Ash-Carleton Little League: 10U Minors Boys Update

Monday, April 25
10U Minor Boys Results & Current Standings



 10U Minor Boys Results

April 27, 2015

5:30pm
Herrera-Tran Tech 7 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 2
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 5 vs Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 2
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

April 29, 2015

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 2 vs Brian M Langton Builders 6
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Herrera-Tran Tech 6 vs Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 7
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 4, 2015

5:30pm
Kull-Carleton Iron&Metal 10 vs Brian M Langton Builders 7
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm

 Nye-Ruhlig Farms&Gardens 11 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 0
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 6, 2015

5:30pm

Brian M Langton Builders 6 vs Herrera-Tran Tech 8
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm

Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 7 vs Kull-Carleton Iron&Metal 8
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 11, 2015  

5:30pm
Postponed- Brian M Langton Builders vs Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens (Make-Up TBA)
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Postponed -Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal vs Herrera-Tran Tech (Make-Up May 15th)
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

May 13, 2015  

 5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 2 vs Herrera-Tran Tech 9
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 3 vs Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 1
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 15 , 2015 

 7:00pm
Make-Up Game (from May 11) -Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 5 vs Herrera-Tran Tech 6
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

 

May 18, 2015

 5:30pm
Brian M Langton Builders 15 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 3
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Nye-Ruhlig Farms 2 & Gardens vs Herrera-Tran Tech 3
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 20, 2015 

 5:30pm
Brian M Langton Builders 6 vs Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 7
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 3 vs Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 4
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 27, 2015 

5:30pm
Herrera-Tran Tech 4 vs Brian M Langton Builders 3
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 11 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 0
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

June 1, 2015  

5:30pm
Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 8 vs Brian M Langton Builders 6
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Herrera-Tran Tech 4 vs Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 6
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

 June 3, 2015

 5:30pm
Herrera-Tran Tech 15 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 3
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 7 vs Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 5
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

June 8, 2015 

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancey/Meiden Farms 5 vs Brian M Langton Builders 12
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Herrera-Tran Tech 2 vs Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 6
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

June 10, 2015 

 5:30pm
Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 7 vs Brian M Langton Builders 9
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Nye-Ruhlig Farms 11 & Gardens vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 3
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

June 17, 2015 

5:30pm
Brian M Langton Builders vs Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Gardens 6
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 7 vs Herrera-Tran Tech 9
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

June 19, 2015 

5:30pm
Make-Up from June 15th Brian M Langton Builders 12 vs Herrera-Tran Tech 8
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Make-Up from June 15th Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 4 vs Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 6
Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)  

June 22, 2015

5:30pm
10U Playoffs Seed 4 Brian M Langton Builders 8 vs Seed 5 Bradley Fancy/Meiden Farms 7

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
10U Playoffs Seed 2 Herrera-Tran Tech 4 vs Seed 3 Kull Carleton Iron & Metal 7

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

June 24, 2015 

5:30pm
10U Playoffs Nye-Rulig Farms & Garden 7 vs Brian M Langton Bulders                       

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

June 25, 2015 

 

5:30pm
10U Championship

Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 6 

vs

Nye-Rulig Farms & Gardens 3

 

 2015 Ash-Carleton 10U Minors FINAL Standings

Playoff Seed

Team Number Manager-Sponsor Wins Losses Ties Runs Against  Winning Pct.

1

2 Nye-Ruhlig Farms & Garden 9 2 0 34 0.818

2

1 Herrera-Tran Tech 8 4 0 61 0.667

3

3 Kull-Carleton Iron & Metal 7 5 0 65 0.583

4

5 Langton-Brian M Langton Builders 5 6 0 68 0.455

5

4 Bradley-Fancy Farms/Meiden Farms 0 12 0 115 0.000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Rock N Roll Pt II by Gary Glitter


Subscribe to this site