ALHSASBC: My Site News: Trick or Treat 5K

Sunday, October 30
Trick or Treat 5K

The ALHS All Sports Booster in the Trick or Treat 5K is in the books!!! Even with a skeleton crew handling the overwhelming turnout,  things turned out well. Fortunatley, there were a few participants (parents and athletes) from the cross country team who lent a hand.

We had our best turn out ever! Nearly 60 people signed up and 54 walkers and runners enjoyed a great, healthy way to support our booster club while promoting good health.  Everyone met at Central Park, on the Pacific Electric Trail.

The crowd got a special treat as world-class athlete and Alta Loma Grad, Jordan Horn, came to support the ALHSASBC 5K. As an added plus, he brought with him a group of elementary school runners and their parents to run in their first 5K. Jordan cruised to an easy win while helping a close friend to a personal best!

Results can be found at Runnercard.com. A good number of runners dressed up in costume  for a special prizes! 

 Click here for more info.

ALHS 5K Results

Date:

Oct 30, 2011, Central Park, Alta Loma CA

91701

Division

Pl

Bib No

Name

Gender

Division

Place

Time

1

3153

Jordan

Horn

M

u36

1

17:18.9

2

3156

James

Tawney

M

u36

2

17:19.1

3

3129

Jose

Valencia

M

u26

1

18:29.1

4

3110

David

Loud

M

u56

1

18:47.9

5

3155

Whitney

Tawney

F

u36

1

18:53.0

6

3120

Alec

Kochis

M

u16

1

19:58.6

7

3128

Arabella

Mueller

F

u36

2

20:57.4

8

3158

Luke

Loper

M

u26

2

21:32.9

9

3148

Max

Griffon

M

u16

2

21:56.1

10

3116

Sean

Heakes

M

u26

3

22:01.0

11

3109

Devin

Ito

F

u16

1

22:25.6

12

3115

Kelton

Williams

M

u16

3

23:24.9

13

3108

Eric

Paulson

M

u46

1

24:49.8

14

3123

Jared

Pischke

M

u16

4

25:17.7

15

3119

Danielle

Satin

F

u16

2

25:29.4

16

3147

Dominique

Griffon

f

u56

1

25:34.4

17

3162

Randy

Lehmer

M

u56

2

27:56.9

18

3157

Johanzen

Palomata

M

u36

3

28:15.1

19

3134

Cecilia

Rodriguez

F

u56

2

28:25.8

20

3105

John

Kochis

M

56+

1

28:49.6

21

3144

Brian

Edwards

M

u36

4

29:49.4

22

3112

Alyssa

Schemel

F

u16

3

30:37.8

23

3132

Geoffrey

Schemel

M

u46

2

30:39.9

24

3118

Samantha

Satin

F

u26

2

31:16.2

25

3135

Joe

Murillo

M

56+

2

31:36.2

26

3102

Dawn

De leon

F

u46

1

31:51.9

27

3150

Kassidy

Griffon

F

u16

4

31:55.7

28

3106

Denise

Kochis

F

56+

1

33:21.8

29

3139

Malia

Chung-Paulson

F

u16

5

33:23.8

30

3141

Marc

Maidens

M

u46

3

33:28.4

31

3146

Emily

McGowan

F

C21

1

33:36.9

32

3107

Glenn

Barr

M

56+

3

33:37.9

33

3161

Reynelle

Mejia

f

u16

6

34:04.6

34

3111

Kristie

Gunter

F

u56

3

34:06:00

35

3101

Laura

Boldt

F

u56

4

34:07.1

36

3154

Denise

Pupo

F

u36

3

34:42.7

37

3127

Jeanine

Lussier

F

u56

5

35:19.2

38

3152

Carol

Neves

F

u56

6

35:40.0

39

3160

Noelani

Chock

F

C21

2

37:09.0

40

3151

Jason

Torres

M

u16

5

37:30.1