SWU Alliance: SWU Alliance - indoor 2006/2007 Practice Schedule

Soccer start-up
 
  SWU Alliance - indoor 2006/2007 Practice Schedule - Upcoming
  Date/Time: Practice: Location:
  No Upcoming Practices entered this Season.
  SWU Alliance - indoor 2006/2007 Practice Schedule - Past
  Date/Time: Practice: Location:
    Sun 8/26/12 12pm - 2pm Provincials Game 3 Edmonton Soccer Center
    Sat 8/25/12 2pm Provincials Game 2 Edmonton Soccer Center
    Fri 8/24/12 4pm Provincials Game 1 Edmonton Soccer Center
    Fri 8/24/12 2:45pm meet at fields in edmonton
    Fri 8/24/12 11am leave for edmonton
    Thu 8/23/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Tue 8/21/12 7:30pm - 9pm Practice wood bine 3 Wood Bine
    Sun 8/19/12 6pm - 7:30pm practice Ogden Fields
    Sat 8/18/12 3pm - 5pm Game vs U of C (Field 9) Crowchild to 16thAve.  Follow along past Foothill fileds by McMahan  got to T in road and turn left.  Follow along until you see Childrens hospital.  Then turn right and follow along until another break off in road and turn right  then turn right into parking lot.  The field is beside the field hockey turf field University of Calgary
    Thu 8/16/12 7:30pm - 9pm Practice Ogden Fields
    Tue 7/31/12 7pm - 9pm Game vs NSD Shouldice Encana Field "Turf"
    Mon 7/30/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sat 7/28/12 1:30pm - 3pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Sat 7/28/12 11:30am - 1:45pm Game vs Blizzard Threat Earnst manning
    Tue 7/24/12 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs Blizzard Juve Foothill 5 by McMan Stadium
    Mon 7/23/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sat 7/21/12 9:45am - 11:45am Game vs Foothills Morning Game Earnst manning
    Thu 7/19/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Mon 7/16/12 6pm - 7:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sat 7/14/12 1:30pm - 3pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Fri 7/13/12 8:15pm - 10pm Game vs NSD Rundle College
    Thu 7/12/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Mon 7/9/12 8:15pm - 10pm Game vs Blizzard Threat Frank M'Cool
    Sat 7/7/12 1:30pm - 3:30pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Thu 7/5/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Wed 7/4/12 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs Blizzard Juve Sait Turf Field
    Tue 7/3/12 6pm - 7:30pm Practice (note time) John Ware School
    Thu 6/28/12 8:15pm - 10:15pm Game vs Threat Rundle College
    Mon 6/25/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sat 6/23/12 1pm - 3:30pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Fri 6/22/12 8:15pm - 10pm Game vs Foothills Rundle College
    Thu 6/21/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Wed 6/20/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sun 6/17/12 3pm - 5:30pm Game vs Juventus Earnst manning
    Sat 6/16/12 1:30pm - 3pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Fri 6/15/12 6pm - 7:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Thu 6/14/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Sun 6/10/12 9:45am - 12pm Game vs NSD Morning Game Rundle College
    Sat 6/9/12 1:30pm - 3pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Thu 6/7/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Tue 6/5/12 8:15pm - 10:15pm Game vs Blizzard Threat Frank M'Cool
    Mon 6/4/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sat 6/2/12 1:30pm - 3pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Sat 6/2/12 8am - 10am Game vs NSD morning game Rundle College
    Thu 5/31/12 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs FootHills Pop Davies (Ogden Road)
    Wed 5/30/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sun 5/27/12 11:30am - 1:30pm Game vs Blizzard Juve Sait Turf Field
    Sat 5/26/12 1:30pm - 3pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Fri 5/25/12 7pm - 9pm X-Game vs 1998 Boys Cedarbrae
    Thu 5/24/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Mon 5/21/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Thu 5/17/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Wed 5/16/12 6:30pm - 8:30pm Scrimmage John Ware School
    Mon 5/14/12 7pm - 8:30pm Practice John Ware School
    Sun 5/13/12 8:15pm - 10:15pm Game vs Foothills Rundle College
