build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION'S ALUMNI CLUBS: AFA All Americans  

 

 
Home Home
2010 AFA Team Membership App 2010 AFA Team Membership App
2010 AFA Online Team Application 2010 AFA Online Team Application
AFA Alumni Application AFA Alumni Application
Blem Football Order Form Blem Football Order Form
Media Guide Order Form Media Guide Order Form
Hall of Fame Ring Order Form Hall of Fame Ring Order Form
Semi Pro Hall of Fame Semi Pro Hall of Fame
Board of Directors Board of Directors
AFA All Americans AFA All Americans
AFA Gold Ball Awards AFA Gold Ball Awards
Semi Pro Records Semi Pro Records
AFA Message Boards AFA Message Boards
Guestbook Guestbook
2009 Hall of Fame Induction Info 2009 Hall of Fame Induction Info
AFA Calendar AFA Calendar
Press Release News Feed Press Release News Feed
AFA Videos/Photos AFA Videos/Photos
AFA Links AFA Links
FAQs FAQs
Newsletter Signup Newsletter Signup
Walking Sticks & Canes Walking Sticks & Canes
AFA Team Search Engine AFA Team Search Engine
Donate Now Donate Now
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin

Get Directions to American Football AssociationBinghamton Local Weather
American Football Association
American Football Association
877-624-4485
Fax: 801-838-0175
P.O. Box 2041
Binghamton, New York
13902
All American Ring Brochure
Click to print copy of the All American Ring brochure

All American Player With Ring
George Romiti from Scranaton proudly displays his All American ring

All American Logo Merchandise
Logo merchandise for AFA All Americans. This merchandise can also be personalized with the selection years of your choice. Just e-mail us with this special request at amerfoot@aol.com

2003 AFA SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM (Click link for listing)
FIRST TEAM AFA ALL-AMERICANS
QB    Jay Hawes       Brooklyn Mariners
RB    Brian McGee       Brooklyn Mariners
RB    Leroy McFadden    Kane County Eagles
WR    Gabe Young       Glens Falls Greenjackets
WR    Melvin Stewart       Cleveland Lions
TE    Bo Wasurick       St. Paul Pioneers
OL    Don Cornelius       Cleveland Lions
OL    Jerry Crumbie       Texas Xtreme
OL    Leo White       West Deptford Broncos
OL    Steve Burch       Idaho Falls Mustangs
CEN    Todd Wheelwright   South Ogden Rhino-Raiders

DE    Billy Beene       Jacksonville Raiders
DE    Bill Nebeker       South Ogden Rhino-Raiders
DT    Scott Sether       St. Paul Pioneers
DT    Patrick Norton       Lowell Nor’easters
LB    Sean McGlynn       Brooklyn Mariners
LB    Brett Roberts       Decatur Bears
LB    Mike Tulane       West Deptford Broncos
CB    James Worthy       Detroit Seminoles
CB    Terrance Ivory       Eastside Hawks
SS    Walt Edwards       Kane County Eagles
FS    Cecil Chapman       Texas Xtreme

PK    Bryan Bagstad       Glens Falls Greenjackets
PNT    Greg Glaser       Monroe County Sting
ST    DeJuane Jones       Chicago Lawmen

SECOND TEAM
QB    Sam Clements       Kane County Eagles
RB    J.D. Brooks       Boston Bandits
RB    Paul McGhee       Denton Blast
WR    Jason Pugh       Columbus Xtreme
WR    Damon Greenberry    South Ogden Rhino-Raiders
TE    Nick Fotu       South Ogden Rhino-Raiders
OL    Robert Haney       West Coast Sharks
OL    Josh Gosslin       Glens Falls Greenjackets
OL    Josh Wright       Eastside Hawks
OL    C.P Lehr       Belleville Justice
CEN    John Lyons       Lowell Nor’easters

DE    Josh Huntsman       Madison Lionz
DE    Dave Barrett       Utah Blitz
DT    Rubin Hano Hano    Watertown Red & Black
DT    Clifford Frazier       Jacksonville Raiders
LB    Jeff Greeney       Orange County Makos
LB    Joe King       Central Coast Barnstormers
LB    Mack Norlie       Utah Blitz
CB    Joe Gwin, Jr.       Minnesota Maulers
CB    Roman Morris       Central Penn Piranha
SS    Anthony Buxbaum    Orange County Bulldogs
FS    Crawford Jordan    St. Paul Pioneers

PK    Scott Ford       Watertown Red & Black
PNT    Brett Hunter       Decatur Bears
PR    Darrell McCathy       Virginia Ravens


THIRD TEAM
QB    Chris Esterley       Minnesota Maulers
RB    Israel Thompson    Indiana Tornados
RB    Bob Curtis       Michigan Admirals
WR    Brian Carter       Inglewood Blackhawks
WR    Melvin Allen       Chicago Lawmen
TE    Dennis Smith       Detroit Seminoles
OL    Drew Taylor       Denton Blast
OL    Mike Colombel       San Gabriel Valley Rhinos
OL    Steve Spencer       Arbutus Big Red
OL    Duane Brock       Kansas City Jazz
CEN    Landon Lamb       Helena Titans

DE    Mike Forney       West Coast Sharks
DE    Kenny Beatty       Indiana Mustangs
DT    Vinny Guzman       Orange County Bulldogs
DT    Paris Long       Columbus Xtreme
LB    Don Tambini       Lake City Stars
LB    Markus Pryor       Lake County Steelers
LB    Ron Childs       Idaho Falls Mustangs
CB    Texx Ward       Inglewood Blackhawks
CB    Dustin Aldous       Snake River Rebels
SS    Dave Herbert       Lowell Nor’easters
FS    Tagg Williams       Madison Lionz

PK    Brett Ostergard       Inglewood Blackhawks
PNT    Al Countryman       Watertown Red & Black
KR    Brian Giovinazzi    Cleveland Lions



2002 AFA SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Lance Westendorf - Puget Sound Jets
RB    Leroy McFadden - Kane County Eagles
FB    Kevin Clark - Pierce County Bengals
WR    Theron Wigfall - Jacksonville Raiders
WR    Dartae Frieson    - Inglewood Blackhawks
TE    Dennis DiBiase - Kane County Eagles
CEN    Rod Willson - Puget Sound Jet
OL    Jim Witte - Kane County Eagles
OL    Gerone Hamilton - Minnesota Maulers
OL    Larry Pohl - Jackson Bombers
OL    Don Cornelius - Cleveland Lions
PK    Steve Zeller - South Bend Stampede
KR    Joe Hand - Jacksonville Raiders
DE    McCartha Pleasants - Virginia Ravens
DE    Bryan Nichols - Cleveland Lions
DT    William McDaniel - Inglewood Blackhawks
DT    Ray Rienhart - Central Minn. Thunderbirds
CB    Woody Allen - Cleveland Lions
CB    Terrance Ivory - Puget Sound Jets
LB    Jeff Greeney - Orange County Makos
LB    Pete Deates - Racine Raiders
LB    Shawn Standford - South Dakota Sting
DB    Sylvester Jennings - Detroit Seminoles
DB    Jerry Adams - Cleveland Lions
PNT  Josh White - Kokomo Mustangs

SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Chris Esterley - Minnesota Maulers
RB    Raymond Gee - Virgina Mutiny
FB    Craig Davis - Orange County
WR    Isaac Brown - Minnesota Maulers
WR    Melvin Stewart - Cleveland Lions
TE    Brock Gunter - Pocatello Silverbacks
CEN    Frank Battaglia – Kane County Eagles
OL    Adam Hunsaker - Utah Blitz
OL    Dave Connell - The Force of Illinois
OL    Justin Wochnick - Oregon Panthers
OL    Rep Lampman - Central Virginia Storm
PK    Jim Dewitt - Orange County
KR    Milton Myers - Puget Sound Jets
DE    Brian Bedard - Lowell Nor'easters
DE    Ken Hackett - Glens Falls Greenjackets
DT    Preston Slaughter - Pierce County Bengals
DT    Marcus Smith - Jacksonville Raiders
CB    Tracy Sheppard - South Bend Stampede
CB    Trevor Bell - Rhino-Raiders
LB    Scott Johnson - San Diego Saints
LB    Mike Tulane - West Deptford Broncos
LB    Tim Weeks - Cleveland Lions
DB    Don Bartlett - Lowell Nor'easters
DB    Dustyn Benedict - Inglewood Blackhawks
PNT  Henry Proano - Inglewood Blackhawks

