build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball:Local History  
 
 
Home Plate Home Plate
Senior News Senior News
Junior News Junior News
Senior Roster Senior Roster
Calendar Calendar
Schedule Schedule
Past Seasons Past Seasons
Annual Awards Annual Awards
Record Book Record Book
Alumni List Alumni List
Local History Local History
Baseball Links Baseball Links
Team Photos Team Photos
Inspiration Inspiration
Lighter Side Lighter Side
Baseball QOTD Baseball QOTD
Movie Quotes Movie Quotes
Sponsors Sponsors
Locations Locations
Disclaimer Disclaimer

Admin
Last updated
07-29-15 12:02 AM
Get Directions to Whitestown Post 1113Whitesboro Local Weather
Whitestown Post 1113
Paul Engelhart
315-736-3876
Whitestown Post 1113
110 Main Street
Whitesboro, New York
13492
 
  Local History  
 

Waving Flag
Past American Legion Baseball Champions
ALB Champions Thru 2015

Flag&Fielder
2014 District V Regular Season Final Standings
NAVY DIVISION
18-4  Whitestown Post 1113 
17-5  Utica Post 229    
14-8  Ilion Post 920 
14-8  Fort Schuyler Post 1290
12-10  Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232    
11-11  Sherrill Post 230 
7-15  Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000  
3-19  Love Post 406

AIR FORCE DIVISION            
19-3  Smith Post 24 
14-8  Roberts Post 161
12-10  New Hartford Post 1376   
9-13  Oneida Post 169 
8-14  Adrean Post 625    
7-15  Parkhurst Post 1448 
7-15  Moran Sylvan Beach 66
4-18  Lee Post 1794  

Top Four Teams in Each Division Advance to District V Tournament 


2014 New York State District V Tournament
Double Elimination - 9 Inning Games

Sunday, July 20th - At Higher Seeds
Game 1: #5 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 14, #4 Roberts Post 161 - 5   
Game 2: #2 Whitestown Post 1113 - 5, #7 New Hartford Post 1376 - 4 (10 Innings)
Game 3: #6 Ilion Post 920 - 6, #3 Utica Post 229 - 5   
Game 4: #1 Smith Post 24 - 13, #8 Oneida Post 169 - 3 (7 Innings)
 
Monday, July 21st - At Higher Seeds
Game 5: New Hartford Post 1376 - 9, Utica Post 229 - 7 (10 Innings)
Game 6: Roberts Post 161 - 20, Oneida Post 169 - 3 (7 Innings)
Game 7: Ilion Post 920 - 5, Whitestown Post 1113 - 4 (10 Innings)       
Game 8: Smith Post 24 - 9, Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 3
(Oneida Post 169 & Utica Post 229 Eliminated)  

Tuesday, July 22nd - At Murnane Field
Game 9: Whitestown Post 1113 - 4, Roberts Post 161 - 3    
Game 10: New Hartford Post 1376 - 10, Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 1     
Game 11: Smith Post 24 - 4, Ilion Post 920 - 2 
(Roberts Post 161 & Fort Schuyler Post 1290 Eliminated)  

Wednesday, July 23rd - At Murnane Field
Game 12: New Hartford Post 1376 - 20, Whitestown Post 1113 - 9
(Whitestown Post 1113 Eliminated)
 
Thursday, July 24th - At Murnane Field
Game 13: New Hartford Post 1376 - 15, Ilion Post 920 - 7 
Game 14: New Hartford Post 1376 - 8, Smith Post 24 - 4
(Ilion Post 920 Eliminated)
 
Friday, July 25th - At TBD
Game 15: Smith Post 24 - 16, New Hartford Post 1376 - 2
(New Hartford Post 1376 Eliminated)

*** Smith Post 24 - 2014 District V Champions ***   


Flag&Fielder
2013 District V Regular Season Final Standings
11-3  Smith Post 24 
11-3  Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000      
11-3  Fort Schuyler Post 1290   
11-4  New Hartford Post 1376 
8-6  Sherrill Post 230 
8-6  Whitestown Post 1113
8-6  Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66
7-7  Roberts Post 161*            
7-7  Adrean Post 625  
7-7  Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232  
6-8  Ilion Post 920    
5-9  Parkhurst Post 1448  
2-11  Herkimer Post 38   
2-12  Utica Post 229 
1-12  Love Post 406 

