Baxters Blue Flame: Welcome

057.jpg
U15 Columbia Invitational Champions
image_name2
Shootout...the winning goal! U14 SAC Premier Div Championship


Welcome to ASA Baxters Blue Flame Soccer!  This site is no longer maintained other than accomplishments.


Accomplishments

  • 2014 WAGS HS D2 Fourth Place
  • 2013 Columbia Fall Classic Champion
  • 2013 Lititz Summer Showcase 1st Division Finalist
  • 2013 WAGS U17 D2 3rd Place
  • 2013 Columbia Invitational Classic Champion
  • 2013 March Mania U17 Elite Semi-Finalist
  • 2012 Lititz Summer Showcase 1st Division Semi-Finalist
  • 2012 Seaside Classic 1st Division Champion
  • 2012 Fall WAGS D3 2nd Place
  • 2012 Spring WAGS D4 2nd Place 
  • 2012 Columbia Invitational Championship Division Tournament Finalists 
  • 2011 Richmond Fall Classic Tournament Champions 
  • 2011 Fall WAGS D5 1st Place 
  • 2011 Mason Dixon U14/U15 Division Tournament Champions 
  • 2011 Columbia Invitational Championship Division Tournament Champions 
  • 2011 Spring BBSL U15A Division First Place 
  • 2011 March Mania U15 Platinum Division Tournament Champions 
  • 2010 Fall BBSL U15A Division First Place 
  • 2010 Spring BBSL U14A Division First Place 
  • 2009 Fall BBSL U14A-Red Division Second Place
  • 2009 Fallston Cup U14 1st Division Finalist 
  • 2009 SAC Columbus Day U14 Premier Division Tournament Champions
  • 2009 Chick-fil-a 5v5 Tournament Champions U13/14 (Our U13 aged girls)
  • 2009 Chick-fil-a 5v5 Tournament Champions U14
  • 2009 Spring BBSL U13 Second Place 
  • 2008/2009 Soccerdome U13 First Place
  • 2008/2009 MD Sportsplex Futsal U11/12 Red Division First Place (Our U12 aged Girls)
  • 2008 SAC Fall Classic U13 Classic Division Tournament Champions 
  • 2008 Chick-fil-a 5v5 U12 (96) A Division Tournament Champions
  • 2008 Spring BBSL U12 A Division First Place 
  • 2008 Chesapeake Cup U12 A Division Tournament Champions 
  • 2007/2008 Soccerdome U12 Division 1 First Place 
  • 2007 SAC Fall Classic U12 Premier Division Tournament Finalist 
  • 2007 Fall BBSL U12 A-Blue Division First Place 
  • 2007 SAC Columbus Day U12 (11v11 Classic) Tournament Finalist 
  • 2007 Freedom Invitational U12 (11v11) Tournament Finalist
  • 2007 Mcsoccerfest 4v4 U11/12 Club Division Tournament Champions
  • 2007 Chesapeake Cup U11 Classic Division Tournament Champions
  • 2007 Calverton 3v3 U11 Tournament Champions
  • 2006/2007 Soccerdome U11 Div 1 Second Place
  • 2006 Fall BBSL U11 Second Place
  • 2006 GHSC Columbus Day U11 Tournament Finalist
  • 2006 Spring AAYSL U10 Div 1 First Place
  • 2005 Mountain Road U10 Tournament Champions
  • 2005 Fall AAYSL U10 Div 2 First Place
  • 2005 Spring AAYSL U9 DIV 2 First Place