American Solution FC: HS Boys (2)-CASA (U16 & U18)

3 Yanks-Keegan, Danny, Mihalovic , Andrew making run..Crew Game-14.jpg
That sort of thing should speak for itself..
Friday, February 5
16-Boys & (SAS), U17/18-Boys..Winter 2015.

Winter 2- 2016--U17/18 Boys (Blue Team): Sportsplex Schedule:  

Sun. 1/3.      2:30pm        vs.  Bay Rockets         (F3)     Loss. 8-6.

Sun. 1/10.     12:00pm      vs.   Eagles                (F3) **  Win.

Sun. 1/17.    4:00pm         vs.  Bruins Unt.          (F2)      Win.

Mon. 1/18.   12:30pm        vs.  Bay Rockets        (F3)     Loss.

Sun. 1/31.    9:00pm         vs.   Eagles                (F2) **  Win.

Mon. 2/1.     8:00pm         vs.   Excalibur       (non-league)  Tie.

Sun. 2/14.    8:00pm        vs.  AS-White           (F2)

Sun. 2/21.    6:00pm        vs.   C.O.M.               (F2) 

Sun. 2/28.    4:30pm        vs.   C.O.M.              (F3) 

**Changes made from Sportsplex website with White Team..

Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070  

Winter 2- 2016--U16/17 Boys (White Team): Sportsplex Schedule:  

Sun. 1/3.       7:30pm       vs.   C.O.M.                (F2)      Loss. 8-7. Referee Yikes!

Sat. 1/16.     10:30am       vs.   Excalibur  (non-League)  Loss.

Sun. 1/17.     3:00pm        vs.  Normandy           (F2)      Win.

Mon. 1/18.     1:30pm        vs.  Olmsted Falls      (F3)       Loss.

Sun. 1/31.     8:00pm        vs.   Amherst             (F2) **   Win.

Mon. 2/1.      7:00pm        vs.  Excalibur         (non-league)   Win.

Sun. 2/14.     8:00pm       vs.   AS-Blue              (F2)

Mon. 2/15.    2:00pm        vs.   Eagles                (F1) **

Sun. 2/21.     5:00pm       vs.   Eagles                (F2)

Sun. 2/28.    9:30pm        vs.   Olmsted Falls     (F2) 

**Changes made from Sportsplex website with Blue Team..

Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070  

Winter 1- 2015--U17/18 Boys (Blue Team): Sportsplex Schedule: 

Sun. 11/15.     11:30am           vs.      Ohio City FC     Win. 

Sun. 11/22.     5:30pm           vs.       Wildcat 1     (F2)    Win.

Sun. 11/22.     6:30pm           vs.       Strongsville  (F2)    Win.

Sun. 11/29.     3:30pm           vs.        Olmsted Falls    (F2) Win.

Sun. 12/6.       6:30pm           vs.        Ohio City    (F1)  Loss.

Sun. 12/6.       7:30pm           vs.        Excalibur     Loss.

Sun. 12/13.     12:30pm          vs.        Rangers/Lakewood  (F3)   Loss.

Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070 

Winter 1- 2015--U16/17 Boys (White Team): Sportsplex Schedule: 

Sun. 11/15.      5:30pm           vs.       Strongsville      Win.  

Sat. 11/21.       1:30pm           vs.       Excalibur     Win.

Sun. 11/29.      2:00pm          vs.       Goonies        (F3)   Win.

Sun. 12/6.       5:30pm           vs.       Rangers       (F1)  Loss.

Sun. 12/6.       6:30pm           vs.       Excalibur       Loss.

Sun. 12/13.      2:30pm          vs.       Goonies     (F3)  Win.

Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070 

Winter 1- 2015--U16- Boys (SAS): CASA Schedule:  

Sat. 11/14.      4:00pm           vs.   International-West   (Sportsplex #1)--Win.

Sun. 11/22.     1:00pm           vs.    Cleveland Select      (Lodi #1)--Cancelled..

Sun. 11/22.     3:00pm           vs.    CVSA                      (Lodi #1)--Win.

Sun. 11/29.     9:00am           vs.   Cleveland Select      (Multiplex #3)--Win.

Sun. 12/6.      9:00am           vs.    International-West  (Lodi #1)    Win.

Sun. 12/13.    10:30am          vs.    Cleveland Select-16   (Lodi #2)  Win.

Sun. 12/20.    3:00pm           vs.    CVSA-17                 (Lodi #1)   Win.

Sun. 1/3.       12:00pm           vs.   Whitecaps               (Lodi#1)    Win. 

Sun. 1/10.      1:00pm             vs.    CSA                      (Lodi #1)    Win.

Sun. 1/17.      9:30am            vs.   Cleveland Select     (Lodi #2)   Win.

Sun. 1/31.      9:30am            vs.   Cleveland Select     (Lodi #2) 

Sun. 2/7.      10:00am           vs.     CSA                      (Lodi #1)

Sun. 2/21.     1:00pm            vs.   Whitecaps               (Lodi #1)

Sun. 2/28.    12:30pm          vs.  Internationals-West  (Lodi #2)

 

U16-Boys Roster (White Team): 

Bryan Kern** #10

Jeff Hower** #1

Daniel Hornig**  #8

Gabe Schwenk** #27

Dylan Keeling**  #2

Evan Shelton** #33

Larkin Cleland** #29

Luke Duncan #4

Jack Latkovic  #11

Nathan Hanzlick #28

(SAS) ** 

U17/18-Boys Roster (Blue Team):

Keegan Welch #6--IR.

