Berks Red Storm: Welcome

2012 Berks Red Storm Scholarship Fund

Donations Received: $ 150

3% Goal
$0
$ 5,000

Click here to donate now!

image_name1
view full size
Berks Red Storm Organization

2014-2015 Berks Red Storm

High School Stars

12/18/14

Cartier Talford - Berks Red Storm 17U - Conrad Weiser - 36 points vs. Antietam

Andy Wrobel - Berks Red Storm 17U - Antietam - 21 points vs. Conrad Weiser

 

Berks Red Storm College Players:

Nana Foulland - Bucknell University

Travaun Coad - Lackawanna Jr. College

Sam Smith - Weidner University

Jalen Flynn - Penn State (Berks)

Dan Downs - Penn State (Harrisburg)

Jalyn Calloway - Albright College

Gilberto Benz - Albright College

 

 

 

 

 

 

16U Berks Red Storm Boys Team - 2014 Parkland Trojan Tournament Champions - 2 year in a row!

May 30th-June 1st

 

 

2014 Berks Red Storm Players Attending Division I, Division II & Division III Colleges:

Nana Foulland (Berks Catholic) - Bucknell (PA) 

SteVan Rodriguez (Governor Mifflin) - St. Peters (NJ)

Jaylin Calloway ( Wilson) - Albright (PA)

Sam Smith (Wilson) - Widener (PA)

Meme Burdine (Reading High) - Valley Forge Military Academy (PA)

Travaun Coad (Wilson) - Valley Forge Military Academy (PA)

Isael Abreu (Reading High) - Mansfield (PA)

Dan Downs (Daniel Boone) - undecided

 

Berks Red Storm Players named to the Reading Eagle 2014 ALL COUNTY Basketball Team (5 out of 6 players):

Nana Foulland -Berks Catholic 

(Player of the Year &

2nd Year named)

Travaun Coad - Wilson HS 

(2nd Year named)

Sam Smith - Wilson HS 

Isael Abreu - Reading HS

 Jaylin Calloway - Wilson HS 

 

 2nd Annual Red Storm Shoot-Out
April 5-6, 2014
  

       Registration Closed

Pool Games are now available on our Handout Section

Boys 4th-11th Grades

 See "Handouts" for a copy of the Flyer 

Registration Deadline 03/31/14

Pool Play Followed By Bracket Play,
Three Plus (3+) Games Guarantee,
Stop Clock, NFHS Certified Refs, Championship Format

5 air-conditioned courts under one roof!

Teams expected from: PA, DE, NJ, MD, NY & OH

Reading, PA "Outlet Capital of the World"

Tournament Location:
Albright College
13th & Bern Streets
Reading PA 19612

For more information: Joe Templin (610) 587-0581 or email: drumar@comcast.net

2014 16U Team

Jake DeBooth - Wilson

Mark Chelius - Blue Mountain 

Angel Ocasio - Exeter

Damon Stern - Reading

Camilo Albarran - Conrad Weiser

Aaron Schlegel - Schuylkill Valley

Zach Smith - Governor Mifflin

Colin Smith - Wyomissing

Evenson Lewis - Wyomissing

Coach: Chris Schlegel

2014 15U (9th Grade) Team(s):

We will have two teams, they will be released after the first few practices. There will be a mandatory parents meeting @ 9:00-9:15pm on Thursday March 6th

 9th Grade Tournament Team:

Coach: Al Lopez, Bill Cook 

Black Hunter Governor Mifflin
Braucher Nathan Schuylkill Valley
Coralnick Jacob Berks Catholic
Diaz-Cruz Domimique Reading
Haines Zachary Exeter
Harris Julian Wilson
Izzo David Wyomissing
Jackson Mike Wilson
Jalloh Foday Wilson
Lopez-Mercedes Ricky Muhlenberg
McElroy Mason Wilson
Stallworth Tyree Exeter
Strause Tyler Wilson
Thomas Dawson Governor Mifflin
Uhrig Connor Wilson
Walton JaRen Wyomissing