Top Eight Teams Advance to District V Tournament 
*Roberts defeated Helmuth-Ingalls 7-3, who had defeated Adrean 6-4, for the final playoff seed


2013 New York State District V Tournament
Double Elimination - 9 Inning Games

Monday, July 22nd
Game 1: #4 New Hartford Post 1376 vs #5 Whitestown Post 1113 at New Hartford High School - 4:30 PM *** POSTPONED ***
Game 2: #2 Smith Post 24 - 7, #7 Sherrill Post 230 - 1    
Game 3: #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 vs #6 Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 at Murnane Field - 4:30 PM*** POSTPONED ***   
Game 4: #1 Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 vs #8 Roberts Post 161 at Sauquoit Valley High School - 4:30 PM *** POSTPONED ***
 
Tuesday, July 23rd
Game 1: New Hartford Post 1376 - 4, Whitestown Post 1113 - 3
Game 3: Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 8, Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 - 7  
Game 4: Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 - 11, Roberts Post 161 - 5
 
Wednesday, July 24th
Game 5: Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 - 6, Sherrill Post 230 - 5
Game 6: Whitestown Post 1113 - 10, Roberts Post 161 - 0
Game 7: Smith Post 24 - 9, Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 1    
Game 8: New Hartford Post 1376 - 5, Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 - 2  
*** Roberts Post 161 & Sherrill Post 230 Eliminated ***

Thursday, July 25th 
Game 9: Whitestown Post 1113 - 6, Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 5   
Game 10: Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 - 14, Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 - 6  
Game 11: Smith Post 24 - 8, New Hartford Post 1376 at Murnane Field - 7 
*** Fort Schuyler Post 1290 & Clonan Post 1000 Eliminated ***

Friday, July 25th 
Game 12: Whitestown Post 1113 - 9, Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 - 7
Game 13: New Hartford Post 1376 - 8, Whitestown Post 1113 - 1
*** Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 & Whitestown Post 1113 Eliminated *** 

*** SMITH POST 24 - 2013 DISTRICT V CHAMPIONS ***
Smith Post 24 & New Hartford Post 1376 Advanced to New York State Tournament  
July 31st - August 4th at Murnane Field, Utica


Flag&Fielder
2012 District V Regular Season Final Standings
15-0  Whitestown Post 1113 
12-3  Smith Post 24  
11-4  Fort Schuyler Post 1290   
10-5  Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232  
10-5  Sherrill Post 230
10-5  Utica Post 229   
9-6  New Hartford Post 1376
8-7  Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000*  
8-7  Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66  
7-8  Roberts Post 161 
6-9  Ilion Post 920 
5-10  Parkhurst Post 1448
3-12  Little Falls Post 31 
3-12  Adrean Post 625 
2-13  Love Post 406 
1-14  Herkimer Post 38
 
Top Eight Teams Advance to District V Tournament 
*Clonan Post Defeated Moran Post in Tie-Breaker Game for Final Playoff Spot


2012 New York State District V Tournament
Double Elimination - 9 Inning Games

Monday, July 23rd
Game 1: #4 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 5, #5 Sherrill Post 230 - 1
Game 2: #6 Utica Post 229 - 11, #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 8    
Game 3: #2 Smith Post 24 - 11, #7 New Hartford Post 1376 - 6   
Game 4: #1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 12, #8 Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 - 0

Tuesday, July 24th
Game 5: Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 5, New Hartford Post 1376 - 4
Game 6: Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 - 12, Sherrill Post 230 - 10 
Game 7: Utica Post 229 - 8, Smith Post 24 - 2   
Game 8: Whitestown Post 1113 - 5, Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 2
*** New Hartford Post 1376 and Sherrill Post 230 Eliminated ***  

