Berks Red Storm: My Site News

Saturday, February 1
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/28/14 Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 12 points vs. Exeter Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Exeter Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 21 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn MuhlenbergBerks Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Reading High Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Bekrs Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Fleetwood Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Brandywine Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Oley Valley Amanda Rizzuti Oley Valley Berks Red Storm 18U 18 points vs. Antietam Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. Hamburg 1/29/14 Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 22 points vs. Twin Valley 1/31/14 Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Daniel Boone Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 18 points vs. Exeter Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Reid Hoff Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Wilson Austin Pittenger Boiling Springs Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Shippensburg Aaron Schlegel Schuylkill Valley Berks Red Storm 15U 14 points vs. Fleetwood Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Brandywine Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Brandywine

Saturday, January 25
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/23/14 Daniel Garcia, Jr. Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 12 points vs. Daniel Boone Drew Churchill Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Lonnie Walker Reading Berks Red Storm 14U 16 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 31 points vs. Wilson Cartier Talford Con. Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 13 points vs. Sch. Valley Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Wyomissing Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Wyomissing Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Antietam 1/24/14 Cartier Talford Con. Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Exeter Brooke Wensel Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 8 points vs. Fleetwood Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 13 points vs. Twin Valley A. Rizzuti Oley Valley Berks Red Storm 18U 18 points vs. Kutztown

Sunday, January 19
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/17/14 Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Reading High Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Reading High Lonnie Walker Reading High Berks Red Storm 14U 10 points vs. Wilson Iasael Abreu Reading High Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Wilson Khary Mauras Reading High Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Wilson Danny Garcia Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Drew Churchill Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Gov. Mifflin SteVan Rodriquez Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Exeter Jared Peters Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 14U 6 points vs. Exeter Jacob Klahr Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 7 points vs. Exeter Keyon McCutchen Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 15U 12 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Twin Valley Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 21 points vs. Hamburg Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Tulpehocken Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 7 points vs. Oley Valley 1/18/14 Isaac Lutz Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U 10 points vs. Penn Wood Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Spring Ford Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Spring Ford Daniel Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Wyomissing Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Pottsville Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 19 points vs. Parkland Brooke Wensel Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 10 points vs. Parkland Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. N. Lebanon Taylor Boyer Tulpenhocken Berks Red Storm 18U 13 points vs. pottsgrove

Friday, January 17
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



1/16/14 Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Elco Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. High Point Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. High Point

Thursday, January 16
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/14/14 & 1/15/14 

Stone McCreary     Red Lion               Berks Red Storm 16U  15 points vs. Northeastern

Austin Pittenger     Boiling Springs     Berks Red Storm 16U  13 points vs. West Perry

Isael Abreu            Reading                Berks Red Storm 16U  18 points vs. Exeter

Khary Mauras         Reading                Berks Red Storm 15U  10 points vs. Exeter

Jalen Flynn             Muhlenberg          Berks Red Storm 17U   15 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

SteVan Rodriquez  Gov. Mifflin          Berks Red Storm 17U   11 points vs. Muhlenberg

Trystan Ovid         Gov. Mifflin          Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Muhlenberg

Sam Smith            Wilson                  Berks Red Storm 17U 19 points vs. Daniel Boone

Travaun Coad        Wilson                  Berks Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Daniel Boone

Keyon McCutchen  Daniel Boone        Berks Red Storm 15U 11 points vs. Wilson

Justin Hummel      Fleetwood            Berks Red Storm 14U 15 points vs. Twin Valley

Aaron Schelgel     Schuylkill Valley   Berks Red Storm 15U 10 points vs. Hamburg   

Andy Wrobel       Antietam               Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Kutztown

1/14/14

Sydney Lesher    Hamburg               Berks Red Storm 18U 10 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic       Berks Red Storm 18U 9 points vs. Conrad Weiser

 



Sunday, January 12
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/11/14

Boys:

Stone McCreary    Red Lion         Berks Red Storm 16U         19 points vs. William Allen

Keon McCutchen   Daniel Boone   Berks Red Storm 15U        12 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Dan Downs            Daniel Boone   Berks Red Storm 17U         9 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Isaac Lutz            Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U        11 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