THIRD TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Kendrick Polllock - Jacksonville Raiders
RB    Al Countryman – Watertown Red & Black
FB    Torrance Brown - Denton Blast
WR    Brian Hendricks - South Bend Stampede
WR    Josh Branch - Multnomah Co. Buccaneers
TE    Derrick Pleasant - Eastside Hawks
CEN   Josh Ketzenberg - Pocatello Silverbacks
OL    Sam Beachy  - South Bend Stampede
OL    Marc Lalonde - Montreal Condors
OL    Glenn Slaughter - Mini-Cassia Bulldawgs
OL    Larry Waldon - Detroit Seminoles
PK    Bryce Kennington - Davis Vipers
KR    David Overla - Randolph County Rage
DE    Garrett Oberg - Davis Vipers
DE    Brian Jackson - Binghamton Jets
DT    Tim Boyd - Shelby County Outlaws
DT    Brandon Goynes - East Texas Oilers
CB    Lucius Perry - Virginia Mutiny
CB    Johnny May - Boston Bandits
LB    Donny Dalton    - St. Paul Pioneers
LB    Jammie Longmire - Glens Falls Greenjackets
LB    George Romiti - Scranton Eagles
DB    Trent Clark - Watertown Red & Black

DB    Junior Baker - Rhino-Raiders
PNT    Zaf Fardellas - Montreal Condors


 



Honorable Mention:



QUARTERBACKS -
J.T. Stone - West Coast Sharks
Paul Digiacomo - Shelby County Outlaws
Shawn Copeland - East Texas Oilers
Kevin Siska - Glens Falls Greenjackets
Dan Clark - Binghamton Jets
Marty Cross - West Deptford Broncos
Jason Tokar - Jackson Bombers
Darnell Jones - Cook Co. Punishers
Cory Duffing - Central Illinois Cougars
Clarzell Pearl - Boston Bandits
Jeff Belnap - Pocatello Silverbacks
Adam Cunningham - Utah Warriors
Jeff LaBounty - Utah Blitz

RUNNING BACKS -
Ty Evans - Inglewood Blackhawks
Jason Thomas - Bakersfield Panthers
Rene Malone - Shelby County Outlaws
Chad Bell - Denton Blast
Dan McGovern - Glens Falls Greenjackets
Sam Ragsdale - Binghamton Jets
Tony Coniglio - Racine Raiders
Rufus Carroll  - New Jersey Ravens
Russell Hunter - Prince William Monarchs
Jerome Kennedy - Palmetto Pirates
Bobby Jones - Central Virginia Storm
tyre Dye - Jackson Bombers
Herb Hoihsiel - Central Minn. Thunderbirds
Jan Leroy Brown, Jr.- So. Dakota Sting
Delsean Littlejohn - Detroit Seminoles
Joe Pruitt - Lansing Lightning
Ponno Burns - Mid-State Steel
Brian Cody - Lowell Nor'easters
Malachi DeWalt - King County Jaguars
Rob Morse - Rhino-Raiders
Marvel Smith - Riverton Wolfpack
Kyle Curtis - Davis Vipers
Kaisa Kinikini - Utah Warriors

WIDE RECEIVERS -
Andre Velazquez - Pomona Valley Dragons
La Ron Wilson - Covina Valley Impact
Dave Overla - Randolph County Outlaws
Toby Schrader  - Shelby County Outlaws
Darren Hylander - East Texas Oilers
Dan Chandler - Glens Falls Greenjackets
Steve Scott - Syracuse Vipers
Jeremy Kendrick - Binghamton Jets
Rob Stokstad - Binghamton Jets
Jovan Garcia - Orange County
Ryan Cunningham - Jackson Bombers
Tommy Mimms - Arbutus Big Red
Victor Horne  - Prince William Monarchs
Demetri Morrison - Carolina Heat
Charles Klug - Minnesota Maulers
Melvin Allen - Chicago Lawmen
Collis Martin - Orange County
Roy Granger - Detroit Seminoles
DeJuane Jones - Cook Co. Punishers
Dered Hutchinson - Jackson Bombers
Lorenzo Bruce - Springfield Bucs
Norvel Young - Rhino-Raiders
Phillip Griggs - Eastside Justice
Mondez Haire - Haverhill Highlanders
Hakeen McCallister - King County Jaguars
Chance Leeds - Boise Roughriders
Trevor Bell - Rhino-Raiders

TIGHT ENDS -
Jeff Byrne - Orange County Makos
Kelvin Rudy - Madison County Chiefs
Jason Gulley - Denton Blast
Brian Mister - Binghamton Jets
Darryl Jackson - Orange County
Nyere Canty - Prince William Monarchs
Willie Johnson - Raleigh/Durham Wolverines
Bo Wasurak - Minneapolis Lumberjacks
Darren Severado - Decatur Bears
Chris Lewis - Boston Bandits
Mike McNellis - Helena Titans
John Gunderson - Utah Warriors

CENTERS -
Chris Grote - Randolph County Rage
Jack Wilde - Glens Falls Greenjackets
Steve Spencer - Arbutus Big Red
James Brown - Carolina Heat
C.P. Lehr - Eastside Justice
John Lyons - Lowell Nor'easters
Rob Netzler - Utah Warriors

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN -
Curtis Bell - South Bend Stampede
Carl Brewer - West Coast Sharks
Mike Trollinger - San Diego Sharks
Charles Allen - Inglewood Blackhawks
Robert Haney - West Coast Sharks
Tony Annichenni - Miami Valley Panthers
Chad Arnett - South Bend Stampede
Drew Taylor - Denton Blast
Chris Roe - Kane County Eagles
Michael Thomas - Paris Bombers
Aaron Brown - Watertown Red & Black
Brad Rose - Syracuse Vipers
Willie Collier - South Bend Stampede
Steve Pantalakis - Montreal Condors
Rich Petty - Orange County
Rob Roselli - New Jersey Ravens
Isiah Haywood - New Jersey Ravens
Eric Russell - Central Virginia Storm
Nevin Huff - Arbutus Big Red
Cris Robinson - West Deptford Broncos
Aalvin Weatherford - Central Virginia Storm
Justin Fletcher - St. Paul Pioneers
Robert Vick - Cook Co. Punishers
Edward Hugan - Detroit Seminoles
Mike Krausze  - Dupo Fury
Brian Stahlshcmidt - Central Illinois Cougars
Schitovious Coleman - Springfield Bucs
Jason Davis - Boston Bandits
Larry Chambers - Arbutus Big Red
Dibon Enoch - Orange County
Marvin Harris - Central Virginia Storm
Adam Crossman - No. Attleboro Renegades
Keith Jones - Puget Sound Jets
Larry Fowler - Snohomish Co. Vikings
Brandon Reyna - Puget Sound Jets
Doug Brasier - Idaho Falls Mustangs
Eric Hancock - Pocatello Silverbacks
Todd Rietmann - Boise Roughriders
Tavita Halacokoua - Utah Blitz
Karl Silva - Rhino-Raiders
Gary Lucero - Rhino-Raiders
Brian Ferguson - Jackson Bombers

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN -
Ricky Williams - Louisville Bulls
Tah-shai Jenkins - South Bend Stampede
Kevin Handley - Randolph County Rage
Jarris Jones - Glens Falls Greenjackets
Ernest Fraser - Orange County
Kenny Conrad - Prince William Monarchs
Shaun Flood - Carolina Heat
Orlando Adwater - Raleigh/Durham Wolverines
Mike Young - Decatur Bears
Steve Bieber - Dupo Fury
JJ Rivers - Multnomah Co. Buccaneers
Kevin Shearer  - West Sound Orcas
Milke Jensen - Idaho Falls Mustangs
Bill Dennison - Boise Roughriders
Vaea Fiefia - Rhino-Raiders
Tony Fuailmeaa - Utah Warriors
Mao Niko - Pomona Valley Dragons
Jason Cofield - Bakersfield Panthers
Nu Faapito - Orange County Makos
Adonice Nunn - Racine Raiders
R.J. Donathon - Randolph County Rage
Harold Frazer - South Bend Stampede
Qunicy Gulley - Denton Blast
Joseph McDaniel - East Texas Oilers
Joule Robinson - Watertown Red & Black
Craig Hodge - Montreal Condors
George Coleman - New Jersey Ravens
Dave Smart - Orange County
James Bezotte - Racine Raiders
Sam Williams - Arbutus Big Red
Geoff Barnwell - Virgina Mutiny
D.J. Edmonds - Central Virginia Storm
Guillaume Paek - St. Paul Pioneers
Robert Faulkner - Lafayette
Servera Gilbert - The Force of Illinois
Shalimar Boyd - Chicago Lawmen
Mike Brown - Cook Co. Punishers
Carlos Burns - Decatur Bears
Pat Norton - Lowell Nor'easters
Washington Mose - Puget Sound Jets
Shaun O'Hearn - Pocatello Silverbacks
Dyrrah Christian - The Force of Illinois
Andrew Ulberg - Madison Lionz
Mario Westbrook - Davis Vipers
Adam Hunsaker - Utah Blitz

