BAYONNE PAL: TEAM ROSTERS

Saturday, October 29
JUNIOR GIRLS ROSTERS REVEALED 2011-2012

BYPA-Coach:Mr.Galano,Players:Maggie Boyle,Casey Corrigan,Sofia Fragiacomo,Samantha Galano,Stephanie Galano,Brianna Hoffmann,Kara Jozwiak,Atyanna Latimore,Aleeyah Miller,Dara Murphy.

Day Care Center-Coach Tony Klich,Players:Samantha Alamo,Karilyn Anthony,Kayla Klich,Mary Lavin,Jocelyn Moody,Talia Navarro,Paige Pfleger,Tia Rinaldi,Nina Rivera,Suzelle Roman

Dr.Suckow- Coach Vinny Mascaile, Players:Kelly Barnett,Casey Kelly,Nicole King,Kassandra Molina,Melissa Mona,Kaitlyn Moore,Adrianna Morrone,Brianna Sanes,Trinity Watson

Perrucci's- Coach TBD, Players:Morgan Cotter,Zurai Dorsey,Molly Freyer,Maria Kaldas,Ella Kanesiege,Syndey Kanesiege,Amanda Kruchkowski,Nzuki Malaika,Jada Phillips,Tamia Phillips,Hailey Reid,and Jade Somers

Sully's AAA Celtics- Coaches Leo Nunez and Robert Mastromonaco, Players:Maria Cavero Munoz,Caitlyn Feeley,Megan Feeley,Hija Ihenakwe,Athena Lambos,Katelyn Mapes,Alexis Nunez,Casey Uzazzer and Kaitlyn Maldonado



Saturday, October 29
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS ROSTERS REVEALED 2011-2012

Bayonne Gold and Diamonds: Coach Tony Lenardo, Players: Alyce Anthony,Emily Anthony,Tatyana Aponte,Marissa Broderick, Emma Freyer,Dionna Lenardo,Brenna Nadrowski,Casey Popowski,Brianna Roman,Erika Tobar,Talia Williams.

Dillin Tires: Coach Mark Lenzo, Players: Ayah Aamer,Caitlyn Amadeo,Alexandra Duran,Maegan Duran,Shae Gleason,Danielle Kaniewski,Alexea Mark,Diba Namjou-Khales,Shakiba Namjou-Khales,Stephanie Vazquez,Julianna Yeung

Inline: Coach Scott Corrigan, Players: Katie Boyle, Angelique Davis,Shantel Jackson,Jayda Moody,Gabrielle Pelliccio,Jazmine Roman,Bridget Sweeney,Arianna Vodrazka,Brittany Wilson,and Sable Yannaccone, Amber Lynn Young

Pamrapo Savings: Coaches Robert Mastromonaco and Vinny Mascaile, Players: Kayla Alamo,Krystalin Aponte,Sarah Awad,Maggie Bocchino,Rosemarie Delbert,Katie Gallagher,Morgan Healey,Micayla Hoffman,Delissa Reyes,Kelsey Rodrigo



Saturday, October 29
INTERMEDIATE BOYS ROSTERS REVEALED 2011-2012

BCB: Coach Ralph Mason, Players: Aasim Aamer,James Barnett,Sean Barnett,Kevin Barnett,John Buckland,Moustaffa Elzar,Brandon Kuhl,Ralph Mason,John Mernar,Elijah Wright

Big Apple: Coach Gordan Saylor, Players: Ian Calcaterra,Gene Coppola,Nicholas Cox, Matthew Dorans,Christopher Herring,Joshua Roberts,Joseph Saylor,Stephon Taylor,Jack Tobar,Kenneth Vaca

Cresci Law: Coach Mike Policastro, Players: Kendrick Bethea,Marc Bruce,Keith Castaldo,Jared Dias,Yassine Dridi,Charlie Nadrowski,Jamir Nicholas,Paul Policastro,Steve Valencia,Jamar Williams

Dr. Condo: Coach Vinnie Masciale, Players: David Awad,Aniss Cheboubi,Andrew King,Dale Murphy,Terrence Navin,Shane Paradine,Gregory Pease,Brandon Russo,Brandon Smith,Joshua Vazquez

East Coast: Coach Randy Joskowitz, Players: Matthew Brown,Carlos Castillo,Andrew Ferrier,Daniel Flts,Jonas Gomes,Zachary Joskowitz,Connor Jurcisin,Mario Kaldas,Ethan Kaldas,Jacob Vodrazka

J&J Printing: Coaches John Lynch and Sean Lavin, Players: Chris Bergalowski,Brian Fernadez,Hasani Hardy,Jared Holzman,Alex Lambos,Sean Lavin,John Lynch,Juan Olivero,Julian Ongay,Paolo Pasquali

Leisure: Coaches Robert Mastromonaco,John "Harpo Dolan,and Anthony Franconeri, Players: Youseff Allam,Ziad Allam,Thomas Cotter,Anthony Franconeri,Ronald Gregory,Giancarlo Megale,Filip Milkowski,Marc Stacey,Baysheel Ujageer,Christian Walsh

Marine Corps: Coach Anthony Piscatelli, Players: Nye Armstrong,Brian Baranok,Devin Baret,Muhammad Darr,Kennedy Falcon,Andrew Galano, Rydell Johnson,David Rodriguez,Aaron Rosado,Anthony Senerchia

