BAYONNE PAL: INTERMEDIATE BOYS NEWS

Wednesday, December 7
WEEK 1 Results

NAACP (1-0) 34 Leisure (0-1) 27

NAACP: Ewers Jean Baptiste 13, Corey Johnson 8, Noah Elam 5,George Hanna 4,Brian Martinez 2, Xavier George 2

Leisure: Thomas Cotter 13, Marc Stacey 7, Anthony Franconeri 3, Christian Walsh 2, Tino Salgado

 BCB (1-0) 25 Big Apple (0-1) 17

BCB: James Barnett 12, Kevin Barnett 4, John Mernar 3, Aasim Aamer 2, Ralph Mason 2, Elijah Wright 2

Big Apple: Nicholas Cox 6, Matt Dorans 5, Chris Herring 2, Josh Roberts 2

J&J Printing (1-0) 31 Unico Club (0-1) 20

J&J Printing: Chris Bergalowski 16, Sean Lavin 8, Brian Fernandez 7

Unico Club: Ryan Guthrie 12, Anthony Tavarez 8



Wednesday, January 4
Intermediate Boys Results

J&J Printing 36 Big Apple 18

J&J Printing: Sean Lavin 14, Chris Bergalowski 10, Brian Fernandez 5, Juan Olivero 4, Julian Ongay 2, Paolo Pasquali 1

Big Apple: Matt Dorans 9, Ian Calcaterra 5, Chris Herring 2, Nicholas Cox 2 

Unico 30 Marine Corps 22

Unico: Ryan Guthrie 23, Mac Murphy 2, Anthony Tavarez 2, Anthony Valentin 2, Anthony Flynn 1

Marine: Nye Armstrong 12, Aaron Rosado 6, Andrew Galano 5

Dr. Condo 39 East Coast 27

Dr.Condo: Terrence Navin 25, Shane Paradine 10, Greg Pease 2, Brandon Smith 2

East Coast: Matt Brown 10, Andrew Ferrier 6, Connor Jurcisin 4, Carlos Castillo 4, Zach Joskowitz 3

NAACP 34 Big Apple 21

NAACP: Noah Elam 16, Ewers Jean Baptiste 10, Corey Johnson 6, Eric Fonseca 2

Big Apple: Matt Dorans 8, Jack Tobar 6, Ian Calcaterra 3, Nick Cox 2, Chris Herring 2

Leisure 31 BCB 25

Leisure: Marc Stacey 10, Thomas Cotter 10, Youseff Allam 4, Anthony Franconeri 4, Giancarlo Megale 3

BCB:  Ralph Mason 8,  John Mernar 7, Kevin Barnett 4, John Buckland 4, Aasim Amer 2

J&J Printing 32 Cresci Law 25

J&J Printing: Sean Lavin 20, Brian Fernandez 12

Cresci Law: Steve Valencia 12, Marc Bruce 5, Yassine Dridi 4, Jared Dias 2, Kendrick Bethea 2

Leisure 25 Marine 18

Leisure: Thomas Cotter 13, Marc Stacey 9, Giancarlo Megale 2, Christian Walsh 1

Marine: Aaron Rosado 12, Nye Armstrong 4, Andrew Galano 2



Tuesday, February 7
INTERMEDIATE BOYS UPDATE

DR CONDO 43 UNICO 34

Dr Condo: Terence Navin-27, Shane Paradine-6, Gregory Pease-4, David Awad-2, Dale Murphy-2, Brandon Smith-2

Unico: Ryan Guthrie-23, Anthony Tavarez-5, Clautel Brazile-2, Mac Murphy-2, John Smith-2

J & J PRINTING 39 NAACP 37

J & J: Brian Fernandez-18, Sean Lavin-14, Juan Olivero-5, Chris Bergalowski-2

NAACP: Noah Elam-17, Ewers Baptiste Jean-14, Corey Johnson-4, Brian Martinez-2

MARINE CORP 37 BIG APPLE 22

Marine Corp: Aaron Rosado-21, Nye Armstrong-9, Andrew Galano-5, Brian Baranok-2

Big Apple: Ian Calcaterra-6, Matt Dorans-6, Josh Roberts-4, Jack Tobar-4, Nicky Cox-2

EAST COAST 31 LEISURE SPORTS 14

East Coast: Jacob Vodrazka-13, Connor Jurcisin-8, Andrew Ferrier-6, Zachary Joskowitz-4

Leisure: Sami Amin-6, Anthony Franconeri-5, Marc Stacey-2, Christian Walsh-1

BCB 29 CRESCI LAW 26

BCB: James Barnett-15, John Mernar-4, Ralph Mason-4, Kevin Barnett-2, Sean Barnett-2, Brandon Kuhl-2

Cresci: Marc Bruce-9, Steve Valencia-8, Jared Dias-6, Jamir Williams-2, Kendrick Bethea-2

BCB 41 NAACP 35

BCB: James Barnett-21, Sean Barnett-10, John Mernar-4, Ralph Mason-3, John Buckland-2, Brandon Kuhl-1

