AYSO Region 37: Pony Express Tournament: 2015 Finals

2015 Finals

2015 FINALS

Congratulations to all of the winners!  

U10 Boys - Corona Flight

1st - 151 - CULVER CITY - BLUE GIANTS / REILLY
2nd - 155 - PALOS VERDES - PV RED DEVILS / LEE
3rd - 158 - RANCHO CUCAMONGO - RAGE / HERNANDEZ
4th - 160- NEWBERRY PARK - PANTHERS / DEBLER 

U10 Boys - Norco Flight 

1st - 163- PALOS VERDES - PV ELITE / YOON
2nd - 166- SAN PEDRO - PIRATES / BLECHNER
3rd - 171- BULLHEAD CITY - CHALLENGE / MOSS
4th - 161 - CORONA /NORCO - BARCELONA / MCCREA

U10 Girls - Corona Flight

1st - 106- PACIFIC PALISADES - F.C. PALI THUNDER / HOBSON
2nd - 101- CULVER CITY - LOONEY TUNES / HERRERA
3rd - 108 - PALOS VERDES - P.V. FIRECRACKERS / CALLAHAN
4th - 103 - SOUTH REDONDO - SOUTH REDONDO EXTRA / PRITZKAT

U10 Girls - Norco Flight  

1st - 111 - NORTH TORRANCE - NORTH TORRANCE FC / LEPE
2nd - 112 - CORONA/NORCO - CORONA PREMIER / SANTILLANO
3rd - 119 - MENIFEE - FIREWORKS / HOWARD
4th - 116 - SOUTH REDONDO - SOUTH REDONDO ALLSTARS / ALLEN

U10 Girls - Pony Flight   

1st - 129 - ENCINO - ENCINO SELECT / SCHIRN
2nd - 121 - LA VERNE/SAN DIMAS - LV/SD MAGIC / KENNEDY
3rd - 125 - CORONA/NORCO - CORONA EXTRA / BRODERICK
4th - 129 - ENCINO - ENCINO SELECT / SCHIRN 

U12 Boys - Corona Flight 

1st - 258 - CORONA/NORCO - PREMIER / THOMAS
2nd - 251- PALOS VERDES - P.V.COMETS / FRANKWICK
3rd - 252 - VISALIA - VISALIA / CAMARILLO
4th - 261 - LONG BEACH - L.B. ALL STARS / WALKER

U12 Boys - Norco Flight   

1st - 271 - CHINO - CHINO UNITED / STEVENS
 2nd - 267 - CULVER CITY - CC EXTRA / PARTIDA
3rd - 277 - CULVER CITY - TEAM ESPINOSA / ESPINOSA
4th - 279 - NORTH IRVINE - N. IRVINE SHOCKERS / CILDERMAN

U12 Girls - Corona Flight

1st - 205 - SOUTH REDONDO - TSUNAMI / HOGENTOGLER
2nd - 204 - CHINO HILLS - FAST & FURIOUS ELITE / LOMELI
3rd - 209 - CANYON COUNTRY - CANYON EXTRA / BIETSCH
4th - 206 - SOUTH REDONDO - SOUTH REDONDO ALLSTARS / MAENPA

U12 Girls - Norco Flight   

1st - 212 - CHINO - CHINO UNITED / TORRES
2nd - 211 - SOUTH TORRANCE - S.T. UNITED / MORROW
3rd - 217 - CORONA/NORCO - CORONA / RODRIGUEZ
4th - 219 - BULLHEAD CITY - CHALLENGE / WEISS

U12 Girls - Pony Flight 

1st - 230 - NORTH TORRANCE - NORTH TORRANCE / SOUTH
2nd - 221 - SANTA MONICA - SANTA MONICA ELITE / COOPER
3rd - 223 - RIVERSIDE - RIVERSIDE UNITED / GUERRERO
4th -  227 - VENTURA - VENTURA EXTRA / GROWDON

U14 Boys 

1st - 353 - CORONA/NORCO - TOURNAMENT TEAM / BOSQUEZ
2nd - 351 - SOUTH REDONDO - S.R. UNITED / RAAD
3rd - 356 - PALOS VERDES - P.V. UNITED / SHIRAZIAN
4th - 357 - CORONA/NORCO - CORONA PREMIER / BRAUN

U14 Girls 

1st - 301 - PACIFIC PALISADES - F.C. PALI / TRUMAN
2nd - 307 - CORONA/NORCO - CORONA PREMIER / HARGRAVE
3rd - 308 - MENIFEE - F.C. MENIFEE / RIOS
4th - 303 - VISALIA - VISALIA IMPACT / HARRELL