CORNER BACKS -
Kevin McClurg - Madison County Chiefs
Junior Scott - Prince William Monarchs
Jamel Sumpter - Raleigh/Durham Wolverines
Tony Cleveland - Carolina Heat
Nate Williams - Jackson Bombers
Antoine Patton - The Force of Illinois
Tarik Smith - Cook Co. Punishers
Ernest Galloway - Lafayette Lions
Rodney Sessions - Eastside Justice
Duane Bowen - Snohomish Co. Vikings
Jay Fletcher - Utah Warriors

LINE BACKERS -
Miller Anpiu - West Coast Sharks
Buford Joice - Inglewood Blackhawks
Ryan Kimmel - Randolph County Rage
Rob Shuff - Randolph County Rage
Rich Freel - South Bend Stampede
Jeremy McCombs - Denton Blast
Rubin Hanohano - Syracuse Vipers
Lynn Patrick - Watertown Red & Black
Cheyenne Dashnaw - St. Lawrence
Mac Charles - Montreal Condors
Chris Mills - Binghamton Jets
Shane Gerald - New Jersey Ravens
George Romit - Scranton Eagles
Tony Conway - Arbutus Big Red
Chris Zurba - Raleigh/Durham Wolverines
Duane Baker - Jacksonville Raiders
Markus Pryor - Cook Co. Punishers
Ray Jebsen - The Force of Illinois
Ale4x Powell - Racine Raiders
Azriel Woodson - Detroit Seminoles
Chuck Ridgeway - Decatur Bears
Brett Roberts - Tri-County Sharks
Pat Graham - Lowell Nor'easters
Dion Alexander - Puget Sound Jets
Ibrahim Lowe - Willamette Valley Raiders
Aaron Wardrip  - Puget Sound Jets
Spencer Steiner - Helena Titans
Ron Childs - Idaho Falls Mustangs
Alan Hakes - Mini-Cassia Bulldawgs
Fine Unga - Rhino-Raiders
Shawn Austin - Decatur Bears
Levine Tupe - Rhino-Raiders
Suka Ahio - Utah Warriors
Mack Norley - Utah Blitz
Donell Dinkins - Orange County
Cody Burton - Rhino-Raiders

DEFENSIVE BACKS -
Rashid Scott - Southeast Raiders
Shamil Reader - Pomona Valley Dragons
Wynzell Wynn  - Bakersfield Panthers
Bryant Morris - South Bend Stampede
Kenny Nickolson - East Texas Oilers
Cedrick Hill - Paris Bombers
Lamont Lane - Watertown Red & Black
Tyron Wren - Syracuse Vipers
Joe Costello Jr. - Jackson Bombers
Travis Blount - Syracuse Vipers
Will Caldwell  - South Bend Stampede
Jean Lerouge - Montreal Condors
Jamie Kendrick - Binghamton Jets
Marvin Morgan - Orange Couinty Bulldogs
Russell Williams - Prince William Monarchs
Ronnie Thompson - Jacksonville Raiders
Dean Lee - West Deptford Broncos
Chris Jones - Raleigh/Durham Wolverines
Sterling Adams - Minnesota Maulers
Nick Adderly - Orange County
Dornaj Davis - Milwaukee Avalanche
Reggie Key - Tri-County Sharks
Brian Jones - Decatur Bears
Ron-E Bates - So. Maine Raging Bulls
Milton Myers - Puget Sound Jets
Johnny Lyday  - Willamette Valley Raiders
Derrick Dye - Madison Lionz
Andy Schindler - Davis Vipers
Jay Tupe - Rhino-Raiders
Tony Wolgram - Utah Warriors

PLACE KICKERS -
Ed Romo - Orange County Makos
Cory Barrow - Denton Blast
Bryan Bagstad - Glens Falls Greenjackets
Jim St. Jean - Virginia Mutiny
Lee Green - Raleigh/Durham Wolverines
Kurt Hintz - Racine Raiders
Matthew Jehs  - Chicago Lawmen
Mike Wiggins - Decatur Bears
Rich Grasso - Lowell Nor'easters
Richard Black - King County Jaguars

PUNTERS -
Cory Fry - Randolph County Rage
Jerry Romano - Orange County Bulldogs
Joe Stepp - Raleigh/Durham Wolverines
Troy Faunce - Kane County Eagles
Andre Wolas - Chicago Lawmen
Mike Morrison - Racine Raiders
Michael Luigs - Eastside Justice
Brian Kemp - Vermont Icestorm
Jake Barr - Oregon Panthers
Dave Jansen - Madison Lions
Cory Burton - Davis Vipers

 

KICK RETURNERS -
Steve Scott - Syracuse Vipers
Brian Giovinazzi - Cleveland Lions
Jovan Garcia - Orange County Bulldogs
Eddie Vann - Kokomo Mustangs
Russell Williams - Prince William Monarchs



2001 AFA SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM
2001 AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM
FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Ronnie Gordon    Kane Co IL Eagles
RB    Leroy McFadden    Kane Co IL Eagles
RB    Tyree Dye    Jackson MI Bombers
WR    Corey Martin    Wichita Falls TX Drillers
WR    Steve Scott    Syracuse NY Vipers
TE    Kerry Taylor    Marlboro MA Shamrocks
C    Phil Yziek    Scranton PA Eagles
OG    Scott Ponder    Wichita Falls TX Drillers
OG    Greg Fictum    Racine WI Raiders
OT    Greg Erchull    Racine WI Raiders
OT    Donnell Johnson    Carolina NC Cowboys
DE    Scott Holland    Marlboro MA Shamrocks
DE    Michael Woodhouse    Baltimore MD Warriors
DT    Ruben Hano Hano    Syracuse NY Vipers
DT    Junior Filikitonga    Wichita Falls TX Drillers
LB    Steve Turzynski    Kane Co IL Eagles
LB    Tim Weeks    Cleveland OH Lions
LB     Tony Conway    Arbutus MD Big Red
LB     Aaron Wardrip    Puget Sound WA Jets
CB    Shaun Blackman    Jackson MI Bombers
CB    Khalid Rucker    Marlboro MA Shamrocks
SS    Milton Myers    Puget Sound WA Jets
FS    Lawrence Vickerstaff    Cleveland OH Lions
K    Kurt Hintz    Racine WI Raiders
P    Troy Faunce    Kane Co. IL Eagles
RS    Sean Scales    Prince WM VA Monarchs    
SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Jason Tokar    Jackson MI Bombers
RB    Frank Bianchini    Malboro MA Shamrocks
RB    Don Jackson-Bey    Scranton PA Eagles
WR    Josh Branch    Multnomah Co OR Bucs
WR    Roy Granger    Detroit MI Seminoles
TE    Chris Roe    Kane Co IL Eagles
C    Steve Insall    Wichita Falls TX Drillers
OG    Anthony Peccorella    Brooklyn NY Mariners
OG    Anthony Corvino    Marlboro MA Shamrocks
OT    Dave Connell    Will Co IL Force
OT    Al Barnett    Cleveland OH Lions
DE    Ken Hackett    Lake City NY Stars
DE    Scott Nace    E. Penn PA Scorpions
DT    Jim Bezotte    Racine WI Raiders
DT    Bruce Borgeit    Multnomah Co OR Bucs
LB    Joe Johnson    Marlboro MA Shamrocks
LB    Donnie Chatmon    Springfield MO Rifles
LB    Marquise Williams    Syracuse NY Vipers
LB    Pete Deates    Racine WI Raiders
CB    Duane Bowen    Snohomish Co WA Vikings
CB    James Worthy    So. MI Timberwolves
SS    Vince Kelley    Wichita Falls TX Drillers
FS    Chico Lockhart    Cincinnati OH Ravens
K    Rasko Apostolovski Detroit MI Seminoles
P    Mike Morrison    Racine WI Raiders
RS    John Melancon    Buffalo NY Gladiators        
THIRD TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Lance Westendorf    Puget Sound WA Jets
RB    Al Countryman     Watertown NY Red & Black
RB    Russell Hunter    Prince Wm Monarchs
WR    Trey Brewer    Jackson MI Bombers
WR    Jackie Bridges    Dallas TX Diesel
TE    Ralph Ehle Glens Fls NY Greenjackets
C    Donnie Puggini    Jackson MI Bombers
OG    Brock Hartman    Lima OH Warriors
OG    Dexter Shaw    Long Island NY Seahawks
OT    Brian Matthews    Buffalo NY Gladiators
OT    Larry Pohl    Jackson MI Bombers
DE    Tucker Gifford    Glove Cities NY Colonials
DE    Tim McGill Chicago IL Thunder
DT    Robert Faulkner    Lafayette IN Lions
DT    Tim Argiriadi    Scranton PA Eagles
LB    Dean Roberts    Asheville NC Grizzlies
LB    Garvin Hadden    Prince Wm VA Monarchs

LB    Donnell Dinkens    Connecticut Chiefs
LB    Brian Forston    Racine WI Raiders
CB    Willie Battle    Asheville NC Grizzlies
CB Willie Finnley    Minnesota Lumberjacks
SS    Sterling Adams    Minnesota Maulers
FS    Antonio Sparrow    Oregon Thunderbolts

K    Erich Hitzman    Kane Co IL Eagles
P    Mike Philo    Glove Cities NY Colonials
RS    Ty Williams    Columbia WA Cougars

HONORABLE MENTION HONORABLE MENTION
QUARTERBACK   
Robert Hunt    Detroit MI Seminoles
John Kennedy    Scranton PA Eagles   
Frank Meade    Asheville NC Grizzlies
Chris Bresnahan    Syracuse NY Vipers
Chris Weigler    Central NY Express
Clarzell Pearl    Boston MA Bandits
Derek Johnson    Multnomah Co WA Bucs
Jamie Davis    Prince WM VA Monarchs
Ralph Barone     Marlboro MA Shamrocks
Cliff Barnes    NY Panthers
John Kinney    Flint MI Falcons
Dave Stireman    S Ogden UT Rhino-Raiders
John Speidel    Lowell MA Nor'easter

RUNNING BACK
Tony Pearson    Detroit MI Seminoles
Troy Smith Glove Cities NY Colonials
Rico McClarity    Central Arkansas Rhinos
Mike Harris Snohomish Co WA Vikings
Fernando Fantroy    Oregon Thunderbolts
Mike Ingram    Will Co. IL Force
Ron Jenkins Long Island NY Seahawks
Thomas Littlejohn    Asheville NC Grizzlies
Jason Pearson Bellingham MA Minuteman
Jesse Wiley St Cloud MN Thunderbirds
Pete Brown    Rockford IL Lions
Erick Harper    Kokomo IN Mustangs
Jason Spear    Kokomo IN Mustangs

WIDE RECEIVER
Charles Klug    Minnesota Maulers
Dave Mills    Kane Co IL Eagles
Wendell Mosley    St. Louis MO Bulldogs
Brian Chreitzberg    Lake City NY Stars
Travis Smith    Central IL Cougars
Craig Hotter    E. Penn PA Scorpions
Walter Bland    Central PA Piranha
Calvin Wade    Columbus OH Fire
   
TIGHT END
Eric Flynn    Cleveland OH Lions
Derrick Pleasant    Puget Sound WA Jets

CENTER
Matt Schoeneman    Racine WI Raiders
Gerone Hamilton    Minnesota Maulers
Lloyd Clark    Michigan Renegades
Levi Hepp    Lake Co IN Steelers
Steve Spencer    Arbutus MD Big Red
J. Brown    Carolina NC Heat
Chris Richard     Prince Wm VA Monarchs

OFFENSIVE GUARD
Bob Dwyer    Kane Co IL Eagles
Brian Schremp    Lafayette IN Lions
Stan Johnson    St Louis MO Bulldogs
Brian Kahn Multnomah Co WA Vikings
J. Allen    Carolina NC Heat
Sean Middlebrooks    Cincinnati OH Ravens
Rob Zimmerman Milwaukee WI Marauders

OFFENSIVE TACKLE
Larry Waldon    Detroit MI Seminoles
Byron Culver    Detroit MI Seminoles
Rob Hughes     Glove Cities NY Colonials
Sean McKay    Scranton PA Eagles
Kevin Hyme    Central OH Lions
Rep Lampman    Virginia Storm
Paul Hamsher    E. Penn PA Scorpions
Andy Drummond    Madison Co IN Chiefs
Jamee Call Watertown NY Red & Black
DEFENSIVE END
LaTodd Williams    Will Co IL Force   
McArthur Pleasants    Virginia Ravens
Fred Robinson    St Louis MO Bulldogs
Tah Shai Jenkins    Elkhart Co IN Grizzlies
Harry Petaway    Battle Creek MI Rage
J. J. Rivers    Multnomah Co WA Bucs
       
DEFENSIVE TACKLE
Frank Trentadue    Chicago IL Thunder
Wilbert Kennedy    Racine WI Raiders
Pat Graham    Lowell MA Nor’easter
Guillaume Paek    Minnesota Lumberjacks
Sam Williams    Arbutus MD Big Red
Marcus Fletcher    Milwaukee WI Marauders   
Dan McMunn    Central PA Piranha
Frankie Littlejohn    Carolina NC Cowboys
Ernest Chambers    Carolina NC Colts

CORNERBACK
David DeShields    Arbutus MD Big Red
Jonathan Martin    Kane Co IL Eagles
Mike Greenlee    So. MI Timberwolves
Antoine Nickens    Baltimore MD Warriors
Sylvester Jennings    Detroit MI Seminoles
Alvarez McCollugh    Kansas City MO Panthers
Junior Scott    Prince Wm VA Monarchs

LINEBACKER
Shane Gerald    New Jersey Ravens
Brock Yoast    Dowagiac MI Dawgs
Carmell Dennis    Battle Creek MI Rage
Charles Lewis    Central AL Renegades
Steve Levels    Jackson MI Bombers
Sean McGlinn    Brooklyn NY Mariners
Warren Harris    Bellingham WA Eagles
Aaron Schultz    Central IL Cougars
Calvin Armstead    Oregon Thunderbolts
Rueben Costa    Bellingham MA Minutemen
Otter Tupe    So Ogden UT Rhino-Raiders
Alex Powell    Racine WI Raiders
Mike Garnett    Central OH Lions

FREE SAFETY
Joe Gwinn Jr.    Minnesota Maulers

STRONG SAFETY
Rob Roberts     Ironquoidt NY Sting
Julian Austin    Rockford IL Lions
Jermaine Johnson    Arbutus MD Big Red

KICKER
Scott Plushau    Connecticut Chiefs

PUNTER
Jerry Romano    Scranton PA Eagles
Bruce Reinecker    Long Island NY Seahawks

RETURN SPECIALIST
Patrick Johnson    Asheville NC Grizzlies
Ruben Lindo    Orange Co NY Bulldogs
Darrell Searcy    Michigan Renegades
Billy Cook    Kane Co IL Eagles


