Ayr Sportsmen Hockey League: Welcome

Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 4/26 Hockey-Ice B Finals - RIvals Night vs Kovacevic Homes 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 4/26 Hockey-Ice A Finals - Mad Tractors vs Greenhaze 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 4/19 Hockey-Ice East Side Mario's vs Mad Tractors 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 4/19 Hockey-Ice Kovacevic Homes vs Impact Marketing 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 4/19 Hockey-Ice Greenhaze vs White Coad 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 4/19 Hockey-Ice No Frills vs Remax 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 4/19 Hockey-Ice Coke Zero vs Snap Fitness 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sun 4/19 Hockey-Ice Rivals Night vs Clintar 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Sun 4/26 star Championships 7:00 PM - 11:30 PM NDCC - Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Sunday, April 19
Playoff Standings
East Side Mario's - 18
Mad Tractors - 15
Coke Zero - 14
Greenhaze - 14
White Coad - 14
Snap Fitness - 10
Remax - 10
Clintar - 9
Rivals Night - 9
Kovacevic Homes - 8
Impact Marketing - 7
No Frills - 3
 
Regular Season Standings
Impact Marketing - 22 
Coke Zero - 22
Mad Tractors - 22
White Coad - 19
Kovacevic Homes - 18
No Frills - 18
Greenhaze - 16
Rivals Night - 15
Remax - 14
Snap Fitness - 10
East Side Mario's - 10
Clintar - 8
Awards - 2014-2015
'A' Champion
'B' Champion
Presidents' - Impact Marketing - 10-4-2 - 22 Pts
Maurice Richard - A.Lachance, Rivals Night - 39 Goals
Art Ross - T.McFarlane, Coke Zero - 50 Pts (31 Goals, 19 Assists)
Most Points in Playoff Round Robin (Team) - East Side Mario's - 8-1-2 - 18 Pts 
Most Points in Playoff Round Robin (Player) - A.Lachance, Rivals Night - 29 Pts (18 Goals, 11 Assists)
Most Points in Semi Finals - S.McKnight, Mad Tractors - 16 Pts (11 Goals, 5 Assists) 
Hart
Vezina
Norris
Selke
Lady Byng
Calder
   
Important Dates:
 - April 19 - End of Semi Finals - Top two teams from each Division Advance
 - April 26 - 'A' and 'B' Championship Games - Awards