SteVan Rodriquez Gov. Mifflin    Berks Red Storm 17U        12 points vs. Berks Catholic

Jalen Flynn           Muhlenberg    Berks Red Storm 17U        16 points vs. Sch. Valley

Aaron Schlegel     Sch. Valley     Berks Red Storm 15U          9 points vs. Muhlenberg

Daniel Garcia, Jr  Exeter           Berks Red Storm 16U         13 points vs. Boyertown

Travaun Coad       Wilson           Berks Red Storm 17U          13 points vs. Coatesville

Jaylin Calloway     Wilson          Berks Red Storm 17U           17 points vs. Coatesville

Liam Reedy          Wyomissing   Berks Red Storm 16U           12 points vs. Octorara

Mark Chelius       Blue Mountain Berks Red Storm 15U         13 points vs. Oley Valley

Girls:

Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic  Berks Red Storm 18U       13 points vs. Harrisburg

Brooke Wensel    Berks Catholic  Berks Red Storm 18U      10 points vs. Harrisburg

Abby Mengel       Exeter              Berks Red Storm 18U     11 points vs. Antietam

Sydney Lesher    Hamburg           Berks Red Storm 18U     11 points vs. Blue Mountain

 



Friday, January 10
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



1/8/14

Travaun Coad           Wilson           Berks Red Storm 17U     23 points vs. Exeter

Jaylin Calloway         Wilson           Berks Red Storm 17U     10 points vs. Exeter

Daniel Garcia, Jr      Exeter           Berks Red Storm 16U     15 points vs. Wilson

Andy Wrobel            Antietam       Berks Red Storm 16U     16 points vs. Oley Valley

1/9/14

Jaylin Calloway       Wilson            Berks Red Storm 17U   14 points vs. Governor Mifflin

Sam Smith             Wilson            Berks Red Storm 17U   11 points vs. Governor Mifflin

Trystan Ovid    Governor Mifflin  Berks Red Storm 16U   10 points vs. Wilson

Khary Mauras          Reading         Berks Red Storm 15U   12 points vs. Daniel Boone

Daniel Garcia, Jr    Exeter           Berks Red Storm 16U   20 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jalen Flynn            Muhlenberg    Berks Red Storm 17U   13 points vs. Exeter

Cartier Talford   Conrad Weiser  Berks Red Storm 16U   11 points vs.  Hamburg

Justin Hummel    Fleetwood         Berks Red Storm 14U   13 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Andy Wrobel      Antietam            Berks Red Storm 16U  18 points vs. Brandywine

 

 



Wednesday, January 8
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



1/7/14 Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 25 points vs. Fleetwood Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 20 points vs. Conrad Weiser Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Muhlenberg Khary Mauras Reading Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Reading Trystan Ovid Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Daniel Boone SteVan Rodriguez Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Daniel Boone Reid Hoff Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Issac Lutz Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Hamburg

Sunday, January 5
Berks Red Storm - Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/4/14

Isael Abreu            Reading High        Red Storm 16U               14 points vs. Easton

Travaun Coad         Wilson                  Red Storm 17U            10 points vs. Pottsgrove

Jake Templin          Wilson                 Red Storm 16U            10 points vs. Pottsgrove

Cartier Talford      Conrad Weiser     Red Storm 16U            18 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

Reid Hoff              Governor Mifflin   Red Storm 16U          19 points vs. Conrad Weiser

SteVan Rodriquez Governor Mifflin    Red Storm 16U          16 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Aaron Schlegel     Schuylkill Valley     Red Storm 15U          12 points vs. Exeter

Jalen Flynn           Muhlenberg           Red Storm 17U           15 points vs. Kennett

 

Katrina Balatgek  Berks Catholic       Red Storm 18U            17 points vs. Muhlenberg



Saturday, December 28
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



12/27/13

Isael Abreu (Reading) Red Storm 16U 17 points vs. Pottstown

Lonnie Walker (Reading) Red Storm 14U 11 points vs. Pottstown

Travaun Coad (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 22 points vs. Cent. York