2000 AFA SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM
2000 AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM
FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Dave Palazzi - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
RB    Claude Mathis - Austin TX Rattlers
RB    Brett Washington - California Dolphins
WR    Fred Staples - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
WR    Dexter Stallworth - Kokomo IN Mustangs
TE    Chris Roe - Kane Co. IL Eagles
C    Matt Schoeneman - Racine WI Raiders
OG    Stan Johnson    - St. Louis MO Bulldogs
OG    Ron Brown - Austin TX Rattlers
OT    Dave Connell - Force of Illinois
OT    Larry Waldon - Detroit MI Seminoles
DE    Willie Townes - Dallas TX Diesel
DE    Shaun Cash - Charleston SC Firecats
DT    Henry Bowens    - Columbus OH Fire
DT    Dyrrah Christian - Force of Illinois
LB    Joe Johnson - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
LB    Dion Alexander - Puget Sound WA Jets
LB    Steve Turzynski - Kane Co. IL Eagles
LB    Pete Deates - Racine WI Raiders
CB    Sylvester Jennings - Detroit MI Seminoles
CB    Roman Morris    - Central PA Piranha
SS    Vince Kelley -Wichita Falls TX Drillers
FS    Tony Holmes - Kansas City KS Jazz
K    Sean O'Laughlin - Puget Sound WA Jets
P    Troy Faunce - Kane Co. IL Eagles
RS    John Melancon - Buffalo NY Gladiators
SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS:
SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Robert Hunt - Detroit MI Seminoles
RB    Leroy McFadden - Kane Co. IL Eagles
RB    Troy Pearson - Detroit MI Seminoles
WR    Freeman Basinger - Bellingham WA Eagles
WR    Jerrold Smith - Austin TX Rattlers
TE    Derrick Pleasant - Puget Sound WA Jets
C    Donnie Puggini - So. MI Timberwolves
OG    Scott Ponder - Wichita Falls TX Drillers
OG    Greg Erchull - Racine WI Raiders
OT    Mike Balzarini - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
OT    George Murdoch - California Dolphins
DE    Chance Vrba - Austin TX Rattlers
DE    Joe McGinnis - Kokomo IN Mustangs
DT    Wilbert Kennedy - Racine WI Raiders
DT    Keith Desisto - Lowell MA Nor'easter
LB    Matt Mercer - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
LB    Ray Jebsen - Force of Illinois
LB    Jason Alexander - Central PA Piranha
LB    Tim Weeks -Cleveland OH Lions
CB    James Worthy    - So. MI Timberwolves
CB    Damon Dickey - Puget Sound WA Jets
SS    Steve Rosga - Minnesota Maulers
FS    Joe Gwin - Minnesota Maulers
K    Bruce Reinecker - Long Island NY Seahawks
P    Jerry Romano    - Scranton PA Eagles
RS    Buck Phillips - Racine WI Raiders

THIRD TEAM SELECTIONS:
QB    Derek Alford - Wichita Falls TX Drillers
RB    Tyree Dye - Jackson MI Bombers
RB    Jyi Peterson - W. Deptford NJ Broncos
WR    Darrel McCatty - Virginia Ravens
WR    Daryl Moore - Cincinnati OH Heat
TE    Otis Walton - So. CA Cardinals
C    Steve Leveille - Force of Illinois
OG    Anthony Peccorella - Brooklyn NY Mariners
OG    Rafael Leon - California Dolphins
OT    Matt Ricciardi    - Brooklyn NY Mariners
OT    Matt Mathews    - Oregon Thunderbolts
DE    Fred Robinson - St. Louis MO Bulldogs
DE    Orlando Adwater - Raleigh/Durham NC Wolverines
DT    Chris Van Stone -Kane Co. IL Eagles
DT    Mike Scroggin    - Virginia Monarchs
LB    Kevin Wright - California Dolphins
LB    Brian Forston    - Racine WI Raiders
LB    Nate Fields - Memphis TN Samuri
LB    Julio Muldanado - Hornell NY Dragons
CB    Khalid Rucker    - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
CB    Toby Mason - Watertown NY Red & Black
SS    Russell Richardson - California Dolphins
FS    Tyrone Allen - Virginia Ravens
K    Clark Tobin - Central OH Lions
P    Mike Morrison - Racine WI Raiders
RS    Billy Cook - Kane Co. IL Eagles

AFA HONORABLE MENTION



QUARTERBACKS:
Dave Stolarek - Force of Illinois
Jason Tokar - Jackson MI Bombersb
John Augustine - Buffalo NY Gladiators
John Kennedy    - Scranton PA Eagles
Derick Heard - Atlanta GA Prime
Clarence Royal - Columbus OH Fireb
Dave Post - Orange Co. NY Bulldogs
Dave Stireman    - Ogden UT Rhino Raiders
Ed Moore - Austin TX Rattlers
Lance Westendorf - Puget Sound WA Jets
Alex Reedus - St. Louis MO Bulldogs
Isiah Barnes - Milford PA Scorpions
Bubba Gaines    - Arkon OH Buccaneers
John Speidel - Lowell MA Nor'easter

RUNNING BACKS:
Frank Bianchini - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
Jason Spear - Kokomo IN Mustangs
Calvin Simpkins - Oregon Thunderbolts
Derrick Means - So. CA Cardinals
Wilbur Brown    - Columbus OH Fire
Israel Thompson - Morgan Co IN Broncos
Ron Jenkins - Long Island NY Seahawks
George Cook - Louisville KY Bulls
Ernie Cooke - Wichita Falls TX Drillers
Jadell Whitfield - Schenectady NY Metro-Magic
Eric Harper - Indianapolis IN Warriors
Nick Patterson    - Broome Co NY Jets
Anthony Comer - Randolph MD Oilers
Dave Edmundson - Boston MA Cowboys
Michael Wilson - Atlanta GA Prime
Craig Fields - Brooklyn NY Mariners
Morris Cannon - Springfield MO Rifles
Elroy Birmingham - Buffalo NY Gladiators

WIDE RECEIVERS:
Shawn Flanigan - Springfield MO Rifles
Mike Edgar - Force of Illinois
Charles Klug - Minnesota Maulers
Andre Harris - Oregon Thunderbolts
Joe Buckley - Zanesville OH Fury
Nate Palanica    - Scranton PA Eagles
Jackie Bridges - Dallas TX Diesel
Anthony Simpson - St. Louis MO Bulldogs
Bunny Jefferson - Massachusetts Havoc
Scott Coe - Central OH Lions
Antwain Williams - Columbia WA Cougars

TIGHT ENDS:
Bob Ferreri - Marlboro MA Shamrocks
Corey Barrow    - Carolina NC Heat

CENTERS:
Phil Yzeik - Scranton PA Eagles
Dennis Herron    - Zanesville OH Fury
Brian O'Leary    - Will Co. IL Buccaneers
Steve Spencer    - Arbutus MD Big Red
Kelly Barker - Buffalo NY Gladiators

OFFENSIVE GUARDS:
Larry Chambers - Arbutus MD Big Red
Carl Brewer - So. CA Cardinals
Shane Ferris - Zanesville OH Fury
Jeremy Ling - Buffalo NY Gladiators
Butch Davis - Kansas Plainsmen
Mike Cherry - Springfield MO Rifles
Thomas Victor    - Altanta GA Prime

OFFENSIVE TACKLES:
Byron Culver    - Detroit MI Seminoles
Todd Oberdorf    - Central OH Lions
David Freeman - Virginia Monarchs
Gary Hughes - Virginia Ravens
Larry Pohl - So. MI Timberwolves
Shawn Cohen - W Deptford NJ Broncos
Nick DeLuca - Chicago IL Renegades

LINEBACKERS:
Stan Clanton - Virginia Ravens
Shane Clark - St. Louis MO Bulldogs
Adam Rowe - Will Co IL Buccaneers
Mike Duren - Atlanta GA Prime
Gary Shultheis    - Jackson MI Bombers
Bryan Jackson    - Scranton PA Eagles
Kevin Moore - Arbutus MD Big Red
Torrence Pennington - Boston MA Bandits
Eric Bellamy - East Side WA Chiefs

DEFENSIVE ENDS:
Tony Conway - Arbutus MD Big Red
Jeff Clarke - Atlanta GA Prime
Keith Irving - Brooklyn NY Mariners
Mike Young - Decatur IL Bears
Nathan Burgery - Oregon Thunderbolts
Larry Turney - Cincinnati OH Heat
Sean Middlebrooks - Cincinnati OH Jets
Daryl Royal - Columbus OH Fire
Lamar Sharpe - Tuscarawas OH Bullets

DEFENSIVE TACKLES:
Dave Herkalo - Scranton PA Eagles
Ricardo Walker - Catawba NC Hornets
Seepolita Imo    - So. CA Cardinals
Chris Wolff - So. MI Timberwolves
Anthony Smith - Will Co IL Buccaneers
Charles DeWar - Raleigh/Durham NC Wolverines
Dan McMunn - Central PA Piranha
Junior Filikitonga - Wichita Falls TX Drillers
Ruben Hanohano - Syracuse NY Vipers

