Burke Jammers: Burke Jammers Spring Invitational

Bouncing Balls
Tuesday, April 22

 Burke Jammers

2014 Spring Invitational

April 26th-27th 

Get your team ready for State Championships! Come join us as we host our 2014 Spring Invitational.

 

Tournament Features

Ø3+ Games (Pool play followed by bracket play)

ØIndividual and team award for 1st and 2nd place

ØNon-Sanctioned Event, AAU rules (rules posted to Handout section)

ØWeekend and 1 day passes available ($15 Weekend, $10 Saturday, $6 Sunday)

ØGames to be played at East Burke High School and Draughn High School.  Addresses and directions posted in Handout section.

ØConcessions will be sold at both locations.

ØTournament shirts and custom tshirts will be available for purchase at Draughn High School.  Flyer with additional information is located in Handout section.

 

Schedules are posted  (also under handouts).  Please be sure to check back Thursday and Friday for upates.

 Schedules

A list of area hotels is also located in Handouts.

For more information – Contact:

            Chad Sigmon 828-381-0417

Allen Smith 828-448-1546

Lori Hawkins 828-443-1941

Pam Sigmon 828-381-0750

Email:  burkejammersbball@yahoo.com



Tuesday, April 22
2014 Burke Jammers Spring Invitational Registered Teams

4th/5th Grade Girls (4th grade will play cross division with 5th grade and then break off to a 4th grade bracket)

1.  Burke Jammers - Cooke/Newton

2.  Against the Odds, CKP

3.  McDowell LadyTitans

4.  Mid State Magic

5.  Lake Norman Lady Raptors

6.  Charlotte Sparks

7.  Burke Jammers - Rhone/Nations (4th)

8.  Lady Rage (4th)

6th Grade Girls

1.  Burke Jammers - Ross/Taylor

2.  Carolina Express - Sims

3.  Lady Rage

4.  QC Thunder

5.  Lady Xplosion - Red

6.  Lady Xplosion - White

7.  Mid State Magic

8.  Northern Stars

9.   McDowell Lady Titans

10.  Burke Jammers - Garrison/Leonard

7th/8th Grade Girls (7th grade will play cross division with 8th grade and then break off to a 7th grade bracket)

1.  Burke Jammers - Sigmon/Hooks

2.  Carolina Reign Elite

3.  Lady Xplosion

4.  Mt. Holly Stars

5.  East Elite

6.  Northern Stars

7.  Morganton Patriots

8.  Lake Norman Lady Raptors

9. McDowell Lady Titans (7th)

10.  Carolina Express (7th)

High School

1.  Burke Jammers - Coble

2.  West Express Shooters

3.  Mt. Holly Stars

4.  Surry Storm (9th Grade)

5.  McDowell Lady Titans

6.  Northern Stars

7.  Surry Storm (10th Grade)

8.  Lake Norman Raptors