 

                    2014 12U (6th Grade) Team:

Coach: Luis Fernandez, Steven Rose

Anand Divjot   Exeter
Sokso Matt   Twin Valley
Fishburn Declan   St. Ignatius
Jones Damon   Wilson
Ross Keegan   Wyomissing
Pawlik Michael   Exeter
Noecker Brandon   Exeter
Nyles Chris   Exeter
Rose, Jr Steven   Exeter
Fernandez LJ   Wilson
Bolt Steven   Twin Valley
Black Trent  

Governor Mifflin

 

2014 13U (7th Grade) Teams:

 

Thank You for all the boys who participated in the evaluations! 

 

2014 High School Girls Team:

The coach of the team will be in contact with the girls when/where practices will be held 

Haley Kubinak - Berks Catholic
Brooke Wensel - Berks Catholic
TaCari Jordan - Conrad Weiser
Abby Mengel - Exeter
Kylie Herman - Gov. Mifflin
Angel Nieves - Muhlenberg
Amanda Rizzuti - Oley Valley
Emily Hepner - Schuylkill Valley
Molly Reinhart - Wilson
Izzy Schwenk - North Penn
Mariah Peppers - Wyomissing
McKenna Brower - Wyomissing 

2014 14U - 8th grade Girls Team:

The coach of the team will be in contact with the girls when/where practices will be held 

Victoria Boalton - Boyertown

Chelsea Russeau - Exeter

Gillian Koch - Conrad Weiser

Sierra Hirsch - Muhlenberg

Courtney Mitchell - Wyomissing

Kara McClure - Twin Valley

Rachael Owens - Wilson

Nicole Kopcik - Conrad Weiser

Cassandra Colon - Muhlenberg

Briana Chery - Muhlenberg

Mika Matto - Manheim Township

Elisabeth Kahlert - Blue Mountain

 

Full Spring/Summer Season Cost: 

Includes Tournaments, Practices & Uniforms for Spring/Summer Season: $350.00-$400.00; Major Credit Cards will be accepted 

Tournaments: 6-8 Total Tournaments (from March-July 2014)

Schedule to be released in early March.

Practices: 1-2 sessions per week at locations selected for each team.  

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

7 players from Berks Red Storm contributed in the Boys Final

BCIAA BOYS Championship Game:

Wilson 43 Berks Catholic 41 

Jaylin Calloway    Wilson       Berks Red Storm 17U  17 points vs. Berks Catholic Sam Smith         Wilson       Berks Red Storm 17U  10 points vs. Berks Catholic Pop Lacey          B. Catholic  Berks Red Storm 16U   9  points vs. Wilson   Isaac Lutz         B. Catholic  Berks Red Storm 15U   7 points vs. Wilson  Travaun Coad      Wilson       Berks Red Storm 17U   6 points vs. Berks Catholic Jake Templin      Wilson       Berks Red Storm 16U   4 points vs. Berks Catholic Connor Jack       B. Catholic  Berks Red Storm 16U   2 points vs. Wilson 

2014 Berks High School Boys Scoring Average Leaders:

Andy Wrobel               Antietam               BRS 16U             16.5 pts./game

Jalen Flynn                  Muhlenberg           BRS 17U             16.1 pts./game

Travaun Coad               Wilson                   BRS 17U              15.5 pts./game

SteVan Rodriquez        Governor Mifflin   BRS 17U              14.6 pts./game

Isael Abreu                 Reading                 BRS 16U              13.9 pts./game

Cartier Talford           Conrad Weiser      BRS 16U              12.6 pts./game

 

2014 AAU National Power Rankings:

2014 Berks Red Storm 17U Boys Grey Team (16U team in 2013) is 13th in the AAU Division II national rankings!

http://image.aausports.org/dnn/boysbasketball/pdf/clubrankings/11thGrade-DII.pdf 

Eight young men from the Berks Red Storm organization have earned that ranking by their 2013 AAU Division II National Tournament finish @ the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex at Disney World in Orlando FL.