CORNERBACKS:
Diron Bell - Carolina NC Cowboys
Fred Howard - Orange Co. NY Bulldogs
Mike Greenlee - So. MI Timberwolves
Chad Smith - Wichita Fall TX Drillers
Delius Morris - Detroit MI Seminoles
Scott McGlinchey - Lowell MA Nor'easter
Kirk Gordon - Brooklyn NY Mariners

STRONG SAFTEY:
Antquan Stephenson - Arkon OH Buccaneers
Lawrence Vickerstaff - Cleveland OH Lions
Derrick Law - Puget Sound WA Jets
Rob McCoy - Long Island NY Seahawks

RETURN SPECIALISTS:
Curtis Gordon - Will Co IL Buccaneers
Craig Avery - Columbus OH Fire

KICKERS:
Goeff Prince - California Dolphins
Danny Magana - Austin TX Rattlers

 




1999 AFA SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM

1999 AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM DEFENSE

POS    FIRST TEAM    TEAM
OB    Derek Alford    Wichita Falls Drillers
RB    Frank Bianchini    Marlboro Shamrocks
RB    Donnie Jackson-Bey    Scranton Eagles
WR    Victor Horne    Virginia Monarchs
WR    Fred Staples    Marlboro Shamrocks
TE    Jay Woods    Jefferson City Jaguars
OG    Donnie Puggini    So. Mich. Timberwolves
OG    Will Davis    West Deptford Broncos
C    Rod Wilson    Portland Thunderbolts
OT    Gary VanderWeele    Kalamazoo Tornadoes
OT    Matt Riccardi    Brooklyn Mariners
PK    Mike Parks    Nebraska Trail Blazers
RET    Willie Guy    Iowa Tractors

 

DE    Majid Holt    Colorado Generals
DE    Dave Stephens    San Gabriel Dragons
DT    Henry Bowens    Columbus Fire
DT    Terrell Rocquemore    Chicago Chargers
LB    Greg Woodward    Kingston Panthers
LB    Ryan Skinner    Puget Sound Jets
LB    Andre Vaughn    Kalamazoo Tornadoes
DB    James Worthy    So. Mich Timberwolves
DB    Tyrone Allen    Virginia Ravens
DB    Damon Walker    Glens Falls Greenjackets
DB    Michael Blount    Wickenburg Warriors
P    Anthony Comer    Randolph Oilers

POS    SECOND TEAM    TEAM
OB    Major Harris    So. Mich. Timberwolves
RB    Matt Holmes    Kingston Panthers
RB    Ernie Cook    Wichita Falls Drillers
WR    Wayne Hawkins    St. Paul Oigs
WR    Rickie Weaver    Witchita Falls Drillers
TE    Josh Bezjak    Denver Titans
OG    Bryant Goode    Virginia Ravens
OG    Carl Brewer    So. California Cardinals
C    Scott Boyd    Kalamazoo Tornadoes
OT    Frank Hoffman    Ohio Swarm
OT    Larry Pohl    Jackson Bombers
PK    Walter Willis    Virginia Monarchs
RET    Rodney Sessions    Metro East Stallions
       
DE    Mike Tulane    West Depford Broncos
DE    Vaenell Quinn    Bellingham Eagles
DT    Orlando Hoye    Lake County Chiefs
DT    Norman Allen    San Bernadino Vipers
LB    Tom Lapak    Kane County Eagles
LB    Robert Pensari    Wayne County Twisters
LB    Richard Britt    Wickenburg Warriors
DB    Chris Pabst    Middleboro Cobras
DB    Willie Parks    Springfield Rifles
DB    Jermaine Johnson    Arbutus Big Red
DB    Torrence Harris    St. Louis Bulldogs
P      Jeff Romano    Kingston Panthers

POS    THIRD TEAM    TEAM
OB    Ron Hunt    Detroit Seminoles
RB    Wayne Cole    Oklahoma BadBoys
RB    George Cook    Louisville Bulls
WR    Dominique Waltower    Antelope Black Birds
WR    Bill Samph    Milford Scorpions
TE    Joe McLeod    So. Maine Raging Bulls
OG    Anthony Pecorella    Marlboro Shamrocks
OG    Brent Smith    Boston Cowboys
C    Robert Schusta    Pittsburgh Colts
OT    Bill Harris    Brewer Hurricans
OT    Jeff Hudson    Snohomish Co. Vikings
PK    Marco Gabrilli    Marlboro Shamrocks
RET    LaRon Moore    Indianapolis Warriors
       
DE    Tim Cohen    Tampa Bay Bulldogs
DE    MaCatha Pleasants    Virginia Ravens
DT    Jim Miller     Sioux Falls Falcons
DT    Chad Clark    Scranton Eagles
LB    Tim Weeks    Cleveland Lions
LB    John Zamot    New York Bandits
LB    Aaron Brothers    Michigan Twisters
DB    Bobby Lewis    Kane County Eagles
DB    Ryan Rodes    Kokomo Mustangs
DB    Tony Mackey    Nebraska Trail Blazers
DB    Anthony Patton    Illinois Force
P      James Klee    Capitaland Thunder



1998 AFA SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM

1998 AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM OFFENSE

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE:
QB Dave Palazzi
Marlboro Shamrocks

RB Frank Bianchini
Marlboro Shamrocks

RB Lorenzo Davis
Topeka Knights

WR Vince Coors
Lafayette Lions

WR Bryan Keats
Marlboro Shamrocks

TE Eric Henson
Lake County Chiefs

C Scott Boyd
Kalamazoo Tornadoes

OL Carlton Haselrig
Pittsburgh Colts

OL Mike Balzarini
Marlboro Shamrocks

OL Gary VanderWeele
Kalamazoo Tornadoes

OL Jamie Humphries
Lafayette Lions

K Paul Tocco
SM Timberwolves

KR Shonn Bell
Central Va. Storm

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:
QB Pat Gucciardo
SM. Timberwolves

RB Josh Schwochow
Dayton Drive

RB Dwaylon Alexander
SM Timberwolves

WR Pinklon Thomas
No. Oakland Tigers

WR Jerome Bell
Kansas Plainsmen

TE Matt Garretson
Connecticut Chiefs

C Anthony Corvino
Marlboro Shamrocks

OL Neil Ott
Kalamazoo Tornadoes

OL Charles Allan
Virginia Ravens

OL Tyreese Duncan
Jefferson City Jaguars

OL Dave Connell
Palos/Orland Force

K Scott Perry
Scranton Eagles

KR Jeff Higgens
Glens Falls Greenjackets

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE:
QB Tim Kubiak
Kalamazoo Tornadoes

RB Paul Carter
Kokomo Mustangs

RB Robert Johnson
Arbutus Big Red

WR Marcel Kerr
Will Co. Bucs

WR Christian Wiley
SM Timberwolves

TE Alexander Cotton
Bay Neptunes

C Robert Maloney
Kingston Panthers

OL Trent Patterson
Broome Co. Jets

OL Rep Lampman
Central Va. Storm

OL Keith Nash
Wayne Co. Twisters

OL Chris Leonard
Middleboro Cobras

K Clay Rush
St. Louis Bulldogs

KR Craig Avery
Columbus Fire

AFA HONORABLE MENTION
QUARTERBACKS: Roy Stone - Topeka Knights; Major Harris - Huntington Hawks; Orlando Wright - No. Oakland Tigers; Dean Hornaday - Lafayette Lions; Chris Wigler - Syracuse Storm; Paul Ohm - Chicago Chargers;
Bob Yurachek - Virginia Ravens; Corey Kennedy - Bay Neptunes; Mike Bradley -
Boston Cowboys; Chris Esterly - Minnesota Maulers



RUNNING BACKS: Moe Demery - Pittsburgh Colts; Sylvester
Stevens -No. Oakland Tigers; Jeff Yeoman -Lafayette Lions; Jackson Bey
-Scranton Eagles; Matt Holmes -Kingston Panthers; Jamin Woods -Cleveland Lions;
Derek Walker -Chicago Thunder; Demonte Shakkur -Palos/Orland Force; Anthony
Barns -Virginia Ravens; Aaron Murchison -Fayetteville Prowlers; Jermaine
Bellamy -Bay Neptunes; Lou Pacheco -Middleboro Cobras; Johnnie Ballard - Souix
Falls Falcons