Jacob Wischmeier #12

Jonah Wischmeier #15

Jesse Salinas #18

Andrew Weincek #25

David Miklo #19

Connor Roddy #17

Nikolai Chinchar #19

George Danut  #8

Pawlowski  #3 

Joe Furry #20

Cam Robinson #16

Josh Rockich #24 

Jeremy Duncan--Gk 

CASA Spring Outdoor 2015--U17 Boys: Schedule (Tentative): 

Sun. 4/12.                 2:00pm                    vs.  Cleveland United       (Lodi # ) --Postponed..Forfiet--Win, never MK

Sat.  4/25                 5:20pm                    vs.   Ambassadors U18    ( Lodi # ) --Postponed..Forfeit win, Never Mk.

 Sun. 4/26.                10:40am                   vs.  Liberty FC                 (Lodi # ) --Win 5-1.

Sun. 5/3.                  12:20pm                   vs.  Ohio Strikers            (Lodi # ) --Draw.

Sun. 5/3.                   3:40pm                   vs.  Liberty FC                 (Lodi # )--Win.

Sun. 5/10.                10:00am                   vs.  Whitecaps                 (CCC-West) --Win.

Sun. 5/17.                10:40am                   vs.  Canton United           (Lodi # ) --Win.

--Internationals West  (TBA)

CASA Spring Outdoor 2015--U15 Boys: Schedule (Tentative): 

--Fri. 4/10.              6:30pm                      vs.  Peninne United  (CCC-West)  --Postponed..

--Sat/Sun.. 4/18-19.. CASA Spring Tournament --Semi's..

--Sat. 4/25.            10:40am                     vs.  International Red-14   (Lodi #26) --Win

--Sat. 5/2.              5:20pm                       vs. International Red-15    (Lodi #19) --Draw

--Sat. 5/16.             9:00am                      vs.  Erie Admirals       ( Lodi #5) --Loss.

--Sun. 5/17.            10:00am                     vs.  NEO Select        ( CCC-West ) --Win.

--Sat. 5/30.             3:40pm                      vs.  CSA Impact       ( Lodi #25 ) --Cancelled..

--Mon. 6/8.             6:30pm                      vs.  Canton United    (Lodi #5)  --Win.

Lost Nation State Cup (US Club):

--Mon. 6/1.             6:00pm                      vs.  NEO      (Lodi #16)   Win 3-0.

--Thur. 6/4.            6:00pm                     vs.   Group 2- cross over   (Lodi #6) --Win, No team- 3pts.

--Sun.  6/7.            9:30am                     vs.  Excalibur      (Lost Nation #1) --no result.

--Sun.  6/7.            2:00pm                    Semi-Final        (Lost Nation) ---Loss to Erie Admirals 3-2.

 CASA Indoor (SAS)--U15 Boys: Schedule: 

Sat. 1/10.      9:00am              vs.   Ambassadors                 (North Olmsted--Sportsplex)       Win.

Sat. 1/17.      2:00pm              vs.   Internationals-Blue       (North Olmsted--Sportsplex)       Win.

Sun. 1/25.     2:00pm               vs.  Excalibur                     (Lodi Indoor #1)                         Win.

Sat. 1/31.      9:30am              vs.   Ambassador-White       (Lodi Indoor  #2)                       Win.

Sat. 2/14.     8:30am              vs.   Galaxy                         (Lodi Indoor #2)                        Win.

2/20-2/22 Weekend--Cleveland State Showcase 

Sun. 3/1.      9:00am               vs. Excalibur                     (North Olmsted-Sportsplex)

Sun. 3/8.     11:00am              vs.  CSA Impact                 (North Olmsted-Sportsplex)

Sat. 3/14.    8:30am               vs.  Ohio Strikers              (Lodi Indoor #2) 

CASA Indoor --U17 Boys: Schedule:

Sat. 1/10.     10:00am             vs.  Internationals-West          (North Olmsted--Sportsplex)    Win.

Sat. 1/17.      8:00am              vs.  Ambassadors                    (Cleveland State-- Dome #3)    Tie.

Sun. 1/25.     3:00pm              vs.  Cleveland Select              (Lodi Indoor  #1)                     Win.

Sun. 2/1.     10:00am              vs.  CSA Impact                     (North Olmsted--Sportsplex)  Cancelled..

Sun. 2/15.    3:00pm               vs.   Whitecaps                      (Lodi Indoor #1)                     Loss.

2/20-2/22. Weekend--Cleveland State Showcase 

Sun. 3/1.      4:00pm              vs.    CVSA                             (Lodi Indoor #1)

Sun. 3/8.     9:00am              vs.    Internationals                (North Olmsted-Sportsplex)

Sat. 3/21.    2:00pm              vs.   Internationals-West       (Warrensville-Multiplex #3)  



1013813_583261781696358_809982032_n.jpg
Interesting St. Eds' vs. Ignatius future photo from us.