Beach Collegiate Baseball League: Rosters

Wednesday, September 30


BCBL 2018 Rosters


Pawleys Island Manowars 

Easley De La Cruz (Keystone College) C/OF
Tyler Boyle (William Penn) C 
Tyler Pyne (Saint Anselm College) Inf
Alex Jobe (Davidson) Inf
Seth Reisbeck (William Penn) 3b/Rhp
Sam Plaugher (Elmira College) Utl
Ian Forbes (William Penn) OF
Thomas Przekwas (William Penn) Rhp  
Esteban Sosa (Mouny Mercy) Lhp 
Nate Ball (William Penn Univ) Util
Paul Dobrevec (Aurora Univ) 1b/P 
Dave Orte (William Penn) OF
Benito Martinez (TBA) 2b/OF  
Liam Dennehy (Moraine Valley) OF
Thomas Moran (Moraine Valley) Inf
Austin Riggins (Penn St) OF 
Tim Smith (Rockingham CC) 3b/SS 
Seth Evans (Rhodes State College) P/OF 
Bailey Dorr (Eastern Oklahoma State) 2b/3b 
Joseph Titta (College of Staten Island) P/1b 
Buddy Bleasdale (USC Union) 1b/3b
 
 
  
 
 
Murrells Inlet Longboards
 
Hunter Grissinger (Alvernia University) 1b
Matt Pingitore (Fitchburg State) C
Austin Stenstedt (NYU) C
Connor Barrett (Ursinus) Inf
Jesse Murphy (Cabrini) Utl
Brandon Lefebvre (Fitchburg State) Inf
JT Blattman (St Mary's) 2b/OF
Henri Pratt (Bates) 3b/Mif
Sam Miller (St Mary's) 1b
Noah Loughlin (Bates) 1b
RJ Gouldsbury (Keystone) OF/1b
Rob Matson (Bates) OF
Ryan Chadwick (RIC) OF
Will Sylvia (Bates) OF
Taber Carter (Elmira) Rhp
Chris Lollo (Washington College) Lhp 
Matt Marowitz (St Lawrence Univ) OF/MIF 
Samuel Torsey (Shasta College) P
Owen Napolitano (SNHU/FSU) OF 

 
 
 
 
Conway Cadets 
 
Zack Parks (UTRGV) SS/UTL
Parker Selin (Centre College) MIF/Rhp 
Josh Simpson (Midland College) OF
Tyler Summerall (Georgia Southwestern) OF
Holden Martin (Muskingham University) 3b/Rhp 
Austin Garcia (Richland College) C
Joe Gratton (Castleton Univ) Rhp
Hayden Martin (Georgia Southwestern) Lhp
Jeremiah Barnett (Georgia Southwestern) OF
Cameron Duggins (Centre College) C
Colby Hall (Georgia Southwestern) C
Tyler Skelton (Georgia Southwestern) Inf
John Henry (Muskegon CC) 1b/Rhp 
Will Varnadore (USC Aiken) Rhp/Utl 
Jeremy Karthan (Muskegon CC) Lhp 
Cameron Goulet (Castleton State Univ) Lhp
Carter West (North Arkansas) 1b/3b 
Chris Peechatka (Northampton CC) OF 
Carson Gantz (Northampton CC) MIF/OF 




Rawlings Stars 
  
Tony Zambito (Southern Connecticut): INF
Dillon Wilkinson (St John Fisher): P/OF
Zak Mizell (Lindsey Wilson): OF
Bryce Walker (Northeast CC) C/1b 
Mills Parks (Erskine College) 1b/3b
Justin Owen (Erskine College) Inf  
Justin Brasher (Erskine College): INF
Trenton Walsh (UNC Pembroke) OF
Donald Hansis (Spartanburg Methodist) 1b/OF 
Bradley Hughes (Spartanburg Methodist) Rhp 
Brock Brockman (Erskine) OF/Rhp 
Jay Lorenz  (Hanover College) OF
Greg Oden (Hinds CC) P
Luke Files (Hinds CC) P
Griffin Klein (Univ of Wisconsin-Parkside) Inf
Hunter Weddel (Univ of Wisconsin-Parkside) 2b/OF
Robbie Covelli (Univ of Wisconsin-Parkside) C 
Dominic Esposito (Univ of Wisconsin-Parkside) 1b/3b
Paul Weise  (Univ of Wisconsin-Parkside) C
Patrick Hannon (Franklin Pearce) LHP 

CF Crawdads 

Luke Whalen (Seton Hill Univ) Inf
Steven Adamson (Mercyhurst NE) P
Alex Miller (Marymount Univ) MIF/OF
Ross Mazer (Penn State Fayette) MIF 
Nikaylen Morrison (Central Baptist) 1b/OF 
Matthew LaBadie (Mercyhurst NE) C/OF
Justin Rosario (Genesee CC) 2b/SS 
Justin Adams (Hardin-Simmons) P/1b  
Fox Wagner (Camden CC) 3b/1b 
McLeod Carmichael (USC Lancaster) Rhp  
Harrison Olszewski (USC Aiken) Rhp 
Alec Roach (Ottawa Univ) 3b/Rhp
Jordan Art-(Lackawanna) OF/Rhp
Connor Garland-Thomas College-1b/OF 
Cale Lewis-Wheaton College-2b/SS 
Graham Core-Wheaton College-Inf  
Ethan Smith (Northhampton CC) OF/3b 
Dakota George (Northampton CC) P/OF   


Surfside Rays  
  
Patrick Faughnan (Felican College) C/1b 
Victor Jamandron (Felician University) OF/2b
David Conforti (NY University) 3b/OF
Keith Jacobs (Felician University) Rhp
Justin Halper (SUNY New Paltz) Lhp/OF 
Rahul Prince (Felician) SS/OF 
Brick Pugh (Belhaven) Rhp/Inf
Gaspar D'Anna (Belhaven) OF 
Connor Stephenson (Univ of West Georgia) P 
Tyler Cykowski (Felician Univ) Inf 
Noah Holmes (Belhaven Univ) 1b
Nick Poskey (Univ of West Georgia) OF
Chris Van Schaick (Felician Univ) Rhp 
Peter Brown (Patrick Henry CC) OF/Inf
Austin Crisp (Lansing CC) OF/Rhp 
Tyler Horvath (Northampton CC) 1b/3b
Kieran Kearns (Penn State Harrisburg) Rhp/Inf 
Tommy Dunleavy (Northampton CC) OF/P 
Matthew Cocciadiferro (NJIT) OF 




Forestbrook Mallards 
   
Rhett Moore (North Arkansas College) OF
Jake Harrell (Georgia Southwestern) C
Michael Smith (Central Baptist College) OF  
Lake Lybrand (Coker College) 2b/Utl/Rhp 
Hunter Jury (Bellevue University) UTL 
Jackson Lucas (USC Sumter) SS/UTL/Rhp
Derek Bjorlo (USC Sumter) 3b/Rhp 
Devin Beckley (The Citadel) Rhp  
Tyus Beach (Muskegon CC) C 
Allen Geddings (USC-Sumter) Rhp
Will Maier (Muskingum Univ) Rhp
Matt King (Southern Wesleyan Univ) Rhp
Hunter Brooks (McMurry University) Rhp 
Braden Del Carlo (Feather River CC) 1b 
Tristan Campbell (USC Sumter) Rhp
Brian Cromwell (Santa Ana) Utl
Steven Estep (USC Salkehatchie) Lhp 
Ashton Martin (Louisiana College) OF
Kamran Chada (Dickinson College) OF
Anthony Eaton (Suny Brockport) 1b/3b