build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
AUBURN CCYO: My Site News  

 

 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Rules Rules
Coaches Referee Incident Report Coaches Referee Incident Report
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Teams Teams
Divisions Divisions
Locations Locations
Board Board
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Score Reporting Score Reporting
Registration Registration
Policies Policies
Coaches Code of Conduct Coaches Code of Conduct

Admin
Last updated
03-14-17 12:51 PM
Get Directions to AUBURN CCYOAuburn Local Weather
AUBURN CCYO
P.O. Box
Auburn, New York
13021
Monday, February 20

6th Grade Girls seedings - #1- Port Byron #2- Skaneateles #3- Auburn #4- Union Springs #5- Cato #6- Jordan-Elbridge #7- Moravia #8- Weedsport

Port Byron vs. Weedsport, Skaneateles vs. Moravia, Auburn vs. Jordan Elbridge, Union Springs vs. Cato

6th Grade Boys seedings - Large Division - #1- Jordan Elbridge #2- Skan#2 #3- Skan#3 #4- Aub#1 #5- Skan#1 #6- Aub#3 #7- Aub#2

JE- Bye, Skan#2 vs. Aub#2, Skan#3 vs. Aub#3, Aub#1 vs. Skan#1,

6th Grade Boys seedings - Small Division - #1- So. Cayuga #2- Weed#1 #3- Moravia #4- Weed#2 #5- US#1, #6- US#2 #7- Cato

SC- Bye, Weed#1 vs. Cato, Moravia vs. US#2, Weed#2 vs. US#1,  



Monday, February 20

Round 2- Also on March 4th,

6th Girls- 1/8 winner vs. 4/5 winner and 2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner, Championship on 3/11

 



Monday, February 20

6th Boys - Large - Round 2 - Also on 3/4 - 1 vs. 4/5 winner, 2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner. Championship on 3/11

6th Boys - Small - Round 2 - Also on 3/4 - 1 vs. 4/5 winner, 2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner. Championship on 3/11 



Tuesday, February 21

7th Boys Large Division Seedings - #1- Skan#1, #2- Aub#1, #3- Skan#2, #4- Jordan Elbridge, #5- Aub#2, #6- Skan#3

Skan#1- Bye, Aub#1- Bye, Skan#2 vs. Skan#3, JE vs. Aub#2 - Games on 3/4

Skan#1 vs. JE/Aub#2 winner, Aub#1 vs. Skan#2/Skan#3 winner - Games on 3/4 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME ON 3/11

7th Boys Small Division Seedings - #1- Union Springs, #2- Cato, #3- Port Byron, #4- Weedsport 

3/4- US vs. Weedsport, Cato vs. Port Byron, CHAMPIONSHIP ON 3/11

8th Boys Large Division Seedings - #1- Aub#1, #2- Skan#1, #3- Aub#2, #4- Skan#2

3/4- Aub#1 vs. Skan#2, Skan#1 vs Aub#2,  Games on 3/4 - CHAMPIONSHIP ON 3/11

8th Boys Small Division Seedings - #1- Weed#1, #2- Cato #3- Port Byron, #4- So. Cayuga, #5- Moravia

So. Cayuga vs. Moravia, Weedsport vs. So.Cay/Mor winner, Cato vs. PB, Games on 3/4

CHAMPIONSHIP ON 3/11 



AUBURN CCYO
AUBURN CCYO
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
1 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"The principle is competing against yourself. It's about self-improvement, about being better than you were the day before." - Steve Young