YMS Premier: Welcome

The YMS Fury Premier Soccer Team 93-94

image_name2
Disney 10-11

Welcome to the YMS U-17 Fury Premier Soccer Team Website.

The Fury, under the direction of Coach John Greaves, is a 2010 and 2009 PA State Cup Semi-Finalist at U16/U15 and is ranked in the top five at their age group in Eastern Pensylvania.  The Fury play in at the highest level in Pennsylvania Area Girls Soccer (PAGS) and participate in premeir level tournaments from New York to Florida. 

For more information about The Fury -- please contact Coach John Antolino (antolinoj@comcast.net) or download the team brochure using the link at the bottom of this page.

Highlights: 

Spring 2011
Jefferson Cup
     YMS 2 - Cincinnati United Crew 1
     YMS 1 - FC Frederick 0
Region 1 League
Matchfit / Rider Showcase
Bloomsburg Showcase
PDA Showcase

Fall 2010
Disney Showcase
MSSL College Showcase
Bethesda Tourney

Spring 2010
PA State Cup Semi-Finalist
     YMS 3 - PA Classics 0
PDA College Showcase
Region 1 Colonial League (4-2-1)
     YMS 2 - Buffalo Invaders 1
Jefferson Cup (1-1-1)

Fall 2009
Disney Showcase -- COPA Finalist
     YMS 3 - Blue Valley Stars (KS State Cup Champion) 2
     YMS 1 - Team BOCA (FL) 0
     YMS 4 - Club Monteuil (Canada) 1
WAGS Showcase
     YMS 2 - Staten Island Thunderbolts 1
PAGS Short Season(1-1-1)
     YMS 3 - FC Bucks Xtreme 1
CASL

Spring 2009
PA State Cup SemiFinalist
Region I Colonial League (3-1-3)
     YMS 2 - Bethesda Freedom 0
     YMS 3 - Pittsgrove Pride 0
Jefferson Cup Premier White Champions
     YMS 2 - South Charlotte Gold (NC) 1
     YMS 4 - Toms River (NJ) 1
     YMS 3 - Lee-Mount Vernon (VA) 0
     YMS 2 - Triangle Futbol (NC) 2

Fall 2008
Disney Showcase 2008-2009
     YMS 3 - Concorde (GA) Fire 1
     YMS 2 - Massapequa Force 1
     YMS 1 - Albion (TX South) Hurricances 1
CASL (Raleigh) - December
     YMS 1 - Southwest VA Freedom 0
WAGS - October
     YMS 3 - Kirkwood (DE) 1
     YMS 5 - New Hyde Park (NY) 4
     YMS 1 - Southwest VA Freedom 0
Spirit United Kickoff Classic
     YMS 2 - FC Revolution 1
Keystone Classic
PAGS - U15 Premiership (Top) Division
     7-1-1

Spring 2008
FC Delco Cup 2-1
    YMS 2 - Princeton 1
    YMS 3 - Spirit United 1  
    YMS 0 - East Meadow (NY) 2 (Division Champion) 
EPIC 1-1-1
    YMS 4 - CDYSA 0   
Jefferson Cup 1-1-1
    YMS 1 - SAC United (MD) 0 
    YMS 1 - South Central (CT) 1  
Region 1 Colonial League
     YMS 3 - JPSC Flames 0

Fall 2007
PAGS U-14 Premiership Barca Division
    YMS 2 - FC Bucks 0 
    YMS 2 - West Chester Predators 1  
    YMS 0 - Lower Dauphin 0 
Spirit United Tournament
OBGC Labor Day Tournament
    Chantilly 1 - YMS 0 (Tournament Finalist)
    YMS 2 - DC Stoddert 1
WAGS Columbus Day Tournament
Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament
    YMS 2 - TEYSA Storm 1
    YMS 0 - Quickstrike FC 0

Spring 2007
6/2007 Finalist FC Delco Cup, Platinum Division
5/2007 Finalist EPIC Tournament Gold Division
4/2007 Quarterfinalist PAE State Cup
3/2007 Jefferson Cup Premier Division (2-1-0)
    YMS 2 - Beach FC (VA) 1
    YMS 1 - Century United (PAW) 0
    YMS 0 - Smithtown (NY) 1 (Division Champion)

Fall 2006
PAGS U13 Premiership Barca Division
1/2007 Quaterfinalist EPSYA Indoor State Cup
11/2006 Semi-finalist Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament
    Chesapeake Division (Semifinal Game Rained Out)
9/2006 Finalist OBGC Captial Cup

Spring 2006
5/2006 Delco Cup Premier Level (1-1-1)
5/2006 EPIC Gold Level (1-1-1)

Fall 2005
12/2005 PAGS U-12 Cup Level Tournament Finalist
12/2005 PAGS U-12 Cup Level Regular Season Runner-up
9/2005 Ross Haney U-12 Champions
8/2005 Spirit Kick-off Classic Platinum Semi-Finalist

Prior
5/2005 Adidas Potomac Memorial Day Semi-Finalist (1st flight)
5/2005 Epic Gold Level Finalist 9/2004 Ross Haney Champions



image_name3
Disney 09-10

Fury Team Brochure

For a copy of the Fury Team Brochure, Click on the Link:



List of U-16 Tournaments and Other Commitments!

Here is the list of Tournaments for the 2009-2010 U-16 Season.

Handout: U-16 Expectations