Isael Abreu - Reading High School

Daniel Garcia, Jr. - Exeter

Reid Hoff - Governor Mifflin

Stone McCreary - Red Lion

Austin Pittenger - Boiling Springs

Trystan Ovid - Governor Mifflin

Jake Templin - Wilson

Andy Wrobel - Antietam

Congratulations from our family at Berks Red Storm! 

 

Red Storm Logo Apparel

  Click on any product below to go to EricsLeague.com to find many more great products supporting Red Storm and its Scholarship Fund.

       
       

 

Get your Berks Red Storm Spirit Wear!

Click on the link below and order your items! 

The proceeds will benefit the Berks Red Storm Scholarship Fund and the Berks Red Storm Organization

All items will be shipped directly to your home or office!

http://www.ericsleague.com/red-storm/

       Click Here to Pay for your Team

 

 

 

2013 Berks Red Storm 18U Girls

BERKS RED STORM VS VOGUES USA INVITE BLUE CHIP 2013

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T8XZ-VrL7vU 

2013 Berks Red Storm 14U Boys vs. Huntsmen @ King James Classic in Akron, OH (Lebron's High School Aux Gym)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LZ1Vz7QYqGQ

 

Berks Red Storm's Mission Statement

To offer youth Basketball programs in Berks County, encouraging a volunteer base for all people to have the physical, mental, and moral development of athletics and to promote good sportsmanship and good citizenship.

Vision Statement

Berks Red Storm, LLC was formed for players in Berks County that may want to continue playing basketball in the “off” season. We will have a positive local, regional and national presence. Berks Red Storm, which is open to all interested players within Berks County (and surrounding areas), will always be known as a teaching organization that helps its’ athletes on and off the court. This runs the gamut from reinforcing positive values to educating the players about the sport of basketball. At the same time we value and respect the benefits of participation in sports and will continue to treat the game of basketball for what it is – a chance for players to have fun, learn to compete and grow as individuals. Through participation in Berks Red Storm LLC, we achieve our dream as athletes and as valued citizens of our communities.

Berks Red Storm's History:

The Berks Red Storm was formed in 2010 to allow the best players from Berks County and surrounding areas the opportunity to play basketball at the highest level on the east coast. Our first team was a 13U boys team that competed in Local & Regional Tournaments.

In 2011 the Berks Red Storm 14U boys team assembled a team that competed in Local, Regional and National Tournaments, finishing the season qualifying for the AAU Division III National Championshp @ the Boo Williams Sports complex in Hampton VA. The 14U boys team ended up in the Final Four and finished in 4th place!

For the 2012 AAU season, the Berks Red Storm Organization is creating 6 boys youth teams. The 6 boys teams will compete in Local Tournaments, Regional Tournaments and attempt to qualify for the AAU Division

For more information please contact:

Al Lopez (610) 463-5812 or by email: havanakid08@yahoo.com

Joe Templin (610) 587-0581 or by email:

drumar@comcast.net



Sunday, June 1
Basketball Camps

All camps include Parisi Performance Training and will be held at the YMCA Sinking Spring, 4920 Penn Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608


June 16-20: $120.00 Shooting Camp
The entire focus of this camp will be on building offensive skills, with shooting the basketball being the primary emphasis. Comprehensive shooting instruction will focus on hand mechanics and shooting framework. Tips for developing a quicker shooting release and improving your shooting range will be emphasized as well.
Session 1: 9:00am-12:00pm
Session 2: 1:00pm-4:00pm
Boys and Girls Ages 12-15

June 23-27: $120.00 Guard Camp
Instruction will include: using the dribble to create offense, moving without the ball, setting and receiving screens, ball screen offense, 2 ball dribbling, and offense moves
Session 1: 9:00am-12:00pm
Session 2: 1:00pm-4:00pm
Boys and Girls Ages 12-15

June 30-July 3: $120.00 Big Man Camp
Instruction will include: pre- and post-catch footwork, catching the ball, post moves for scoring on the block, face-up offense, reading and beating double teams, ball screen offense and offensive shooting
Session 1: 9:00am-12:00pm
Session 2: 1:00pm-4:00pm
Boys and Girls Ages 12-15

Parisi Performance Training (included with all camps)
Training will focus on developing and enhancing athletic performance through linear speed development, improving agility and lateral movements, and increasing upper and lower body strength

Limited to only 10 kids per session

?SIGN UP TODAY AT NESBSPORTS.COM?


