eteamz.com
 
Home Home
What's New? What's New?
Events Events
Workouts Workouts
2008 XC Events 2008 XC Events
2008 XC Results 2008 XC Results
2008 Road Racing 2008 Road Racing
Handouts Handouts
Pictures Pictures
Locations Locations
Links Links
Guestbook Guestbook
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Donate Now Donate Now
Schedules Schedules
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin
Last updated
08-17-14 06:19 PM
Buffalo Chips Youth Running Team
Linda Frazier
(530) 306-5159
Sacramento, California

 
Buffalo Chips Youth Running Team: 2008 Road Racing
Buffalo Chips Youth Running Team

Thursday, November 13
Helen Klein 50K Meet Results

The older folks were out there leading by example for our youth Chips and our own Chips Coach Linda Frazier and Parent of recently added Youth and Intermediate Chips, Eddie Schmidt run in Helen Klein Ultra Trail Run 50k (that's over 30 miles) a couple of weeks back.  Way to go and congratulations on your finishes. 

 2nd Place Male Overall & Age Group, Eddie Schmidt, 4:26:43

4th Place Female Overall & 2nd Age Group, Linda Frazier, 5:44:58



Miners Ravine 5K & 10K

They don't call it a ravine just for the heck of it.  Yes this course came with some hills and congratulations on those that ran.

Female 5K
Almost a Hold Family Sweep!!! Way to go girls.
1st, Leeann Hold, 18:20
2nd, Sydney Hold, 23:30
4th, Madilynn Hold, 25:29

Female 10K
5th, Shellie Hold, 48:39

Male 5k
10th, Coach Mike, 27:10

Male 10k
2nd, David Duncan, 47:23



Saturday, August 23
Results: Race for the Arts 2008 5k

Congratulations to our runners who participated in this race.  The 95 degree temps made for a hot run but everyone survived.

TK Rose, placed 3rd, 13-15 age group in 26:18 (its all down here from here TK)

Coach Mark, placed 6th, 45-49 age group in 21:50 a PR, as an adult I'd like to point out.  (The saying "the older I get the faster I was" just seems to fit)



Sunday, September 7
Buffalo Stampede Results

Congratulations to our Youth Chip Runners & Parents

Another successful year of the Annual Buffalo Stampede 10 Mile event and thanks to the parents who brought their kids out to today's run and to those that joined in the fun.

Results:

Nathan Paddeck 58:58
1st Place, 15-19 Male

Tristyn Martin 1:14:44
1st Place, 0-14 Male

David Duncan 1:22:58
2nd Place, 0-14 Male

Sydney Hold 1:25:31
2nd Place, 0-14 Female

Marissa Indgjer 1:48:40
3rd Place, 0-14 Female

Shellie Hold 1:24:43
12th Place, 40-44 Female

Alex Velez 1:12:22
11th Place, 40-44 Male

Mark Indgjer 1:14:27
17th Place, 45-49 Male




 
 
Buffalo Chips Youth Running Team
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
1 visitors have signed our guestbook.
 
Web Sites Instruction Community  
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"To see things in the seed, that is the genuis." - Lao-tsu
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement