Ash-Carleton Little League: 2013 Ash-Carleton Little League All Stars

Saturday, June 30
2013 Ash-Carleton Little League All Star Travel & District Teams that Compete in Tournaments



 

A-C All Star Logo 

 

Ash-Carleton Little League

2013 All Star Baseball & Softball

Travel, District, & State Tournament Teams

18U Boys Big League

Blissfield District 16

2013 District 16 Champions

2013 Michigan State Champions

 

 

Jacob Jones, Travis Peterson, & Jared Richardson

Assistant Coach Matt Jones

Assistant Coach Jim Kohn

 

 


16U Boys Senior League

2013 District 16 Champions

2013 Sectional Champions

2013 State Tournament Semi-Finalists (Final Four)

Seniors State Championship

 

Manager-Jim Geiermann

Assistant Coach-Gary Patterson

Assistant Coach-Greg Fitzpatrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryce Cole, Curtis Long

Jacob Fahnestock, Brendan Fitzpatrick,

Jake Geiermann, Tyler Girt

Steve Georgic, Montanna Heiss

Austin Patterson, Jared Pingatore

Jon Rose, Keegan Sorenson,


13U Boys Intermediate 

2013 District 16 Champions

 

Manager-Dan Mieden

Assistant Coach-Patick Mumbower

Assistant Coach-Rod Knapp

 

 

Colin Mieden, Evan Mieden,

Carter Mumbower, Spencer Knapp,

Casey Hammar, Jake Riggs,

Robbie Keister, Eddie VanWassehnova,

Grayson Souva, Tyler Hodges,

Justin Trout, Tanner Jeska

 


12U Boys Major Division

Larry Krepps III Tournament Champions

Custer Tournament Champions

Slam Jam Champions

Ash-Carleton Invitational Runner-Ups

District 16 Runner-Up

 

Manager-Aaron Jones

Assistant Coach-Brian Colpaert

Assistant Coach-Billy Bondy & Jeff Goins

 

 

 

 

Bryce Colpaert, Bryce Bondy, Casey Jones

John Finnerty, Hunter Feldt, Blasé Gennoe

Luke Goins, Aaron Pitock, Anthony Schonochia

Anthony Coifford, Kyle Walcyzbock, Clay Hightower

 


 

  10U Boys Minor Division

2013 Dundee Mania Champions  

2013 Ida Tournament Champions

Manager-Tom Boggs

Assistant Coach-Jeff Goins

Assistant Coach-Brian Pitock & Vince Raisanen

 

  

Keegan Warner, Tommy Boggs, Noah Blankenship

Justin Chambless, Alex Pitock, Adam Goins 

Griffin Ferguson, Brody Weimer, Drake Bostic

Colin Allie, Elijah Krimmel, Justin Raisanen,

Brett Putnam, Brock Putnam   


8U Boys Machine Pitch 

All-Stars

2013 Onsted Tournament Champions

2013 Tecumseh Tournament Champions

Coach-John VanWasshenova

Coach-Justin Nye

Coach-David Mills

 

 Drew VanWasshenova, Cooper Nye,

Jack Mills, Myles Tackett,

Cody Wikaryasz, Gabe Jones

Braden Moore, Luke Coll,

Justin McDonald, Jason Himebauch,

Chase Horner, Shade Daniels

 

 

 

 



Jet-All Star by Torok and Smash Mouth


Subscribe to this site