Saturday, February 1
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/28/14 Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 12 points vs. Exeter Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Exeter Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 21 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn MuhlenbergBerks Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Reading High Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Bekrs Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Fleetwood Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Brandywine Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Oley Valley Amanda Rizzuti Oley Valley Berks Red Storm 18U 18 points vs. Antietam Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. Hamburg 1/29/14 Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 22 points vs. Twin Valley 1/31/14 Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Daniel Boone Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 18 points vs. Exeter Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Reid Hoff Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Wilson Austin Pittenger Boiling Springs Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Shippensburg Aaron Schlegel Schuylkill Valley Berks Red Storm 15U 14 points vs. Fleetwood Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Brandywine Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Brandywine

Saturday, January 25
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/23/14 Daniel Garcia, Jr. Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 12 points vs. Daniel Boone Drew Churchill Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Lonnie Walker Reading Berks Red Storm 14U 16 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 31 points vs. Wilson Cartier Talford Con. Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 13 points vs. Sch. Valley Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Wyomissing Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Wyomissing Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Antietam 1/24/14 Cartier Talford Con. Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Exeter Brooke Wensel Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 8 points vs. Fleetwood Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 13 points vs. Twin Valley A. Rizzuti Oley Valley Berks Red Storm 18U 18 points vs. Kutztown

Sunday, January 19
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/17/14 Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Reading High Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Reading High Lonnie Walker Reading High Berks Red Storm 14U 10 points vs. Wilson Iasael Abreu Reading High Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Wilson Khary Mauras Reading High Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Wilson Danny Garcia Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Drew Churchill Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Gov. Mifflin SteVan Rodriquez Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Exeter Jared Peters Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 14U 6 points vs. Exeter Jacob Klahr Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 7 points vs. Exeter Keyon McCutchen Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 15U 12 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Twin Valley Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 21 points vs. Hamburg Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Tulpehocken Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 7 points vs. Oley Valley 1/18/14 Isaac Lutz Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U 10 points vs. Penn Wood Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Spring Ford Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Spring Ford Daniel Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Wyomissing Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Pottsville Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 19 points vs. Parkland Brooke Wensel Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 10 points vs. Parkland Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. N. Lebanon Taylor Boyer Tulpenhocken Berks Red Storm 18U 13 points vs. pottsgrove

Friday, January 17
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



1/16/14 Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Elco Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. High Point Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. High Point

Thursday, January 16
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/14/14 & 1/15/14 

Stone McCreary     Red Lion               Berks Red Storm 16U  15 points vs. Northeastern

Austin Pittenger     Boiling Springs     Berks Red Storm 16U  13 points vs. West Perry

Isael Abreu            Reading                Berks Red Storm 16U  18 points vs. Exeter

Khary Mauras         Reading                Berks Red Storm 15U  10 points vs. Exeter

Jalen Flynn             Muhlenberg          Berks Red Storm 17U   15 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

SteVan Rodriquez  Gov. Mifflin          Berks Red Storm 17U   11 points vs. Muhlenberg

Trystan Ovid         Gov. Mifflin          Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Muhlenberg

Sam Smith            Wilson                  Berks Red Storm 17U 19 points vs. Daniel Boone

Travaun Coad        Wilson                  Berks Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Daniel Boone

Keyon McCutchen  Daniel Boone        Berks Red Storm 15U 11 points vs. Wilson

Justin Hummel      Fleetwood            Berks Red Storm 14U 15 points vs. Twin Valley

