Bonney Lake-Sumner Little League: Welcome

Sunday, June 7

Congratulations to the 10U Softball All-Star Team for winning the District 10 Championship!  They will continue on to state starting July 11 in Vancouver!  Way to represent BLS ladies!




Continue to check out our 
All-Star Page for updated information about BLSLL All-Star Teams.

 

Majors, Minors & AA Baseball Tournament Brackets now posted here:

AA Baseball Tournament Bracket (Updated Final Bracket 6/12)

Congratulations to the Mariners for winning the AA Championship!

 Majors Baseball Tournament Bracket (Updated Final Bracket 6/1)


Congratulations to the Cardinals for making it to TOC and giving Kent all they could handle with a 2-0 loss.  Great season and hang your heads high!




Minors Baseball Tournament Bracket (Updated 5/31) 

Congratulations to the Mariners for winning the Minors Championship.  It was a great back & forth battle between the Pirates.  
 



 

Continue to check out our All-Star Page for updated information about BLSLL All-Star Team tryouts & practice start times.

2015 12U BLS All Star Roster:

Manager: Greg Garrison
Coach: Ryan Lancaster
Coach: Kendal Lysene
  1. Blake Hopkins
  2. Tyson Berndt
  3. Jack Corliss
  4. Grant Fortier
  5. Grant Garrison
  6. Trevor Harp
  7. Julian Lancaster
  8. Brandon Leigh
  9. Conner Lubash
  10. Carter Lysene
  11. Cohbie Mann
  12. Ethan Merrifield
  13. Cade Navilio 
2015 11U BLS All Star Roster:

Manager: George Wolfe
Coach: Shawn Forman
Coach: Jay Lewandowski
1. Brennen Carbonell
2. Coltin Cleland
3. Elliot Forman
4. Gavin Forman
5. Elijah Higginbottom
6. Kai Jones
7. Davis Jaquez
8. Zachary Langdon
9. Nicholas Lewandowski
10. Jude Vandersnick
11. Cole Waters
12. Bhrahsten Waugh
13. Jack Wolfe

10U All-Star Information

Congratulations to the following girls and boys for making the 10u All-Star Teams! Good luck in the tournament!

2015 BLS 10U All Star Roster

 

1. Zak Andrews
2. Nate Becker
3. Jacob Bresnahan
4. Braeden Fagnant
5. Treyton Francis
6. Nate Jetton
7. Jake Mosby
8. Reid Navilio
9. Andrew Perdue
10. Evan Riebli
11. Delsyn Watkins
12. Sawyer Welfringer
13. Mason Wright

Manager: Ben Fagnant
Coach: Doug Watkins
Coach: Dave Jetton

2015 BLS 9/10 Softball All-Stars 
Ava Alastra 
Bella Jones 
Heide Harschfeld 
Hope Lonsford 
Kaitlyn Anardi 
Kyla Cross 
Kylie Noland 
Lauren VanDerPuy 
Logan Dill 
Melina Ness 
Sadie Jensen 
Sophia Sheppard 
Sophie Smith
Manager: Tim Jones Coach: Todd Sheppard Coach: Jody Anardi

 

  



Sunday, January 27
Bonney Lake Sumner Little League



Friday, April 10
2015 Schedules are published



The 2015 schedules are available at: https://active.leagueone.com/Olr/Pages/ScheduleDisplay.aspx?ClubId=12617

Subscribe to this site