WIDE RECEIVERS: Lamont Skipper - Dayton Drive; Jeff Higgins -
Glens Falls Greenjackets; Mike Carr - Broome Co. Jets; Christian Porter - SM
Timberwolves; Jerome McCray - Kansas City Panthers; Brian Giachetti -
Pittsburgh Colts; Fletcher Davis - Chicago Chargers; Kevin Jackson - Kansas
City Panthers; Darrell McCatty - Virginia Ravens; Tim Jones - Virginia Ravens;
Reggie Crosby - Bay Neptunes; Paul Patterson - Bay Neptunes; Reggie Brandon -
Wayne County Twisters; Bunny Jefferson - Boston Cowboys; Marcus Harris -
Lumberjacks; Charles Klug - Minnesota Maulers; Tracy Byrd - Minnesota Maulers



TIGHT ENDS: Cory Aubaugh - Dayton Drive; Joe Harter - Kokomo
Mustangs; Kevin Rushing - SM Timberwolves; Lamar Redditt - Kansas Plainsmen;
Scott Bowers - Virginia Ravens; R.J. Johnson - Arbutus Big Red; Kiowa Hawkins -
Minnesota Maulers



CENTERS: Jeff Howard - Dayton Drive; Mike Mulhern - Kane Co.
Eagles; Robert Boyd - Fayetteville Prowlers; Steven Spenser - Arbutus Big Red;
Dave Shaw - Middleboro Cobras



OFFENSIVE LINE: Brandon Fawley - Kings Comets; Anthony Casbar
- Kings Comets; Brian Schremp - Lafayette Lions; Anthony Jones - Kingston
Panthers; Aaron Clark - Fayetteville Prowlers; Larry Chambers - Arbutus Big
Red; Chris Lynne - Arbutus Big Red; Bill Fuller - Middleboro Cobras; Butch
Dennis - Kansas Plainsmen; Harvey McIntosh - Jefferson City Jaguars; Stan
Johnson - St. Louis Bulldogs; John Harrel - Pittsburgh Colts; Chris Therman -
Chicago Thunder; Duane Schwemlien - Chicago Chargers; Issac Green - Chicago
Chargers; Tim Kinzie - Chicago Thunder; Greg Erchull - Racine Raiders; John
Hammes - Racine Raiders; John Westawski - Scranton Eagles; Chris Patterson -
Broome Co. Jets; Tom Madigaia - Connecticut Chiefs; Sean McKay - Kingston
Panthers; Alan Barnett - Cleveland Lions; Frank Battagila - Racine Raiders;
Darryl Dugger - Virginia Ravens; Nevin Huff - Arbutus Big Red; Cory Fowler -
Arbutus Big Red; William Davey - Wayne County Twisters; Marcus Smith - No.
Oakland Tigers; Todd Oberdorf - Dayton Drive; Garrnett Asmundson - Lumberjacks;
David Johnson - Minnesota Maulers



KICKERS: Tom Sellers - Dayton Drive; Tom Van Anrooy - Will Co.
Bucs; Jim Czesnakowski - Pittsburgh Colts; Joe Ahkteebo - Chicago Thunder;
Barry Hollingsworth - Virginia Ravens; Jason Babb - Bay Neptunes; Joe Caruso -
Boston Cowboys



RETURN SPECIALIST: Carlos Chambers - Kings Comets; Tony Knox -
Kalamazoo Tornadoes; Brian Burton - Lafayette Lions; Clayton Baker - Jefferson
City Jaguars; Pernell Moore - Lake County Chiefs; Tyrone Allen - Virginia
Ravens; Robert Johnson - Arbutus Big Red; Shawn King - Arbutus Big Red



1998 AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN:
Eric Fersuson - Kalamazoo Tornadoes
Zak Butkus - Palos/Orland Force
Harry Pettaway - Kalamazoo Tornadoes
Colin Cathey - Topeka Knights

LINEBACKERS:
Andre Vaughn - Kalamazoo Tornadoes
Andre Clopton - Ft. Wayne Rhinos
Tyrem Harmon - Virginia Ravens

DEFENSIVE BACKS:
James Worthy - SM Timberwolves
Jason Grayson - Huntington Hawks
John Holland - Kansas Plainsmen
Chris Butts - Marlboro Shamrocks

PUNTER:
Troy Faunce - Kane Co. Eagles

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN:
John Cvitkovich - Dayton Drive
Steve Venckus - Randolph Oilers
Vince Kuziomko - Plattsburgh North Stars
Will Ford - Kane Co. Eagles

LINEBACKERS:
Tony Bettendorf - Dayton Drive
Jimmy Norman - Topeka Knights
Larry Dorey - Marlboro Shamrocks

DEFENSIVE BACKS:
Marcus Patterson - Cleveland Lions
Brian Pagel - Randolph Oilers
Ernest Pitman - No. Oakland Tigers
Khalid Rucker - Marlboro Shamrocks

PUNTER:
Pierro Setta - Chicago Chargers

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE:
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN:
Lane Johnson - Ft. Wayne Rhinos
Larry Turney - Kings Comets
Nils Leaf - Boston Cowboys
Wilbert Kennedy - Racine Raiders

LINEBACKERS:
Greg Woodward - Kingston Panthers
Ray Jepsen - Palos/Orland Force
Aaron Brothers - Wayne County Twisters

DEFENSIVE BACKS:
Troy Dolbee - Will Co. Bucs
CJ Richardson - Virginia Ravens
Jermaine Johnson - Arbutus Big Red
Monte Spiller - Topeka Knights

PUNTER:
Jerry Romano - Kingston Panthers


AFA HONORABLE MENTION



DEFENSIVE LINEMEN: Julius Boshko - Kings Comets; Jerry George -
Lafayette Lions; Dwayne Shaw - Syracuse Storm; Dan Davis - Broome Co. Jets;
Jeremy Blythe - Louisville Bulls; Roland Simon - Chicago Thunder; McCartha
Pleasants - Virginia Ravens; Ricky Johnson - Fayetteville Prowlers; Kenny
Williams - Arbutus Big Red; Charles Kirby - Arbutus Big Red; Mike Summers -
Dayton Drive; Terry Kaufman - Lafayette Lions; Patrick Ivey - Jefferson City
Jaguars; Kevin Oragne - Kansas Plainsmen; Sam Joshua - Jefferson City Jaguars;
Jeff Laing - Marlboro Shamrocks; Todd Pietrasiak - Marlboro Shamrocks; Jerome
Jackson - Maine Blizzard; Chad Clark - Scranton Eagles; Tony Barravecchio -
Pittsburgh Colts; Orlando Hoye - Chicago Chargers; Frank Trentadue - Chicago
Thunder; Barry Hurt - Central Va. Storm; David Wheatley - Virginia Ravens;
Samuel Williams - Arbutus Big Red; Rob Grecco - Charleston Townies; Ralph Duke
- Souix Falls Falcons



LINEBACKERS:
Rodney Foust - Dayton Drive; Brian Issacs - Kings Comets; Adam Rowe Will
Co. Bucs; Keith Borum- Will Co. Bucs; Doug Klopp - Scranton Eagles; Mike
Waldron - Glens Falls Greenjackets; Mike Burke - Glens Falls Greenjackets; Mark
Rogers - Kingston Panthers; Sean Price - Capitaland Thunder; Greg Tacket - SM
Timberwolves; Bantu Hester - Racine Raiders; Ron Holden - Kansas Plainsmen;
Corey Walk - Jefferson City Jaguars; Mike Sims - Pittsburgh Colts; Skip
Tramotana - Chicago Chargers; Phillp Robinson - Lake County Chiefs; Stan
Clanton - Virginia Ravens; Sean Patrick - Fayetteville Prowlers; Darren Parker
- Southern Huskies; Butch Mullin - Arbutus Big Red; Kevin Moore - Arbutus Big
Red; David Eaton - Arbutus Big Red; Ron Shimko - Elkton Mustangs; Joe Johnson -
Marlboro Shamrocks; Matt Mercer - Marlboro Shamrocks; Jon Yancy - Minnesota
Maulers; Larry Singleton - Souix Falls Falcons; Scott Wolter - Minnesota
Lumberjacks



DEFENSIVE
BACKS:
Marvin Morgan - Kingston Panthers; Carlos Jackson - Broome
Co. Jets; Pat Patterson - Kokomo

