American Solution FC: U13-Boys

colingame.jpg
Saturday, April 30
U13-Boys, Spring 2016. OYSAN State League

  Spring 2016, U13-Boys.. OYSAN State League Schedule: 

Sat. 4/16.           1:30pm             at    Liederkranz   (Mansfield)    Win. 3-2.

Fri. 4/29.           6:30pm             vs.    Ohio Rangers   (Lakewood Stadium)    Loss 2-1.

Sat. 4/30.          1:30pm              at    Mentor Wave   (Krueger)      Loss 7-3.

Sat. 5/7.            10:30am            vs.    CAK Premier   (Victory Park)        #2002 

Sat. 5/14.           3:30pm             at    Valentis AC   (Bowling Green)        #2007 

Sat. 5/14.           5:45pm             at    Findlay Blue   (Findlay)            #2004 

Sat. 5/21.           10:00am            vs.   Eastlake Rangers   (Victory Park)    #2005    

Sat. 6/11             2:00pm             vs.    TC United  (Victory Park)         #2001

 Winter 2, 2016, U13-Boys. Sportsplex League Schedule: 

Sun. 1/3.               1:30pm           vs.  Amherst            (F2)     Win. 

Sun. 1/10.             9:00am           vs.   Valley View     (F2)      Win.

Sun. 1/17.             9:00am           vs.   Olmsted Falls   (F2)     Win.

Sun. 1/24.            4:30pm           vs.   NEO                (F2)      Loss.

Sun. 1/31.            12:00pm          vs.   Amherst           (F3)     Loss.

Sun. 2/7.              5:00pm           vs.  Lagrange WC    (F1)     Win.

Sat.  3/5.             8:00am           vs.   NEO                (F3)

Sun. 3/6.              5:30pm           vs.  Lagrange WC    (F2)

 Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

 Fall 2015, U13-Boys.. OYSAN State League Schedule:

Sun. 8/30.            4:00pm       vs.   Liederkranz   (Victory Park)    Win 6-2.

Wed. 9/9.            6:30pm        at    Cleveland FC   (Berea-Dora Lee)   Loss 7-2.  

Sun. 9/13.            2:00pm        vs.   Valentis  AC     (Victory Park)   Win 6-3.

Sat. 9/19.            12:00pm       at   TC United     (Austintown)    Tie 3-3.

Sat. 10/3.             1:30pm        at   Liederkranz   (Mansfield)    Win 2-1.

Fri. 10/9.              6:15pm        at   Ohio Rangers A    (Garfield Middle)  Loss 4-1.    

Sat. 10/10.           2:30pm        at   CAK Premier    (Massillon)  Win 2-0.

Sun. 10/11.            5:00pm        vs.  Akron Metro    (Victory Park)  Win 4-2.  

OYSAN Bothwell Cup: Oct. 17-18.. 

Sat. 10/17.            8:00am        vs.  Poland SC            (Diamond #2)  Win 4-2.

Sat. 10/17.           12:30pm        vs.  Twinsburg AC     (Diamond #4)   Loss 4-1.

Sun. 10/18.            8:00am        vs.   Liederkranz       (Diamond #14)  Win 8-1.

Diamond Sports Complex: Plain Township: 2782 Diamond St NE, Canton, OH 44721 

U13-Boys Roster (Spring 2016): 

 Jesse Londo #19

Colin Noel #20

Nathan Keeling #24

Hogan Kern #10

Emmanuel Lozis #73

Thomas Pfaff #17

Yoti Matheous #1  

Michael Triplett #12 

Gianluca DiGiacomo   #    --GK. 

Christain Cukon  #25      (12)  

Aidan Bush #22              (12)

Christian Cora #2           (12)

Niko Savarino #27         (12)

Lucas Russell #26          (12)

James Hower #7           (12) 

Will Byers #4               (12)

Zach Limpert #11           (12)

Andrew Nicholas  #5     (12)