American Solution FC: U14-Boys

Vangelos..Gk.jpg
Vangelos to hold the back line together. Bay Village Gk.
Friday, February 5
U14- Boys: Indoor & Fall 2015 Season. OYSAN State League.

Winter 2. 2016, Sportsplex Indoor League Schedule..(U14-Boys Division)   

Sat. 1/2.               1:30pm            vs.   Tri-City             (F2)        Win. 

Sat. 1/16.             3:30pm            vs.   Tri-City             (F2)        Win.

Sat. 1/23.            10:30am           vs.  Parma Hts. Pats   (F3)        Win.

Sun. 1/24.            5:00pm            vs.  Ternopil             (F3)         Win.

Sun. 1/31.            10:00am           vs.  Independence    (F3)         Tie.

Sat. 2/13.            5:30pm             vs.  Ternopil            (F2)

Sat. 2/20.           11:30am            vs.   Tri-City            (F2)

Sat. 3/12.            3:30pm            vs.  N. Ridgeville       (F2) 

 Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

Winter 1. 2015, Sportsplex Indoor League Schedule..(U14-Boys Division)  

Sat. 11/7.          1:30pm          vs.  Vanscoy          (F2)  Loss 5-4.

Sat. 11/14.        3:30pm          vs.  Storm              (F2)  Tie 2-2.

Sat. 11/21.        4:30pm          vs.  Ternopil          (F2)  Loss.

Sun. 11/22.       3:30pm          vs.  Ternopil          (F2) Loss.

Sat. 11/28.        1:30pm          vs.  Olmsted Falls   (F2)  Win.

Sat. 12/5.         4:30pm          vs.  Storm              (F2)  Win.

Sat. 12/12.       5:30pm           vs.  Vanscoy          (F2)  Win.

Sun. 12/13.       3:00pm          vs.  Olmsted Falls   (F1)  Win. 

Fall 2015, OYSAN State League Schedule..(U14-Boys Division)  

Sun. 9/13.          5:45pm         vs.  Valentis AC   (Victory Park)   Win 7-2. (Cora-3, Rizzo, Bunjaku-2, Fischbach)

Sun. 9/20.         11:00am         at  CAK Premier  (Massillon)   Loss 2-1. (Darjamel)

Sat. 9/26.         10:00am         at  Toledo FA   (Perrysburg)   Win 4-0. (Keeling Bicycle, Kotobelli, Bunjaku-2)

Sat. 9/26.         1:00pm           at  Valentis AC   (Bowling Green)   Win 6-1. (Bunjaku-2, Fischbach-2, Gebura, own)

Fri. 10/2           6:15pm           at  Ohio Rangers   (Garfield Middle)   Win 5-4. (Cora 3, Fischbach, C. Cora)

Fri. 10/9.          8:00pm          at  Ohio Rangers    (Garfield Middle)  Win 5-1. (Cora 3, Bunjaku 2)    

Sun. 10/11.        10:30am         vs.  Toledo FA  (Victory Park)   Win 4-0. (Fischbach, Cora, Tepper, Darjamel)

Sat. 10/17.        10:30am         vs.  CAK Premier  (Victory Park)  #2306 --Date will be changed..CAK at Tourney.

 SPRING 2015, OYSAN State League Schedule..(U13-Boys Division) 

--Tue. 4/28.         7:30pm              at  CVSA--Breckville (Memorial Park-Lights)  Win 5-1.  

--Sat. 5/2.           9:30am              at  Anthony Wayne (Toledo)  Loss 4-1.

--Sat. 5/2.           12:00pm            at  Toledo FA   (Perrysburg)   Win 3-0.

--Sat. 5/9.            9:30am             vs.  TSI Premier (Victory Park)   Win 7-2.

--Sat. 5/9.           4:00pm              vs.  North Central United (Victory Park)  Loss 4-3.

--Thu. 5/21.         6:30pm              at  Concordia  (Lenau Park)    Win 5-1.  

--Fri. 6/5.            7:30pm              at  Ohio Rangers (Garfield Middle)   Loss 4-0.

--Sun. 6/7.           10:00am             vs.  CAK Premier (CCC-West)    Loss 9-0.

 OYSAN State League, Fall-2015. (U14-Boys Tentative Roster)

Alex Eaton #7 

Anthony Vangelos #13--GK. 

Stephen Tepper #20 

Athan Tsigas #5 

Kevin Kotobelli #19 

Mustafa Dajamel #2  

Aidan Cunningham #11

Brandon Huebler #39

Cayden Fischbach #34

Chris Rockich #23

Nazmi Bunjaka #6  

McLain O'Donnell #9 

Trevor Ohmer #42 

Anthony Cora #8

Michael Rizzo #99

Daniel Gebura#10 



Chris Rockich..move.jpg
Captain Chris making his move, wasn't just no looking the ball out of bounds.