Burr Ridge Basketball: Welcome

Home of the Burr Ridge Park District Fall 2014- Winter 2015 Basketball Leagues



Tournament Brackets

Click below to download your league's tournament bracket.
Handout: 2015 Winter League Tourney Schedules

Monday, February 23
Skills Competition and All-Star Selection Info

Click below to download your league's all-star game selection and 34 Grade Skills Competition information.
Handout: All-Star and Skills Information

Wednesday, March 4

3-4 Grade Basketball at Gower Middle

  • 6:30pm, GM-1: Skills Competition - ALL PLAYERS are invited
  • 7:30pm, GM-1: 3-4 Grade All-Star Game


Thursday, March 5

 Gower Midde School

  • 6:30pm, GM-old gym: Lakers vs. Nuggets
  • 6:30-7:20pm, GM-new: Nets
  • 7:20pm, GM-old gym: Grizzlies vs. Bulls
  • 7:20-8:10pm, GM-new gym: 
  • 8:10pm, GM-old gym: 
  • 8:10-9pm, GM-new gym:

Burr Ridge Middle:

  • 6:30pm:
  • 7:20pm: Mavs
  • 8:10pm: Mavs


Sunday, March 8 - Hinsdale South Fieldhouse

3-4 Grade Basketball - LUCKY LEPRECHAUN PLAYOFFS

  • 2:15pm, Court 2: Game 6: Irish vs. Buckeyes (winner to Pot 'O' Gold Consolation)
  • 2:15pm, Court 3: Game 7: Orange vs. Blue Devils (winner to Pot 'O' Gold Consolation)
  • 3:10pm, Court 2: Pot 'O' Gold Consolation
  • 3:10pm, Court 3: Lucky Leprechaun Championship
5-6 Grade Basketball - CONSTRUCTION ZONE PLAYOFFS
  • 4pm, Court 2: Game 1: Cavaliers vs. Warriors (winner to Game 3, loser to Game 5) 
  • 4pm, Court 3: Game 2: Thunder vs. Nets (winner to Game 4, loser to Game 6)
7-8 Grade Basketball - SLAM DUNK PLAYOFFS
  • 4pm, Court 1: Game 1: 4th Place vs. 5th Place (winner to Game 4, loser to Game 6)
  • 5pm, Court 1: Game 2: 6th Place vs. 3rd Place (winner to Game 5, loser to Game 7)
  • 5pm, Court 2: Game 3: Bulls vs. 2nd Place (winner to Game 5, loser to Game 6)
  • 5pm, Court 3: Game 4: 1st Place vs. Game 1 winner (winner to The Slam Championship, loser to Game 7)


Tuesday, March 10 - 5-6 Grade PLAYOFFS

Gower Midde School

  • 6:30pm, GM-old gym: Game 3: Clippers vs. Game 1 winner (winner to Game 8, loser to Game 6)
  • 6:30-7:00pm, GM-new gym: Game 4: Mavericks vs. Game 2 winner (winner to Game 8, loser to Game 5)
  • 7:20pm, GM-old gym: Game 5
  • 7:20-8:10pm, GM-new gym: Game 6
Burr Ridge Middle:
  • 6:30-7:20pm: GYM  
  • 7:20-8:10pm: NOT
  • 8:10-9pm:   AVAILABLE


Winter Basketball Schedules

Click below to download the PDF for your division.
Handout: Winter basketball Schedules

Thanks for another great season!

Final Bricklayers are below in PDF form



WWW.BRPARKS.ORG

Click title to link to the official Burr Ridge Park District Website.