Jaylin Calloway (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Cent. York

Sam Smith (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Cent. York

Cartier Talford (Conrad Weiser) Red Storm 16U 20 points vs. Hershey

Liam Reedy (Wyomissing) Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Daniel Downs (Daniel Boone) Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Central Dauphin

Trystan Ovid (Gov. Mifflin) Red Storm 17U 11 points vs. Pennridge



Wednesday, December 25
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



12/23/13 Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 18 points vs. Boyertown Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Boyertown Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Phoenixville

Saturday, December 21
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts - 12/21/13



12/20/13

Reid Hoff                 GM     Red Storm 16U       21 points vs. Reading High

SteVan Rodriquez     GM     Red Storm 17U       19 points vs. Reading High

Isael Abrue       Reading     Red Storm 16U       21 points vs. GM

Lonnie Walker   Reading     Red Storm 14U       19 points vs. GM 

Keon McCutchen       DB      Red Storm 15U       11 points vs. Exeter

Danny Garcia, Jr.  Exeter   Red Storm 16U       10 points vs. Daniel Boone

Travaun Coad  Wilson         Red Storm 17U       24 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jaylyn Calloway Wilson      Red Storm 17U        22 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jake Templin     Wilson     Red Storm  16U         9 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jalen Flynn  Muhlenberg   Red Storm 17U        14 points vs. Wilson

Andy Wrobel Antietam     Red Storm 16U        22 points vs. Wyomissing

Liam Reedy  Wyomissing   Red Storm 16U        10 points vs. Antietam

12/18/13

Dan Downs    Daniel Boone  Red Storm 17U        10 points vs. Twin Valley

Liam Reedy   Wyomissing    Red Storm 16U        12 points vs. Schuylkill Haven

12/17/13

Travaun Coad    Wilson       Red Storm 17U        28 points vs. Reading High



Saturday, December 14
Berks Red Storm - High School Standouts



Aaron Schlegel Red Storm 15U (Sch Valley) 15 points vs. Kutztown 12/13/13 Cartier Talford Red Storm 16U (Con Weiser) 14 points vs. Pine Grove 12/13/13 Reid Hoff Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 12 points vs. Pottsville 12/13/13 SteVan Rodriguez Red Storm 17U (Gov Mifflin) 16 points vs. Pottsville 12/13/13 Jalen Flynn Red Storm 17U (Muhlenberg) 18 points vs. Fleetwood 12/13/13 Justin Hummel Red Storm 14U (Fleetwood) 10 points vs. Muhlenberg 12/13/13 Danny Garcia Red Storm 16U (Exeter) 22 points vs. Twin Valley 12/13/13 Isael Abreu Red Storm 16U (Reading) 10 points vs. Chester 12/13/13 Khary Mauras Red Storm 15U (Reading High)11 rebounds vs. Chester 12/13/13 Travaun Coad Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 11 points vs. Pottsville 12/11/13 Sam Smith Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 19 points vs. Pottsville 12/11/13 Stevan Rodriquez Red Storm 17U (Gov Mifflin) 20 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Trystan Ovid Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 18 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Reid Hoff Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 14 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Andy Wrobel Red Storm 16U (Antietam) 20 points vs. Hershey Christian 12/09/13 Aaron Schlegel Red Storm 15U (Sch Valley) 14 points vs. Blue Mountain 12/09/13 Mark Chelius Red Storm 15U (Blue Mtn) 17 points vs. Schuylkill Valley 12/09/13 Isael Abreu Red Storm 16U (Reading) 16 points vs. Williamsport 12/07/13 Sam Smith Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 11 points vs. Wyomissing 12/06/13 Austin Pittenger Red Storm 16U (Boiling Spr) 11 points vs. Northeastern 12/06/13



LOGO
Wednesday, February 27
Berks Red Storm Players in District 3 Semi-Finals



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored a career high 25 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***SteVan Rodriguez (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 13 points in the game vs. Donegal HS(2/25/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points and had 9 rebounds in the game vs. Donegal HS (2/25/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Berks Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Donegal HS (2/25/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Northeastern (2/25/13)



LOGO
Saturday, February 23
Berks Red Storm Players Still in Districts & States!