    Thu 5/10/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Wed 5/9/12 6:30pm - 8pm Fitness/Practice Cedarbrae
    Mon 5/7/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice John Ware School
    Sun 5/6/12 7pm - 8:15pm Practice Cedarbrae
    Thu 5/3/12 7:30pm - 9pm Academy Tom Brooks
    Wed 5/2/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice John Ware School
    Mon 4/30/12 7pm - 9pm Game vs Majors Cedarbrae
    Sat 4/28/12 12pm - 1:30pm Academy Tanbridge Academy
    Thu 4/26/12 7:30pm - 9:30pm game vs. Boys U 16 Ecole de la Source School
    Wed 4/25/12 6:30pm - 8pm Academy John Ware School
    Mon 4/23/12 6:45pm - 8:45pm x Game vs Mustangs cederbrae 6 Cedarbrae
    Sun 4/22/12 10am - 11:30pm Fitness/Practice John Ware School
    Sat 4/21/12 10:30am - 12pm Academy in green space by tom brooks Tom Brooks
    Wed 4/18/12 6:30pm - 8pm Academy John Ware School
    Mon 4/16/12 6:30pm - 8pm practice John Ware School
    Sat 4/14/12 12pm - 1:30pm Academy Tanbridge Academy
    Sun 4/8/12 TBA Showcase Vancouver vs Total Soccer System Burnaby lake Complex
    Sat 4/7/12 TBA Showcase Vancouver vs. Kamloops High Performance League Burnaby lake Complex
    Fri 4/6/12 11:30am - 1pm Showcase Vancouver vs North Van High Performance League Burnaby lake Complex
    Thu 4/5/12 8pm - 9:30pm practice in vancouver Burnaby lake Complex
    Thu 4/5/12 TBA Showcase Vancouver Burnaby lake Complex
    Tue 4/3/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice John Ware School
    Sun 4/1/12 10am - 11:30am Practice Cedarbrae
    Sat 3/31/12 10am - 11:30am Practice Cedarbrae
    Thu 3/29/12 6:30pm - 8pm Fitness/practice outdoor Cedarbrae
    Sun 3/25/12 9:30am - 10:30am Fitness/practice outdoor Central Memorial HS at Crowchild and 50 Ave SW
    Sat 3/24/12 9:30am - 10:30am Fitness/practice outdoor Central Memorial HS at Crowchild and 50 Ave SW
    Wed 3/21/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy Tanbridge Academy
    Sun 3/18/12 1pm Gold Medel Game Provincials Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Sun 3/18/12 TBA Team Potluck Strands
    Sat 3/17/12 2pm - 3pm Provincials Game Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Fri 3/16/12 9pm - 10pm Provincials Game Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Wed 3/14/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Tue 3/13/12 6:30pm - 8pm Academy West Island College
    Mon 3/12/12 6:30pm - 8pm Academy West Island College
    Sun 3/11/12 6pm - 7:30pm Futsal w/majors West Island College
    Sat 3/10/12 12pm - 1:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 3/7/12 6pm - 7pm League game vs Foothills 94s Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Sun 3/4/12 6pm - 7:30pm practice West Island College
    Sun 3/4/12 9am - 10am Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Sat 3/3/12 11am - 12pm exhibition game Calgary West Soccer Center
    Wed 2/29/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Mon 2/27/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 2/25/12 9am - 10am Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Sat 2/25/12 12am - 1:30pm Academy Louis Riel School at 9632 Oakfield Drive SW Louis Riel School
    Wed 2/22/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Tue 2/21/12 8:15pm - 9:15pm League game vs Foothills 94s Calgary West Soccer Center
    Sun 2/19/12 1:30pm - 3pm Practice Lord Beaverbrook High School
    Sat 2/18/12 9am - 10am Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Wed 2/15/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Mon 2/13/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 2/11/12 12am - 2:30pm Academy and Nick Fit West Island College
    Thu 2/9/12 8pm - 9pm League game vs NSD Saints Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Wed 2/8/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Mon 2/6/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 2/5/12 10:30am - 12pm Academy Lord Beaverbrook High School Lord Beaverbrook High School
    Sat 2/4/12 12am - 2:30pm Academy Louis Riel School at 9632 Oakfield Drive SW Louis Riel School
    Thu 2/2/12 7pm - 8pm League game vs Blizzard Juventus Calgary West Soccer Center
    Wed 2/1/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Mon 1/30/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 1/28/12 12pm - 1:30pm Academy Bishop O'Byrne
