American Solution FC: U13 Girls

U13 Solution Girls.jpg
U13-Girls Fall 2015
Monday, May 2
U13 Girls Team, Spring 2016 & Indoor--OYSAN State League (U13-Div)

Spring 2016, OYSAN State League Game Schedule--(U13 Girls)..  

Sat. 4/16.          4:00pm               at    Appleseed Premier   (Patriot Park-Lexington)  Loss 5-1.

Sat. 4/23.         12:00pm              at    Akron Metro   (Copley)    Loss 4-3.

Wed. 4/27.        6:30pm              vs.   Westlake Demons (Westlake-Porter Rd.)  Win. 4-3.      

Sun. 5/1.            5:30pm              at    Metro Toledo   (Oregon)   Loss 5-1.

Sat. 5/7.            5:00pm              vs.   Appleseed Premier   (Victory Park)       #3802 

Sun. 5/8.           5:30pm               at    Westlake Demons  (Westlake-Porter Rd.)  #3800 

Fri. 5/13.           6:30pm               vs.   Akron Metro   (Victory Park)     #3801    

Sat. 6/4.            5:00pm               vs.   Metro Toledo   (Victory Park)     #3803 

 Winter 2. 2016, Sportsplex Indoor League Game Schedule--(U13 Girls)..   

Sun. 1/3.              11:30am           vs.  Fairview Reducers    (F2)      Win. 

Sat. 1/16.             10:30am          at   Concordia-12         (Lenau Park--Indoor)   Win.

Sat. 1/16.             11:30am          at   Concordia-13/14    (Lenau Park--Indoor)   Loss.

Sun. 1/24.            3:00pm            vs.  Valley View              (F1)    Win.

Sun. 1/31.            1:00pm             vs.  Olmsted Falls           (F1)    Loss.

Sun. 2/14.           5:00pm             vs.  Bay Rockets             (F3)   Loss.

Sun. 2/21.           4:00pm             vs.    CFC                       (F3)   Win.

Sun. 2/28.           7:30pm            vs.    NEO                       (F3)  Loss.

Sun. 3/6.             5:00pm            vs.   Solon                      (F1)   Tie.

Sun. 3/13.           2:00pm            vs.  Fairview Reducers     (F2)  Win.                

 Soccer Sportsplex: 31515 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070

Winter 1. 2015, Sportsplex Indoor League Game Schedule--(U13 Girls)..  

Sat. 11/7.            11:30am              vs.  Olmsted Falls     (F2)   Loss.

Sun. 11/8.           10:30am              vs.  Buckeye 14         (F2)  Loss.

Sun. 11/15.          9:30am               vs.  Strongsville        (F2)  Win.

Sun. 11/22.          8:30am               vs.  Valley View        (F2)  Win.

Sun. 11/29.         12:30pm               vs.  Solon 14            (F2)  Loss.

Sun. 12/6.           12:00pm              vs.   Valley View     (F1)    Win.

Sun. 12/13.         12:30pm               vs.  Buckeye 13         (F2)  Loss.

Sat. 12/19.          2:00pm               vs.  Solon 13             (F1) Loss.

Fall 2015, OYSAN State League Game Schedule--(U13 Girls)..  

Fri. 8/28.             6:30pm              vs.  Internationals-Blue  (Victory Park)   Tie 1-1.   

Wed. 9/2.             6:30pm              at   Akron Metro   (Copley Rd.)   Loss 4-0.

Sat. 9/12.             3:30pm              vs.  AAFC Patriots (Victory Park) --Postponed   #3210 

Wed. 9/16.           6:30pm              vs.  Akron Metro  (Victory Park)  Loss 2-1.

Sat. 9/19.             4:30pm              vs.  Appleseed Premier  (Victory Park)  Win 2-1.

Fri. 9/25.             6:15pm               at  Internationals-Blue   (Copley Rd.)   Win 2-1.

Sat. 10/3.             4:00pm              at  Appleseed Premier  (Patriot Park-Lexington)   Loss 4-1.

Wed. 10/7.           6:00pm              at  Inferno (Oberlin)   Win 3-1.

Sat. 10/10.           11:00am              at   AAFC Patriots   (Veterans Park-Rte. 51-Genoa)  Win 5-1.

Wed. 10/14.          5:45pm             at   Inferno (Oberlin)  Loss 2-0.

SPRING 2015, OYSAN State League Game Schedule--(U12 Girls-U13Div)..   

--Sat. 4/25.        12:00pm             at  Mentor Wave (Mentor)    Loss 5-0.

--Sun. 5/3.          9:45am              at  Internationals-Blue (Copley Rd.)  Loss 5-1.

--Thu. 5/7.         7:00pm               at  Cleveland Kickers (Victory Park)   Win 5-4.  

--Sat. 5/9.          5:30pm              vs.   Mentor Wave (Victory Park)   Win 6-1.

--Sun. 5/10       10:00am              at  TC United   (Austintown)   Win 3-1.

--Sat. 5/16.        1:30pm               vs.   TC United (Victory Park)   #3507  --Postponed..

--Thu. 5/21.        8:00pm              at   Concordia  (Lights)    Win 4-3.  

--Thu. 5/28.        7:00pm              vs.  Cleveland Kickers (Victory Park)   Win 4-3.

--Wed. 6/17.       6:30pm              at  Inferno-Friendly (Oberlin)      Tie 1-1. 

--Wed. 6/24.       6:30pm              at  Inferno-Friendly (Oberlin)    

Spring 2016-U13 Girls Roster. 

Kaitlyn Rockich #2  

Marcella Napoli  #43, #16 (White)

Mallory Cannon #1 

Izzy Hank #20 

Erin Mingus #14

Becky Styers #11

Emma Smith #15  

Katie Lawlor #7 

Sarah Miller #14

Meredith Vargo  #21

Gabriella Enoutaro  #12 

Alexa Riolo #5-GK 

Jenna Darroch  #39 

Nadia Stofan #99

Sam Cannon #12

Lilly Conway #7 

Natalie Greenwood --GK

Sarah Reilley #4

Eavan Carney #3 

Fall 2014, OYSAN State League Game Schedule--(U12 Girls-D1)..

--Sat. 9/6.      5:30pm             vs. Anthony Wayne United (Victory Park) Loss 3-2.

--Sat. 9/13.     11:00am           at CCJ AC Premier U12 (Mentor) Win 3-1.   

--Sat. 9/20.     1:30pm             at Findlay Blue (Findlay) Loss 2-1.

--Sat. 9/27.    12:30pm           vs. CVSA-Brecksville (Victory Park) Win 5-4.    

--Sun. 9/28.    3:30pm            vs. Toledo Metro Courage (Victory Park) Loss 5-3.

--Fri.  10/3.     6:00pm            at  CKSC Kickers  (Barton-Bradley) Win 5-2.    

--Sun. 10/5.    11:30am            at Internationals Red (Copley Rd.) Loss 2-0.    

--Sat. 10/18.   12:00pm           vs. Mentor Wave (Victory Park) Win 5-3.