Brazos Valley Juniors: Awards and Honors

2014 Awards and Honors

Congratulations to the following BVJ players that have excelled individually or with their team:

 *McKenzie Bennett, Emmie Castenada, Natalie Martin and Makenna Williams were instrumental in leading their team to the championship in the 16 team Sam Rayburn 8th grade tournament.

*Rebecca Almand, Hailey Bishop, Kacey Corbett, Rachel Fitzgerald, Taylor Strong, Allie Vollentine, and Anica Winn led the A&M Consolidated Freshman team to a first place finish at the A&M Consolidated Fish Tournament.

*Autumn Foust and Kaitlyn Gilmore  led their A&M Consolidated team to a second tournament championship, as they won the Consol JV tournament.

*Amy Hu  led the College Station Middle School team to an exciting First place finish at the CSISD Junior High 7th grade tournament.

*Mary Pettibon was named to the All Tournament team at the Magnolia VolleyBattle Tournament.

 * Autumn Foust and Kaitlyn Gilmore led the A&M Consolidated JV team to a First place finish at the Bryan High JV Tournament.

*Ashley Breland and Laura Gonzalez led the St. Joseph's team to a 1st place finish at the Bremond Varsity Tournament.

*Joli Carpenter, Rockdale, led her team to a First Place finish at the Rockdale Tournament and was named to the All Tournament team.

*Carly Hicks, A&M Consolidated, was named to the All Tournament Team at the Arlington ISD Tournament.

*Saylor Imhoff, Kaylei Mallard, Chelsea Soanes, Baylee Swarts, and Brennan Swarts led Navasota High School to a first place finish in  the Hempstead Tournament.

*Allison Vaughan, Rudder High, was named to the All Tournament team at the Bastrop ISD Tournament.

*Hannah Eike, Bryan High, was named to the All Tournament team at the Bastrop ISD Tournament.

* Becky Blakney, Giddings High, was named to the All Tournament Team at the Cameron Tournament.

* Rylee Bowers, Hayle Ewald, Makenzie Mendez, and Abby Royall led the Caldwell Hornets to a first place finish at the Cameron Tournmanet. Haylie Ewald and Abby Royall were named to the All Tournament Team.

* Kyla Pietsch, LaGrange High, was named to the All Tournament Team at the Columbus Tournament.

* Allison Vaughan, Rudder High, was named to the All Tournament Team at the 32 Team Denton Ryan Kick-Off Classic.

* Carly Hicks, A&M Consolidated, was named to the All Tournament Team at the Round Rock Westwood Showcase.

 



2013 Awards and Honors

2012 Awards and Honors

2011 Awards and Honors

2007 Awards and Honors

2008 Awards and Honors!

2009 Awards and Honors

2010 Awards and Honors