Aaron Schelgel     Schuylkill Valley   Berks Red Storm 15U 10 points vs. Hamburg   

Andy Wrobel       Antietam               Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Kutztown

1/14/14

Sydney Lesher    Hamburg               Berks Red Storm 18U 10 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic       Berks Red Storm 18U 9 points vs. Conrad Weiser

 



Sunday, January 12
Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/11/14

Boys:

Stone McCreary    Red Lion         Berks Red Storm 16U         19 points vs. William Allen

Keon McCutchen   Daniel Boone   Berks Red Storm 15U        12 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Dan Downs            Daniel Boone   Berks Red Storm 17U         9 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Isaac Lutz            Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U        11 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

SteVan Rodriquez Gov. Mifflin    Berks Red Storm 17U        12 points vs. Berks Catholic

Jalen Flynn           Muhlenberg    Berks Red Storm 17U        16 points vs. Sch. Valley

Aaron Schlegel     Sch. Valley     Berks Red Storm 15U          9 points vs. Muhlenberg

Daniel Garcia, Jr  Exeter           Berks Red Storm 16U         13 points vs. Boyertown

Travaun Coad       Wilson           Berks Red Storm 17U          13 points vs. Coatesville

Jaylin Calloway     Wilson          Berks Red Storm 17U           17 points vs. Coatesville

Liam Reedy          Wyomissing   Berks Red Storm 16U           12 points vs. Octorara

Mark Chelius       Blue Mountain Berks Red Storm 15U         13 points vs. Oley Valley

Girls:

Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic  Berks Red Storm 18U       13 points vs. Harrisburg

Brooke Wensel    Berks Catholic  Berks Red Storm 18U      10 points vs. Harrisburg

Abby Mengel       Exeter              Berks Red Storm 18U     11 points vs. Antietam

Sydney Lesher    Hamburg           Berks Red Storm 18U     11 points vs. Blue Mountain

 



Friday, January 10
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



1/8/14

Travaun Coad           Wilson           Berks Red Storm 17U     23 points vs. Exeter

Jaylin Calloway         Wilson           Berks Red Storm 17U     10 points vs. Exeter

Daniel Garcia, Jr      Exeter           Berks Red Storm 16U     15 points vs. Wilson

Andy Wrobel            Antietam       Berks Red Storm 16U     16 points vs. Oley Valley

1/9/14

Jaylin Calloway       Wilson            Berks Red Storm 17U   14 points vs. Governor Mifflin

Sam Smith             Wilson            Berks Red Storm 17U   11 points vs. Governor Mifflin

Trystan Ovid    Governor Mifflin  Berks Red Storm 16U   10 points vs. Wilson

Khary Mauras          Reading         Berks Red Storm 15U   12 points vs. Daniel Boone

Daniel Garcia, Jr    Exeter           Berks Red Storm 16U   20 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jalen Flynn            Muhlenberg    Berks Red Storm 17U   13 points vs. Exeter

Cartier Talford   Conrad Weiser  Berks Red Storm 16U   11 points vs.  Hamburg

Justin Hummel    Fleetwood         Berks Red Storm 14U   13 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Andy Wrobel      Antietam            Berks Red Storm 16U  18 points vs. Brandywine

 

 



Wednesday, January 8
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



1/7/14 Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 25 points vs. Fleetwood Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 20 points vs. Conrad Weiser Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Muhlenberg Khary Mauras Reading Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Reading Trystan Ovid Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Daniel Boone SteVan Rodriguez Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Daniel Boone Reid Hoff Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Issac Lutz Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Hamburg

Sunday, January 5
Berks Red Storm - Boys/Girls High School Standouts



1/4/14

Isael Abreu            Reading High        Red Storm 16U               14 points vs. Easton

Travaun Coad         Wilson                  Red Storm 17U            10 points vs. Pottsgrove

Jake Templin          Wilson                 Red Storm 16U            10 points vs. Pottsgrove

Cartier Talford      Conrad Weiser     Red Storm 16U            18 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

