Air City Volleyball Club: Alumni

Jarrod Birchfield

Fairborn High School (2005)
Wright State University Men's Club


Justin "Bubba" Birchfield

Fairborn High School (2006)
Wright State University Men's Club


Rob Courtney

Alter High School (2008)
Quincy University Men's Varsity


Ben Devine

Centerville High School (2003)
Ohio University Men's Club


Chris Devine

Centerville High School (2001)
University of Miami Men's Club


Nick Fox

Fairmont High School (2007)
The Ohio State University Men's Club


Ethan Freeman

Northmont High School (2008)
Quincy University Men's Varsity


David Gibble

Centerville High School (2006)
Wright State University Men's Club


Tim Green

Beavercreek High School (2003)
Wright State University Men's Club
Beavercreek Boys JV Coach (2010)


Karl Grosselin

Beavercreek High School (2008)
United States Air Force Academy Men's Club


Dan Holloway

Fairborn High School (2005)
Wright State University Men's Club
Assistant Coach, Northmont HS Men's Volleyball


Marcus Imwalle

Marion Local High School (2006)
Ball State University Men's Varsity


Christian Jolley

Centerville High School (2007)
Ohio University Men's Club


Isaac Klosterman

Chaminade-Julienne High School (2000)
University of Dayton Men's Club


Tom Kuhlman

Northmont High School (2010)
Quincy University Men's Varsity


Matt "Buck" McCoart

Fairborn High School (2001)
Miami University Men's Club
Head Coach, Lakota East HS Men's Volleyball (2006)


Chris McNeely

Fairborn High School (2004)
Ohio State University Men's Club


Jon Miller

Vandalia-Butler High School (2000)
University of Dayton Men's Club


David Millward

Beavercreek High School (2003)
Ohio Northern University Men's Club


Josh Millward

Beavercreek High School (2003)
Ohio Northern University Men's Club


Jon Miner

Beavercreek High School (2009)
The Ohio State University Men's Club


Chas Newhouse

Beavercreek High School (2008)
Siena Heights University Men's Varsity


Brenden Pence

Beavercreek High School (2007)
The Ohio State University Men's Club
Coach Kappa Girls Program


Joe Ruef

Beavercreek High School (2007)
Wright State University Men's Club


John Stahly

Lakota East High School (2003)
Ohio University Men's Club


Shawn Stormer

Vandalia-Butler (2003)
Ohio Northern University Men's Club


Brian Thompson

Beavercreek High School (2010)
Mount St. Joseph's University Men's Varsity


Alex Treadway

Chaminade-Julienne High School (2005)
University of Dayton Men's Club


Austin Tudor

Centerville High School (2008)
Lindenwood University Men's Varsity


Erik Versen

Centerville High School (2000)
University of Toledo Men's Club


Mike Walter

Centerville High School (2007)
The Ohio State University Men's Club


Zak West

Centerville High School (2000)
University of Cincinnati Men's Club


Zach Wilson

Chaminade-Julienne High School (2003)
Mount Olive College Men's Varsity