build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball:Junior News  
 
 
Home Plate Home Plate
Senior News Senior News
Junior News Junior News
Senior Roster Senior Roster
Calendar Calendar
Schedule Schedule
Past Seasons Past Seasons
Annual Awards Annual Awards
Record Book Record Book
Alumni List Alumni List
Local History Local History
Baseball Links Baseball Links
Team Photos Team Photos
Inspiration Inspiration
Lighter Side Lighter Side
Baseball QOTD Baseball QOTD
Movie Quotes Movie Quotes
Sponsors Sponsors
Locations Locations
Disclaimer Disclaimer

Admin
Last updated
06-30-15 09:18 PM
Get Directions to Whitestown Post 1113Whitesboro Local Weather
Whitestown Post 1113
Paul Engelhart
315-736-3876
Whitestown Post 1113
110 Main Street
Whitesboro, New York
13492
 
  Junior News  
 

Junior News

Rotating Bat
2015 Whitestown Post 1113 Junior Team Schedule/Results
Current Record: League 6-0, Overall 7-3  
 
Friday, May 29th at Sherrill Tournament vs Morris Edwards Post 168 at VVS High School - 6:00 PM *** LOST 4-1 ***
Saturday, May 30th at Sherrill Tournament vs William Russell at Noyes Park - 10:00 AM *** WON 7-3 ***
Saturday, May 30th at Sherrill Tournament vs Baseball U at Noyes Park - 12:00 PM *** LOST 12-5 ***
Wednesday, June 3rd at Clonan Wicks Staley Post 1000 Juniors at Sauquoit High School (Scrimmage) - 6:00 PM *** CANCELED ***
Friday, June 5th at New Hartford Post 1376 Juniors at New Hartford High School - 6:00 PM *** WON 7-1 ***
Monday, June 8th vs Clonan Wicks Staley Post 1000 Juniors at DeLutis Field 2 - 6:00 PM *** POSTPONED ***
Tuesday, June 9th at Adrean Post 625 Juniors at Utica College - 6:00 PM *** POSTPONED ***  
Thursday, June 11th vs Morris Edwards Post 168 Juniors at DeLutis Field 1 - 6:00 PM *** WON 2-1 ***
Friday, June 12th at William Russell Post 404 Juniors at Noyes Park - 6:00 PM *** POSTPONED ***
Tuesday, June 16th at Clonan Wicks Staley Post 1000 Juniors at Sauquoit High School - 6:00 PM *** LOST 7-4 ***
Thursday, June 18th at Oneida Post 169 Juniors at Oneida High School - 6:00 PM *** WON 4-3 ***
Saturday, June 20th at Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 Juniors at Clinton High School - 1:00 PM *** WON 10-0 ***
Monday, June 22nd at Oriskany Post 1448 Juniors at Oriskany High School - 6:00 PM *** WON 10-0 ***
Tuesday, June 23rd at Roberts Post 161 Juniors at Holland Patent High School - 6:00 PM *** POSTPONED ***  
Thursday, June 25th vs Utica Post 229 Juniors at Murnane Field - 5:00 PM *** WON 2-0 ***
Sunday, June 28th at Adrean Post 625 Juniors at Utica College - 11:00 AM *** POSTPONED ***
Monday, June 29th at Adrean Post 625 Juniors at Utica College - 6:00 PM *** POSTPONED *** 
Tuesday, June 30th at William Russell Post 404 Juniors at VVS High School - 6:00 PM *** POSTPONED *** 
Wednesday, July 1st vs New Hartford Post 1376 Juniors at DeLutis Field 2 - 6:00 PM  
Thursday, July 2nd vs Love Post 406 Juniors at DeLutis Field 2 - 6:00 PM
Monday, July 6th vs Johnson-Roberts Post 1492 Juniors at DeLutis Field 1 - 6:00 PM  
Tuesday, July 7th vs Clonan Wicks Staley Post 1000 Juniors at Sauquoit Valley High School - 6:00 PM 
Wednesday, July 8th at Love Post 406 Juniors at Boonville Youth Athletic Association - 7:00 PM
Thursday, July 9th vs Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 Juniors at DeLutis Field 2 - 6:00 PM     
Saturday, July 11th at Ilion Post 920 Juniors at Diss Field - 7:30 PM  
Monday, July 13th vs Oneida Post 169 Juniors at DeLutis Field 2 - 6:00 PM
Tuesday, June 14th at Adrean Post 625 Juniors at Utica College - 2:00 PM 
Wednesday, July 15th at Roberts Post 161 Juniors at Holland Patent High School - 6:00 PM 
Thursday, July 16th vs Adrean Post 625 Juniors at DeLutis Field 2 - 6:00 PM   
Friday, July 17th at William Russell Post 404 Juniors at Noyes Park - 6:00 PM  
 
