American Solution FC: U11 Girls

1381822_10201643116153238_2104971001_n.jpg
American Solution U11 Girls
Monday, April 8
U11 Girls Teams, Spring 2014 OYSAN State League...

2014 OYSAN State Cup-Schedule (D1)

Sat. 4/26. 11:30am.    vs. Twinsburg AC (Play-in-Draw, Copley Rd.)   

Wed. 5/14. 7:15pm      Play-in Winner   at. BSA Bees  ( Brecksville-Turf) Tentative.

Sat. 5/31.  11:00am.     vs. Challenger Crew (Pacesetter Park) Play-in-winner

Sat. 5/31.  5:00pm.     vs. Findlay Blue (Pacesetter Park)  Play-in-winner 

Sun. 6/1.  12:30pm.     Quarter-Final (Pacesetter Park)

Sat. 6/7.  12:00pm.     Semi-Final   (Strongsville-Foltz)

Sun. 6/8.  11:00am.     Final   (Strongsville-Foltz) 

Spring 2014, OYSAN State League Game Schedule--(U11 Girls-D1)

Sat. 4/5.   1:00pm          vs. Cleveland FC-Royal (Sportsplex-Turf) Loss 3-2.

Goals- Cannon (2). 

Sat. 4/26.   3:00pm        at Internationals 'Blue (Copley Rd.) #3150 

Sat. 5/3.    4:00pm         vs. Croatia Cleveland (Sportsplex-Turf) #3100

Fri. 5/9.      6:30pm        at Crew Jr. North-Black (Avon-Schwartz) #3109  

Sat. 5/10.    6:30pm        vs. Bees Soccer Academy (Victory Park) #3151 

Sat. 5/17.    10:00am       vs. AC Premier (Victory Park) #3116 

Sun. 5/18.   10:30am        vs. Findlay Blue ( Victory Park) #3142  

Wed. 5/21.  6:30pm         at Cleveland Inferno (Oberlin) #3145

Wed. 6/11.  6:30pm         at Twinsburg AC (Twinsburg-Liberty Park) #3133    

Spring 2014, OYSAN State League Game Schedule--(U11 Girls-D2) 

Sat. 4/5.     5:30pm        vs. Liederkranz (Sportsplex-Turf) Win 2-0.   

Goals- Pofok, Roth. 

Wed. 4/16.   6:30pm       at Crew Jr. North-Black '03 (Avon-Schwartz) #3215  

Sat. 5/3.   11:30am         vs. Mentor Wave (Sportsplex-Turf) #3217 

Sat. 5/10.  2:00pm          at North Central United (Ontario) #3222

Mon. 5/12.  6:30pm         at Akron Metro (Copley Rd.) #3211

Wed. 5/28.  6:30pm        at Crew Jr. North-Black '03 (Avon-Schwartz) #3220

Sat. 6/7.     5:00pm         vs. North Central United (Victory Park) #3227  

Sun. 6/15.   12:30pm       at TC United (Niles-Youngstown) #3204      

Spring League Roster--U11 Girls 1. 

Anna Ostrander #22-GK

Mallory Cannon #1 (Captain)

Julia Roth #18

Kay Lavelle #48

Erin Mingus #14

Katlyn Rockich #2

Delaney Stringer #37

Cecilia Wischmeier #8

Megan Arnold #24

Becky Styers #11

Izzy Hank #20

Isabella Beckett #10

Kate Pofok #17

Spring League Roster. U11 Girls 2. 

Anna Ostrander #22

Eavan Carney #3

Sarah Reilley #4

Maggie Lardie #5

Sarah Miller #14

Claire Barchanowicz #13

Libby Kirkholder #17

Emma Smith #15

Emily Fitzpatrick #1

Ana Kazanowski #19 

Kate Pofok #17

Isabella Beckett #10

Madison Roth #21

Sam Cannon #12

Lilly Conway #7 

 

 

 



558120_10200461952504885_1125538834_n.jpg
Just the right amount of Attitude