Breckenridge Little League: Welcome

2017 Baseball Season

image_name2

2017 ALL-STARS IN FULL SWING
Congrats to our 2017 All Stars!

JUNIORS DIVISION: Flavio Davila, Chad Wilcox, Logan King, Evan Moore, Michael Rodgers, Ayden Reyes, Weston Wilson, Devin Smith, Jonas Arellano

12U (LITTLE LEAGUE) DIVISION: Alan McDaniel, Marco Jaramillo, Joaquin Hernandez, Braxton Wade, Alexis Franco, Nando Becerra, Jeremyah Abila, Zeke Castillo, Anson Rodgers, Chicago Harper, Emilio Maya

11U DIVISION: Jackson Curtis, Christian Arellano, Ashton Reyes, Kyler kanady, Karter Smalley, Junior Duran, Cannon Valenzuela, Jaxon Escalon, Camden Escalon Aaron Moore, Nieko Martinez

10U DIVISION: Hunter Clayton, Dylan McPhail, Jayden Martinez, Izaiah Miranda, Ryan Mendoza, Carson Duran, Alex Franco, Antley Rodgers, Joel Medina, Ayden Williamson, Hudson Woodward

Best of Luck!!

BRACKET GAMES SCHEDULE:
JR DIVISION  -  6/26 Breck vs Wylie @ Breck 7PM
12u DIVISION  -  6/24 Breck vs Jim Ned @ Breck 11AM
11U DIVISION  -  6/24 Breck vs Jim Ned @ Breck 9AM
10U DIVISION  -  6/24 Breck vs Albany @ Albany 11AM

POOL GAMES SCHEDULE:

12U DIVISION -
6/17 Breck 7 vs Albany 8
6/19 Breck 12 vs Cisco 3
6/20 Breck 5 vs Eastland 4

11U DIVISION -
6/17 Breck 12 vs Jim Ned 1
6/20 Breck 4 vs Dixie 7

10U DIVISION -
6/17 Breck 8 vs Albany 27
6/19 Breck 10 vs Eastland 9
6/20 Breck 18 vs Cisco 2


District 5 Website containing scores, schedules, and brackets.



WHAT A GREAT 2017 SEASON!!

Congratulations to the following teams:

Majors -
1st Place - BRAVES
2nd Place - RED SOX

Minors -
1st Place - RANGERS
2nd Place - ORIOLES

Coach Pitch -
1st Place - RANGERS
2nd Place - RED SOX

TeeBall -
1st Place - RANGERS
2nd Place - ASTROS


Congrats to the Breckenridge Junior League Braves - District 5 World Series Runner-Ups!!!

Thank you all who coached, ran the concession stand, umpired, and participated in the 2017 season!

 

 

 

 

 

 Join us on FACEBOOK!! Breckenridge Little League now has a Facebook Group to keep you up to date!

 




image_name3