Spring/Summer Softball: Welcome

Thursday, May 25

2017 Summer Softball

For weather information, please call 651.714.3569

 

  

 

The 2017 Summer Softball league schedules and documents are available now. Click HERE!

 

 

 

 

-

-

To download a copy of the full schedule or any forms to print out, select Handouts on the menu to the left.

To view your regular season schedule online, select Schedules
on the menu to the left.

To find your current league standings, select Standings on the menu to the left.


For weather information, please call 651.714.3569



 




 






Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Pinch Hitters vs. Inver Grove Ford Lincoln 6:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Dirty Dozen vs. Twin Cities Refuse Warriors 6:15 PM BSC F13
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Scurvy Dogs vs. WLC Fishers 6:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Eastside Dirty Dawgz vs. City & County Credit Union 6:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Inver Grove Ford Lincoln vs. Twin Cities Refuse Warriors 7:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Pinch Hitters vs. Dirty Dozen 7:15 PM BSC F13
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch City & County Credit Union vs. Scurvy Dogs 7:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch WLC Fishers vs. Eastside Dirty Dawgz 7:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Hard Knocks vs. SNAFU 8:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Boozin' Buddies vs. Saved by the Balls 8:15 PM BSC F13
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Copper Soaks vs. Rockpoint 8:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Shumaker & Sieffert vs. Hawkins 8:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Hard Knocks vs. Boozin' Buddies 9:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch SNAFU vs. Saved by the Balls 9:15 PM BSC F13
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Rockpoint vs. Shumaker & Sieffert 9:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/30 Softball-Slowpitch Hawkins vs. Copper Soaks 9:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Cowboy Jacks vs. C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty 6:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Frescados vs. Pinz 6:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Camelot Metals vs. Team Hennessey 6:15 PM BSC F12
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty vs. Camelot Metals 7:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Pinz vs. EJM Pipe Services 7:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Team Hennessey vs. Frescados 7:15 PM BSC F12
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Alphalete MN vs. Cowboy Jacks 7:15 PM BSC F13
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Wicker's vs. Bailey Lake Bomb Squad 8:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch EJM Pipe Services vs. Wagner Law, LLC / Ray J's 8:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Sunrise vs. Alphalete MN 8:15 PM BSC F12
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Weasel Wackers vs. Upper Deckers 8:15 PM BSC F13
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Wagner Law, LLC / Ray J's vs. Wicker's 9:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Upper Deckers vs. Sunrise 9:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/31 Softball-Slowpitch Bailey Lake Bomb Squad vs. Weasel Wackers 9:15 PM BSC F13
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Pitches Be Crazy vs. I'd Hit That 6:15 PM BSC F11
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Blood Diamonds vs. Minions 6:15 PM BSC F12
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Motley Crew vs. Twankies 6:15 PM BSC F13
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch I'd Hit That vs. Blood Diamonds 7:15 PM BSC F11
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Twankies vs. Minions 7:15 PM BSC F12
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Pitches Be Crazy vs. Motley Crew 7:15 PM BSC F13
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Shumaker & Sieffert vs. Wild Units 8:15 PM BSC F12
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Assaulted on 2nd vs. Misfits 8:15 PM BSC F13
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Wild Units vs. Assaulted on 2nd 9:15 PM BSC F12
Thu 6/1 Softball-Slowpitch Misfits vs. Shumaker & Sieffert 9:15 PM BSC F13
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch MN Reapers: 7 - Broken Bunch: 0 6:15 PM BSC F10
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Slap a Pitch: 10 - Phoenix: 9 6:15 PM BSC F11
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch TBO: 8 - JTS Controls: 17 6:15 PM BSC F12
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Wall Bangers: 11 - Sub-Zero: 10 6:15 PM BSC F13
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch JTS Controls: 17 - Slap a Pitch: 16 7:15 PM BSC F10
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Phoenix: 16 - MN Reapers: 14 7:15 PM BSC F11
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Broken Bunch: 0 - Wall Bangers: 7 7:15 PM BSC F12
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Sub-Zero: 18 - TBO: 12 7:15 PM BSC F13
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Assaulted on 2nd: 9 - The Misfits: 7 8:15 PM BSC F10
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Team McCabe: 0 - Church Ladies: 7 8:15 PM BSC F11