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 16U)

***Issac Lutz (Freshman @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 15U)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***SteVan Rodriguez (Junior @ Wilson - Red Storm 17U)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson - Red Storm 17U)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson - Red Storm 16U)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 17U)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 17U)

***Isael Abrue (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 16U)

***Daniel Garcia (Sophmore @ Reading - Red Storm 16U)

***Khary Mauras (Freshman @ Reading - Red Storm 15U)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs - Red Storm 16U)



LOGO
Thursday, February 21
Berks Red Storm Players Dominating Districts!



***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Lampeter-Strasburg HS (2/20/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Lampeter-Strasburg HS (2/20/13)

***Giberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Elizabethtown HS (2/20/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. Elizabethtown HS (2/20/13)



Wednesday, February 20
Berks Red Storm Players Dominating Districts!



***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the District 3A opener vs. High Point Baptist HS (2/19/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 15 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Steelton Highspire HS (2/19/13)

***Nava Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Bermudian Springs HS (2/19/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Bermudian Springs HS Baptist (2/19/13)



LOGO
Wednesday, February 13
Red Storm Standouts Shine in Berks County Basketball Semi-finals



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) had 10 points & 8 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) had 8 points & 10 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) had 11 points & 3 assists in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) had 16 points & 6 rebounds in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 16U) had 6 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Juinor @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) had 7 points & 3 rebounds in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Juinor @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) had 17 points & 9 rebounds in the game vs. Wyomissing HS (2/12/13)

***Meme Burdine (Juinor @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) had 9 points & 3 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)



LOGO
Sunday, February 10
Berks Red Storm Players in the Berks County Playoffs



***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13) 

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Isael Abrue (Junior @ Reading High - Red Storm 16U) scored 7 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Danny Garcia (Sophmore @ Reading High - Red Storm 16U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Khary Mauras (Freshman @ Reading High - Red Storm 15U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 18 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the Playoff Game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/9/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Wyomissing HS (2/9/13)



Sunday, February 3
Travaun Coad's Dunk Sparks the Bulldogs



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Cumberland Valley HS (2/2/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 20 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Haven HS (2/2/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. previously undefeated Gettysburg HS (2/2/13)



LOGO
Saturday, February 2
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Daniel Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Reading HS (2/1/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (2/1/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (2/1/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 6 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

*** Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Brandywine Heights HS (2/1/13)



LOGO
Friday, February 1
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



BERKS RED STORM - High School  Scoring Leaders:

#8 Travaun Coad (Wilson-Red Storm 17U).......................13.5pts/gm

#9 Nana Foulland (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U)........13.4pts/gm

#12 Andy Wrobel (Antietam-Red Storm 16U).................12.4pts/gm

#15 Meme Burdine (Reading-Red Storm 17U)..................12.1pts/gm

#17 Chris Warren (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U).......11.8pts/gm

#18 Reid Hoff (Governor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U).........11.6pts/gm

#20 Jalen Flynn (Mulenberg-Red Storm 17U)..................11.5pts/gm

#23 Connor Jack (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U).........11.3pts/gm

#24 Gilberto Benz (Reading-Red Storm 17U)...................11.2pts/gm



LOGO
Wednesday, January 30
Jalen Flynn (Muhlenberg HS) scores 32 points in the game vs. Reading High



***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 32 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/29/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points & 5 assists in the game vs. Waynesboro HS (1/29/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points & 11 rebounds in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/29/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/29/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/29/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone (1/29/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/29/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/29/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Fleetwood (1/29/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Hamburg HS (1/29/13)



LOGO
High School Standouts
Sunday, January 27
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. York HS (1/26/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. York HS (1/26/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Tulpehocken HS (1/26/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Tulpehocken HS (1/26/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Cocalico HS (1/26/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Cocalico HS (1/26/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 4 points in the game vs. High Point Baptist HS (1/26/13)



LOGO
Friday, January 25
Big Night in Berks County Basketball for Berks Red Storm Players