    Wed 1/25/12 8pm - 9pm Game vs. Foothills Field 2 Calgary West Soccer Center
    Mon 1/23/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 1/21/12 12pm - 2:30pm Academy and Nick Fit West Island College
    Wed 1/18/12 7pm - 8pm League game vs NSD Saints Soccer Center East Field
    Mon 1/16/12 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 1/14/12 1:30pm - 2:30pm Nick Fit West Island College
    Sat 1/14/12 12am - 1:30am Academy West Island College
    Wed 1/11/12 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Tue 1/10/12 8:15pm - 9:15pm League game vs Blizzard Juventus Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Mon 1/9/12 6:30pm - 7:30pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 1/8/12 9:15am - 10:30am Futsal vs MountRoyal University MRU Stanley Gym Mount Royal College
    Sat 1/7/12 1pm - 2:30pm Mandatory Team Event cederbrae community center
    Thu 1/5/12 7pm - 8pm Exhibition Game Eastside Soccer Center
    Thu 12/29/11 5pm - 6pm x-game Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Wed 12/28/11 TBA 3RD ANNUAL Mark Hamilton Futsal Event Foothills Training Facility
    Tue 12/27/11 7pm - 8pm Futsal 2nd game vs United 92 Foothills new facilty
    Tue 12/27/11 3pm - 4pm 3RD ANNUAL Mark Hamilton Futsal Event vs Voltage Foothills Training Facility
    Sat 12/24/11 TBA practice TBA
    Wed 12/21/11 7pm - 8pm League game vs Foothills 94s Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Wed 12/21/11 TBA Christmas Surprise Right after game Lounge
    Mon 12/19/11 7pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 12/17/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm Fitness West Island College
    Sat 12/17/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Thu 12/15/11 9pm - 10pm Fitness cederbrae community center
    Wed 12/14/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy WIC Small gym West Island College
    Tue 12/13/11 7pm - 8pm League game vs NSD Saints Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Mon 12/12/11 6:30pm - 8:30pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 12/10/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm Nick Fit West Island College
    Sat 12/10/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Fri 12/9/11 6pm - 9pm Hitmen Fundraiser Saddledome
    Wed 12/7/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy WIC Small gym West Island College
    Tue 12/6/11 6pm - 7pm League Game vs Blizzard Juventus Calgary West Soccer Center
    Mon 12/5/11 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 12/4/11 8pm - 9:30pm prospect session Uof R Ecole St. Luke School
    Sat 12/3/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm Nick Fit West Island College
    Sat 12/3/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Fri 12/2/11 4pm - Sat 12/3/11 1am Silent Auction Shouldice 2
    Thu 12/1/11 9pm - 10pm Practice cederbrae community center
    Wed 11/30/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy WIC Small gym West Island College
    Mon 11/28/11 8pm - 9pm League Game vsFoothills 94s Subway Soccer Center West Field
    Sat 11/26/11 3pm - 6pm Wreath Building TBA
    Sat 11/26/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm Nick Fit West Island College
    Sat 11/26/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Thu 11/24/11 9pm - 10pm Practice cederbrae community center
    Wed 11/23/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy "Small Gym" West Island College
    Mon 11/21/11 8:15pm - 9:15pm League Game vs NSD Saints Soccer Center North Field
    Sat 11/19/11 6pm - 7pm Exhibition game Intersquad Strive fitness
    Sat 11/19/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Thu 11/17/11 6:15pm - 7:15pm League Game vs Blizzard Juventus Soccer Center North Field
    Thu 11/17/11 TBA Team Picture Soccer Center East Field
    Wed 11/16/11 TBA Academy Tanbridge Tanbridge Academy
    Mon 11/14/11 TBA Cancelled due to floor being refinished Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 11/13/11 1pm - 2pm exhibition game vs. Womens team Airdrie Facility 800 East Lake Blvd
    Sat 11/12/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm Nick Fit West Island College
    Sat 11/12/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Sat 11/12/11 TBA Shakers TBA
