15th Annual Longview Junior Triathlon

13 to 13 Male Age Group Results

Long Course

July 29, 2007


Results By Raul Flores RaceDay Timing Solutions


Male 13 to 14

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Andrew Swetnam

13

1

3:45.0

 

6

16:36.0

 

1

10:06.0

 

30:27.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Mark Taylor

13

7

5:13.0

 

2

15:17.0

 

2

11:11.0

 

31:41.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

John Paul Scheidecker

14

4

4:54.0

 

1

15:05.0

 

5

12:00.0

 

31:59.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

Evan Nichols

14

5

4:58.0

 

4

16:17.0

 

3

11:14.0

 

32:29.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

Eric Zoellner

13

2

4:30.0

 

7

16:36.0

 

4

11:45.0

 

32:51.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

Anthony Balas

14

3

4:42.0

 

9

16:44.0

 

6

12:08.0

 

33:34.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

7

Brendan Marquart

13

8

5:14.0

 

8

16:40.0

 

7

12:44.0

 

34:38.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

Brian Taylor

14

13

6:08.0

 

3

16:10.0

 

8

12:52.0

 

35:10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

9

Luke Moore

14

6

5:10.0

 

10

18:16.0

 

11

13:04.0

 

36:30.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

Harrison Luginbill-Ruder

13

9

5:28.0

 

5

16:27.0

 

14

14:59.0

 

36:54.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

Caleb Wade

13

10

5:36.0

 

11

19:14.0

 

10

12:57.0

 

37:47.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

Tim Madison

14

12

6:06.0

 

12

19:40.0

 

12

13:41.0

 

39:27.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

13

Austin Stone

14

16

8:13.0

 

14

19:53.0

 

9

12:53.0

 

40:59.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

14

Will Kenny

13

11

5:39.0

 

13

19:49.0

 

15

15:34.0

 

41:02.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

Joe Kidd

13

15

7:43.0

 

15

20:47.0

 

13

13:46.0

 

42:16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

Ryan Dyer

13

14

6:26.0

 

16

23:32.0

 

16

17:05.0

 

47:03.0

 

 

 

 

 

 


13 to 14 Female Age Group Results

Long Course

July 29, 2007


Results By Raul Flores RaceDay Timing Solutions


Female 13-14

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Jacqueline Denny

13

2

4:26.0

 

1

14:48.0

 

1

10:11.0

 

29:25.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Katie Keltner

14

1

4:03.0

 

2

17:20.0

 

3

13:39.0

 

35:02.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

Kelly Clay

14

4

5:19.0

 

3

17:59.0

 

4

13:48.0

 

37:06.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

Emily Willison

14

5

5:21.0

 

4

19:09.0

 

5

14:10.0

 

38:40.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

Magdalena Bronakowski

13

3

5:06.0

 

5

20:41.0

 

2

13:13.0

 

39:00.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

Nicole Emma

14

6

5:42.0

 

6

21:36.0

 

6

15:18.0

 

42:36.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

7

Hayley McCoun

13

7

7:25.0

 

7

24:11.0

 

7

17:51.0

 

49:27.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

Courtney Dotson

14

8

8:19.0

 

8

25:36.0

 

8

21:18.0

 

55:13.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

DQ

DQ

Mackenzie Viets

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 to 12 Male Age Group Results

Long Course

July 29, 2007


Results By Raul Flores RaceDay Timing Solutions


Male 11-12

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Adam May

11

8

5:33.0

 

3

18:20.0

 

1

10:00.0

 

33:53.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Zachary Littell

12

2

4:58.0

 

1

17:24.0

 

7

12:07.0

 

34:29.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

Michael Wienands

12

4

5:00.0

 

4

18:28.0

 

5

11:23.0

 

34:51.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

Duggan Trenary

11

1

4:34.0

 

2

18:10.0

 

9

13:00.0

 

35:44.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

Kristopher Frostestad

11

6

5:21.0

 

5

20:03.0

 

2

10:32.0

 

35:56.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

Graham England

12

5

5:09.0

 

6

20:26.0

 

6

11:47.0

 

37:22.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

7

Tyler Michael

11

9

5:47.0

 

8

22:11.0

 

3

10:48.0

 

38:46.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

Charlie Smith

11

14

7:05.0

 

7

20:56.0

 

4

10:53.0

 

38:54.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

9

Alexei Milburn

11

3

4:59.0

 

13

23:22.0

 

8

12:55.0

 

41:16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

Paul Madison

11

11

6:13.0

 

10

22:18.0

 

11

13:51.0

 

42:22.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

Jeffrey Madison

11

13

7:04.0

 

9

22:16.0

 

10

13:05.0

 

