Caledonia All-Sports Boosters: Baseball

Wednesday, October 31
2012 Feds Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date   Day  Opponent  Location Time  Score
February 18  Saturday  West Point Columbus 10:00   
February 18  Saturday  New Hope  Columbus  1:00  
February 25  Saturday  West Lowndes**  Caledonia  11:00  W 13-1
 February 25  Saturday  South Pontotoc**  Caledonia 5:00  W 15-8 
 February 28  Tuesday  West Point  West Point 6:00 L 6-3 
 March 2 Friday   Marion County**  Vernon  7:30 W 11-4 
 March 3  Saturday  Lynn**  Vernon 1:30  W 4-0 
 March 3  Saturday  Lamar County**  Vernon 6:00  L 8-5 
           
 March 6 Tuesday  Leake Central*  Carthage  6:00 W 8-1 
 March 9  Friday  Leake Central*  Caledonia  6:00  W 8-1
 March 10  Saturday  East Webster**  East Webster 6:00   L 12-2
 March 12   Monday   Calhoun City  East Webster 11:15   W 15-1
 March 12  Monday  Bruce  East Webster 3:45   
 March 17  Saturday  New Hope Caledonia 11:00  L 7-0 
 March 20  Tuesday  Louisville*  Caledonia 7:00  W 1-0 
 March 23   Friday   Louisville*   Louisville  7:00  W 5-4
 March 24  Saturday  East Webster  Caledonia  11:00  
 March 24  Saturday  Columbus**  Caledonia 5:00  L 17-4 
 March 27  Tuesday  Houston*  Houston 7:00  W 6-4 
 March 30  Friday  Houston*  Caledonia  7:00 L 4-2 
 March 31  Saturday  South Pontotoc  South Pontotoc 11:00   
 March 31  Saturday  West Lowndes  West Lowndes  4:00 W 2-1 
 April 3  Tuesday  Kosciusko*  Caledonia 7:00  L 2-1 
 April 5 Thursday   Kosciusko*  Kosciusko 7:00  L 8-1 
 April 7 Saturday   Hamilton  Hamilton  1:00  W 4-3
 April 10  Tuesday  Noxubee County*  Macon  5:00 W 20-1 
 April 13  Friday  Noxubee County*  Caledonia 6:00   W 10-0
 April 14  Saturday  West Point  Caledonia 1:00   W 8-4
 April 14  Saturday  Columbus  Columbus  7:00  L 3-0
 April 17  Tuesday  Vernon  Caledonia 6:00   
 April 20  Friday  Itawamba Agricultural***  Fulton 7:00   W 2-0
 April 21  Saturday  Itawamba Agricultural***  Fulton 1:00  L 3-0 
 April 21  Saturday  Itawamba Agricultural***  Fulton 4:00   W 5-2
 April 26  Thursday  Cleveland***  Cleveland 6:00   L 8-7
 April 27  Friday  Cleveland***  Cleveland  6:00  W 4-3
 April 28  Saturday Cleveland***   Cleveland  2:00  L 6-2
           

 * = Conference Game

** = Tournament Game

*** = Playoff Game