Thursday, July 16th - End of Regular Season
Friday, July 17th - Make Up Games
Saturday, July 18th - Tie Breaker Games 

Sunday, July 19th - District V Junior Playoffs Begin
Six-Team Double Elimination Format
Top Team From Each Division Qualifies along with Next Best Three Teams by Record
 
Thursday, July 30th - New York State Junior Tournament Begins at Murnane Field


Plate&Broom
2015 Whitestown Post 1113 Junior Legion Roster
  1 Joe Panuccio
  2 Evan Humphrey
  3 Cameron Hunter
  4 Josh Harvey  
  5 David Camerota 
  6 Tom Gadek
  7 Austin Henry
  8 Jake Montrose  
  9 Collin McAndrew
10 Brad Blum
11 Ryan LaManque 
12 Phil Sacco
14 Ryan Lynn 
17 Noah Britt 
18 Kevin Brennan 
20 Patrick Galer  
 
Head Coach - Rich LaManque
Assistant Coach - Pat Gaffney 
Assistant Coach - Craig Harvey
Assistant Coach - Scott Humphrey
Assistant Coach - Nick Panuccio


Small Hitter
2015 District V American Legion Baseball Junior League Alignment
 
Air Force Division
Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 Juniors
Ilion Post 920 Juniors   
Parkhurst Post 1448 Juniors
Roberts Post 161 Juniors
Russell (Vernon) Post 404 Juniors  

Marines Division
Adrean Post 625 Juniors 
Love Post 406 Juniors
New Hartford Post 1376 Juniors
Oneida Post 169 Juniors
Whitestown Post 1113 Juniors  

Coast Guard Division
Clonan Wicks Staley Post 1000 Juniors
Johnson-Rodgers Post 1492 Juniors
Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 Juniors
St. Johnsville Post 168 Juniors
Utica Post 229 Juniors       
 
Each team will play every team within their division twice (home and away) 
Air Force Divsion will host Marines Division and travel to Coast Guard Division
Marines Division will host Coast Guard Division and travel to Air Force Division
Coast Guard Division will host Air Force Division and travel to Marines Division
Each team will play a total of 18 regular season league games    
The top team in each division, along with the next best three teams, will advance to playoffs
District V Junior playoffs will start on Sunday, July 19th
Six-team, double elimination format (7-inning games) 


Red W Post 1113
Junior Team History
Overall (League)
2014:  13-6 (12-3)  Marines Division Champions
2013:  13-5 (13-3)  
 


Plate&Broom
Sunday, May 18
2014 Whitestown Post 1113 Junior Legion Roster
Brad Blum - 2B
Kevin Brennan - P/1B  
Noah Britt - P/1B
Jimmy Bushey - C/1B
David Camerota - SS/2B 
Cody Fowler - P/OF
Sean Gaffney - OF
Patrick Galer - OF 
Austin Henry - 3B
Evan Humphrey - 2B
Cameron Hunter - C  
Ryan LaManque - P/2B
Connor LeBuis - SS/2B
Jake Montrose - OF
Anthony Rotundo - OF 
 
Head Coach - Rich LaManque
Assistant Coach - Pat Gaffney
Assistant Coach - Jim Bushey
Assistant Coach - Stu Fowler
 


   
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Man's mind, once stretched by a new idea, never regains its original dimensions." - Oliver Wendell Holmes
   
Copyright © 2015, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement