Burlingame Panthers Basketball: 2009-2010

Friday, June 19
2009-10 PAL

The 2009-10 Season is a whole new ballgame as the Commissioner of the PAL re-aligned the league to convert it to a Bay-Ocean-Lake divisional format.  This also affects the PAL Tournament as 16 out of the 17 teams will go on to the dance.  Final Four this year is at El Camino High School in South San Francisco
*-CCS eligible

Bay Division 
*-Burlingame  16
*-Carlmont  20  2 
El Camino  17  9 
*-Menlo-Atherton  13  11  5 
*-Mills  18  2 
Terra Nova  16 9 

Ocean Division 
*-Aragon  12  12  5 
*-Hillsdale  19  10  0 
*-Jefferson  10  13  7 
San Mateo  14  8 
*-South San Francisco  15  5 
Woodside  12  11  5 

Lake Division 
*-Capuchino  12  12  4 
*-Half Moon Bay  15  1 
*-Oceana  10  11  6 
Sequoia  19  7 
Westmoor  10  13  2 

January 13 

 

February 10 

41 Carlmont @ Terra Nova 36
37 El Camino @ Burlingame 56
45 Menlo-Atherton @ Mills 63
57 Hillsdale @ Woodside 42
65 Aragon @ Jefferson 49
49 San Mateo @ South San Francisco 56
26 Sequoia @ Capuchino 55
49 Half Moon Bay @ Oceana 44 

 

36 Terra Nova @ Menlo-Atherton 45
66 Mills @ El Camino 49
37 Burlingame @ Carlmont 44
55 Woodside @ San Mateo 46
41 Jefferson @ South San Francisco 47
55 Hillsdale @ Aragon 34
43 Westmoor @ Half Moon Bay 53
42 Sequoia @ Oceana 45 

January 15

 

February 12 

51 Menlo-Atherton @ El Camino 44
38 Terra Nova @ Burlingame 65
40 Mills @ Carlmont 54
40 San Mateo @ Jefferson 51
73 Woodside @ Aragon 54
59 Hillsdale @ South San Francisco 45
63 Capuchino @ Oceana 51
29 Sequoia @ Westmoor 50

 

47 Burlingame @ Mills 56
46 El Camino @ Terra Nova 53
49 Carlmont @ Menlo-Atherton 36
38 Aragon @ South San Francisco 46
53 Jefferson @ Woodside 71
44 Hillsdale @ San Mateo 35
Sequoia @ Half Moon Bay
61 Westmoor @ Capuchino 55 

January 20 

 

February 15 

49 Burlingame @ Menlo-Atherton 36
44 El Camino @ Carlmont 51
54 Terra Nova @ Mills 32
55 Aragon @ San Mateo 41
40 Jefferson @ Hillsdale 42
56 Woodside @ South San Francisco 59
44 Oceana @ Westmoor 56
46 Capuchino @ Half Moon Bay 69 

 

43 Westmoor @ Jefferson 57
37 Capuchino @ Aragon 62
62 Half Moon Bay @ San Mateo 41
46 Oceana @ Woodside 62 

January 22 

 

February 16 

38 Menlo-Atherton @ Terra Nova 27
43 El Camino @ Mills 62
44 Carlmont @ Burlingame 55
57 San Mateo @ Woodside 55
41 South San Francisco @ Jefferson 52
40 Aragon @ Hillsdale 43
49 Half Moon Bay @ Westmoor 57
57 Oceana @ Sequoia 51

 

59 Jefferson @ El Camino 41
53 Aragon @ Hillsdale 57 OT
56 Half Moon Bay @ Terra Nova 51 OT
55 Woodside @ South San Francisco 48 

January 27 

 

February 18 

40 Mills @ Burlingame 49
57 Terra Nova @ El Camino 69
35 Menlo-Atherton @ Carlmont 48
33 South San Francisco @ Aragon 50
53 Woodside @ Jefferson 48
39 San Mateo @ Hillsdale 65 (1/26)
63 Half Moon Bay @ Sequoia 42
43 Capuchino @ Westmoor 33 

 

36 Jefferson @ Burlingame 45
43 Hillsdale @ Carlmont 45
29 Half Moon Bay @ Menlo-Atherton 43
48 Woodside @ Mills 66

January 29 

 

February 19 

35 Terra Nova @ Carlmont 47
48 Burlingame @ El Camino 25
52 Mills @ Menlo-Atherton 43
44 Woodside @ Hillsdale 63
51 Jefferson @ Aragon 53
36 South San Francisco @ San Mateo 56
52 Capuchino @ Sequoia 54
36 Oceana @ Half Moon Bay 55 

 

PAL Final Four
@ El Camino
48 Burlingame v. Carlmont 26
35 Menlo-Atherton v. Mills 55

February 3 

 

February 20 

42 El Camino @ Menlo-Atherton 52
48 Burlingame @ Terra Nova 35
31 Carlmont @ Mills 49
56 Jefferson @ San Mateo 41
66 Aragon @ Woodside 69
47 South San Francisco @ Hillsdale 67
59 Oceana @ Capuchino 67
56 Westmoor @ Sequoia 33

 

PAL Chamionship
@ El Camino
Burlingame v. Mills

Fabruary 5 

 

 

47 Menlo-Atherton @ Burlingame 46
54 Carlmont @ El Camino 43
58 Mills @ Terra Nova 50
41 San Mateo @ Aragon 53
56 Hillsdale @ Jefferson 50
52 South San Francisco @ Woodside 45
42 Westmoor @ Oceana 38
68 Half Moon Bay @ Capuchino 65