    Thu 11/10/11 9pm - 10pm Fitness cederbrae community center
    Wed 11/9/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy WIC Small gym West Island College
    Mon 11/7/11 6:30pm - 7:30pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 11/5/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm Nick Fit West Island College
    Sat 11/5/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Thu 11/3/11 9pm - 10pm Practice cederbrae community center
    Wed 11/2/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy WIC Small gym West Island College
    Tue 11/1/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness Strive fitness
    Sat 10/29/11 6:15pm - 7:15pm Game vs NSD CWSC
    Sat 10/29/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Fri 10/28/11 4pm - 5pm Practice Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Thu 10/27/11 9pm - 10pm Practice cederbrae community center
    Mon 10/24/11 7pm - 8pm Fitness Strive fitness
    Sat 10/22/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm Nick Fit West Island College
    Sat 10/22/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy WIC BIG gym West Island College
    Fri 10/21/11 7:15pm - 8:15pm Game vs Blizzard Juventus CWSC
    Thu 10/20/11 9pm - 10pm Practice cederbrae community center
    Wed 10/19/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy WIC Small gym West Island College
    Mon 10/17/11 7pm - 8pm Fitness Strive fitness
    Sun 10/16/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Sat 10/15/11 12pm - 1:30pm Game vs. Sait Sait Turf Field
    Sat 10/15/11 10:30am - 11:30am Campus tour Sait Sait Turf Field
    Wed 10/12/11 6pm - 7:30pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Mon 10/10/11 7pm - 8pm Fitness Strive fitness
    Sun 10/9/11 8pm - 9pm Exhibition Game (Optional) Subway Soccer Center
    Thu 10/6/11 8pm - 9pm game vs majors Calgary NE Sports Facility
    Mon 10/3/11 7pm - 8pm Fitness Strive fitness
    Sun 10/2/11 7pm - 8pm NW Soccer Center womens premier team BEARSPAW!!!!! Calgary West Soccer Center
    Sat 10/1/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Wed 9/28/11 6pm - 7:30pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Tue 9/27/11 6:15pm - 7:30pm fitness Cedarbrae
    Sun 9/25/11 8:15pm - 8:45pm Parents Meeting Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 9/25/11 7pm - 8pm ex game "indoor" mix with Major league players Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sat 9/24/11 11am - 1pm University tour Lethbridge TBA
    Sat 9/24/11 9am - 10:30am University of Lethbridge Prospect session Regional Sports Stadium lethbridge
    Thu 9/22/11 6:30pm - 8pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Wed 9/21/11 7pm - 8:30pm fitness outdoor Cedarbrae
    Mon 9/19/11 7:15pm - 8:15pm indoor x-game Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 9/18/11 3pm - 6pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Sat 9/17/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Fri 9/16/11 6:30pm - 8pm Indoor x-game Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Thu 9/15/11 6:30pm - 8pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Mon 9/12/11 6:30pm - 8pm game vs U 16 boys outdoor Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Thu 9/8/11 6:30pm - 8pm e game vs Sait TBC Sait Turf Field
    Tue 9/6/11 6:30pm - 8pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Tue 8/30/11 4:30pm - 6pm University of Calgary prospect session field 9 University of Calgary
    Thu 8/25/11 9:30am - 3pm fitness J Castrillion TBA
    Wed 8/24/11 9:30am - 3pm fitness J Castrillion TBA
    Tue 8/23/11 9:30am - 3pm fitness J Castrillion TBA
    Mon 8/22/11 6:30pm - 8pm Practice canceled due to holidays and camps Cedarbrae
    Mon 8/22/11 9:30am - 3pm fitness J Castrillion
    Wed 8/17/11 6:30pm - 8pm Practice Cedarbrae
    Mon 8/15/11 7pm - 8:30pm x-game vs Foothill Grifans Robert Warren School
    Sat 8/6/11 11:30am - 1pm Game vs. Blizz Force "melinda" Rundle College
    Thu 8/4/11 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs. NSD "melina" Rundle College
    Tue 8/2/11 8pm - 9:30pm X-game vs. U14 boys Crowfoot YMCA field - 8100 John Laurie B Crowfoot Field
    Mon 8/1/11 7pm - 8:30pm Practice 65 Rivervalley Drive Southeast Ogden Fields
    Sat 7/30/11 10am - 11am Fitness behind Louis Riel School at 9632 Oakfield Drive behind Louis Riel School at 9632 Oakfield Drive TBA
    Thu 7/28/11 6:15pm - 7:45pm Academy J mcnutt" Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Wed 7/27/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness Oak 2 and Oak 4
    Sat 7/23/11 3pm - 4:30pm Academy "j vause" Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Thu 7/21/11 6:15pm - 7:45pm Academy Stefanie Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Wed 7/20/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness Oak 2 and Oak 4
    Tue 7/19/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice "john Fisher" John Ware School Tom Brooks
    Sat 7/16/11 10:30am - 12pm Academy "tina f" Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Thu 7/14/11 6:15pm - 7:45pm Academy "kandi" Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Wed 7/13/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness Oak 2 and Oak 4
    Sat 7/9/11 9am - 10:30am Academy "irene" Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Fri 7/8/11 7pm - 8:30pm Game vs. NSD "Kandi" Cedarbrae
    Thu 7/7/11 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs. Foothills "shelly" Pop Davies (Ogden Road)
    Wed 7/6/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy Oak 8 and 9 fields
    Tue 7/5/11 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs. Chinook "satwinder" 3688 48th Ave NE Calgary Rotary Challenger Park
    Mon 7/4/11 6:15pm - 7:30pm Practice Woodman Jr High
    Thu 6/30/11 8:15pm - 10pm Game vs. Juventus "Saundra" Shouldice "Stampeder Field"
    Wed 6/29/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy "tina Fisher" Oakridge Fields
    Mon 6/27/11 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs. WRC "T turner" Fred Seymour (North side of Acadia and Anderson)
    Sat 6/25/11 3pm - 4:30pm Academy "Kelly" Oakridge Fields
    Thu 6/23/11 6pm - 7:30pm Academy "irene" at john ware school Tom Brooks
    Wed 6/22/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy "stefanie" Tom Brooks
    Tue 6/21/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice JohnWare School Tom Brooks
    Mon 6/20/11 7:30pm - 9pm Game vs. Blizz Force "viki" Cedarbrae
    Sun 6/19/11 1:30pm - 3pm Game vs. Foothills Frank M'Cool
    Sat 6/18/11 3pm - 4:30pm Academy "tina Fisher" Oakridge Fields
    Thu 6/16/11 6:15pm - 7:45pm Academy "j. Vause" indoor Tanbridge Academy
    Wed 6/15/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness "TBA" "kelly" Tom Brooks
    Tue 6/14/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice "T.Turner" John Ware school Tom Brooks
    Fri 6/10/11 TBA Shanks fund raiser TBA
    Thu 6/9/11 6:15pm - 7:45pm Academy "Kandi" Tom Brooks
    Wed 6/8/11 8:15pm - 10pm Gamevs.BlizzardJuventus"Mary jo" Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Mon 6/6/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice "J Vause" Woodman Jr High
    Sun 6/5/11 11:45am - 1:30pm Game vs. Chinook "S Hayes" Optomist 12
    Sat 6/4/11 3pm - 4:30pm Academy "sally" Tom Brooks
    Thu 6/2/11 7:30pm - 9pm x-game vs U14 boys Crowfoot Field
    Wed 6/1/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness J.McNutt Tom Brooks
    Tue 5/31/11 7:45pm - 9pm Academy "satwinder" Tom Brooks
    Sun 5/29/11 1:30pm - 3pm practice "Kandi" bishop grandin high school
    Sat 5/28/11 3pm - 4:30pm Academy "J Carruthers" Tom Brooks
    Wed 5/25/11 6:30pm - 8pm Game vs. Willowridge "J Carruthers" Fred Seymour (North side of Acadia and Anderson)
    Tue 5/24/11 7am - 7:05am Depart for Calgary
    Mon 5/23/11 9:55am - 11:30am Game vs. Erin Mills Lady Eagles "indoor turf" Hershey Centre
    Sun 5/22/11 3pm - 4:30pm Game vs. Oakville Hurricanes Hershey Centre
    Sat 5/21/11 11:30am - 1pm Game vs. Richmond Hill Raiders "Iceland turf 1" Mississauga Iceland Soccer Complex
    Fri 5/20/11 TBA Niagra Falls TBA
    Thu 5/19/11 5pm - 7pm session&intersquad game with York university womens team Tait McKenzie Centre
    Thu 5/19/11 3pm - 5pm York university Tour York University
    Thu 5/19/11 7am - 7:05am Depart for Toronto TBA
    Mon 5/16/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice "Shelly" Woodman Jr High
    Sun 5/15/11 9am - 10:30am Game vs. Edmonton St. Albert Edmonton Alberta
    Sat 5/14/11 3pm - 4:30pm x-Game Edmonton St. Albert Edmonton Alberta
