Wolf trackandXC: Yolo Co. XC Invitational

Yolo 2012 Art
Thursday, August 30

Saturday, Sept. 22 is the date for the 9th annual Yolo County Invite!!

Put it on your schedule.



Tuesday, October 4
Great Times in 2011

Click on this great photo link by Joe Hartman

http://rise.espn.go.com/track-and-xc/california/2011-xc/Albums/October/01-Yolo-County-Champs-Hartman.aspx?pursuit=TrackAndXC



FleetFeetDavisNewLogo
Our Major Sponsor

8th Annual 2011

Yolo County Championships

Race Schedule 2011

Beginning at 8:00 a.m. Coaches and Community 2 Mile Run

Children’s 1K Run 5th grade and younger boys & girls

Junior High Girls 1.5miles (grades 6-8, unlimited entries)

Junior High Boys 1.5miles (grades 6-8, unlimited entries)

Varsity Girls 5K (limited to top 10  runners)

Varsity Boys 5K (Limited to top 10 runners)

Freshmen Boys 2.0 miles (unlimited entries)

Frosh/Sophomore Girls 2.0 miles (unlimited entries)

Sophomore Boys 2.0 miles (top 7 runners)

JV Girls 2.0 miles (11th  & 12th grade non top 7 girls)

JV Boys 2.0 miles (11th & 12th grade non top 7 boys)

For more information contact co-meet directors Chuck Bruns, Bill Gregg or Chalene Clavelli at:

chuckbruns@sbcglobal.net

charclavelli@yahoo.com

WilliamJGregg@aol.com

Click on map below to get to Yolo!!

http://www.dhscrosscountry.com/nss-folder/2007infoandforms1teammission1rosterform1campform/Yolo_2009_Race_ScheduleV1X.doc 

 



Yolo Logo
This Logo on Backpack awards


Yolo County Records 2003-2008

Varsity Boys (3.17 mile course)

Time        Name                School           Year

16:37       Garrett Seawell      Woodcreek      2008           

16:51       Jake Mathews       Folsom            2005            

17:06       Brendan Gregg      Davis Sr.          2005           

17:07       Kenny Durell         Davis Sr.          2007           

17:09       Brent Handa         Fall River         2005              

 

Varsity Girls (3.17 mile course)

 Time       Name                      School             Year

19:38        Laureen Chetelat         Davis Sr.          2007

19:48       Maria Malone               Folsom             2007

19:54       Nicole Mendoza           St. Francis         2008

19:55       Courtney Crosta           Woodcreek      2008

20:02         Natasha Lebauld          Folsom              2004  

     

Frosh/Soph Boys 2 mile course top 5 all time    

10:27      Chris Grimble              J.F. Kennedy       2008  (So)

10:43      Trevor Halsted           Davis                   2007  (Fr)

10:44      Matt Murphy               Woodland           2008  (So)

10:46      John McAnelly            Woodland           2007  (So)

10:50      Daniel Nickerson         Folsom                2007  (So)

 

Frosh/Soph  Girls 2 mile Course top 5 All Time

12:35     Evie Borchard              Woodland           2008  (So)

12:36     Blanca Hodur               Folsom                2008  (So)

12:38     Halley Rainer               Davis Sr.             2008  (So)

12:40     Haley Carrigg              Roseville              2004  (So)

12:47     Madi Bell                    Folsom                  2007  (So)