Wednesday, July 25th 
Game 9: Smith Post 24 - 7, Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 - 4   
Game 10: Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 10, Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 2  
Game 11: Whitestown Post 1113 - 12, Utica Post 229 - 2 
*** Clonan Wicks-Staley Post 1000 and Fort Schuyler Post 1290 Eliminated ***

Thursday, July 26th 
Game 12: Smith Post 24 - 6, Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 4  
Game 13: Smith Post 24 - 4, Utica Post 229 - 2
*** Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 and Utica Post 229 Eliminated ***

Friday, July 27th - Championship Round
Game 14: Whitestown Post 1113 -11, Smith Post 24 - 1
*** Smith Post 24 Eliminated ***  
 
*** WHITESTOWN POST 1113 - 2012 DISTRICT V CHAMPIONS *** 



2011 New York State District V Tournament
Double Elimination - 9 Inning Games
All Games at DeLutis Fields 1 & 2 

Monday, July 18th
Game 1: #4 Whitestown Post 1113 - 9, #5 Adrean Post 625 - 7
Game 2: #6 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 10, #3 Roberts Post 161 - 0 
Game 3: #7 Smith Post 24 - 10, #2 Utica Post 229 - 3 
Game 4: #1 Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 - 7, #8 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 3

Tuesday, July 19th
Game 5: Utica Post 229 - 4, Roberts Post 161 - 3
Game 6: Adrean Post 625 - 7, Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 3
Game 7: Smith Post 24 - 15, Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 0 
Game 8: Whitestown Post 1113 - 18, Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 - 4
*** Roberts Post 161 & Fort Schuyler Post 1290 Eliminated ***

Wednesday, July 20th - DeLutis Field 1
Game 9: Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 7, Adrean Post 625 - 2 
Game 10: Utica Post 229 - 10, Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 - 8 
Game 11: Whitestown Post 1113 - 13, Smith Post 24 - 4
*** Adrean Post 625 & Moran Sylvan Beach Post 66 Eliminated ***

Thursday, July 21st - DeLutis Field 1
Game 12: Utica Post 229 - 9, Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 8
*** Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 Eliminated *** 

Friday, July 22nd - Championship Game - DeLutis Field 1
Game 13: Utica Post 229 - 9, Smith Post 24 - 8 
Game 14: Whitestown Post 1113 - 15, Utica Post 229 - 3
*** Smith Post 24 & Utica Post 229 Eliminated ***
 
*** WHITESTOWN POST 1113 - 2011 DISTRICT V CHAMPIONS ***  



Flag&Fielder
2010 District V Regular Season Standing
BLUE DIVISION
17-1  Utica Post 229 
12-6  New Hartford Post 1376  
11-7  Adrean Post 625  
9-9  Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 
8-10  Sherrill Post 230  
5-12  Clonan Post 1000
3-15  Love Post 406   

GOLD DIVISION
12-5  Whitestown Post 1113 
12-5  Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66  
9-8  Smith Post 24  
9-8  Roberts Post 161 
5-12  Fort Schuyler Post 1290 
2-15  Parkhurst Post 1448
*Won Division in Tiebreaker Game

Top Three in Each Division Advance to District V Tournament 


2010 New York State District V Tournament
Wednesday, July 21st
Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 20, New Hartford Post 1376 - 10
Ilion Post 920 - 9, Smith Post 24 - 3
Whitestown Post 1113 - 14, Adrean Post 625 - 7 
Utica Post 229 - 13, Little Falls Post 38 - 3

Thursday, July 22nd
Smith Post 24 - 9, Little Falls Post 38 - 0 (Forfeit)
New Hartford Post 1376 - 11, Adrean Post 625 - 8    
Whitestown Post 1113 - 17, Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 3
Ilion Post 920 - 6, Utica Post 229 - 5

Friday, July 23rd
Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 vs Smith Post 24 - 12:00 PM ***CANCELED***
New Hartford Post 1376 vs Utica Post 229 - 3:00 PM ***CANCELED***
Whitestown Post 1113 vs Ilion Post 930 - 7:00 PM ***CANCELED***