    Sat 5/14/11 10am - 11:30am X-Game Edmonton St. Albert Edmonton Alberta
    Thu 5/12/11 6:15pm - 7:45pm Academy Tom Brooks
    Wed 5/11/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness Tom Brooks
    Wed 5/11/11 6:30pm - 7:30pm Practice "time change" Tom Brooks
    Mon 5/9/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice Woodman Jr High
    Sat 5/7/11 3pm - 4:30pm Academy Tom Brooks
    Sat 5/7/11 10am - 11:30am Practice Woodman Jr High
    Thu 5/5/11 6:15pm - 7:45pm Academy Tom Brooks
    Wed 5/4/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness Tom Brooks
    Wed 5/4/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice Tom Brooks
    Sun 5/1/11 3pm - 4:30pm Ex Game vs. Blizzard Lightning "stampeder field" Shouldice "Stampeder Field"
    Sun 5/1/11 12pm - 1:30pm Academy indoor EP Scarlett School
    Sat 4/30/11 3pm - 4:30pm x-game vs. Lethbridge University of Lethbridge
    Sat 4/30/11 11am - 12:30pm X-Game Lethbridge University of Lethbridge
    Thu 4/28/11 8pm - 9:30pm Technical Tanbridge Academy
    Wed 4/27/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness West Island College
    Sun 4/24/11 11:30am - 1pm WC Showcase Van vs. Upper Vancouver Island Burnaby lake Complex
    Sat 4/23/11 3pm - 5pm Campus tour UBC TBA
    Sat 4/23/11 12:30pm - 2pm WC Showcase Van vs. Saskatchewan Prov team Burnaby lake Complex
    Sat 4/23/11 8am - 9:30am Game vs. Girls Can Field 3 Burnaby lake Complex
    Fri 4/22/11 11am - 12:30pm WC Showcase Vancouver vs. Edm West Raiders Burnaby lake Complex
    Thu 4/21/11 8:30pm - 9pm Meet UBC Head coach Mark Rodgers TBA
    Thu 4/21/11 6:30pm - 8:30pm Ex Game vs. Richmond RedHot Selects 95's TBA
    Thu 4/21/11 2pm - 4pm Prospect Session UFValley University of Fraser Valley
    Thu 4/21/11 11am - 12:30pm Prospect session Trinity Trinity Western University
    Wed 4/20/11 6pm - 7pm Formation overview Ogden Fields
    Tue 4/19/11 8:30pm - 9:30pm Parents Meeting McMahon Stadium
    Tue 4/19/11 6:30pm - 8:30pm X-Game U14 Boys SWU McMahon Stadium
    Sun 4/17/11 12pm - 1:30pm Technical EP Scarlett School
    Thu 4/14/11 7pm - 8pm Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Wed 4/13/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness West Island College
    Mon 4/11/11 8pm - 9:30pm Fitness VCH
    Sun 4/10/11 4:30pm - 6pm Technical EP Scarlett School
    Sun 4/10/11 10:30am - 11:45am Special Session w/ Tom Goodman/Massachusetts Youth Soccer Sait Turf Field
    Sun 4/10/11 9am - 10:45am Special Session w/ Cornelius Groendijk Dutch Soccer Sait Turf Field
    Sat 4/9/11 9:30am - 10:45am Training w/ Bernard please be there by 9AM latest Sait Turf Field
    Fri 4/8/11 4:30pm - 7:30pm 3v3 tournament University of Calgary
    Thu 4/7/11 8pm - 9:30pm Technical Tanbridge Academy
    Thu 4/7/11 9am - 10am Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Wed 4/6/11 7pm - 8:15pm Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Mon 4/4/11 7pm - 8:15pm Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Sun 4/3/11 10am - 12pm prospect session Mount Royal "Futsal" then meet coach Mount Royal College
    Wed 3/30/11 7pm - 8:15pm Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Mon 3/28/11 7pm - 8:15pm Fitness MaxBell Arena
    Thu 3/24/11 4pm - 6pm optional session with John Castrillion Viper Dome
    Sun 3/20/11 2:30pm - 3:30pm Provincials Edmonton Soccer Center
    Sat 3/19/11 4:30pm - 5:30pm Provincials Edmonton Soccer Center
    Sat 3/19/11 12:45pm - 1:45pm Provincials Edmonton Soccer Center
    Wed 3/16/11 6:45pm - 7:45pm x-game 6:45 in Airdrie on plastic court Airdrie Facility 800 East Lake Blvd
    Tue 3/15/11 8:30pm - 9:45pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 3/13/11 1:30pm - 2:30pm ex game vs. U 14 boys tier 1 CWSA Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
    Sat 3/12/11 3pm - 4:30pm Academy Tanbridge Academy
    Thu 3/10/11 7pm - 8pm x-game vs. SWU U 14 boys Tier 1 Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Tue 3/8/11 7pm - 8pm Fitness West Island College
    Sun 3/6/11 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 3/5/11 12pm - 1pm Game vs Chinook Field 2 Calgary West Soccer Center
    Thu 3/3/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Tue 3/1/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness West Island College