Reid Hoff              Governor Mifflin   Red Storm 16U          19 points vs. Conrad Weiser

SteVan Rodriquez Governor Mifflin    Red Storm 16U          16 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Aaron Schlegel     Schuylkill Valley     Red Storm 15U          12 points vs. Exeter

Jalen Flynn           Muhlenberg           Red Storm 17U           15 points vs. Kennett

 

Katrina Balatgek  Berks Catholic       Red Storm 18U            17 points vs. Muhlenberg



Saturday, December 28
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



12/27/13

Isael Abreu (Reading) Red Storm 16U 17 points vs. Pottstown

Lonnie Walker (Reading) Red Storm 14U 11 points vs. Pottstown

Travaun Coad (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 22 points vs. Cent. York

Jaylin Calloway (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Cent. York

Sam Smith (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Cent. York

Cartier Talford (Conrad Weiser) Red Storm 16U 20 points vs. Hershey

Liam Reedy (Wyomissing) Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Daniel Downs (Daniel Boone) Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Central Dauphin

Trystan Ovid (Gov. Mifflin) Red Storm 17U 11 points vs. Pennridge



Wednesday, December 25
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



12/23/13 Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 18 points vs. Boyertown Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Boyertown Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Phoenixville

Saturday, December 21
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts - 12/21/13



12/20/13

Reid Hoff                 GM     Red Storm 16U       21 points vs. Reading High

SteVan Rodriquez     GM     Red Storm 17U       19 points vs. Reading High

Isael Abrue       Reading     Red Storm 16U       21 points vs. GM

Lonnie Walker   Reading     Red Storm 14U       19 points vs. GM 

Keon McCutchen       DB      Red Storm 15U       11 points vs. Exeter

Danny Garcia, Jr.  Exeter   Red Storm 16U       10 points vs. Daniel Boone

Travaun Coad  Wilson         Red Storm 17U       24 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jaylyn Calloway Wilson      Red Storm 17U        22 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jake Templin     Wilson     Red Storm  16U         9 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jalen Flynn  Muhlenberg   Red Storm 17U        14 points vs. Wilson

Andy Wrobel Antietam     Red Storm 16U        22 points vs. Wyomissing

Liam Reedy  Wyomissing   Red Storm 16U        10 points vs. Antietam

12/18/13

Dan Downs    Daniel Boone  Red Storm 17U        10 points vs. Twin Valley

Liam Reedy   Wyomissing    Red Storm 16U        12 points vs. Schuylkill Haven

12/17/13

Travaun Coad    Wilson       Red Storm 17U        28 points vs. Reading High



Saturday, December 14
Berks Red Storm - High School Standouts



Aaron Schlegel Red Storm 15U (Sch Valley) 15 points vs. Kutztown 12/13/13 Cartier Talford Red Storm 16U (Con Weiser) 14 points vs. Pine Grove 12/13/13 Reid Hoff Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 12 points vs. Pottsville 12/13/13 SteVan Rodriguez Red Storm 17U (Gov Mifflin) 16 points vs. Pottsville 12/13/13 Jalen Flynn Red Storm 17U (Muhlenberg) 18 points vs. Fleetwood 12/13/13 Justin Hummel Red Storm 14U (Fleetwood) 10 points vs. Muhlenberg 12/13/13 Danny Garcia Red Storm 16U (Exeter) 22 points vs. Twin Valley 12/13/13 Isael Abreu Red Storm 16U (Reading) 10 points vs. Chester 12/13/13 Khary Mauras Red Storm 15U (Reading High)11 rebounds vs. Chester 12/13/13 Travaun Coad Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 11 points vs. Pottsville 12/11/13 Sam Smith Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 19 points vs. Pottsville 12/11/13 Stevan Rodriquez Red Storm 17U (Gov Mifflin) 20 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Trystan Ovid Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 18 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Reid Hoff Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 14 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Andy Wrobel Red Storm 16U (Antietam) 20 points vs. Hershey Christian 12/09/13 Aaron Schlegel Red Storm 15U (Sch Valley) 14 points vs. Blue Mountain 12/09/13 Mark Chelius Red Storm 15U (Blue Mtn) 17 points vs. Schuylkill Valley 12/09/13 Isael Abreu Red Storm 16U (Reading) 16 points vs. Williamsport 12/07/13 Sam Smith Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 11 points vs. Wyomissing 12/06/13 Austin Pittenger Red Storm 16U (Boiling Spr) 11 points vs. Northeastern 12/06/13