Saturday, July 24th
(All Games Switched to 7-Inning Games)
Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post - 13, Smith Post 24 - 6
Utica Post 229 - 12, New Hartford Post 1376 - 7
Whitestown Post 1113 - 9, Ilion Post 920 - 3 
Utica Post 229 vs Ilion Post 920 - Suspended

Sunday, July 25th
Utica Post 229 - 11, Ilion Post 920 - 0
Utica Post 229 - 8, Whitestown Post 1113 - 4
Utica Post 229 - 13, Whitestown Post 1113 - 2
 
*** UTICA POST 229 - 2010 DISTRICT V CHAMPIONS *** 


Flag&Fielder
2007 Oneida County Regular Season Final Standings
BLUE DIVISION 
16-3 Whitestown Post 1113 
13-6 Utica Post 229 
13-6 Smith Post 24 
7-12 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66  
6-13 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232
5-14 Fort Schuyler Post 1448 
4-17 Clonan Post 1000 

GOLD DIVISION 
16-3 New Hartford Post 1113 
15-4 Adrean Post 625 
11-8 Sherrill Post 230 
11-8 Parkhurst Post 1448 
8-11 Love Post 66
6-13 Lee Post 1794 
4-15 Roberts Post 161

Top Four Teams in Each Division Advance to Oneida County Playoffs


2007 Oneida County Playoff Results
Double Elimination
Monday, July 23rd - at Higher Seeds
#1 Whitestown Post 1113 vs #8 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 at SUNY IT - 5:30 PM *** POSTPONED ***
#2 New Hartford Post 1376 vs #7 Parkhurst Post 1448 at New Hartford High School - 5:30 PM *** POSTPONED ***
#3 Adrean Post 625 vs #6 Sherrill Post 230 at Notre Dame High School - 5:30 PM*** POSTPONED ***
#5 Smith Post 24 - 7, #4 Utica Post 229 - 1

Tuesday, July 24th - at Higher Seeds - 5:30 PM
#1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 11, #8 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 2
#2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 7, #7 Parkhurst Post 1448 - 0
#3 Adrean Post 625 - 10, #6 Sherrill Post 230 - 3

Wednesday, July 25th - at Higher Seeds - 5:30 PM
#5 Smith Post 24 - 5, #1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 4
#2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 12, #3 Adrean Post 625 - 4
#4 Utica Post 229 - 6, #8 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 5
#7 Parkhurst Post 1448 - 3, #6 Sherrill Post 230 - 0
(Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 and Sherrill Post 230 Eliminated)

Thursday, July 26th - at DeLutis Field - 5:30 & 8:00 PM
#3 Adrean Post 625 - 3, #4 Utica Post 229 - 2
#1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 8, # 7 Parkhurst Post 1448 - 0
(Utica Post 229 and Parkhurst Post 1448 Eliminated)

Friday, July 27th - at DeLutis Field - 5:30 & 8:00 PM
#1 Whitestown Post 1113 vs #3 Adrean Post 625 *** POSTPONED ***
#2 New Hartford Post 1376 vs #5 Smith Post 24 *** POSTPONED ***

Saturday, July 28th - at DeLutis Field - 1:00 & 4:30 PM
#1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 8, #3 Adrean Post 625 - 6
#5 Smith Post 24 - 10, #2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 9
(Adrean Post 625 Eliminated)

Sunday, July 29th - at DeLutis Field - 1:00 & 4:30 PM
#2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 13, #1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 10
#5 Smith Post 24 - 4, #2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 2
(Whitestown Post 1113 and New Hartford Post 1376 Eliminated)

*** SMITH POST 24 - 2007 ONEIDA COUNTY CHAMPIONS ***


Flag&Fielder
2006 Oneida County Regular Season Final Standings
BLUE DIVISION 
17-2 Smith Post 24 
15-4 New Hartford Post 1376 
13-5 Adrean Post 625 
11-8 Sherrill Post 230 
7-12 Love Post 406
7-12 Parkhurst Post 1448
4-14 Clonan Post 1000

