American Solution FC: U10-Boys

Friday, February 5
U10- Boys: Indoor & OYSAN State League, Fall 2015..

Winter 2. 2016--Sportsplex Indoor League Schedule (U10-Boys): 

Sat. 1/2.              2:30pm           vs.   Strongsville     (F3)        Win.

Sat. 1/9.             11:30am           vs.    NEO               (F2)        Win.

Sat. 1/16.            4:00pm            vs.   Lagrange WC   (F3)       Win.

Sat. 1/23.           9:30am            vs.    NEO               (F2)        Win.

Sat. 1/30.           11:30am           vs.   Amherst          (F2)        Win.

Sat. 2/13.           11:30am           vs.   Amherst          (F2)

Sat. 2/20.           3:00pm            vs.   Strongsville    (F3)

Fri. 2/26.            7:00pm           vs.    Am. Storm      (F1)

Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070  

Winter 1. 2015--Sportsplex Indoor League Schedule (U10-Boys): 

Sat. 11/14.          1:30pm                  vs.  Eagles                    Win..    

Sun. 11/15.         12:30pm                vs.  Midview Xtreme      Win..

Sun. 11/22.         1:30pm                  vs.  Midview  Xtreme    Loss.

Sun. 11/22.         2:30pm                 vs.  Ternopil                 Win.

Sat. 11/28.          2:30pm                 vs.  Ternopil                Loss.

Sat. 12/5.           10:00am                vs.  Eagles                   Win.

Sat. 12/12.         2:30pm                  vs.  Ternopil                Win.

Sun. 12/13.         8:30am                 vs.  Midview Xtreme     Loss.

(All Games are on Field #2) 

 

Fall 2015--OYSAN State League Schedule (U10-Boys):

Tue. 9/1.         6:30pm                at  Bay-White  (Bay-Cahoon)    Loss 8-5.

Sat. 9/12.       12:00pm               vs.  AC Premier   (Victory Park) --Postponed..   #1336 

Tue. 9/15.       6:30pm                at  Akron Metro  (Copley Rd.)  Loss 6-1.

Sat. 9/19.       10:00am               vs.  Valentis AC    (Victory Park)   Tie 2-2.

Tue. 9/22.       6:30pm               at  Concordia-White  ( Lenau Park)   Loss 8-2.  

Sun. 9/27.      11:00am               vs.  Liederkranz   (Victory Park)  Loss 5-0.

Sat. 10/10.      11:30am               at   CAK Premier-White  (Massillon)   Loss 5-4.

Sat. 10/10.      1:00pm                at  CAK Premier-W2 (Massillon)     Loss 5-4.

Team Roster 

Thomas Bush #24

Zach Kern #8

Liam Murray #17

Drew Styers  #3

Ayden Loos   #1

Ryan Lawlor  #14

Mason Demooy #5

Stephanos Loizos #2

Ayden Hernandez #23 

Ari Darjamal #7

Callen Kaufman #42

Cole Martin #18  

Alex Enourato #39