Ayr Sportsmen Hockey League: Welcome

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 10/5 Hockey-Ice Greenhaze vs No Frills 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 10/5 Hockey-Ice Snap Fitness vs Kovacevic Homes 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM ACC - Queen Elizabeth Arena
Sun 10/5 Hockey-Ice White Coad vs Rivals Night 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 10/5 Hockey-Ice Impact Marketing vs East Side Mario's 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM ACC - Queen Elizabeth Arena
Sun 10/5 Hockey-Ice Mad Tractors vs Clintar 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 10/5 Hockey-Ice Coke Zero vs Remax 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 9/28 Hockey-Ice Kovecevic Homes vs Clintar 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 9/28 Hockey-Ice East Side Mario's vs Mad Tractors 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 9/28 Hockey-Ice Impact Marketing vs Rivals Night 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 9/28 Hockey-Ice Coke Zero vs White Coad 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 9/28 Hockey-Ice Snap Fitness vs No Frills 10:30 PM - 11:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 9/28 Hockey-Ice Remax vs Greenhaze - 11:30 PM to 12:30 AM 11:30 PM - 11:59 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Monday, September 29
STANDINGS - WEEK 4
Kovacevic Homes - 6
No Frills - 6
Impact Marketing - 6
Coke Zero - 5
Remax - 4
Clintar - 4
Rivals Night - 4
Mad Tractors - 4
White Coad - 3
Greenhaze - 3
East Side Mario's - 2
Snap Fitness - 1
League Leaders:
J.Bolger - 13 (Coke Zero)
T.McFarlane - 12 (Coke Zero)
J.Kovacevic - 11 (Kovacevic Homes)
A. Lachance - 10 (Rivals Night)
G. Feteira - 9 (Remax)
S. McKnight - 9 (Mad Tractors)
D.Aitchison - 8 (White Coad)
R.Deutschmann - 7 (Kovacevic Homes)
J.Charron - 7 (Greenhaze)
F. Sommerville - 7 (Remax)
S.Lankowski - 7 (East Side Mario's)
B. Larmour - 7 (Impact Marketing)
L.Grbac - 7 (Rivals Night)
C. Pellizzari - 7 (Impact Marketing)
B. Gladstone - 7 (Impact Marketing)
Important Dates:
 - Oct 5 - Games at ACC Begin
 - Oct 12 - Thanksgiving Sunday (All games are Scheduled)
- Nov 2 - Daylight Saving time begins - FALL BACK 1 HOUR
 - Nov 19 - Trade Deadline
 - Dec 21 - Last Game of Regular Season
 - Dec 25 - Merry Christmas!!
 - Dec 28 - Playoffs Begin
 - Dec 31 - Happy New Year!!
 - Feb 1 - 2nd Annual Superbowl Classic - All games at ACC -
 - March 8 - Last game of Playoff Round Robin - Daylight Saving time ends - SPRING FORWARD 1 HOUR
 - March 15 - Division Semi Final Playoff Begins ('A' Division will be top 6 teams after 11 game round robin.  'B' Division are the remaining 6 teams)
 - April 5 - Easter Sunday - No Ice
 - April 19 - End of Semi Finals - Top two teams from each Division Advance to Championship
 - April 26 - 'A' and 'B' Championship Games - Awards - Banquet