Mustangs; Tyrone Watson - Central Va. Storm; Jeff Daniello - Elkton Mustangs;
Eric Perks - NH Wolfpack; Hank Brooks - No. Oakland Tigers; Arron Rivers -
Kokomo Mustangs; Antoine Patton - Palos/Orland Force; Guy Nardulli - Chicago
Thunder; Johnny Anderson - Syracuse Storm; Cameron Chadwick - Connecticut
Chiefs; Mike Greenlee - SM Timberwolves; Roosevelt Norfleet - Ft. Wayne Rhinos;
Robert Hall - Kansas City Panthers; Tony Holmes - Kansas City Jazz; Todd Hall -
Pittsburgh Colts; Mike Ponzo - Palos/Orland Force; Stacy Douglas - Chicago
Thunder; Tyrone Allen - Virginia Ravens; Dante Taliferro - Fayetteville
Prowlers; Sakima Brown - Elkton Mustangs; Eric Foster - Arbutus Big Red;
Anthony Comer - Randolph Oilers; George Fernandes - Middleboro Cobras; Peoples
- No. Oakland Tigers; Jeff Rogers - Lafayette Lions



PUNTERS:
Mike Smith - Kokomo Mustangs; Travis Sparrow - Virginia Ravens; Steve
Sparks - Elkton Mustangs; Robert

Holderfield - Arbutus Big Red



1997 AFA SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM
1997 AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM OFFENSE
"FIRST TEAM" OFFENSE:
QB - PAT GUCCIADO
So. Mich. Timberwolves

RB - FRANK BIANCHINI
Marlboro Shamrocks

RB - PAUL CARTER
Kokomo Mustangs

WR - CHRISTIAN PORTER
So. Mich. Timberwolves

WR - VINCE COORS
Lafayette Lions

TE - AARON BROTHERS
Wayne Co. Twisters

CN - JAMES HARDEN
Savannah Chiefs

OG - CHARLES ALLEN
Richmond Ravens

OG - TRENTON PATTERSON
Broome Co. Jets

OT - JIM REMSEY
Bay Neptunes

OT - DOUG AHR
Kokomo Mustangs

PK - STEVE DOMINGOS
Fresno Bandits

KR - MARCUS WILSON
Broome Co. Jets
"SECOND TEAM" OFFENSE:
QB - DAVE PALAZZI
Marlboro Shamrocks

RB - MARCELL COOPER
Savannah Chiefs

RB - ANTHONY BARNS
Richmond Ravens

WR - CORY KOOPMAN
Holland Huskies

WR - RODNEY JOHNSON
Greenwood Raiders

TE - LARRY WILDER
Cook Co. Cardinals

CN - JOE LARK
Greenwood Raiders

OG - ANTHONY CORVINO
Marlboro Shamrocks

OG - KEVIN MAHONEY
Kokomo Mustangs

OT - BRYAN GOODE
Richmond Ravens

OT - ERNEST LAVIOLETTE
Toledo Tornadoes

PK - DEREK SCHOREJS
So. Michigan T'wolves

KR - ED JEANNIN
Wayne Co. Twisters
 "THIRD TEAM" OFFENSE:
QB - RAY STANTON, Jr.
Broome Co. Jets

RB - FREDDIE STOVALL
Lynchburg Storm

RB - COSTELLO GOOD
Topeka Tigers

WR - ERIC COLEMAN
Fresno Bandits

WR - PAUL PATTERSON
Bay Neptunes

TE - ERIC KINCAIDE
Topeka Tigers

CN - ROBERT JAMES
Virginia Monarchs

OG - ARMENDO LOVE
Fresno Bandits

OG - MIKE BALZARINI
Marlboro Shamrocks

OT - ELVIS DUDLEY
Savannah Chiefs

OT - DUANE BROCK
Kansas Bulldogs

PK - B. HOLINGSWORTH
Lynchburg Storm

KR - RODNEY LEE
Lafayette Lions


1997 AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEMI-PRO ALL-AMERICAN TEAM DEFENSE
"FIRST TEAM" DEFENSE:
MLB - BRAD HADDIX
So. Michigan T'wolves

OLB - ORLANDO CHINN
Lafayette Lions

OLB - JOHN RENSHAW
Cook Co. Cardinals

DE - JOE McGINNIS
Kokomo Mustangs

DE - TERRY COOK
Fresno Bandits

DT - DANIEL DAVIS
Broome Co. Jets

DT - BRIAN HAMBY
Greenwood Raiders

CB - J. J.  JOHNSON
Richmond Ravens

CB - TOBIN THOMAS
Topeka Tigers

SS - RYAN KIRKLAND
Savannah Chiefs

FS - MICHAEL SAMPSON
Richmond Ravens

PUNTER - JEFF MERKLINGER
Bay Neptunes

ST - TOMMY JACKSON
Greenwood Raiders

"SECOND TEAM" DEFENSE:
MLB - CHAD COY
Kokomo Mustangs

OLB - TIM YANNACONE
Bat Neptunes

OLB - JAMES DABNEY
Lynchburg Storm

DE - KEVIN BRON
So. Mich. T'wolves

DE - SEAN CARDEN
Broome Co. Jets

DT - BARRY HART
Lynchburg Storm

DT - GUY TROBAUGH
Kokomo Mustangs

CB - GERALD BREWER
Topeka Tigers

CB - ALYRON FEARS
Bay Neptunes

SS - KELVIN HOWELL
Fresno Bandits

FS - SCOTT PERKINS
Topeka Tigers

PUNTER - MIKE COOK
Kokomo Mustangs

ST - MAJID LANIER
Savannah Chiefs
  "THIRD TEAM" DEFENSE:
MLB - GREG TACKETT
So. Michigan T'wolves

OLB - GERALD COATS
Greenwood Raiders

OLB - ROBERT PENSARI
Wayne Co. Twisters

DE - DENNIS GOODMAN
Lynchburg Storm

DE - WILLIAM DRVEY
Wayne Co. Twisters

DT - LARRY HEINDL
Marlboro Shamrocks

DT - JOE SARTIN
Cook Co. Cardinals

CB - ALLEN BROWN
Michigan Renegades

CB - JEFF ROGERS
Lafayette Lions

SS - C.J. RICHARDSON
Richmond Ravens

FS - THOMAS BALENO II
Broome Co. Jets

PUNTER - MIKE MORRISON
Cook Co. Cardinals

ST - DARRELL McCATTY
Richmond Ravens
 

HONORABLE MENTION:
QB   Kent Merrideth - Greenwood Raiders

RB    John Wyatt - Richmond Ravens
        Patrick Bowie - Wayne Co. Twisters
        Charles Davis - Cook Co. Cardinals
        Lynn Parker - Broome Co. Jets
        Tony Cameron - Bay Neptunes
        Lawrence Manni - Michigan Renegades
        Walt Domanski - New Jersey Storm

WR  Scott Harris - Wayne Co. Twisters
        Freddie Napier - Lynchburg Storm
        Jack Walker - So. Michigan T'wolves
        Tim Jones - Richmond Ravens
        Leon Moody - Cook Co. Cardinals

OL    Brian Sckremp - Lafayette - Lions
        Sherwin Hawkins-King George Kodiaks
        James Sojka-North Coast Rebels

PK   Julian Oliva Jr. - Topeka Tigers

DB    Willie Tyrone Norman - Greenwood Raiders
        James Worthy-So. Michigan T'Wolves
        Dwight Harris-Northcoast Rebels
        Kevin Whitfield - Michigan Renegades

DL    Henery Lum King-Leeward Chiefs
        Mark Enstrom-Kokomo Mustangs
        Mark LeBlanc - Kenner City Chiefs

LB    Wes Kennedy - Savannah Chiefs
        Ron Blevins - Michigan Renegades
        Jason Luss-King George Kodiaks
        Dean Snyder-Lehigh Valley Outlaws
        Calvin Brown, Jr.-Virginia Monarchs
        Chuck Lauber-Wayne Co. Twisters
        Archie Berwer-Leeward Chiefs
        Jami Anderson - Fresno Bandits
        Virgil Cannon - Cook Co. Cardinals
        Davyll Jackson - Bay Neptunes
        Walter Flowers - Savannah Chiefs
        Eugene Balensiefer - Lafayette Lions



AFA ALL AMERICAN RING ORDER INFO


AFA ALL AMERICAN RING INFO!

Enter your e-mail address below to receive information regarding Jostens AFA All American Rings!

HTML Text AOL





AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION'S ALUMNI CLUBS
AMERICAN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION'S ALUMNI CLUBS
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
126 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"I'm a great believer in luck, and I find the harder I work, the more I have of it." - Thomas Jefferson