Other Park District Websites

Flag Football League: www.eteamz.com/brflonline T-Ball & Coach's Pitch Program: www.eteamz.com/brtball

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Thu 3/5 Basketball 7-8 Lakers vs. 7-8 Nuggets 6:30 PM Gower 1
Thu 3/5 Basketball 7-8 Grizzlies vs. 7-8 Bulls 7:20 PM Gower 1
Sun 3/8 Basketball 3-4 Game 6: irish vs. Buckeyes 2:15 PM Fieldhouse Court 2
Sun 3/8 Basketball 3-4 Game 7: Orange vs. Blue Devils 2:15 PM Fieldhouse Court 3
Sun 3/8 Basketball 3-4 Pot 'O' Gold Consolation 3:10 PM Fieldhouse Court 2
Sun 3/8 Basketball 3-4 Lucky Leprechaun Championship 3:10 PM Fieldhouse Court 3
Sun 3/8 Basketball 5-6 Game 1: Cavaliers vs. Warriors 4:00 PM Fieldhouse Court 2
Sun 3/8 Basketball 5-6 Game 2: Nets vs. Thunder 4:00 PM Fieldhouse Court 3
Tue 3/10 Basketball 5-6 Game 3: Clippers vs. Game 1 winner 6:30 PM Gower 1
Tue 3/10 Basketball 5-6 Game 4: Mavericks vs. Game 2 winner 6:30 PM Gower 2
Tue 3/10 Basketball 5-6 Game 5: 7:20 PM Gower 2
Tue 3/10 Basketball 5-6 Game 6: 7:20 PM Gower 1
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 2/25 Basketball 3-4 Buckeyes: 12 - 3-4 Knights: 16 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Gower 1
Wed 2/25 Basketball 3-4 Wildcats: 22 - 3-4 Blue Devils: 14 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Gower 2
Wed 2/25 Basketball 3-4 Sun Devils: 21 - 3-4 Buckeyes: 23 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM Gower 1
Thu 2/26 Basketball 7-8 Suns: 25 - 7-8 Grizzlies: 16 6:30 PM - 7:10 PM BRMS Main Court
Thu 2/26 Basketball 7-8 Celtics: 30 - 7-8 Lakers: 26 7:20 PM - 8:00 PM BRMS Main Court
Thu 2/26 Basketball 7-8 Bulls: 20 - 7-8 Pacers: 21 8:10 PM - 8:45 PM BRMS Main Court
Sun 3/1 Basketball 3-4 Game 1: Buckeyes vs. Knights 2:15 PM Fieldhouse Court 1
Sun 3/1 Basketball 3-4 Game 2: Orange vs. Wildcats 2:15 PM Fieldhouse Court 2
Sun 3/1 Basketball 3-4 Game 3: Sun Devils vs. Irish 2:15 PM Fieldhouse Court 3
Sun 3/1 Basketball 3-4 Game 4: Blue Devils vs. Knights 3:10 PM Fieldhouse Court 2
Sun 3/1 Basketball 3-4 Game 5; Wildcats vs. Sun Devils 3:10 PM Fieldhouse Court 3
Sun 3/1 Basketball 5-6 Mavericks: 22 - 5-6 Thunder: 21 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Fieldhouse Court 1
Sun 3/1 Basketball 5-6 Nets: 17 - 5-6 Cavaliers: 32 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Fieldhouse Court 2
Sun 3/1 Basketball 5-6 Warriors: 12 - 5-6 Clippers: 24 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Fieldhouse Court 3
Sun 3/1 Basketball 7-8 Lakers: 30 - 7-8 Bulls: 12 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Fieldhouse Court 1
Sun 3/1 Basketball 7-8 Pacers: 16 - 7-8 Nuggets: 27 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Fieldhouse Court 2
Sun 3/1 Basketball 7-8 Grizzlies: 19 - 7-8 Celtics: 21 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Fieldhouse Court 3
Tue 3/3 Basketball 7-8 Bulls: 17 - 7-8 Celtics: 39 6:30 PM - 7:10 PM Gower 1
Tue 3/3 Basketball 7-8 Nuggets: 19 - 7-8 Suns: 40 7:20 PM - 8:00 PM Gower 1
Tue 3/3 Basketball 7-8 Pacers: 24 - 7-8 Grizzlies: 48 8:10 PM - 8:45 PM Gower 1