42:25.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

Peter Madison

11

10

6:11.0

 

11

22:18.0

 

12

13:57.0

 

42:26.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

13

Wyatt Heikes

11

12

7:02.0

 

12

23:04.0

 

13

14:09.0

 

44:15.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

14

Ryan Drake

11

7

5:31.0

 

14

24:40.0

 

15

16:16.0

 

46:27.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

Alex Land

12

15

8:52.0

 

15

25:38.0

 

14

16:15.0

 

50:45.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

DQ

DQ

Jake Schloegel

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11 to 12 Female Age Group Results

Long Course

July 29, 2007


Results By Raul Flores RaceDay Timing Solutions


Female 11-12

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Emily May

12

2

5:05.0

 

1

17:44.0

 

1

9:34.0

 

32:23.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Mackenzie Madsen

12

1

4:24.0

 

2

18:08.0

 

3

13:16.0

 

35:48.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

Shelby High

11

5

5:49.0

 

5

23:02.0

 

2

12:44.0

 

41:35.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

Savannah McCoun

11

9

7:40.0

 

3

21:34.0

 

4

14:11.0

 

43:25.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

Taylor Wainwright

11

6

6:07.0

 

4

21:41.0

 

10

16:56.0

 

44:44.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

Sydney Tolander

11

3

5:26.0

 

8

24:29.0

 

5

14:54.0

 

44:49.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

7

Shannon Williams

12

8

6:54.0

 

6

23:22.0

 

6

14:56.0

 

45:12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

Maggie Boyd

12

4

5:36.0

 

9

24:54.0

 

9

16:37.0

 

47:07.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

9

Tenay Greene

12

7

6:13.0

 

7

23:45.0

 

12

17:19.0

 

47:17.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

Brooke Dotson

11

12

10:03.0

 

10

27:47.0

 

7

15:38.0

 

53:28.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

Miranda Wade

11

10

8:10.0

 

11

29:07.0

 

11

17:16.0

 

54:33.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

Brianna Allison

12

11

9:15.0

 

12

36:38.0

 

8

16:29.0

 

1:02:22.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 Long Course Team
 

        


 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Trevor Sieben

1528

9

2

4:08.0

 

3

19:39.0

 

1

11:06.0

 

34:53.0

2

Joey Muschler

1527

11

5

5:27.0

 

4

19:57.0

 

2

11:08.0

 

36:32.0

3

Caloline Mckee

1625

13

1

3:55.0

 

5

20:57.0

 

3

12:02.0

 

36:54.0

4

Brendan Heihzler

1529

10

3

4:11.0

 

7

21:20.0

 

4

12:18.0

 

37:49.0

5

Levi Gerson

1627

12

6

5:39.0

 

6

21:19.0

 

5

14:49.0

 

41:47.0

 
 
 

Male 9 to 10  Short Course


 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

Lucas May

1057

9

3

3:28.0

 

1

9:21.0

 

1

5:51.0

 

18:40.0

 

2

Jack Nielsen

1043

10

1

3:01.0

 

2

9:46.0

 

16

8:21.0

 

21:08.0

 

3

Jack Meara

1042

10

5

3:57.0

 

3

11:10.0

 

6

6:44.0

 

21:51.0

 

4

Jake Ockerhausen

1044

10

6

4:01.0

 

8

11:43.0

 

3

6:30.0

 

22:14.0

 

5

Ethan Frostestad

1051

9

7

4:02.0

 

4

11:35.0

 

8

7:27.0

 

23:04.0

 

6

Daniel Clarke

1065

10

21

5:25.0

 

7

11:39.0

 

2

6:29.0

 

23:33.0

 

7

Alex Kratcoski

1039

10

10

4:22.0

 

5

11:35.0

 

10

7:45.0

 

23:42.0

 

8

Max Weyforth

1046

10

12

4:28.0

 

9

12:00.0

 

7

7:19.0

 

23:47.0

 

9

Luke Vaughn

1063

9

11

4:23.0

 

18

13:09.0

 

5

6:31.0

 

24:03.0

 

10

Collin Nill

1060

9

2

3:27.0

 

21

13:24.0

 

9

7:40.0

 

24:31.0

 

11

Cullen Herron

1055

9

22

5:51.0

 

6

11:37.0

 

12

7:53.0

 

25:21.0

 

12

Garrett Spencer

1062

9

4

3:42.0

 

19

13:11.0

 

18

8:34.0

 

25:27.0

 

13

Davis Perry

1045

10

9

4:17.0

 

10

12:17.0

 

21

8:56.0

 

25:30.0

 

14

Corbin Healy

1053

9

8

4:12.0

 

15

12:55.0

 

17

8:25.0

 

25:32.0

 

15

Zack LeMense

1040

10

20

5:22.0

 

13

12:24.0

 

13

7:58.0

 

25:44.0

 

16

Cole Fine

1050

9

15

4:48.0

 

26

14:31.0

 

4

6:30.0

 

25:49.0

 

17

Sean Mellor

1058

9

23

5:55.0

 

14

12:28.0

 

14

7:58.0

 

26:21.0

 

18

Nathan Lyon

1056

9

17

4:53.0

 

23

13:54.0

 

11

7:49.0

 

26:36.0

 

19

Daniel Funk

1052

9

13

4:30.0

 

16

13:01.0

 

22

9:12.0

 

26:43.0

 

20

Weston Boehm

1036

10

14

4:43.0

 

25

14:06.0

 

20

8:50.0

 

27:39.0

 

21

Mack Clay

1048

9

19

5:19.0

 

12

12:21.0

 

25

10:19.0

 

27:59.0

 

22

Nathan Doyel

1049

9

28

7:32.0

 

17

13:08.0

 

15

7:59.0

 

28:39.0

 

23

Evan Kallsen

1038

10

26

6:26.0

 

11

12:18.0

 

24

10:09.0

 

28:53.0

 

24

Calvin Bailey

1035

10

27

6:42.0

 

20

13:20.0

 

23

9:17.0

 

29:19.0

 

25

Josiah Heikes

1054

9

16

4:51.0

 

22

13:54.0

 

26

11:36.0

 

30:21.0

 

 

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

26

Ethan Wick

1047

10

18

5:16.0

 

28

18:02.0

 

19

8:42.0

 

32:00.0

 

 

 

 

 

27

Elijah Kahn

1037

10

25

6:16.0

 

24

14:05.0

 

27

12:35.0

 

32:56.0

 

 

 

 

 

28

Josiah Wade

1064

9

24

6:00.0

 

27

15:03.0

 

28

13:00.0

 

34:03.0

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Female 9 to 10 Short Course

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Hannah Heidebrecht

941

10

1

2:49.0

 

1

9:28.0

 

1

6:29.0

 

18:46.0

2

Caroline Keltner

942

10

2

3:09.0

 

4

12:00.0

 

2

7:04.0

 

22:13.0

3

Holland Smith

949

10

4

3:32.0

 

3

11:19.0

 

5

7:41.0

 

22:32.0

4

Winifred Luginbill-Ruder

946

10

5

3:34.0

 

2

10:01.0

 

11

9:25.0

 

23:00.0

5

Katie Flynn

939

10

8

4:04.0

 

6

12:38.0

 

3

7:05.0

 

23:47.0

6

Rachel England

938

10

3

3:19.0

 

10

12:47.0

 

6

7:48.0

 

23:54.0

7

Virginia Wainwright

951

10

7

4:00.0

 

5

12:34.0

 

8

8:25.0

 

24:59.0

8

Mackenzie Quirke

957

9

9

4:23.0

 

12

13:19.0

 

4

7:34.0

 

25:16.0

9

Natalie Clarke

961

9

13

4:58.0

 

14

13:36.0

 

7

8:20.0

 

26:54.0

10

Evan Rooney

948

10

15

5:19.0

 

9

12:44.0

 

13

9:31.0

 

27:34.0

11

Elizabeth Mugler

934

10

16

5:22.0

 

7

12:38.0

 

15

9:36.0

 

27:36.0

12

Sydney Butler

936

10

11

4:47.0

 

17

14:02.0

 

10

8:59.0

 

27:48.0

13

Colette Balas

953

9

21

5:53.0

 

8

12:39.0

 

12

9:27.0

 

27:59.0

14

Rylie Lindig

945

10

10

4:42.0

 

16

13:47.0

 

17

9:39.0

 

28:08.0

15

Breana Koch

944

10

18

5:35.0

 

15

13:46.0

 

9

8:49.0

 

28:10.0

16

Shayna Southard

959

9

19

5:42.0

 

11

13:17.0

 

18

9:57.0

 

28:56.0

17

Sophie Brown

954

9

17

5:24.0

 

18

14:40.0

 

14

9:36.0

 

29:40.0

18

Abby Kimbrough

943

10

22

6:17.0

 

13

13:27.0

 

19

10:13.0

 

29:57.0

19

Kiara Greene

940

10

14

5:12.0

 

20

15:13.0

 

16

9:36.0

 

30:01.0

20

Hannah Allison

937

10

20

5:46.0

 

19

14:42.0

 

20

10:28.0

 

30:56.0

21

Lexi Harmon

955

9

6

3:51.0

 

22

16:08.0

 

21

11:29.0

 

31:28.0

22

Maddie Martin

933

9

12

4:48.0

 

