Ash-Carleton Little League: 2014 All Stars

Thursday, June 19
Introducing Ash-Carleton Little Leagues 2014 All Star Teams
 
 

Ash-Carleton Little League

2014 All Star Travel, District 16, & State Tournament Teams

District 16 DA-Larry Fix

ACLL League President-Marcee Nye 

18U Boys Big League 

  

Blissfield District 16

2014 Michigan State Big League Champions (3rd Straight)

Head Coach Larry Tuttle

 

 Assistant Coach Matt Jones

Assistant Coach Jim Kohn

Ash-Carleton LL/Monroe County Players and Coaches Pictured Above:

Kyle Schrader (Milan), Cam Ernest (Flat Rock), Jacob Jones (Airport), Matt Jones (Asst. Coach-Airport), Larry Fix (D16 Administrator), Jared Richardson (Airport), Jacob Maas (Milan), Dylan Williamson (Dundee). Not Pictured: Jim Kohn (Asst Coach-Airport), Joe Jones (Airport), Ritchie Dubke (Airport)


 16U Boys Senior League

Iott Insurance (Blissfield) Tournament Runners-Up

Airport Wooden Bat Classic (3rd Place)

 

Head Coach Jim Geiermann

Assistant Coach Gary Patterson

Assistant Coach Greg Fitzpatrick

19-Brad Begeman, 4-Bryce Cole,

3-Jake Fahnestock, 5-Brendan Fitzpatrick, 24-Josh Gannon

10-Jake Geiermann, 13-Dylin Geiger, 14-Curtis Long

8-Brent Mossburg, 12-Jeff Manchester, 6-Austin Patterson

8-John Rose, 7-Derek Woodley, Brett Chinavare 

 


14U Boys Junior League

2014 District 16 Junior League Champions 

Head Coach Dan Mieden

Assistant Coach Pat Mumbower

Assistant Coach Rodd Knapp

45-Joe Flaherty, 24-Carter Mumbower, 2-Casey Hammar

27-Eddie VanWassehnova, 14-Cade Lamdin

8-Spencer Knapp, 3-Grayson Souva, 10-Tanner Jeska

7-Colin Mieden, 19-Tyler Hodges,

13-Justin Trout, 28-Robbie Keister


 

13U Boys Intermediate

Division  (50/70 

2014 District 16 Intermediate Division Champions 

 50/70 2014 Intermediate World Series Logo

Head Coach Brian Colpaert 

Assistant Coach Jeff Goins 

Assistant Coach Billy Bondy

 

1-Anthony Coiffard, 2-Blase Gennoe, 3-Dawson Wohlgamuth

4-Aaron  Pitock, 5-Luke Goins, 7-TJ Potcova

10-Bryce Bondy, 11-Bryce Colpaert, 12-Kyle Walczybock

14-Clay Hightower, 21-Andrew Smith


 12U Boys Majors League

Head Coach Dan Mieden

Assistant Coach Monty Banks

Assistant Coach Rob Mowery

Assistant Coach Mike Kozbial


12-Evan Mieden, 11-Alex Pitock, 8-Parker Banks

13-Justin Raisanen, 5-Luke Kaleniecki,

3-Logan Kozbial, 1-Blake Piette, 7-Nathan Mowery

10-Branson Tillman, 4-Tony Rios, 86-Justin Chambless

27-Keagan Warner, 6-Fabian DelBosque


  10U Boys Minors League

Head Coach Jeff Goins

Assistant Coach Jeff Ferguson

Assistant Coach Jason Geiger

 

3-Shade Daniels, 5-Connor McGregor, 9-Adam Goins

10-Brayden Moore, 11-Cole Lambdin, 13-Bryce Vance

14-Rylee Geiger, 19-Griffin Ferguson, 24-Jason Himebauch

35-Eli Krimmel, 86-Trent Brooks, 12-Lukas Ledingham

 

 



All Star by Smash Mouth


Subscribe to this site