NAACP: Coach Jason Artz, Players: Sohail Abou-Elkhair,Noah Elam,Eric Fonseca,Xavier George,George Hanna,Ewers Jean-Baptiste, Corey Johnson, Brian Martinez,Billy Parsely,Jonathan Smith

Unico Club: Coach George Guthrie, Players: Clautal Bazille,Michael Daly,Anthony Flynn,Ryan Guthrie,Thomas Hornedo,Mac Murphy,John Smith III,Anthony Tavarez,Anthony Senerchia



Friday, November 4
JUNIOR BOYS ROSTERS REVEALED 2011-2012

Hudacko's- Coach Tony Klich; Players; Jaquez Burgess,Lance Capposello,Brayden Cotter,Brian Cotter,Aiden Doherty,Liam Doherty,Tyler Giordana,Devin Gomez,Noah Irwin,Anthony Klich Jr.,Derek La Scala

Hudson Roofing- Coaches Mark Lawra,Sean Paradine; Players; Matthew Dobronsky,Gabriel George,Dean Lawra,Raymond Ortiz,Aidan Paradine,Avery Powell,Jason Reiner,Ryan Rzepinski,Julian Salgado,Eric Smith,Justin Ugaz.

Korean War Vets- Coach Simon Taylor; Players; Shawn Agosto,Ivan Alas,Julius Cosme,Jackson Dilullo,Justin Hoffmann,Ryan Jacobs,Nicholas Pelliccio,Thomas Pelliccio,Xavier Sylvers,Zachary Taylor,Anthony Uzzolino,Brandon Vazquez

Masonic Temple- Coach Mike Elam; Players; Jared Coss,Brandon Hahn,Nicholas Londobardi,Tendai Motsi,Matthew Nilan,Danny Reyes,Rockquan Richburg,Xavier Rosser,Jared Shannon,Michael Tillett

Match Fit- Coach Mark Page; Players; Aiden Calcaterra,Jack Daly,David Folger,Jason Herbert,Thamir Lamarr,Jorge Martinez,Andrew Munoz,Justin O'Connor,Matthew Page,Christopher Ponczek,Gregory Van Sant

Neil De Sena- Coach Robert Mastromonaco; Players; Joe Caldwell,Raul Cortinas,Adam Dominguez,Thomas Dorans,Justin Healey,Ryan McNamara,Landon Paradine,Sephton Perkins,Conrad Sikorski,Kashawn Smith,Dylan Yeung

Rutkowski- Coach John "Harpo" Dolan; Players; James Ashe,Terrence Boyle,Edmund Broderick,Jose Burgos,Youness Cheboubi,Christopher Conyers,Angel Martinez,Dean Pelliccio,Andrew Smith,Jeffrey Van Sant

Second Mesa- Coach Anthony Masciale; Players; John Anderson,Jaiden Betancourt,Daivd Gerges,Ricardo Gonzalez,Keyshawn Hermann,Matthew Nagib,Jake Nowak,Anthony Scipo,Daniel Smith,Stephon Timoldi,Adam Zidan

Ten East- Coach Robert Bloom; Players; Robby Bloom,CJ Cerbone,Ryan Coppola,Elijah Flourney,Jordan LeBron,Alex Ortiz,Matthew Pobedinsky,Randell Rankin,Nicholas Rodriguez,Justin Rosado,Jarion Stinson

Tiny Tobars- Coach Vinny Masciale; Players; Cedric Bazille,Max Brown,Anthony Cruz,Aidan Dean,Ian Giron,,Julian Giron,Alfonso Jackson,Tyler Johnson,Robert Kellner,Chase Pease,Sebastian Strzala,Nicholas Valencia



Monday, April 2
SENIOR BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM ROSTERS REVEALED

Tennessee: Coach Des Armstrong
Georgetown: Coach Anthony Piscatelli
Duke: Coach Vinnie Masciale
Notre Dame: Coach Jim Mock
Kentucky: Coach Lesley Valencia
North Carolina: Coach Robert Mastromonaco

Team Rosters

Tennessee: Noah  Elam, Anthony Lenardo, Jollan Mendoza, Patrick Trapp, Myer Armstrong, Anthony Duran, Jonathan Hurley, Michael Mahoney, Brian Jozwiak, Michael  Mitchell, Jason Grullon

Georgetown: Pat Lavin, Sean Magda, Joseph Mitorotondo, Joseph Ongay, Brandon Rennick, Anthony Illiano, Cedric Poole, Chris Castelan, Jimmy Gregory, Ronald Gregory, Cody Balderamos

Duke: Alex Amaral, Tyler Cruz,  Anthony Greco, John Haroun, Thomas Jurcisin, Jonathan Mari, Quinn Pierre-Louis, Jose Santos, Goree Venable, Yassine Dridi, David Awad

Notre Dame: Javon Sims, Christopher Bilak, Nikolas Capurso, Nicholas Cerbone, Kevin Connely, Justin Richardson, Luis Cruz, Ewers Jean-Baptiste, Kamu Laguerre, Chris Adelano

Kentucky: Haseeb Mughal, Steve Valencia, Michael Calabrese, Anthony Carr, Nicholas Ruibal, Michael Gonzalez, Kahlil Maloney, Dareyus Valencia, Hashem Zidan, Al Adams, Austan Bridgeforth

North Carolina: Matthew Dorans, Justin Burner, Edwin Flores, Carlos Martinez, Jacob McNamara, Alex Mitchell, Jared Tobar, Shawn Johnson, Dennis Mazurkiewicz, Marek Milkowski, Marquis Manning