Beaver County Colt League: Welcome

Friday, July 19
Western Pennsylvania's Finest Colt Baseball League


 

Championship Series

CONGRATULATIONS TO WEST ALLEGHENY, 2013 BCCL CHAMPIONS!!!

Game 1 – Blackhawk AIS (3) at West Allegheny (1)Tuesday, July 16th, 5:30 pm

Blackhawk AIS wins 6-1 and leads series 1-0.

Game 2 – West Allegheny (1) at Blackhawk AIS (3)Wednesday, July 17th, 5:30 pm

West Allegheny wins 4-3. Series tied 1-1.

Game 3 – Blackhawk AIS (3) at West Allegheny (1) Thursday, July 18th, 5:30 pm**if needed

West Allegheny wins 6-4. West Allegheny wins series AND BCCL CHAMPIONSHIP!

Second Round: Best of three - North Division

Game 1 – Blackhawk AIS (3) at Riverside (1) Thursday, July 11th, 5:30 pm

Blackhawk AIS wins 8-4 and leads series 1-0.

Game 2 – Riverside (1) at Blackhawk AIS (3) Saturday, July 13th, 5:30 pm

Blackhawk AIS wins 5-4. Blackhawk wins series 2-0.

Second Round: Best of three - South Division

Game 1 – Hopewell Scooch’s (3) at West Allegheny (1) Friday, July 12th, 5:30 pm

West Allegheny wins 5-4 and leads series 1-0.

Game 2 – West Allegheny (1) at Hopewell Scooch’s (3) Saturday, July 13th, 5:30 pm

West Allegheny wins 12-6. West Allegheny wins series 2-0.

First Round: Best of three - North Division

Game 1 - New Brighton (4) at Riverside (1) Saturday, July 6th, 5:30 pm

Riverisde wins 11-2 and leads the series 1-0.

Game 2 – Riverside (1) at New Brighton (4) Sunday, July 7th, 5:30 pm

Riverside wins 13-1. Riverside wins series 2-0.

**********************************

Game 1 – Blackhawk AIS (3) at Beaver Falls (2) Saturday, July 6th, 5:30 pm

Beaver Falls wins 5-4 and leads the series 1-0.

Game 2 – Beaver Falls (2) at Blackhawk AIS (3) Sunday, July 7th, 5:30 pm

Blackhawk AIS wins 7-4. Series tied 1-1.

Game 3 - Blackhawk AIS (3) at Beaver Falls (2) Tuesday, July 9th, 5:30 pm 

Blackhawk AIS wins 10-1. Blackhawk AIS ains series 2-1.

First Round: Best of three - South Division

Game 1 – ABE 16 (4) at West Allegheny (1) Saturday, July 6th, 5:30 pm

West Allegheny wins 15-2 and leads the series 1-0.

Game 2 – West Allegheny (1) at ABE 16 Sunday, July 7th, 5:30 pm

West Allegheny wins 12-4. West Allegheny wins series 2-0.

**********************************

Game 1 – Hopewell Scooch’s (3) at Moon (2) Saturday, July 6th, 5:30 pm

Moon wins 8-6 and leads the series 1-0.

Game 2 – Moon (2) at Hopewell Scooch’s (3) Sunday, July 7th, 1:00 pm due to field conflict

Hopewell Scooch's wins 11-4. Series tied 1-1.

Game 3 - Hopewell Scooch’s (3) at Moon (2) Wednesday, July 11th, 5:30 pm *Due to 7/9 & 7/10 rainouts

Hopewell Scooch's wins 10-5. Hopewell Scooch's wins series 2-1.

***PLAYOFF COACHES, BOTH WINNER AND LOSER, SHOULD BE TEXTING EACH GAMES RESULT TO MIKE BOSWELL

724-630-7005***

GOOD LUCK TO ALL EIGHT TEAMS!

The Beaver Valley Umpires Association and the Beaver County Colt League will once again join partners in offering great baseball and great officiating.  

The Beaver County Colt League is proud to have 16U and 15U All Star teams again this year. Lets hope that the teams can advance as far as the 15U team did in 2010 that advanced to the COLT WORLD Series Eastern Region Finals.

 

 

 

.