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Hard Knocks: 19 - No Glove No Love: 3 8:15 PM BSC F12
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Still Learning: 20 - Inadequate Reserves: 4 8:15 PM BSC F13
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch The Misfits: 5 - Hard Knocks: 18 9:15 PM BSC F10
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch No Glove No Love: 7 - Team McCabe: 0 9:15 PM BSC F11
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Inadequate Reserves: 6 - Assaulted on 2nd: 24 9:15 PM BSC F12
Sun 5/21 Softball-Slowpitch Church Ladies: 1 - Still Learning: 21 9:15 PM BSC F13
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Woodbury Community Church: 16 - Sake Bombers: 15 6:15 PM BSC F12
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch New Life: 11 - The Base Trotters: 1 6:15 PM BSC F13
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Kiekhoefer Chiropractic: 18 - Rock Solid: 6 6:15 PM BSC F10
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Tamarack Taproom: 4 - JV Squad - Kunz Construction: 15 6:15 PM BSC F11
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch The Base Trotters: 8 - Woodbury Community Church: 18 7:15 PM BSC F12
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Sake Bombers: 12 - New Life: 17 7:15 PM BSC F13
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Rock Solid: 4 - Tamarack Taproom: 3 7:15 PM BSC F10
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Kiekhoefer Chiropractic: 18 - JV Squad - Kunz Construction: 17 7:15 PM BSC F11
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch The Data Ninjas: 10 - Designated Drinkers: 9 8:15 PM BSC F12
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch The Jerks: 11 - Torn Stitches: 23 8:15 PM BSC F13
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Fam Squad: 12 - The Dog House Bar & Grill: 15 8:15 PM BSC F10
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch TCD Dirty Dozen: 20 - Regulars: 17 8:15 PM BSC F11
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch The Jerks: 10 - The Data Ninjas: 29 9:15 PM BSC F12
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Torn Stitches: 14 - Designated Drinkers: 10 9:15 PM BSC F13
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Fam Squad: 10 - TCD Dirty Dozen: 11 9:15 PM BSC F10
Mon 5/22 Softball-Slowpitch Regulars: 10 - The Dog House Bar & Grill: 20 9:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Twin Cities Refuse Warriors: 18 - Saved by the Balls: 3 6:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Sons of Pitches: 7 - Hard Knocks: 11 6:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Copper Soaks: 21 - City & County Credit Union: 5 6:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch WLC Fishers: 9 - Stones: 9 6:15 PM BSC F13
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Saved by the Balls: 14 - Sons of Pitches: 4 7:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Twin Cities Refuse Warriors: 16 - Hard Knocks: 9 7:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Stones: 17 - Copper Soaks: 7 7:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch City & County Credit Union: 13 - WLC Fishers: 6 7:15 PM BSC F13
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Boozin' Buddies: 17 - SNAFU: 11 8:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Dirty Dozen: 11 - Inver Grove Ford Lincoln: 12 8:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Five Oaks: 11 - Rockpoint: 22 8:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Scurvy Dogs: 16 - Eastside Dirty Dawgz: 6 8:15 PM BSC F13
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Boozin' Buddies: 14 - Dirty Dozen: 11 9:15 PM BSC F10
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Inver Grove Ford Lincoln: 19 - SNAFU: 18 9:15 PM BSC F11
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Scurvy Dogs: 13 - Five Oaks: 3 9:15 PM BSC F12
Tue 5/23 Softball-Slowpitch Eastside Dirty Dawgz: 8 - Rockpoint: 22 9:15 PM BSC F13
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Wicker's: 19 - Weasel Wackers: 14 6:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Cowboy Jacks: 19 - Pinz: 15 6:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty: 22 - Sunrise: 12 6:15 PM BSC F12
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Weasel Wackers: 17 - Wagner Law, LLC / Ray J's: 7 7:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Pinz: 5 - Wicker's: 25 7:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Cowboy Jacks: 11 - Sunrise: 10 7:15 PM BSC F12
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Frescados: 7 - C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty: 19 7:15 PM BSC F13
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Wagner Law, LLC / Ray J's: 14 - Camelot Metals: 13 8:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Alphalete MN: 19 - Team Hennessey: 18 8:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch EJM Pipe Services: 17 - Upper Deckers: 2 8:15 PM BSC F12
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Bailey Lake Bomb Squad: 11 - Frescados: 10 8:15 PM BSC F13
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Camelot Metals: 15 - Alphalete MN: 14 9:15 PM BSC F10
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Team Hennessey: 21 - EJM Pipe Services: 20 9:15 PM BSC F11
Wed 5/24 Softball-Slowpitch Upper Deckers: 9 - Bailey Lake Bomb Squad: 20 9:15 PM BSC F13