NAACP: Noah Elam-13, Ewers Baptiste-13, Corey Johnson-6, Xavier George-3

UNICO 31 EAST COAST 25

Unico: Ryan Guthrie-20, Anthony Flynn-4, Anthony Valentin-3, Mac Murphy-2, Anthony Tavarez-2

East Coast: Jacob Vodrazka-11, Zachary Joskowitz-6, Carlos Castillo-4, Connor Jurcisin-4

DR CONDO 40 J & J PRINTING 21

Dr Condo: Terence Navin-21, Gregory Pease-6, Dale Paradine-4, Shane Murphy-4, Joshua Vazquez-3, Brandon Smith-2

J & J: Brian Fernandez-8, Chris Bergalowski-5, Juan Olivero-5, Sean Lavin-3

CRESCI LAW 44 MARINE CORP 26

Cresci: Steve Valencia-24, Marc Bruce-10, Yasmine Dredi-5, Kendrick Bethea-5

Marine Corp: Aaron Rosado-11, Andrew Galano-9, Brian Baranok-3, Kennedy Falcon-2, Francesco Megale-1

LEISURE SPORTS 24 BIG APPLE 17

Leisure: Marc Stacey-13, Christian Walsh-6, Anthony Franconeri-2, Sammy Amin-2, Ziad Allam-1

Big Apple: Matt Dorans-8, Joshua Roberts-5, Nicky Cox-4

STANDINGS: Dr. Condo 8-0, BCB 6-2, Unico 5-3, J & J Printing 5-4, Marine Corp League 4-4, Leisure Sports 4-5, NAACP 4-5, Cresci Law 3-5,  East Coast 3-5, Big Apple 0-9



Friday, February 10
Games of February 9, 2012

BCB 34 UNICO 22

BCB: James Barnett-11, Sean Barnett-11, Brandon Kuhl-6, John Buckland-2, Ralph Mason-2, John Mernar-2

Unico: Ryan Guthrie-12, Anthony Flynn-7, Mac Murphy-3

CRESCI LAW 36 EAST COAST 22

Cresci: Steve Valencia-17, Jamir Williams-10, Marc Bruce-8, Yassine Dridi-1

East Coast: Jacob Vodrazka-15, Andrew Ferrier-13, Matt Brown-2, Carlos Castillo-2

STANDINGS:

Dr. Condo 8-0, BCB 7-2, J & J Printing 5-4, Marine Corp League 4-4, Cresci Law 4-5, Leisure Sports 4-5, NAACP 4-5, East Coast Caterers 3-6. Big Apple 0-9



Wednesday, February 15
GAME OF TUESDAY FEBRUARY 14

Wednesday, February 15
GAMES OF FEBRUARY 15

Thursday, February 23
GAMES OF FEBRUARY 22 & 23

DR CONDO 33 BCB 28

Dr. Condo: Terence Navin-13, Gregory Pease-6, Brandon Smith-5, Josh Vasquez-3, Dale Murphy-2, Shane Paradine-2, Brandon Russo-2

BCB: Sean Bartnett-14, James Bartnett-8, John Mernar-4, John Buckland-2

NAACP 35 MARINE CORP 34

NAACP: Jean Ewers Baptiste-20, Noah Elam-11, Corey Johnson-4

Marine Corp: Aaron Rosado-12, Andrew Galano-9, Francesco Megale-8, Nye Armstrong-5

EAST COAST 36 BIG APPLE 32

East Coast: Andrew Ferrier-13, Matthew Brown-8, Zachary Joskowitz-6, Connor Jurcisin-6, Jacob Vodrazka-3

Big Apple: Jack Tobar-11, Matt Dorans-10, Josh Roberts-5

CRESCI LAW 49 LEISURE SPORTS 30

Cresci: Steve Valencia-22, Marc Bruce-17, Yamine Dridi-6, Jared Dias-2, Paul Policasto-2

Leisure: Marc Stacey-9, Thomas Cotter-8, Giancarlo Megale-7, Anthony Franconeri-4, Christian Walsh-2

STANDINGS:

Dr. Condo 11-0, BCB 8-3, J & J Printing 6-5, NAACP 6-5, Cresci Law 5-5, Unico Club 5-6, East Coast Caterers 4-6, Marine Corp League 4-6, Leisure Sports 4-7, Big Apple 0-10



Thursday, March 1
GAMES OF MARCH 1, 2012

EAST COAST 32 MARINE CORP 29

East Coast: Matt Brown-11, Zachary Joskowitz-8, Connor Jurcisin-8, Jacob Vodrazka-5

Marine Corp: David Rodriquez-98, Aaron Rosado-6, Andrew Galano-5, Kennedy Falcon-4, Francesco Meagale-4

CRESCI LAW 30 BIG APPLE 28

Cresci: Steve Valencia-16, Marc Bruce-6, Jared Dias-4, Kendrick Bethea-4

Big Apple: Matt Dorans-12, Jack Tobar-6, Ian Calcaterra-5, Nicky Cox-4

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

Dr Condo 11-0, BCB 8-3, Cresci Law 6-5, J & J Printing 6-5, NAACP 6-5, East Coast Caterers 5-6, Unico Club 5-6, Leisure Sports 4-7, Marine Corp League 4-7. Big Apple 0-11