21

15:46.0

 

22

12:22.0

 

32:56.0

23

Grace Schloegel

958

9

23

6:43.0

 

23

17:34.0

 

23

12:35.0

 

36:52.0

 
 

Male 8 and Under Short Course


 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Nicholas May

828

8

8

4:34.0

 

2

9:29.0

 

1

5:34.0

 

19:37.0

2

Patrick Flynn

826

8

4

4:02.0

 

3

11:05.0

 

2

7:04.0

 

22:11.0

3

Benjamin Milburn

830

8

1

3:37.0

 

9

12:39.0

 

7

7:34.0

 

23:50.0

4

David Treece

835

8

3

3:58.0

 

5

11:34.0

 

9

8:21.0

 

23:53.0

5

Adam Ryan

844

7

2

3:54.0

 

4

11:30.0

 

11

8:37.0

 

24:01.0

6

Samuel Ockerhausen

831

8

5

4:15.0

 

13

13:15.0

 

4

7:08.0

 

24:38.0

7

Jake Renetzky

833

8

13

5:31.0

 

8

12:17.0

 

5

7:14.0

 

25:02.0

8

Spencer Rahn

843

7

15

5:47.0

 

7

12:10.0

 

6

7:24.0

 

25:21.0

9

Jackson Merckens

829

8

9

4:52.0

 

10

13:05.0

 

10

8:29.0

 

26:26.0

10

Mateusz Bronakowski

825

8

6

4:30.0

 

16

14:59.0

 

3

7:06.0

 

26:35.0

11

Cade Heikes

839

7

11

5:14.0

 

12

13:12.0

 

13

8:48.0

 

27:14.0

12

Pearce Middleton

842

7

18

6:46.0

 

6

11:57.0

 

12

8:38.0

 

27:21.0

13

Cody Ratterman

832

8

10

4:59.0

 

11

13:10.0

 

16

9:18.0

 

27:27.0

14

Danny Tapp

834

8

12

5:15.0

 

14

13:21.0

 

19

10:20.0

 

28:56.0

15

Michael Brown

837

7

17

6:40.0

 

15

14:07.0

 

8

8:14.0

 

29:01.0

16

Will Schloegel

845

7

19

6:51.0

 

17

15:17.0

 

14

8:56.0

 

31:04.0

17

Ryan Bush

838

7

7

4:31.0

 

20

16:19.0

 

20

10:40.0

 

31:30.0

18

Andrew Bauer

836

7

14

5:44.0

 

21

16:48.0

 

15

9:03.0

 

31:35.0

19

Justin Koch

840

7

21

7:48.0

 

19

16:08.0

 

18

9:46.0

 

33:42.0

20

Noah Kahn

827

8

16

6:01.0

 

18

15:48.0

 

21

12:07.0

 

33:56.0

21

Elijah Wade

846

7

22

9:13.0

 

22

35:10.0

 

17

9:33.0

 

53:56.0

 

Female 8 and Under Age Group Results


Female 0-8

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Maggie Sieben

8

3

4:09.0

 

1

11:41.0

 

4

7:25.0

 

23:15.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Mia Schloegel

7

1

3:57.0

 

2

12:39.0

 

2

7:08.0

 

23:44.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

Aubrey Torkelson

8

4

4:14.0

 

3

13:52.0

 

1

6:58.0

 

25:04.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

Rylie Michael

8

6

5:30.0

 

4

14:25.0

 

3

7:22.0

 

27:17.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

Machaela Madsen

8

2

4:00.0

 

6

14:56.0

 

6

9:07.0

 

28:03.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

Christina Funk

6

9

6:29.0

 

7

15:08.0

 

5

7:43.0

 

29:20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

7

Kimberly Stone

6

5

5:25.0

 

5

14:51.0

 

7

9:46.0

 

30:02.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

Kelsey Southard

7

10

6:32.0

 

8

16:01.0

 

9

10:10.0

 

32:43.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

9

Mary Martin

7

7

6:13.0

 

9

16:23.0

 

10

11:45.0

 

34:21.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

Piper Schuerman

7

8

6:24.0

 

10

19:51.0

 

8

10:05.0

 

36:20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

Lauren Doyel

7

11

7:49.0

 

11

20:07.0

 

11

12:11.0

 

40:07.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 29, 2007


 
 

15th Annual Longview Junior Triathlon Team Short Course

Short Course Results

July 29, 2007


Results By Raul Flores RaceDay Timing Solutions


 

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Jaclyn Roemer

9

1

3:19.0

 

1

13:58.0

 

1

8:02.0

 

25:19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

Gerson Tess

7

2

5:47.0

 

2

14:25.0

 

2

8:14.0

 

28:26.0