Burlingame Panthers Basketball: BHS News

Thursday, April 2
Panthers 21st century roster

21st century all stars for Burlingame High School Varsity Basketball 

Position  Name  Year 
Guard  Drew Shiller-1  2005 
Guard Connor Haupt-21 2013 
Guard  Frankie Ferrari-4  2014 
Forward  Troy Kalbhenn-5  2006 
Center  Nick Loew-44  2014 
Guard  Peter Pappageorge-22  2009 
Guard  Chris Nakiso-3  2005 
Guard  Brad Smith-5  2003 
Guard  Max Keleher-23  2009
Guard  Casey Sturman-23  2006 
Forward  Anthony Edwards-33  2004 
Forward  Nick Polidoroff-42  2005 
Forward  Louay Obeidi-33  2007 
Forward  Ryan Ward-13  2003 

 



Monday, May 19
2015 PAL Schedule

No changes to the divisions, minor tweak in the PAL tournament format, Final Four to be held at Mills

 Peninsula-North L 
 El Camino  1 23  11 
 y-Half Moon Bay  23 11 
 x-Jefferson  11 12  5 
 Oceana  7 14  8 
 South San Francisco  5 19  9 
 y-Terra Nova  18 11  1 
 x-Westmoor  13 11  7 

 Peninsula-South L 
 Aragon  8 16  8 
 x-Burlingame  13 11  10  2 
 Capuchino  6 18  10 
 Carlmont  11 12 
 Hillsdale  16 5 
 x-Menlo-Atherton  14 10 
 x-Mills  19 11 
 San Mateo  9 15  8 
 x-Sequoia  19 10 
 Woodside  2 19  12 
x-clinched PAL Playoff spot
 Wednesday, January 7
64 Half Moon Bay @ Jefferson 44
40 Oceana @ South San Francisco 60
52 El Camino @ Westmoor 58
74 Capuchino @ Aragon 68
30 Sequoia @ Hillsdale 28
39 Mills @ Menlo-Atherton 38
51 Carlmont @ San Mateo 48
75 Burlingame @ Woodside 53
Friday, January 9 
25 South San Francisco @ Half Moon Bay 62
40 El Camino @ Jefferson 68
55 Terra Nova @ Oceana 36
29 Capuchino @ Hillsdale 39
37 Carlmont @ Menlo-Atherton 47
42 Burlingame @ Mills 61
56 Aragon @ San Mateo 54
39 Woodside @ Sequoia 64
 Tuesday, January 13
61 Terra Nova @ El Camino 29
37 Oceana @ Half Moon Bay 70
52 Westmoor @ South San Francisco 46
Wednesday, January 14 
62 Jefferson @ Oceana 60
37 South San Francisco @ Terra Nova 64
52 Half Moon Bay @ Westmoor 25
42 Aragon @ Burlingame 68
40 Menlo-Atherton @ Capuchino 31
58 Hillsdale @ Carlmont 38
39 Woodside @ Mills 70
54 Sequoia @ San Mateo 49
 Friday, January 16
66 Half Moon Bay @ El Camino 18
55 Jefferson @ Terra Nova 74
61 Mills @ Aragon 42
54 Burlingame @ Capuchino 44
49 Woodside @ Carlmont 63
61 Hillsdale @ San Mateo 42
57 Menlo-Atherton @ Sequoia 60
Wednesday, January 21 
64 Oceana @ El Camino 60
50 South San Francisco @ Jefferson 73
58 Terra Nova @ Westmoor 48
43 Carlmont @ Burlingame 72
32 Aragon @ Menlo-Atherton 48
23 Hillsdale @ Mills 39
46 Capuchino @ Sequoia 72
54 San Mateo @ Woodside 49
 Friday, January 23
39 Westmoor @ Jefferson 55
54 El Camino @ South San Francisco 59
59 Half Moon Bay @ Terra Nova 41
53 Hillsdale @ Aragon 51
47 San Mateo @ Burlingame 80
48 Mills @ Capuchino 41
66 Sequoia @ Carlmont 40
50 Menlo-Atherton @ Woodside 33
Tuesday, January 27 
68 Westmoor @ El Camino 30
29 Jefferson @ Half Moon Bay 63
56 South San Francisco @ Oceana 69
 Wednesday, January 28
80 Half Moon Bay @ Oceana 44
49 El Camino @ Terra Nova 70
44 South San Francisco @ Westmoor 40
69 Sequoia @ Aragon 46
49 Woodside @ Capuchino 56
45 Mills @ Carlmont 24
54 Burlingame @ Hillsdale 49
34 Menlo-Atherton @ San Mateo 41
Friday, January 30 
74 Jefferson @ El Camino 57
65 Half Moon Bay @ South San Francisco 35
56 Oceana @ Terra Nova 58
55 San Mateo @ Aragon 33
42 Mills @ Burlingame 59
67 Hillsdale @ Capuchino 49
66 Menlo-Atherton @ Carlmont 27
51 Sequoia @ Woodside 47
 Monday, February 2
71 Oceana @ Westmoor 81
Wednesday, February 4
27 Westmoor @ Half Moon Bay 55
47 Oceana @ Jefferson 80
63 Terra Nova @ South San Francisco 38
42 Capuchino @ Carlmont 54
37 Hillsdale @ Menlo-Atherton 49
43 San Mateo @ Mills 58
68 Burlingame @ Sequoia 74
57 Aragon @ Woodside 56 OT
Friday, February 6 
20 El Camino @ Half Moon Bay 65
72 Terra Nova @ Jefferson 68
55 Westmoor @ Oceana 57
45 Capuchino @ Burlingame 59
42 San Mateo @ Hillsdale 44 OT
49 Sequoia @ Menlo-Atherton 55
33 Aragon @ Mills 43
51 Carlmont @ Woodside 49
 Tuesday, February 10
47 El Camino @ Oceana 68
64 Jefferson @ South San Francisco 42
48 Carlmont @ Aragon 58
42 Menlo-Atherton @ Burlingame 52
58 San Mateo @ Capuchino 48
51 Woodside @ Hillsdale 56
50 Mills @ Sequoia 43
Wednesday, February 11 
38 Westmoor @ Terra Nova 58
 Thursday, February 12
46 South San Francisco @ El Camino 63
32 Woodside @ Menlo-Atherton 55
39 Carlmont @ Sequoia 54
Friday, February 13 
46 Terra Nova @ Half Moon Bay 45
54 Jefferson @ Westmoor 60
57 Aragon @ Hillsdale 53
24 Capuchino @ Mills 53
56 Burlingame @ San Mateo 54
 Monday, February 16
North 5 @ North 4*
South 5 @ South 4*
*-if neccessary
Wednesday, February 18 
35 Westmoor @ Mills 52
66 Burlingame @ Terra Nova 55
39 Menlo-Atherton @ Half Moon Bay 45
58 Jefferson @ Sequoia 74
 Friday, February 20
PAL Final Four
58 Mills v. Burlingame 55
40 Half Moon Bay v. Sequoia 48
@ Mills
Saturday, February 21 
16th PAL Championship
@ Mills
53 Sequoia v. Mills 51
+-denotes JV/V/FR triple-header; o-at Oracle Arena