Boys and Girls Basketball: Welcome

Saturday, January 10
Welcome to the Boys & Girls Club basketball site.

2014-2015 Basketball Season:

 Season is officially tipped off, and first Saturday of games have been great so far!  Looking forward to an outstanding rest of the season!

 

Looking forward to a great basketball season! 

 



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 1/31 Basketball Celtics/Bobby Turner vs. Heat/Sharp 9:00 AM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/31 Basketball Wildcats/Maria Wleklinski vs. Bears/Don Wleklinski 9:00 AM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/31 Basketball Hoosiers/Thomas vs. Wolverines/Osburn 9:00 AM Intermediate New
Sat 1/31 Basketball Lynx/Batie vs. Stars/Moore 10:00 AM Southside Gym
Sat 1/31 Basketball Sparks/Wilkins vs. Shock/Holmes 10:00 AM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/31 Basketball Cyclones/Shaw vs. Longhorns/Roman 10:00 AM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/31 Basketball Razorbacks/Vang vs. Wildcats/Osburn 10:00 AM Intermediate New
Sat 1/31 Basketball Hornets/Doug Turner vs. Nets/Butler 11:00 AM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/31 Basketball Cougars/Haak vs. SunDevils/Stephenson 11:00 AM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/31 Basketball Buckeyes/Drysdale vs. Terrapins/Cruz 11:00 AM Intermediate New
Sat 1/31 Basketball Dream/Castagna vs. Sparks/Alexander 12:00 PM Southside Gym
Sat 1/31 Basketball Mystics/Gunneman vs. Storm/Turner 12:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/31 Basketball Sooners/Verbeck vs. Jayhawks/Vachon 12:00 PM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/31 Basketball Tigers/Gray vs. Bulldogs/Hernandez 12:00 PM Intermediate New
Sat 1/31 Basketball Raptors/Williams vs. Hawks/Reid 1:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/31 Basketball Cowboys/Hansen vs. Bears/Vetor 1:00 PM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/31 Basketball Red Raiders/Moody vs. Wildcats/Brown 1:00 PM Intermediate New
Sat 1/31 Basketball Fever/Williamson vs. Stars/Philpott 2:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/31 Basketball Magic/Sanchez vs. Knicks/Thurman 3:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/31 Basketball Bulls/Jameson vs. Cavs/Hansen 3:00 PM Southside Gym
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 1/24 Basketball Blazers/Hyde vs. Grizzlies/Graves 9:00 AM Southside Gym
Sat 1/24 Basketball Magic/Sanchez vs. Celtics/Bobby Turner 9:00 AM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/24 Basketball SunDevils/Stephenson: 18 - Bears/Don Wleklinski: 4 9:00 AM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/24 Basketball Terrapins/Cruz: 26 - Wolverines/Osburn: 21 9:00 AM Intermediate New
Sat 1/24 Basketball Dream/Castagna vs. Lynx/Batie 10:00 AM Southside Gym
Sat 1/24 Basketball Storm/Turner vs. Sparks/Wilkins 10:00 AM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/24 Basketball Jayhawks/Vachon: 26 - Bears/Vetor: 16 10:00 AM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/24 Basketball Razorbacks/Vang: 30 - Tigers/Gray: 16 10:00 AM Intermediate New
Sat 1/24 Basketball Thunder/Lashley vs. Spurs/Ellingson 11:00 AM Southside Gym
Sat 1/24 Basketball Cavs/Hansen vs. Hawks/Reid 11:00 AM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/24 Basketball Wildcats/Maria Wleklinski: 4 - Cougars/Haak: 13 11:00 AM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/24 Basketball Hoosiers/Thomas: 22 - Buckeyes/Drysdale: 6 11:00 AM Intermediate New
Sat 1/24 Basketball Stars/Moore vs. Sparks/Alexander 12:00 PM Southside Gym
Sat 1/24 Basketball Stars/Philpott vs. Shock/Holmes 12:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/24 Basketball Cyclones/Shaw: 10 - Red Raiders/Moody: 16 12:00 PM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/24 Basketball Bulldogs/Hernandez: 18 - Wildcats/Osburn: 29 12:00 PM Intermediate New
Sat 1/24 Basketball Lakers/Rodriguez vs. Timberwolves/Foreman 1:00 PM Southside Gym
Sat 1/24 Basketball Bulls/Jameson vs. Knicks/Thurman 1:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/24 Basketball Longhorns/Roman: 29 - Cowboys/Hansen: 19 1:00 PM Intermediate Old
Sat 1/24 Basketball Wildcats/Brown: 19 - Sooners/Verbeck: 26 1:00 PM Intermediate New
Sat 1/24 Basketball Warriors/Harris vs. Mavericks/Lamb 2:00 PM Southside Gym
Sat 1/24 Basketball Mystics/Gunneman vs. Fever/Williamson 2:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/24 Basketball Heat/Sharp vs. Nets/Butler 3:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Sat 1/24 Basketball Raptors/Williams vs. Hornets/Doug Turner 3:00 PM Southside Gym