LOGO
Wednesday, February 27
Berks Red Storm Players in District 3 Semi-Finals



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored a career high 25 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***SteVan Rodriguez (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 13 points in the game vs. Donegal HS(2/25/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points and had 9 rebounds in the game vs. Donegal HS (2/25/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Berks Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Donegal HS (2/25/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Northeastern (2/25/13)



LOGO
Saturday, February 23
Berks Red Storm Players Still in Districts & States!



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 16U)

***Issac Lutz (Freshman @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 15U)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***SteVan Rodriguez (Junior @ Wilson - Red Storm 17U)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson - Red Storm 17U)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson - Red Storm 16U)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 17U)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 17U)

***Isael Abrue (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 16U)

***Daniel Garcia (Sophmore @ Reading - Red Storm 16U)

***Khary Mauras (Freshman @ Reading - Red Storm 15U)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs - Red Storm 16U)



LOGO
Thursday, February 21
Berks Red Storm Players Dominating Districts!



***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Lampeter-Strasburg HS (2/20/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Lampeter-Strasburg HS (2/20/13)

***Giberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Elizabethtown HS (2/20/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. Elizabethtown HS (2/20/13)



Wednesday, February 20
Berks Red Storm Players Dominating Districts!



***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the District 3A opener vs. High Point Baptist HS (2/19/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 15 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Steelton Highspire HS (2/19/13)

***Nava Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Bermudian Springs HS (2/19/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Bermudian Springs HS Baptist (2/19/13)



LOGO
Wednesday, February 13
Red Storm Standouts Shine in Berks County Basketball Semi-finals



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) had 10 points & 8 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) had 8 points & 10 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) had 11 points & 3 assists in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) had 16 points & 6 rebounds in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 16U) had 6 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Juinor @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) had 7 points & 3 rebounds in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Juinor @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) had 17 points & 9 rebounds in the game vs. Wyomissing HS (2/12/13)

***Meme Burdine (Juinor @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) had 9 points & 3 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)



LOGO
Sunday, February 10
Berks Red Storm Players in the Berks County Playoffs



***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13) 

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Isael Abrue (Junior @ Reading High - Red Storm 16U) scored 7 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Danny Garcia (Sophmore @ Reading High - Red Storm 16U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Khary Mauras (Freshman @ Reading High - Red Storm 15U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 18 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the Playoff Game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/9/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Wyomissing HS (2/9/13)



Sunday, February 3
Travaun Coad's Dunk Sparks the Bulldogs



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Cumberland Valley HS (2/2/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 20 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Haven HS (2/2/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. previously undefeated Gettysburg HS (2/2/13)



LOGO
Saturday, February 2
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Daniel Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Reading HS (2/1/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (2/1/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (2/1/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 6 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

*** Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Brandywine Heights HS (2/1/13)



LOGO
Friday, February 1
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



BERKS RED STORM - High School  Scoring Leaders:

#8 Travaun Coad (Wilson-Red Storm 17U).......................13.5pts/gm

#9 Nana Foulland (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U)........13.4pts/gm

#12 Andy Wrobel (Antietam-Red Storm 16U).................12.4pts/gm

#15 Meme Burdine (Reading-Red Storm 17U)..................12.1pts/gm

#17 Chris Warren (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U).......11.8pts/gm

#18 Reid Hoff (Governor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U).........11.6pts/gm

#20 Jalen Flynn (Mulenberg-Red Storm 17U)..................11.5pts/gm

#23 Connor Jack (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U).........11.3pts/gm

