Batavia Bulldogs 13U Gold: Welcome

Saturday, April 21
Batavia Youth Baseball 13U Early Bird Tournament

Congratulations to the following teams who advance to play on Sunday in the Early Bird Tournament:

 Aurora Lightning (1st in Division A) vs. Plainfield Tornadoes (2nd in Division B) - Sunday, 10 a.m. Upper Field  

Victory Black (1st in Division B) vs. Wasco Wolverines (2nd in Division A) - Sunday, 10 a.m. Lower Field 

All games will be played at West Main Field, 40W100 Main Street in Batavia.  Both fields are directly south of the parking lot, with the field closest to the parking lot being the Upper Field and the one further away being the Lower Field.

 

The results of tournament games -

Saturday, 9 a.m.

Batavia Bulldogs 4  Wasco Wolverines  9

Wasco Wildcats  6  Plainfield Tornadoes  9

Saturday, 11 a.m.

Plainfield Tornadoes  6  Bartlett Bandits  3

Aurora Lightning  7  Wasco Wolverines  6

Saturday, 1 p.m.

Victory Black 12  Wasco Wildcats  0

Batavia Bulldogs  5  Plainfield Stealers  9

Saturday, 3 p.m.

Victory Black  12  Bartlett Bandits  2

Plainfield Stealers  6  Aurora Lightning  10 

 

 Friday, 5 p.m.  

Batavia Bulldogs  0  Aurora Lightning  13

Bartlett Bandits  6  Wasco Wildcats  10

Friday, 7 p.m.

Victory Black  10  Plainfield Tornadoes 0

Plainfield  Stealers   7  Wasco Wolverines  8

 



Sunday, February 19
New site for team!

Welcome to the Batavia Bulldog 13U Gold team website! 

While I don't have all a lot of information posted on here except practices, I'll update the site as I get specific game information from Coach Taus.  I will include maps and directions to the different tournaments and fields, as well.

Please let me know if you have any questions, and I welcome suggestions for the site!



Friday, April 20
7 p.m. Games Rescheduled Until Tomorrow at 5 p.m.

Due to the cold and winds expected later, we have rescheduled the 7 p.m. games tonight (April 20th) for 5 p.m. tomorrow (April 21st). 

Sat., 5 p.m. Upper Field Victory Black   Plainfield Tornadoes
Sat., 5 p.m. Lower Field Plainfield Stealers   Wasco Wolverines



Sunday, April 22
Congratulations!

Great baseball was played over the course of the tournament, and we'd like to congratulate the following teams:

First Place - Victory Black

Second Place - Plainfield Tornadoes

Third Place - Aurora Lightning

Fourth Place - Wasco Wolverines