GOLD DIVISION 
15-4 Whitestown Post 1113 
13-6 Utica Post 229 
9-10 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 
7-12 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 
6-13 Fort Schuyler Post 1290
5-14 Roberts Post 161
3-16 Lee Post 1794

Top Four Teams in Each Division Advance to Oneida County Playoffs


2006 Oneida County Playoff Results
Double Elimination
Tuesday, July 18th - at Higher Seeds - 5:30 PM
Game 1: #1 Smith Post - 10, #8 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 3
Game 2: #5 Utica Post 229 - 5, #4 Adrean Post 625 - 2
Game 3: #3 New Hartford Post 1376 - 7, #6 Sherrill Post 230 - 3
Game 4: #7 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 8, #2 Whitestown Post 1113 - 4

Wednesday, July 19th - at Higher Seeds - 5:30 PM
Loser's Bracket
Game 5: #4 Adrean Post 625 - 6, #8 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke - 5
Game 6: #6 Sherrill Post 230 - 8, #2 Whitestown Post 1113 - 5
Winner's Bracket
Game 7: #1 Smith Post 24 - 12, #5 Utica Post 229 - 1
Game 8: #3 New Hartford Post 1376 - 5, #7 Helmuth-Ingalls - 0
(Whitestown Post 1113 and Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 Eliminated)

Thursday, July 20th - at Murnane Field - 5:30 & 8:00 PM
Loser's Bracket
Game 9: #7 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 8, #4 Adrean Post 625 - 5
Game 10: #5 Utica Post 229 - 15, #6 Sherrill Post 230 - 3
(Adrean Post 625 and Sherrill Post 230 Eliminated)

Friday, July 21st - at Murnane Field - 5:30 & 8:00 PM
Loser's Bracket
Game 11: #5 Utica Post 229 - 10, #7 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 7
Winner's Bracket
Game 12: #1 Smith Post 24 - 4, #3 New Hartford Post 1376 - 2
(Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 Eliminated)

Saturday, July 22nd - at Murnane Field - 2:00 & 5:00 PM
*** All Games Postponed ***

Sunday, July 23rd - at Murnane Field - 1:00 & 4:00
Game 13: #3 New Hartford Post 1376 - 4, #5 Utica Post 229 - 3
Game 14: #3 New Hartford 1376 - 7, #1 Smith Post #24 - 6
(Utica Post 229 Eliminated)

Monday, July 24th - at DeLutis Field - 5:30
Championship Game
Game 15: #3 New Hartford Post 1376 - 2, #1 Smith Post 24 - 1

*** NEW HARTFORD POST 1376 - 2006 ONEIDA COUNTY CHAMPIONS ***

Top four teams advance to New York State District V Playoffs held at Murnane Field in Utica from July 26th through July 30th:

Smith Post 24
New Hartford Post 1376
Utica Post 229
Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232


Flag&Fielder
2005 Oneida County Regular Season Final Standings
BLUE DIVISION 
14-5 Adrean Post 625 
13-5 Smith Post 24 
12-7   Utica Post 229 
12-7 Sherrill Post 230 
11-8 Whitestown Post 1113
5-14 Roberts Post 161
2-16 Clonan Post 1000

GOLD DIVISION 
16-3 New Hartford Post 1376 
15-4 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 
13-6 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 
8-10 Parkhurst Post 1448 
4-13 Love Post 406
3-14 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232
2-17 Lee Post 1794

Top Four Teams in Each Division Advance to Oneida County Playoffs


2005 Oneida County Playoff Results
Double Elimination
Monday, July 18th - at Higher Seeds - 5:30 PM
Game 1: #1 New Hartford Post 1376 - 7, #8 Parkhurst Post 1448 - 3
Game 2: #5 Smith Post 24 - 8, #4 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 1
Game 3: #6 Utica Post 229 - 6, #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 3
Game 4: #2 Adrean Post 625 -14, #7 Sherrill Post 230 - 2

