Burlingame Panthers Basketball: BHS News

Thursday, April 2
Panthers 21st century roster

21st century all stars for Burlingame High School Varsity Basketball 

Position  Name  Year 
Guard  Drew Shiller-1  2005 
Guard Connor Haupt-21 2013 
Guard  Frankie Ferrari-4  2014 
Forward  Troy Kalbhenn-5  2006 
Center  Nick Loew-44  2014 
Guard  Peter Pappageorge-22  2009 
Guard  Chris Nakiso-3  2005 
Guard  Brad Smith-5  2003 
Guard  Max Keleher-23  2009
Guard  Casey Sturman-23  2006 
Forward  Anthony Edwards-33  2004 
Forward  Nick Polidoroff-42  2005 
Forward  Louay Obeidi-33  2007 
Forward  Ryan Ward-13  2003 

 



Monday, May 19
2014-15 PAL Schedule

No changes to the divisions, minor tweak in the PAL tournament format, Final Four to be held at Mills

 Peninsula-North L 
 El Camino  0
 Half Moon Bay  0
 Jefferson  0
 Oceana  0
 South San Francisco  0
 Terra Nova  0
 Westmoor  0 0 

 Peninsula-South L 
 Aragon  0
 Burlingame  0
 Capuchino  0
 Carlmont  0
 Hillsdale  0
 Menlo-Atherton  0
 Mills  0
 San Mateo  0
 Sequoia  0
 Woodside  0 0 

 Wednesday, January 7
Half Moon Bay @ Jefferson
Oceana @ South San Francisco
El Camino @ Westmoor
Capuchino @ Aragon
Sequoia @ Hillsdale
Mills @ Menlo-Atherton
Carlmont @ San Mateo
Burlingame @ Woodside
Friday, January 9 
South San Francisco @ Half Moon Bay
El Camino @ Jefferson
Terra Nova @ Oceana
Capuchino @ Hillsdale
Carlmont @ Menlo-Atherton
Burlingame @ Mills
Aragon @ San Mateo
Woodside @ Sequoia
 Tuesday, January 13
Terra Nova @ El Camino
Oceana @ Half Moon Bay
Westmoor @ South San Francisco
Wednesday, January 14 
Jefferson @ Oceana
South San Francisco @ Terra Nova
Half Moon Bay @ Westmoor
Aragon @ Burlingame
Menlo-Atherton @ Capuchino
Hillsdale @ Carlmont
Woodside @ Mills
Sequoia @ San Mateo
 Friday, January 16
Half Moon Bay @ El Camino
Westmoor @ Oceana
Jefferson @ Terra Nova
Mills @ Aragon
Burlingame @ Capuchino
Woodside @ Carlmont
Hillsdale @ San Mateo
Menlo-Atherton @ Sequoia
Wednesday, January 21 
Oceana @ El Camino
South San Francisco @ Jefferson
Terra Nova @ Westmoor
Carlmont @ Burlingame
Aragon @ Menlo-Atherton
Hillsdale @ Mills
Capuchino @ Sequoia
San Mateo @ Woodside
 Friday, January 23
Westmoor @ Jefferson
El Camino @ South San Francisco
Half Moon Bay @ Terra Nova
Hillsdale @ Aragon
San Mateo @ Burlingame
Mills @ Capuchino
Sequoia @ Carlmont
Menlo-Atherton @ Woodside
Tuesday, January 27 
Westmoor @ El Camino
Jefferson @ Half Moon Bay
South San Francisco @ Oceana
 Wednesday, January 28
Half Moon Bay @ Oceana
El Camino @ Terra Nova
South San Francisco @ Westmoor
Sequoia @ Aragon
Woodside @ Capuchino
Mills @ Carlmont
Burlingame @ Hillsdale
Menlo-Atherton @ San Mateo
Friday, January 30 
Jefferson @ El Camino
Half Moon Bay @ South San Francisco
Oceana @ Terra Nova
San Mateo @ Aragon
Mills @ Burlingame
Hillsdale @ Capuchino
Menlo-Atherton @ Carlmont
Sequoia @ Woodside
 Wednesday, February 4
Westmoor @ Half Moon Bay
Oceana @ Jefferson
Terra Nova @ South San Francisco
Capuchino @ Carlmont
Hillsdale @ Menlo-Atherton
San Mateo @ Mills
Burlingame @ Sequoia
Aragon @ Woodside
Friday, February 6 
El Camino @ Half Moon Bay
Terra Nova @ Jefferson
Oceana @ Westmoor
Capuchino @ Burlingame
San Mateo @ Hillsdale
Sequoia @ Menlo-Atherton
Aragon @ Mills
Carlmont @ Woodside
 Tuesday, February 10
El Camino @ Oceana
Jefferson @ South San Francisco
Carlmont @ Aragon
Menlo-Atherton @ Burlingame
San Mateo @ Capuchino
Woodside @ Hillsdale
Mills @ Sequoia
Wednesday, February 11 
Westmoor @ Terra Nova
 Thursday, February 12
South San Francisco @ El Camino
Woodside @ Menlo-Atherton
Carlmont @ Sequoia
Friday, February 13 
Terra Nova @ Half Moon Bay
Jefferson @ Westmoor
Aragon @ Hillsdale
Capuchino @ Mills
Burlingame @ San Mateo
 Monday, February 16
North 5 @ North 4*
South 5 @ South 4*
*-if neccessary
Wednesday, February 18 
N5/N4 @ South 1
South 3 @ North 2
S5/S4 @ North 1
North 3 @ South 2
 Friday, February 20
PAL Final Four
N5/N4/S1 v. S3/N2
S5/S4/N1 v. N3/S2
@ Mills
Saturday, February 21 
16th PAL Championship
@ Mills
S5/S4/N1/N3/S2 v. N5/N4/S1/S3/N2
+-denotes JV/V/FR triple-header