Ahwatukee Foothills PONY Baseball Association: Welcome

HomePage01.jpg
Teams Gather for Spring Opening Day Ceremonies
Spring 2015 Season Is Underway!

 

The Spring 2015 Season is underway. Games run from February 28th to May 2nd. Please check this page often for announcements, news and updates!



Sunday, March 1
Spring 2015 Opening Day Pictures





Thursday, March 26
Spring 2015 Teams





Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 4/18 Baseball Shetland Astros vs. Shetland A's 8:00 AM Estrella South (Dirt)
Sat 4/18 Glove Mustang Angels vs. Mustang Firebirds 8:00 AM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Sat 4/18 Diamond Bronco Astros vs. Maricopa Dukes 12U 8:00 AM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sat 4/18 Glove Scottsdale Desert Bandits vs. Ahwatukee Devils Black 9:00 AM Scottsdale Copper Ridge School
Sat 4/18 Baseball Shetland Dodgers vs. Shetland Diamondbacks 9:30 AM Estrella South (Dirt)
Sat 4/18 Glove Maricopa Dukes 9U vs. Mustang Diamondbacks 10:00 AM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Sat 4/18 Diamond Maricopa Dukes 12U vs. Old Scottsdale Roadrunners 10:00 AM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sat 4/18 Baseball Shetland Rockies vs. Shetland Rangers 11:00 AM Estrella South (Dirt)
Sat 4/18 Glove Scottsdale Desert Bandits vs. Ahwatukee Devils Black 11:15 AM Scottsdale Copper Ridge School
Sat 4/18 Diamond Maricopa Dukes 11U vs. Old Scottsdale O'Shea 12:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sat 4/18 Home Plate Pinto Giants vs. Maricopa Dukes 8U 12:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Sat 4/18 Home Plate Pinto Diamondbacks vs. Pinto Rockies 1:00 PM Estrella South (Dirt)
Sat 4/18 Home Plate Pinto Giants vs. Pinto Astros 2:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Sat 4/18 Home Plate Pinto Angels vs. Maricopa Dukes 8U 2:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sun 4/19 Diamond Scottsdale Team Dinger vs. Ahwatukee A's 12:30 PM Scottsdale Copper Ridge School
Sun 4/19 Diamond Ahwatukee Predators vs. Ahwatukee A's 2:45 PM Scottsdale Copper Ridge School
Wed 4/22 Glove Maricopa Dukes 9U vs. Mustang Firebirds 6:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Fri 4/24 Diamond/Ball Champions Diamondbacks vs. Champions Angels 6:00 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Fri 4/24 Diamond/Ball Champions Giants vs. Champions Dodgers 7:00 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 4/11 Baseball Shetland Rangers vs. Shetland A's 8:00 AM Estrella South (Dirt)
Sat 4/11 Glove Mustang Diamondbacks vs. Mustang Firebirds 8:00 AM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Sat 4/11 Diamond Maricopa Dukes 12U vs. Bronco Astros 8:00 AM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sat 4/11 Diamond Old Scottsdale Lew vs. Maricopa Dukes 11U 9:00 AM Scottsdale Pima Elementary School
Sat 4/11 Glove Scottsdale Swarm vs. Ahwatukee Devils Black 9:00 AM Scottsdale Copper Ridge School
Sat 4/11 Baseball Shetland Diamondbacks vs. Shetland Astros 9:30 AM Estrella South (Dirt)
Sat 4/11 Glove Mustang Firebirds vs. Maricopa Dukes 9U 10:00 AM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sat 4/11 Baseball Shetland Rockies vs. Shetland Dodgers 11:00 AM Estrella South (Dirt)
Sat 4/11 Glove Scottsdale Swarm vs. Ahwatukee Devils Black 11:15 AM Scottsdale Copper Ridge School
Sat 4/11 Diamond Old Scottsdale Roadrunners vs. Maricopa Dukes 11U 11:30 AM Scottsdale Pima Elementary School
Sat 4/11 Home Plate Pinto Angels vs. Pinto Rockies 12:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Sat 4/11 Home Plate Pinto Astros vs. Maricopa Dukes 8U 12:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sat 4/11 Home Plate Pinto Diamondbacks vs. Pinto Giants 2:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sat 4/11 Home Plate Pinto Angels vs. Maricopa Dukes 8U 2:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Sun 4/12 Diamond Ahwatukee A's vs. Scottsdale Venom 2:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Sun 4/12 Diamond Ahwatukee A's vs. Scottsdale Venom 4:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Mon 4/13 Baseball Shetland A's vs. Shetland Rockies 5:30 PM Akimel Upper SW (Pony)
Mon 4/13 Baseball Shetland Astros vs. Shetland Dodgers 5:30 PM Estrella North (Grass)
Mon 4/13 Baseball Shetland Diamondbacks vs. Shetland Rangers 5:30 PM Estrella South (Dirt)
Mon 4/13 Home Plate Pinto Astros vs. Pinto Angels 5:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Mon 4/13 Home Plate Maricopa Dukes 8U vs. Pinto Diamondbacks 6:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Wed 4/15 Glove Mustang Angels vs. Mustang Diamondbacks 7:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Thu 4/16 Home Plate Pinto Rockies vs. Pinto Giants 5:30 PM Akimel Lower NE (Mustang)
Thu 4/16 Glove Maricopa Dukes 9U vs. Mustang Firebirds 6:30 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Fri 4/17 Diamond/Ball Champions Angels vs. Champions Diamondbacks 6:00 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Fri 4/17 Diamond/Ball Champions Dodgers vs. Champions Giants 7:00 PM Akimel Lower SW (Bronco)
Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Fri 5/1 star Games End (All) All Day
Fri 5/1 star Submit All-Star Teams (All) All Day
Sat 5/2 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Sun 5/3 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Mon 5/4 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Tue 5/5 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Wed 5/6 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Thu 5/7 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Fri 5/8 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Sat 5/9 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Sun 5/10 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Mon 5/11 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Tue 5/12 star In-House Tournament (Pinto, Mustang & Bronco) All Day TBA
Subscribe to this site