    Mon 2/28/11 6pm - 7pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 2/27/11 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 2/26/11 4:15pm - 5:15pm Game vs NSD North Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Thu 2/24/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 2/23/11 5:15pm - 6:15pm ex-game vs U 14 boys south field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Tue 2/22/11 7pm - 8pm Fitness West Island College
    Sun 2/20/11 TBA Edmonton 7 v 7 tournament TBA
    Sat 2/19/11 TBA Edmonton 7 v 7 tournament TBA
    Fri 2/18/11 TBA Edmonton 7 v 7 tournament TBA
    Tue 2/15/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness West Island College
    Mon 2/14/11 6pm - 7:30pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 2/13/11 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 2/12/11 5pm - 6pm Game vs Foothills West Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Thu 2/10/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 2/9/11 8pm - 9pm Game vs WRC Cochrane Fields Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
    Mon 2/7/11 6pm - 7pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 2/6/11 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 2/5/11 4:30pm - 5:30pm ex-Game/Practice Cochrane Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
    Fri 2/4/11 TBA raffle dates in February 5,6,11,12 TBA
    Thu 2/3/11 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 2/2/11 8pm - 9pm Fitness West Island College
    Tue 2/1/11 8:30pm - 9:45pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Mon 1/31/11 8pm - 9pm Game vs Blizzard Field 1 Calgary West Soccer Center
    Sun 1/30/11 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 1/29/11 4:30pm - 5:30pm X-Game "Airdrie" Airdrie Facility 800 East Lake Blvd
    Wed 1/26/11 8pm - 9:30pm Fitness West Island College
    Tue 1/25/11 7:30pm - 8:45pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 1/23/11 TBA Saskatoon 7 v 7 tournament TBA
    Sat 1/22/11 TBA Saskatoon 7 v 7 tournament TBA
    Fri 1/21/11 TBA Saskatoon 7 v 7 tournamant TBA
    Wed 1/19/11 8pm - 9:30pm Fitness West Island College
    Tue 1/18/11 7:30pm - 8:45pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 1/16/11 4:30pm - 6pm Academy Louis Riel School
    Sat 1/15/11 10am - 11am Game vs Chinook East Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Tue 1/11/11 7:30pm - 8:45pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 1/9/11 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 1/8/11 10:15am - 11:15am Game vs Blizzard South Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Fri 1/7/11 TBA raffle dates in January 8,9,15,16,30,31 TBA
    Wed 1/5/11 7pm - 8:30pm fitness Olympic Oval
    Tue 1/4/11 7:30pm - 8:45pm Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 1/2/11 3pm - 4pm Practice Airdrie Facility 800 East Lake Blvd
    Sat 1/1/11 TBA raffle dates in January 8,9,15,16,30,31 TBA
    Thu 12/30/10 11am - 12pm X-Game Willowridge U 18 tier 1 Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Tue 12/28/10 11:30am - 12:30pm X-Game vs the U 16 Boys Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Wed 12/22/10 7pm - 8pm Game vs Chinook West Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Tue 12/21/10 7pm - 8pm Gymnastics Centre and Jack Simpson Gym Olympic Oval
    Mon 12/20/10 7pm - 8pm Game vs NSD East Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 12/19/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 12/18/10 1pm - 2pm Game vs WRC West Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Thu 12/16/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 12/15/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness "Spin" Calgary Jewish Center
    Tue 12/14/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness "Kick" Room KNB 070Gymnastics Centre and Jack Simps 
Olympic Oval
    Sun 12/12/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 12/11/10 8am - 9am X game vs U 16 boys tier 1 "cochrane" Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports Centre
    Fri 12/10/10 4pm - 5pm x-game - Blizzard Avalanche U18 - 2 Calgary West Soccer Center
    Thu 12/9/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Tue 12/7/10 5:15pm - 6:15pm Practice "TBA" Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 12/5/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sun 12/5/10 TBA bottle drive details to follow TBA