***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/24/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/24/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 7 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/24/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/24/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/24/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 11U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley HS (1/24/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/24/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Warren (19), Jack (13) & Foulland (11) scored 70% of Berks Catholic's points in the game vs. Fleetwood (43 of 61) (1/24/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Green Castle Atrium HS (1/22/13)



Wednesday, January 23
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 5 blocks & 3 steals in the game vs. Antietam HS (1/22/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (1/22/13)



Monday, January 21
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. East Pennsboro (1/19/13)

Saturday, January 19
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/18/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/18/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/18/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/18/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/18/13)



Saturday, January 19
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)



Thursday, January 17
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Isiael Abreu (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading High-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading High-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13) 

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/15/13)

***Alex DeVault (Sophmore @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/15/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (1/15/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 21 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/15/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/15/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser (1/15/13)

***Connor Jack (21), Nana Foulland (18) & Chris Warren (11) scored 70% of Berks Catholic's points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser (50 of 72) (1/15/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (1/15/13)



Monday, January 14
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) was named Berks Catholic's MVP & scored 12pts & had 15 rebounds in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Strom 16U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)



Sunday, January 13
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 23 points, 13 rebounds and 5 blocks in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/12/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/12/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (1/12/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 20 points in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) socred 7 points & 4 assists in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) socred 9 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/12/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/12/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley HS (1/12/13)



Sunday, January 13
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 11 points in the game vs. Govenor Mifflin (1/10/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin (1/10/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Govenor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/10/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone  (1/10/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone-Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/10/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/10/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. Twin Valley (1/10/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Twin Valley (1/10/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 15 points in the game vs. Brandywine HS (1/10/13)



Sunday, January 13
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Oley Valley HS (1/8/13) 

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 15 points in the game vs Hamburg HS (1/8/13) 

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Hamburg (1/8/13) 

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (1/8/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Govenor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (1/8/13) 

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/8/13) 

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/8/13) 

***Alex Devault (Sophmore @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/8/13) 

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored  8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/8/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/8/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/8/13)



Thursday, January 10
Red Storm Players - Top Scoring Averages in Berks County



Berks Red Storm Players Averaging 10+ points per game in Berks County:

Andy Wrobel - Antietam HS-Soph (Red Storm 16U)..........13.8 PPG

Reid Hoff - Governor Mifflin H-Soph (Red Storm (16U)....12.9 PPG

Meme Burdine - Reading HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)...............12.5 PPG

Nana Foulland - Berks Catholic-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)..........12.4 PPG

Travaun Coad - Wilson HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)..................12.0 PPG

Chris Warren - Berks Catholic-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)...........11.9 PPG

Gilberto Benz - Reading HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)................11.4 PPG

Jalen Flynn - Muhlenberg HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U).............10.3 PPG

Connor Jack - Berks Catholic-Soph (Red Storm 16U).........10.3 PPG



Monday, January 21
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. East Pennsboro (1/19/12)

Monday, January 21
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. East Pennsboro (1/19/13)



Wednesday, April 10
Rosters Announced
Thank you to the boys & girls who worked extremely hard at our 2013 Berks Red Storm Try-outs!

Thanks to all the wonderful volunteers who helped evaluate, register & work-out the largest turn out in our history. Congratulations to the boys & girls selected. Berks Red Storm will be forming 15 boys teams and 4 girls teams this year.

17U Grey Team:

Final Selections will be made Wednesday March 13th...all players must be present on Wednesday to be considered for the team. Wednesday's final evaulation will be held at the YMCA Sinking Spring (4920 Penn Ave. Sinking Spring, PA 19608)

Time: 8:00-9:30pm

16U Grey Team:

Jake Templin - Wilson

Reid Hoff - Governor Mifflin

Stone McCreary - Red Lion

Isael Abreu - Reading

Daniel Garcia - Reading

Andy Wrobel - Antietam

Austin Pittenger - Boiling Springs

Trystan Ovid - Muhlenberg

Brian Berges - South Westwind

Coaches: Al Lopez/Joe Templin/Abraham Berges

Practices: Tuesday & Thursday 7:30-9:00pm Green Valley Elementary School (270 Green Valley Road Sinking Spring, PA 19608)

16U Red Team:

Zac Button - Wilson

Luke Darkes - Elco

Jake Klahr - Governor Mifflin

Cartier Jordan - Conrad Weiser

Austin Lubas - Wilson

Liam Reedy - Wyomissing

Brandon Rodriquez - Wilson

Jake Walbert - Wilson

Jevon Willet - Governor Mifflin

Austin Uhrig - Wilson

Coach: Al Sobotor & Tim Boyer

Practices: Monday & Wednesday 7:30-9:00pm Green Valley Elementary School (270 Green Valley Road Sinking Spring, PA 19608)

15U Grey Team:

Jamier Martin - Governor Mifflin

Khary Mauras - Reading

Wynton Butler II - Reading

Jake Kuhn - Daniel Boone

John Reedy - Berks Catholic

Eliseo Ortiz - Governor Mifflin

Issac Lutz - Berks Catholic

Kirk Boston - Reading

Joe Rodriguez - Reading

Keyon McCutchen - Daniel Boone

Coach: Gary Kuhn

Practice Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00-7:30pm YMCA Reading Chapter (600 Washington Street)

15U Red Team:

Hunter Bortz - Governor Mifflin

Jake DeBooth - Wilson

Lucas Hauck - Hamburg

Mark Chelius - Wyomissing

Aaron Schlegel - Schuylkill Valley

Evenson Lewis - Reading

Damon Stern - Reading

Camillo Albarran - Conrad Weiser

Malik Terrell - Reading

Jordan Koran - Conrad Weiser

Coach: Chris Schlegel

Practice Schedule: Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm YMCA Sinking Spring (4920 Penn Ave. Sinking Spring) & Thursday 8:00-9:30pm YMCA Sinking Spring

14U Grey Team:

Jared Peters - Governor Mifflin

David Awurumibe - Wilson

Justin Hummel - Fleetwood

Isiah Tisdale - Governor Mifflin

Foday Jollah - Wilson

Dawson Thomas - Governor Mifflin

Mason McElroy - Wilson

Franz Borden - Wilson

Gabe Schappell - Exeter

Brian Wright - Wilson

Coach Al Lopez/Joe Templin

Practice Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00-7:30pm Green Valley Elementary School (270 Green Valley Road Sinking Spring, PA 19608)

14U Red Team:

Isiah Giddens - Reading

Tyree Stallworth - Exeter

Jaden Himmelreich - Wilson

Evan Royko - Wilson

Jacob Coralnick - Daniel Boone

Nick Rumer - Wilson

Isiah Reigel - Wilson

Tymier Comfort - Reading

Jake St. Ford - Reading

Hector Lopez - Reading

Your coach will be in contact with the team for the first practice.

13U Grey Team:

Ben Walmer - Governor Mifflin

Drew Miller - Brandywine

Connor Uhrig - Wilson

Justin Bailey - Owen J Roberts

Logan Horst - Wilson

Darius Copeland - Wilson

Trevor Leamer - Brandywine

Kyle Coldren - Wilson

Riley Dobraniecki - Exeter

Sean McAndrew - Wilson

Coach: Don Uhrig

Practice Schedule: Monday & Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm Green Vally Elementary School (270 Green Valley Road, Sinking Spring PA 19608)

13U Red Team:

Casey Klahr - Governor Mifflin

Christian Ray - Octorora

Kennedy O'Keefe - Blue Mountain

Josh Figura - Wilson

Rasoul Faison - Pottstown

Kamron Wolfe - Governor Mifflin

Christian Haney - Governor Mifflin

Colton Sell - Conrad Weiser

Sean Praweckyj - Owen J Roberts

Rasoul Faisson - Pottstown

Coach: Mike Haney

Practice Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday 7:30-9:00pm YMCA Reading Branch(600 Washington Street)

13U White Team:

Alex Druckenmiller - Conrad Weiser

Eli Werley - Fleetwood

Jordan Jack - Oley

Tre Oliveras - Governor Mifflin

Jarred Jermacans - Exeter

Zachary Ruth - Exeter

Max Ober - Conrad Weiser

Josh Taatjes - Conrad Weiser

Javon Colbert - Daniel Boone

Coaches: Dean Druckenmiller & Scott Jack

Practice Schedule: Monday & Thursday 6:00-8:00pm Wernersville Elementary School (200 Lincoln Drive, Wernersville PA 19565)

12U Grey Team:

Lorencz Jean-Baptiste - Kutztown

Bryce Calloway - Hamburg

Nolan Chappell - Exeter

Matthew Feeney - Exeter

Kolby Haag - Exeter

Hassan Koroma - Wilson

Kyran Mitchell - Wilson

Wesley Murray - Exeter

Justin Strauss - Exeter

Bryce Stubler - Governor Mifflin

Coach: Rob Calloway

Practice Schedule: Tuesday 7:30-9:30pm YMCA Sinking Spring (smaller court) & Thursday 6:30-8:00pm YMCA Sinking Spring (larger court)

12U Red Team:

Tim Kowalski - Wyomissing

Drew Feightner - Wyomissing

Noah Hermany - Brandywine

Gavin Prutzer - Wilson

Tyler Martin - Daniel Boone

Carlisle Martin - Daniel Boone

Jordan Pollard - Reading

Johnson Sincere - Pottsville

Marcus Martin - Pottstown

Darius Price - Reading

Coach: Chris Hermany

Practice Schedule: Monday & Wednesday evenings 7:30-9:30pm @ the YMCA - Adamstown)

11U Grey Team:

Kieran Borian - Wilson

Logan Downey - Schuylkill Valley

Alijah Kapaona - Wilson

Aidan Kaplan - Twin Valley

Lincoln Lutz - Berks Catholic

Abdul MacFoy - Wilson

Moses McDonnell - Daniel Boone

Brandon Sensneig - Garden Spot

Cameron Stoudt - Twin Valley

Deandre Boyd - Wilson

Coaches: Moses McDonnell & Dave Kapaona

Practices: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00-7:30pm Whitfield Elementary School (please enter on side of building) 2700 Van Reed Road, West Lawn, PA 19609

10U Grey Team:

Giovanni Dominguez

Owen Doyle

Jay Fulkrod

Randy Guzman

Luke Holman

Mykel Huffman

Ryan Kelly

Stephen Mitchell

Alex Schutt

Ryan Strobel

Coaches: Pat Doyle & Steph Mitchell

Practice schedule: Monday & Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm Whitfield Elementary School (please enter on the side of the building)2700 Van Reed Road, West Lawn PA 19609

10U Red Team:

Jazce Carabello-Snowell

Jadore Colbert

Marlon Creech

Korey Ekvall

Ethan Moyer

Cory Ream

Carson Shaffer

Griffin Witmer

Coaches: Steve Schutt & Kyran Mitchell

Practice schedule: Monday & Wednesday 7:30-9:00pm Whitfield Elementary School (please enter on the side of the building)2700 Van Reed Road West Lawn, PA 19609

Girls Red Storm Team Announcements:

6th grade

Raven Morgan

Anna Reedy

Olivia Moyer

Kendall Duffy

Kaya Burkhart

Erin Doyle

Caroline Doyle

Alayna Cerankowski

Due to strong demand and an abundance of strong talent the Berks Red Storm is excited to announce…

The 7th grade girls team will be fielding a 2nd team.

(Most of the top girls regional AAU programs field multiple teams in each age group.)

Our boys Red Storm program already has multiple teams in most age groups.

We will have a Grey team and a Red team. Both teams will

Practice and Train together and receive the same quality instruction...

If your name is not on the Grey team and you attended the tryout

please email BerksRedStorm@gmail.com and let us know right away if your daughter would like to be added to the roster of the Red Team.

(please note: we will need 8 affirmatives to field the Red team)

7th Grade Grey Team

Kyra Hartman

Myra Owens

Keri Kearns

Kara McClure

Madison Spitko

Carley Owens

Meghan Leininger

Rachael Owens

Victoria Boalton

Kristy Bell

7th Grade Red Team

TBD



Subscribe to this site