build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
belviderenorthhsbaseball: Welcome  

 

 
Home Home
Handouts Handouts
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Links Links
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Practices Practices
Locations Locations
Roster Roster
Varsity Stats Varsity Stats
Guestbook Guestbook

Admin
Last updated
08-05-14 09:33 PM
Get Directions to Belvidere North Blue Thunder Belvidere Local Weather
Belvidere North Blue Thunder
Dennis Kehrer
815-289-7146
9393 Beloit Road
Belvidere, Illinois
61008
judson signing-1.jpg
 

Tanner Kehrer SS

Belvidere North HS/2014  

11/12/2013

Tanner Kehrer signs his NLI to Coach Rich Benjamin and the NAIA powerhouse Judson University Eagles.

2014 Varsity roster

#13 Tanner Kehrer Sr.

#8 Luke Mitchell Sr.

#5 Hunter Blake Sr.

#10 Jerald Barrett Sr.

#19 Ben Kolkmeyer Jr.

#28 Brandon Streed Jr.

#54 Lee Smith So.

#20 Jared Cantu So.

#22 Jake Pawlowski Sr.

#12 Will Mancini Jr.

#9 Austin Hintt Sr.

#23 Brenan Olson Sr.

#4 Alec Rueff Sr.

#14 Travis Hursh Jr.

#11 Collin McKinney Sr.

#3 Austin Smolik Sr.

Congrats to Tanner Kehrer named to 3A All State Team

2014 IHSBCA ALL-STATE TEAMS


1A

Zane Austin

SS/OF

Jr   Bluford - Webber Township
Josh Crist SS Sr   River-Ridge
Tyler Engel 2B Jr   Astoria - South Fulton
Grant Farmer 3B/P Jr   Illinois Lutheran
Sam Geraci SS/P Sr   Illinois Lutheran
Cale Hennemann SS Sr   Pawnee
Mitchell Janssen P Jr   Princeville
Jordan Johnson SS Jr   Sandoval
Michael Lowery SS/P Jr   Argenta - Oreana
Aiden McMahan C/P Sr   Shawnee
Tyler Meyer IF Sr   New Athens
Zach Moore P Sr   Cobden
Lane Moser C Sr   Bluford - Webber Township
Jake Perreira C/P Jr   Grant Park
Adam Peters SS/P Sr   Decatur - St. Teresa
Kevin Schuh SS/P Sr   Edwards County
Jon Stockton C Sr   Lena-Winslow
Cole Taylor SS/P Sr   Sidell - Salt Fork
Christian Vonderheide SS/P Sr   Windson - Stewardson - Strasburg
Keegan McHood SS/P Jr   Argenta - Oreana

2A

Christian Bolhuis P Jr Chicago Christian
Charlie Donovan SS Jr Westmont
Matt Dwyer P Sr Brimfield
Cole Hamilton 3B Jr Pleasant Plains
Jordan Harre C Sr Nashville
Brock Immke 3B/P Sr St. Joseph - Ogden
Matt Jenkins P Sr Annawan - Wethersfield
Jeff Klaman P Sr Herscher
Mitch Koehler P Jr Pleasant Plains
Jon Kramer OF/P Sr Beardstown
Hunter Morris C Sr Paris
Tyler Nunez SS Sr Byron
Tyler O'Shea P Sr Williamsville
Nate Peterson 1B/P Sr Byron
Trystin Raikes SS Jr Ottawa - Marquette
Kody Silverthorn SS/P Sr Eureka
Nick Stokowski OF Sr Monticello
Cooper Thompson 1B/3B Jr Harrisburg
Bobby Wenthe OF Sr Teutopolis
Nick Yung IF/P Sr Freeburg

3A

PITCHERS    
Jake Bartels Sr Nazareth Academy
Connor Etheridge Sr Saacred Heart Griffin
Danny Gerke Sr Burlington Central
Will Kincannon Sr Riverside Brookfield
Jake Latz Sr Lemont
Ryan Netemeyer Sr Mascoutah
Ben Rashid Sr Illinois Valley Central
Collin Ridout Sr Johnsburg
Clay Shourd Sr Springfield
Kevin Ulrich Sr East Peoria
CATCHERS    
Nathan Haaker Sr Sycamore
Mike Papierski Sr Lemont
Mitch Trees Sr Sacred Heart Griffin
INFIELDERS    
Tyler Banovich Sr Bremen
Cole Daily Jr Sacred Heart Griffin
Tanner Kehrer Sr Belvidere North
Tanner McClain Sr Rantoul
Luke Morgan Sr Lincoln-Way West
Drew Nichols Sr Manteno
Ethan Skender Sr Metamora
Mike Wisz Sr Lemont
Chris Whelan Sr Benet Academy
Semaj Patterson Sr Harlan
OUTFIELDERS    
Nick Delasandro Jr Joliet Catholic
James Davison Sr Morgan Park
Brian Hobbie Sr Chatham Glenwood
Corey Mason Sr Sacred Heart Griffin
Rayce Singbush Sr Geneseo

4A

PITCHERS    
Blake Deatherage Sr O'Fallon
Matthias Dietz Sr Sandburg
Bryan Hudson Jr Alton
Mike Kornacker Sr St. Laurence
Connor McCarthy Sr Glenbrook South
Ryan Nutof Sr South Elgin
Kyle Ostrowski Jr Lincoln-Way North
Bobby Pennington Sr Maine South
Kyle Strepek Jr Plainfield North
Mitch Vogrin Sr Minooka
CATCHERS    
Simeon Lucas Sr Grant
Mark Skonieczny Sr Huntley
Evan Skoug Sr Libertyville
Chad Spanberger Sr Granite City
Brock Weimer Jr Edwardsville
INFIELDERS    
Nick Goldsmith Sr St. Rita
Cody Grosse Jr Joliet West
Colin Holderman Sr Bradley-Bourbonnais
Thomas Norton Jr Notre Dame College Prep
Dylan Rosa Sr Providence Catholic
Anthony Santos Sr York
Erik Schurtz Sr Rolling Meadows
Ako Thomas JR Mt. Carmel
Neal Tyrell Sr Minooka
Brad Wood Sr St. Laurence
OUTFIELDERS    
Cody Carroll Sr Glenbrook South
Darius Day Sr Simeon
Laren Eustace Sr Batavia
Brad Harrison Soph O'Fallon
Bobby McMillen Jr Naperville Central
Ryan Noda Sr Grant
Gehrig Parker Sr Maine South
Jake Shepski Sr St. Rita
 

2013 Belvidere North sets school record for conference wins with 13.

2011 Belvidere North team sets school record for wins in a season with 20.

NIC 10 All Conference Players

Tanner Kehrer 2014 Nic 10 All Conference 1st Team
Hunter Blake 2014 Nic 10 All Conference 1st Team

Tanner Kehrer 2013 Nic 10 All Conference 1st Team

Tanner Kehrer 2012 Nic 10 All Conference

Kurt Siemsen 2012 Nic 10 All Conference

Brandon Schwebke 2011 Nic 10 All Conference 1st Team 

 Varsity Head Coach: Dennis Kehrer
Assistant Coach: John Paddock
Assistant Coach: Ken Anderson
JV Coach: Luis Salinas 
Assistant Coach: Chris Blatchford
Freshman Coach: Jeff Dobbertin 




thunderstruck


belviderenorthhsbaseball
belviderenorthhsbaseball
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
0 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"Winning is not a sometimes thing; it's an all the time thing." - Vince Lombardi