    Sat 12/4/10 9pm - 10:30pm x game field 4 U16 tier 1 Boys wear outdoor soccer shoes Calgary West Soccer Center
    Sat 12/4/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Sat 12/4/10 TBA Secret Santa at the Bennetts Bennetts Home
    Thu 12/2/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 12/1/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness "Boot Camp" Calgary Jewish Center
    Tue 11/30/10 5:15pm - 6:15pm X Game womens premier Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 11/28/10 3pm - 4:30pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 11/27/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Thu 11/25/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 11/24/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness "Step class" Calgary Jewish Center
    Tue 11/23/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness "Spin" Please ask the girls to go to the
Fitness Centre front desk and the staff there will let them through 
the gates.  The cycle center is on the track level (upstairs) athey will see the bikes to the left as the reach the top of the stairs.
Olympic Oval
    Sun 11/21/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 11/20/10 5pm - 6pm Game vs Blizzard Field 1 Calgary West Soccer Center
    Sat 11/20/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Thu 11/18/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Tue 11/16/10 5:15pm - 6:15pm exhibition game womens premier team Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 11/14/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 11/13/10 5:15pm - 6:15pm Game vs Vypers Beta Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sat 11/13/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Thu 11/11/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 11/10/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness Spin Calgary Jewish Center
    Tue 11/9/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness "Spin" Please ask the girls to go to the
Fitness Centre front desk and the staff there will let them through 
the gates.  The cycle center is on the track level (upstairs) and 
they will see the bikes to the left as the reach the top of the stairs.
Olympic Oval
    Sun 11/7/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 11/6/10 5:15pm - 6:15pm Game vs NSD Beta Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sat 11/6/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Thu 11/4/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 11/3/10 7pm - 8pm Fitness Boot camp Calgary Jewish Center
    Tue 11/2/10 5:15pm - 6:15pm Ex Game vs. NSD Melrose womens premier Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 10/31/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 10/30/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Thu 10/28/10 8pm - 9:30pm Academy West Island College
    Wed 10/27/10 7pm - 8:30pm Fitness Olympic Oval
    Tue 10/26/10 7:15pm - 8:15pm ex. Game vs Willowridge U 18 tier 1 Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sun 10/24/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sat 10/23/10 5:15pm - 6:15pm Game vs. Foothill Vypers Beta Field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sat 10/23/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Thu 10/21/10 5:45pm - 7pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Tue 10/19/10 7pm - 8pm Team Fitness "Boot Camp" Calgary Jewish Center
    Sun 10/17/10 4:30pm - 6pm Academy EP Scarlett School
    Sun 10/17/10 4:30pm - 5:30pm Parents Meeting EP Scarlett School
    Sat 10/16/10 6:15pm - 7:15pm Game vs. WRC Beta field Subway Calgary Soccer Center
    Sat 10/16/10 9am - 10:30am Practice Calgary Jewish Center
    Fri 10/15/10 7pm - 8pm Game vs. U 18 Blizzard Calgary West Soccer Center
    Thu 10/14/10 8pm - 9pm Game vs. Womens Premier team Field 2 Calgary West Soccer Center
    Wed 10/13/10 8pm - 9pm Game vs CalWest boys U14 Field 2 Calgary West Soccer Center
    Mon 10/11/10 3:30pm - 5pm Practice Ogden Fields
    Wed 10/6/10 8pm - 9pm Game vs. Blizzard Womens Premier team Calgary West Soccer Center
    Mon 10/4/10 6pm - 7:30pm Academy Cedarbrae
    Sat 10/2/10 10am - 12pm Game vs Chinook 96 "outdoor" Field 17 Shouldice Encana Field "Turf"
*