California District 15 Little League: 2015 All-Stars

Thursday, July 2
2015 Juniors All Stars
2015 Juniors All Stars
Amador County West Little League
They advance to Section 6 hosted by Dist 67, held in Tracy at 1001 Cambridge Lane.
 1st game is 7/15 @ 5:30 pm agaist Dist 8 Sunrise We won 12-5
2nd game is 7/16 @ 5:30 pm agaist Dist 67 Speckles Park. We lost 5-14
3rd game is 7/17 @ 5:30 pm agaist Dist 8 Sunrise We won 14-13
4th game is 7/18 @ 9:00 am agaist Dist 67 Speckles Park.  We lost 5-6

 Great Job Boys!!



Wednesday, July 1
2015 50/70 ALL STARS
Westside Little League
Westside Little League
They advanced to Sec 6 Held in Los Banos, CA
1st game 7/1/15 agaist Dist 73, Los Banos Little League  We lost 17-2
2nd game 7/2/15 agaist  Dist 67, Weston Park Little League  We lost 12-1
 

GREAT JOB BOYS!!!!! 



Thursday, July 9
2015 11-12 Champions
2015 11-12 Champions
Amador County East
They advance to Sec 6 hosted by Dist 67 held at 1001 Cambridge Lane, Tracy.
1st game is 7/11 @ 10 am agaist Dist 67 Manteca Little League  We lost 2-1
2nd ganes is 7/12 @ 1:30 pm agaist Dist 73 Turluck American  We lost 12 - 2
 
 
Great Job Boys!!


Tuesday, July 14
2015 10/11 Champions
2015 10-11 Champions
Woods Creek Little League
They advance to Sec 6 without play Hosted by Foothill Little League in Valley Springs.
1st game is 7/18 @ 10:00am agasit Dist 08, Sunrise We lost 0-11
2nd game is 7/19 @ 1:00pm agaist Dist 67 Northgate We lost 0-13

 Great Job!!



Thursday, July 9
2015 9/10 Champions
2015 9-10 Champions
Amador County East
They advance to Section 6 hosted by Dist 8. Held at Morada Little League, 5224 East Morada Lane (behind Davis School) Stockton, CA
 
1st game is 7/18 @ 10 am agaist Dist 8 Morada Little League We lost 0-10
2nd game is 7/19 @ 1 pm agaist Dist 67 Northgate We lost 6-12

Great Job!!



Steve Christman US Championship Game
Steve comming on the Field at the United States Final Game
Sunday, August 30
STEVE SCHEDULE AT THE WORLD SERIES

Game 1 - RFL - 8/21 @ 7 am on WSPNEWS
Game 3 - 3B - 8/21 @ 10 am on ESPNEWS
Game 6 - 2B - 8/21 @  2 pm on ESPN
Game 10 - LFL - 8/22 @ 12 pm on ABC
Game 12 - 1B - 8/22 @ 5 pm on ESPN
Game 16 - Plate - 8/23 @ 4 pm EPSN2 
Game A - NA - 8/24 @ 9 am ESPN
Game 18 - NA - 8/24 @ 1 pm ESPN 
Game B - 1B - 8/25 @ 10 am ESPN
Game 21 - ALT - 8/25 @ 1 pm ESPN
8/26 - Recognition between games on ESPN Game 23 @ 1 pm & Game 24 @ 5 pm
Game 27 - LFL - 8/27 @ 1 pm ESPN 
Game UNITED STATES FINAL - PLATE - 8/29 @ 12:30 pm ABC 
Third Place Game - 2B - 8/30 @ 7 am ESPN

 

Steve Christman, CA (Plate), Douglas Coon, MI (1B), Guy Vilt, FL (2B),
Jamie Sims, OR (3B), Edaine Cannister, Curacao (RF), and Tom Kowalik, Canada (LF)


US Championship Game Umires
United States Final Umpires