Tuesday, July 19th - at Higher Seeds - 5:30 PM
Loser's Bracket
Game 5: #4 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 19, #8 Parkhurst Post 1448 - 17
Game 6: #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 10, #7 Sherrill Post 230 - 9
Winner's Bracket
Game 7: #1 New Hartford Post 1376 - 8, #5 Smith Post 24 - 2
Game 8: #2 Adrean Post 625 - 9, #6 Utica Post 229 - 7
(Parkhurst Post 1448 & Sherrill Post 230 Eliminated)

Wednesday, July 20th - at Murnane Field - 5:30 & 8:00 PM
Loser's Bracket
Game 9: #4 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 4, #6 Utica Post 229 - 3
Game 10: #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 3, #5 Smith Post 24 - 1
(Smith Post 24 & Utica Post 229 Eliminated)

Thursday, July 21st - at DeLutis Field - 5:30 & 8:00 PM
Loser's Bracket
Game 11: #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 12, #4 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 10
Winner's Bracket
Game 12: #2 Adrean Post 625 - 8, #1 New Hartford Post 1376 - 3
(Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 Eliminated)

Friday, July 22nd - at Murnane Field - 6:00 PM
Loser's Bracket Final
Game 13: #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 11, #1 New Hartford 1376 - 5
(New Hartford Post 1376 Eliminated)

Saturday, July 23rd - at DeLutis Field - 2:00 PM
Championship Game
Game 14: #6 Adrean Post 625 - 16, #3 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 4
(Fort Schuyler Post 1290 Eliminated)

*** ADREAN POST 625 - 2005 ONEIDA COUNTY CHAMPIONS ***

Top four teams advance to New York State District V Playoffs Held at Murnane
Field in Utica and DeLutis Field in Rome from July 27th through July 31st:

Adrean Post 625
Fort Schuyler Post 1290
New Hartford Post 1376
Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66


2005 New York State District V Playoff Results
Double Elimination
First Round - Wednesday, July 27th - at Murnane Field
Adrean - Bye
New Hartford - 15, Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke - 6
Ilion - 13, Sackets Harbor - 8
Fort Schuyler - 16, Brockville Bunnies - 1

Second Round - Thursday, July 28th - at DeLutis Field
Loser's Bracket
Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke - Bye
Brockville - 10, Sackets Harbor - 1
(Sackets Harbor Eliminated)
Winner's Bracket
New Hartford - 13, Adrean - 2
Ilion - 13, Fort Schuyler - 9

Third Round - Friday, July 29th - at Murnane Field
Loser's Bracket
Fort Schuyler - 11, Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke - 1
Adrean Beat Brockville
Adrean - 12, Fort Schuyler - 1
(Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke, Brockville, and Fort Schuyler Eliminated)
Winner's Bracket
New Hartford - 8, Ilion - 7

Championship Series - Saturday, July 30th - at Murnane Field
Loser's Bracket Final
Adrean - 14, Ilion - 12
(Ilion Eliminated)
Championship Game
New Hartford - 12, Adrean - 1
(Adrean Eliminated)

*** NEW HARTFORD POST 1376 - 2005 NYS DISTRICT V CHAMPS ***

New Hartford Post 1376 Advances to New York State Tournament in Newburgh from August 3rd-7th


Flag&Fielder
2004 Oneida County Regular Season Final Standings
BLUE DIVISION 
16-1 Whitestown Post 1113 
14-4 Smith Post 24 
10-7 Utica Post 229 
7-9   Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 
6-13 Love Post 406
5-13 Roberts Post 161
4-13 Clonan Post 1000

GOLD DIVISION 
14-3 New Hartford Post 1376 
13-5 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 
10-7 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 
10-8 Adrean Post 625 
8-10 Sherrill Post 230
5-13 Parkhurst Post 1448
1-17 Lee Post 1794

Top Four Teams in Each Division Advance to Oneida County Playoffs


2004 Oneida County Playoff Results
Double Elimination
Monday, July 19th - at Higher Seeds
Game 1: #1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 5, #8 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 1
Game 2: #4 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 4, #5 Utica Post 229 - 2
Game 3: #3 Smith Post Post 24 - 13, #6 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 8
Game 4: #2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 6, #7 Adrean Post 625 -2