#24 Gilberto Benz (Reading-Red Storm 17U)...................11.2pts/gm



LOGO
Wednesday, January 30
Jalen Flynn (Muhlenberg HS) scores 32 points in the game vs. Reading High



***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 32 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/29/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points & 5 assists in the game vs. Waynesboro HS (1/29/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points & 11 rebounds in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/29/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/29/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/29/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone (1/29/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/29/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/29/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Fleetwood (1/29/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Hamburg HS (1/29/13)



LOGO
High School Standouts
Sunday, January 27
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. York HS (1/26/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. York HS (1/26/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Tulpehocken HS (1/26/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Tulpehocken HS (1/26/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Cocalico HS (1/26/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Cocalico HS (1/26/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 4 points in the game vs. High Point Baptist HS (1/26/13)



LOGO
Friday, January 25
Big Night in Berks County Basketball for Berks Red Storm Players



***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/24/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/24/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 7 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/24/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/24/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/24/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 11U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley HS (1/24/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/24/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Warren (19), Jack (13) & Foulland (11) scored 70% of Berks Catholic's points in the game vs. Fleetwood (43 of 61) (1/24/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Green Castle Atrium HS (1/22/13)



Wednesday, January 23
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 5 blocks & 3 steals in the game vs. Antietam HS (1/22/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (1/22/13)



Monday, January 21
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. East Pennsboro (1/19/13)

Saturday, January 19
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/18/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/18/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/18/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/18/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/18/13)



Saturday, January 19
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)



Thursday, January 17
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Isiael Abreu (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading High-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading High-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13) 

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/15/13)

***Alex DeVault (Sophmore @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/15/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (1/15/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 21 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/15/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/15/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser (1/15/13)

***Connor Jack (21), Nana Foulland (18) & Chris Warren (11) scored 70% of Berks Catholic's points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser (50 of 72) (1/15/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (1/15/13)



Monday, January 14
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) was named Berks Catholic's MVP & scored 12pts & had 15 rebounds in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Strom 16U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)



Sunday, January 13
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 23 points, 13 rebounds and 5 blocks in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/12/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/12/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (1/12/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 20 points in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) socred 7 points & 4 assists in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) socred 9 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/12/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/12/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley HS (1/12/13)



Sunday, January 13
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 11 points in the game vs. Govenor Mifflin (1/10/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin (1/10/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Govenor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/10/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone  (1/10/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone-Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/10/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/10/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. Twin Valley (1/10/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Twin Valley (1/10/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 15 points in the game vs. Brandywine HS (1/10/13)



Sunday, January 13
Berks Red Storm High School Standouts



***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Oley Valley HS (1/8/13) 

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 15 points in the game vs Hamburg HS (1/8/13) 

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Hamburg (1/8/13) 

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (1/8/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Govenor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (1/8/13) 

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/8/13) 

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/8/13) 

***Alex Devault (Sophmore @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/8/13) 

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored  8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/8/13) 

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/8/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/8/13)



Thursday, January 10
Red Storm Players - Top Scoring Averages in Berks County



Berks Red Storm Players Averaging 10+ points per game in Berks County:

Andy Wrobel - Antietam HS-Soph (Red Storm 16U)..........13.8 PPG

Reid Hoff - Governor Mifflin H-Soph (Red Storm (16U)....12.9 PPG

Meme Burdine - Reading HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)...............12.5 PPG

Nana Foulland - Berks Catholic-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)..........12.4 PPG

Travaun Coad - Wilson HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)..................12.0 PPG

Chris Warren - Berks Catholic-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)...........11.9 PPG

Gilberto Benz - Reading HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)................11.4 PPG

Jalen Flynn - Muhlenberg HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U).............10.3 PPG

Connor Jack - Berks Catholic-Soph (Red Storm 16U).........10.3 PPG



Sunday, January 8
Berks Red Storm





Subscribe to this site