Ash-Carleton Little League: 8U Machine Pitch Update

Monday, April 25
Ash-Carleton Little League 8U Machine Pitch Results & Current Standings



     

    

 8U Machine Pitch Results & Standings 

   

May 5, 2014

 5:30pm
Furman-RM Disposal 0 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 5
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Mills-Monroe Aluminum 9 vs Busen-Busen Appliance 0
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 6, 2014

5:30pm
Villareal-Faline Trailer 2 vs Langton-Markare Services 6
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Busen-Busen Appliance 5 vs Elliot-Ash Twsp Fire & Rescue 2
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 7, 2014

5:30pm
Mills-Monroe Aluminum 5 vs Elliot-Ash Twsp Fire & Rescue 0
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road)

May 8, 2014

 5:30pm
Villareal-Faline Trailer 3 vs Furman-RM Disposal 3
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Langton-Markare Services 3 vs. Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 12
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 12, 2014 

 5:30pm
Busen-Busen Appliance vs Villareal-Faline Trailer-POSTPONED-Make Up Game May 30th Same Time
     

 7:00pm
Mills-Monroe Aluminum vs Langton-Markare Services -POSTPONED-Make Up Game May 30th Same Time

May 13, 2014

5:30pm
Langton-Markare Services vs Furman-RM Disposal-POSTPONED-Make Up Game June 6 Same Time
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms vs Elliot-Ash Twsp Fire & Rescue-POSTPONED-Make Up Game June 6 Same Time
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 14, 2014

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms vs Mills-Monroe Aluminum-POSTPONED-Make Up Game June 11 7:00PM
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 15, 2014

 5:30pm
Elliot-Ash Twsp Fire & Rescue 4 vs Villareal-Faline Trailer 0
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Furman-RM Disposal 5 vs Busen-Busen Appliance 6
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 19, 2014  

5:30pm
Furman-RM Disposal 0 vs Mills-Monroe Aluminum 12
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 10 vs Busen-Busen Appliance 2
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 20, 2014

 5:30pm
Furman-RM Disposal 3 vs Elliot-Ash Twsp Fire & Rescue 2
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Mills-Monroe Aluminum 11 vs Villareal-Faline Trailer 0
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 21, 2014

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 7 vs Langton-Markare Services 5
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 22, 2014

5:30pm
Villareal-Faline Trailer 3 vs Elliot-Ash Township Fire & Rescue 2
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Busen-Appliance 0 vs Langton-Markare Services 8
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 27, 2014  

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 12 vs Villareal-Faline Trailers 0
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Elliot-Ash Township Fire & Rescue 4 vs Busen-Busen Appliance 3
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 28, 2014 

5:30pm
Mills-Monroe Aluminum 9 vs Furman-RM Disposal 0
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Langton-Markare Services 10 vs Elliot-Ash Township Fire & Rescue 1
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 29, 2014 

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 9 vs Furman-RM Disposal 2
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Langton-Markare Services 19 vs Villareal-Faline Trailer 1
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)      

 

May 30, 2014 

5:30pm
Make-Up Game-Busen-Busen Appliance vs Villareal-Faline Trailer (Forfeit)
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Make Up Game-Mills-Monroe Aluminum 4 vs Langton-Markare Services 7
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

 June 2, 2014

 5:30pm
Furman-RM Disposal 2 vs Villareal-Faline Trailer 2
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Busen-Busen Appliance 3 vs Mills-Monroe Aluminum 7
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 3, 2014

5:30pm
Langton-Markare Services 15 vs Busen-Busen Appliance 1
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 13 vs Villareal-Faline Trailer 4
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 4, 2014

5:30pm
Mills-Monroe Aluminum 14 vs Elliot-Ash Twsp Fire & Rescue 2
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 5, 2014

5:30pm
Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 14 vs Elliot-Ash Fire & Rescue 1
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Furman-RM Disposal 1 vs Langton-Markare Services 6
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 6, 2014

 5:30pm
Make Up Game-Langton-Markare Services 7 vs Furman-RM Disposal 3
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

 7:00pm
Make Up Game-Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 15 vs Elliot-Ash Township Fire Department 9
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 9, 2014  

5:30pm
Mills-Monroe Aluminum 8 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 1
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Busen-Busen Appliance 4 vs Furman-RM Disposal 7
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 10, 2014 

5:30pm
Elliot-Ash Township Fire & Rescue 2 vs Langton-Markare Services 3
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Busen-Busen Appliance 6 vs Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 18
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 11, 2014

ORIGINALLY-No 8U Machine Pitch Games Scheduled

7:00pm
Make Up Game-Bradley-Fancy/Meiden Farms 5 vs Mills-Monroe Aluminum 4
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 12, 2014

5:30pm
Furman-RM Disposal 8 vs Elliot-Ash Township Fire & Rescue 4
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm
Villareal-Faline Trailer vs Mills-Monroe Aluminum 14
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

June 16, 2014

5:30pm
Villareal-Faline Trailer 5 vs Busen-Busen Appliance 6
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

5:30pm
Langton-Markare Services 5 vs Mills-Monroe Aluminum 6
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

 

June 17, 2014

5:30pm
8U Playoffs Seed 7-Villareal-Faline Trailer Repairs 1 vs Seed 2-Mills-Monroe Aluminum 8 (Home)
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)  

 7:00pm
8U Playoffs Seed 6-Elliot-Ash Township Fire & Rescue 1 vs Seed 3-Langton-Markare Services 11 (Home)
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

 

June 19, 2014 (Originally June 18)   

7:00pm
8U Playoffs Seed 5-Furman-RM Disposal 2 vs Seed 4-Busen-Busen Appliance 1 (Home)
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)   

June 23, 2014

  (Originally June 19)  

 

5:30pm
8U Semi-Finals

June 19 Winner

(5) Furman-RM Disposal 5 

vs

(1) Bradley-Fancy Farms Mules/Meiden Farms 8
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)


7:00pm
8U Semi-Finals

June 17 7PM Winner

(3) Langton-Markare Services 1

vs

June 17 5:30 Winner

(2) Mills-Monroe Aluminum 8
Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)  

 

 June 25, 2014   

7:00pm

8U 2014 Championship

June 23 Game Winners

(2) Mills-Monroe Aluminum 13

vs.

(1) Bradley-Fancy Farm Mules/Meiden Farms 1  

   Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

   2014 8U Machine Pitch

Division Champions

Mills-Monroe Aluminum

 

 

  
   2014 Ash-Carleton 8U Machine Pitch FINAL Standings    
Playoff Seed Team Number Manager-Sponsor Wins Losses Ties Runs Against  Winning Pct.
1 1 Bradley-Fancy Farms Mules/Meiden Farms 11 1 0 44 0.917
2 7 Mills-Monroe Aluminum 9 2 0 19 0.818
3 3 Langton-Markare Services 9 2 0 34 0.818
4 6 Busen-Busen Appliance  4 8 0 90 0.333
5 2 Furman-RM Disposal 3 7 2 69 0.250
6 5 Elliot-Ash Township Fire & Rescue  2 10 0 83 0.167
7 4 Villareal-Faline Trailer Repairs 1 9 2 92 0.083

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

   

 

 

    

            


Penant Fever by Major League Soundtrack


Subscribe to this site