Tuesday, July 20th - at Higher Seeds
Game 5: #5 Utica Post 229 - 15, #8 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 7
Game 6: #6 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 vs #7 Adrean Post 625 at Clinton HS - POSTPONED
Game 7: #4 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 5, #1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 3 (9 Innings)
Game 8: #2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 5, #3 Smith Post Post 24 - 3
(Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 Eliminated)

Wednesday, July 21st - at Murnane Field
Game 6: #7 Adrean Post 625 - 2, #6 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232 - 0
Game 9: #3 Smith Post Post 24 - 7, #5 Utica Post 229 - 6
Game 10: #7 Adrean Post 625 - 15, #1 Whitestown Post 1113 - 11
(Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232, Utica Post 229 and Whitestown Post 1113 Eliminated)

Thursday, July 22nd - at Murnane Field
Game 11: #2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 7, #4 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 1
Game 12: #3 Smith Post Post - 11, #7 Adrean Post 625 - 7
(Adrean Post 625 Eliminated)

Friday , July 23rd - at Murnane Field
Game 13: #4 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 5, #3 Smith Post 24 - 2
(Smith Post 24 Eliminated)

Saturday, July 24th - at Murnane Field
Game 14: #2 New Hartford Post 1376 - 4, #4 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 2
(Fort Schuyler Post 1290 Eliminated)

*** NEW HARTFORD POST 1376 - 2004 ONEIDA COUNTY CHAMPIONS ***

Top four teams advance to New York State District V Playoffs Held at Murnane
Field in Utica from July 28th through August 1st (New Hartford Post 1376
also receives automatic bid to New York State Tournament from August 4th
through August 8th at Murnane Field):

New Hartford Post 1376
Fort Schuyler Post 1290
Smith Post 24
Adrean Post 625


2004 New York State District V Playoff Results
Double Elimination - All Games at Murnane Field

First Round - Thursday, July 29th:
Adrean Post 625 - Bye (Little Falls Post 31)
New Hartford 1376 - 20, Lowville Post 162 - 0
Smith Post 24 - 8, Watertown Post 61 - 4
Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 8, Ilion Post 920 - 5

Second Round - Friday, July 30th:
Lowville Post 162 - Bye (Little Falls Post 31)
Ilion Post 920 - Bye (Watertown Post 61)
Adrean Post 625 - 7, New Hartford Post 1376 - 5
New Hartford Post 1376 - 10, Ilion Post 920 - 5
Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 12, Smith Post 24 - 10
(Watertown Post 61 and Ilion Post 920 Eliminated)

Third Round - Saturday, July 31st:
Smith Post 24 - Bye (Lowville Post 162)
New Hartford Post 1376 - 9, Smith Post 24 - 8
Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 9, Adrean Post 625 - 6
(Lowville Post 162 and Smith Post 24 Eliminated)

Finals - Sunday, August 1st:
Loser Bracket Final
New Hartford Post 1376 - 14, Adrean Post 625 - 6
(Adrean Post 625 Eliminated)
Championship Round
Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 9, New Hartford Post 1376 - 7
(New Hartford Post 1376 Eliminated)

2004 NYS DISTRICT V CHAMPS - FORT SCHUYLER POST 1290


Flag&Fielder
2003 Oneida County Regular Season Final Standings
BLUE DIVISION 
15-4 Utica Post 229 
13-6 Fort Schuyler Post 1290 
10-9 Love Post 406 
10-9 Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 
9-10 Helmuth-Ingalls Post 232
4-15 Lee Post 1794
3-16 Clonan Post 1000

GOLD DIVISION 
14-5 New Hartford Post 1376 
13-6 Whitestown Post 1113 
13-6 Smith Post 24 
11-8 Adrean Post 625 
10-9 Sherrill Post 230
5-14 Roberts Post 161
3-16 Parkhurst Post 1448

