 58-83
Dec 21  Greenfield-Northwestern Away
7:30 pm
L. 63-71
Carlinville Holiday Tournament
Dec 26  Litchfield
Carlinville
8:00 pm
L. 53-72
Dec 27
 Lincolnwood 
Carlinville
8:00 pm
L. 51-65
Dec 28
 Mt. Olive
Carlinville
2:00 pm
W. 68-64
Dec 30
 Bunker Hill
Carlinville
3:00 pm
W. 57-47
         
Jan 14
 Hillsboro*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 83-46
Jan 15
 Vandalia*
Away
7:30 pm
W. 82-66
Jan 17  Litchfield*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 46-57
Macoupin County Tournament
Jan 22
 Bunker Hill
Bunker Hill
6:00 pm
W. 60-40
Jan 24
 North Mac
Bunker Hill
6:00 pm
L. 49-53
Jan 25
 Southwestern
Bunker Hill
4:30 pm
L. 48-70
         
Jan 28  Southwestern*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 36-57
Jan 31  Mt. Olive Home
7:30 pm
W. 56-40
Feb 7
 Pana*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 65-97
Feb 8  Lincolnwood Away
7:30 pm
L. 58-72
Feb 12  Calhoun Home
7:30 pm
L. 51-59
Feb 13
 Roxana* Home
7:30 pm
L. 45-79
Feb 18  Bunker Hill Away
7:30 pm
L. 78-82 (OT)
Feb 21  Staunton* Away
7:30 pm
W. 65-46
   Carlinville Class 2A Regional Tournament 
Feb 24
 Hillsboro Carlinville
7:00 pm
L. 53-66
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Staunton Bulldogs (4-19)
Staunton Bulldogs

Head Coach - Steve Moore
2012-13 Record: 23-8

Date
 Opponent
Location
Time
Result
Dec 6
 Litchfield* Away
7:30 pm
L. 23-52
Dec 10
 East Alton-Wood River Home
7:30 pm
L. 40-56
 Dec 13   Greenville* Home
7:30 pm
L. 42-55
 Dec 17 
 Southwestern*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 45-73
Dec 20
 Pana*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 71-103
   Carlinville Holiday Tournament 
Dec 26
 Carlinville Carlinville
6:30 pm
L. 27-63
Dec 27  East Alton-Wood River Carlinville
2:00 pm
L. 50-70
Dec 28  Bunker Hill Carlinville
3:30 pm
W. 64-58
Dec 30  Litchfield Carlinville
4:30 pm
L. 46-61
         
Jan 17  Roxana*
Away
7:30 pm
L. 48-77
  Macoupin County Tournament  
Jan 18  Southwestern
Bunker Hill
6:00 pm
L. 38-58
Jan 20
 Carlinville
Bunker Hill
6:00 pm
L. 47-66
Jan 22
 Mt. Olive
Bunker Hill
7:30 pm
W. 53-50
Jan 25  Bunker Hill
Bunker Hill
1:30 pm
W. 60-53
         
Jan 29
 Metro East Lutheran
Away
7:30 pm
L. 63-92
Jan 31
 Nokomis Home
7:30 pm
L. 24-51
Feb 7  Vandalia*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 45-49
Feb 11  Hillsboro* Away
7:30 pm
L. 50-57
Feb 15
 Lincolnwood Away
7:30 pm
L. 42-49
Feb 17
 Mt. Olive
Away
7:30 pm
cancelled
Feb 18  Carlinville*
Home
7:30 pm
L. 36-45
Feb 21  Gillespie*
Home
7:30 pm L. 46-65
Feb 22  Bunker Hill Home
7:30 pm
W. 56-48
  East Alton-Wood River Class 2A Regional Tournament  
Feb 24
 East Alton-Wood River
Wood River
7:00 pm
L. 39-58