Top Four Teams in Each Division Advance to Oneida County Playoffs


2003 Oneida County Playoff Results
Double Elimination
First Round - Tuesday, July 22nd @ Higher Seed:
(1)Utica Post 229 - 5, (8)Love Post 406 - 0
(2)New Hartford Post 1376 - 2, (7)Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 1
(3)Whitestown Post 1113 - 6, (6)Adrean Post 625 - 1
(5)Smith Post 24 - 11, (4)Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 2

Second Round - Wednesday, July 23rd @ Higher Seed:
Winner's Bracket
(1)Utica Post 229 - 10, (5)Smith Post 24 - 0
(3)Whitestown Post 1113 - 14, (2)New Hartford Post 1376 - 1
Loser's Bracket
(4)Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 7, (8)Love Post 406 - 5
(6)Adrean Post 625 - 13 vs (7)Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 - 4
(Love Post 406 & Moran-Meeker-O'Rourke Post 66 Eliminated)

Third Round - Thursday, July 24th @ Murnane Field:
Loser's Bracket
(2)New Hartford Post 1376 - 5, (4)Fort Schuyler Post 1290 - 1
(6)Adrean Post 625 - 4, (5)Smith Post 24 - 1
(Fort Schulyer Post 1290 & Smith Post 24 Eliminated)

Fourth Round - Friday, July 25th @ Murnane Field:
Losers Bracket
(2)New Hartford Post 1376 - 7, (6)Adrean Post 625 - 2
(Adrean Post 625 Eliminated)
Winner's Bracket
(3)Whitestown Post 1113 - 7, (1)Utica Post 229 - 3

Fifth Round - Saturday, July 26th @ Murnane Field:
Loser's Bracket Final:
(1) Utica Post 229 - 8, (2)New Hartford 1376 - 7
(New Hartford Post 1376 Eliminated)
Championship Round:
(1)Utica Post 229 - 14, (3)Whitestown Post 1113 - 6

Championship Game - Sunday, July 27th @ Murnane Field:
(1) Utica Post 229 - 10, (3)Whitestown Post 1113 - 2
(Whitestown Post 1113 Eliminated)

*** UTICA POST 229 - 2003 ONEIDA COUNTY CHAMPS ***

Top four teams advance to New York State District V Playoffs Held at Murnane
Field in Utica from July 30th through August 3rd:

Utica Post 229
Whitestown Post 1113
New Hartford Post 1376
Adrean Post 625


2003 New York State District V Playoff Results

Double Elimination - All Games at Murnane Field

First Round - Wednesday, July 30th:
New Hartford 1376 - 6, Ilion Post 920 - 3
Lowville Post 162- 11, Whitestown Post 1113 - 10
Pulaski Post 358 - 6, Utica Post 229 - 4
Adrean Post 625 - 10, Brockville Post - 9

Second Round - Thursday, July 31st:
Whitestown Post 1113 - 6, Ilion Post 920 - 5
Utica Post 229 - 9, Brockville - 0
New Hartford Post 1376 - 12, Lowville Post 162 - 1
Adrean Post 625 - 10, Pulaski Post 358 - 4
(Ilion Post 920 and Brockville Eliminated)

Third Round - Saturday, August 2nd:
Utica Post 229 - 12, Lowville Post 162 - 0
Whitestown Post 1113 - 17, Pulaski Post - 2
Whitestown Post 1113 - 7, Utica Post 229 - 4
New Hartford Post 1376 - 6, Adrean Post 625 - 5
(Lowville Post 162, Pulaski Post 358, and Utica Post 229 Eliminated)

Finals - Sunday, August 3rd:
Loser Bracket Final
Whitestown Post 1113 - 6, Adrean Post 625 - 5
(Adrean Post 625 Eliminated)
Championship Round
New Hartford Post 1376 - 7, Whitestown Post 1113 - 2
(Whitestown Post 1113 Eliminated)

2003 NYS DISTRICT V CHAMPS - NEW HARTFORD POST 1376

 



James Bond Theme


   
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball
Whitestown Post 1113 American Legion Baseball

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Slump ? I ain't in no slump. I just ain't hittin." - Yogi Berra
   
Copyright © 2015, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement